Mattias Kuusik Judoka
Mattias Kuusik
Mattias Kuusik
Country: Estonia | Born: 8 March 1996 (26 years)
Estonian judoka Mattias Kuusik became the U23 European Champion in 2018 in Gyor. won the European Cup in Malaga in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 12 6 6 50.0%
2021 16 7 9 43.8%
2020 7 3 4 42.9%
2019 18 7 11 38.9%
2018 12 11 1 91.7%
2017 12 3 9 25.0%
2016 40 29 11 72.5%
2015 18 6 12 33.3%
2014 2 0 2 0.0%
2013 9 6 3 66.7%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 148 79 69 53.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Jun 2022 Kabhuliani, Ilia ESP 1/8 L WCup Madrid U90
12 Jun 2022 Rigano, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 W WCup Madrid U90
1 May 2022 Bubyr, Artem UKR 1/16 L ECh Sofia U90
3 Apr 2022 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/16 L GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2022 Dunyamaliyev, Zaur UKR 1/32 W GSL Antalya U90
6 Mar 2022 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 3/5 L WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/2 L WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Grandhaie, Hugo FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Knapek, Radim CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
27 Feb 2022 L'Herbier, Teo FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2022 Young, Keagan CAN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
24 Oct 2021 Oldak, Sebastian POL 5/7 L WCup Malaga U90
24 Oct 2021 Matijass, Martin GER 1/4 L WCup Malaga U90
24 Oct 2021 Oliveira, Gabriel BRA 1/8 W WCup Malaga U90
10 Jun 2021 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/16 L WCh Budapest U90
10 Jun 2021 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/32 W WCh Budapest U90
7 May 2021 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/8 L GSL Kazan U90
7 May 2021 Feuillet, Remi MRI 1/16 W GSL Kazan U90
7 May 2021 Meyliev, Doston UZB 1/32 W GSL Kazan U90
18 Apr 2021 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U90
18 Apr 2021 Schwendinger, Raphael LIE 1/32 W ECh Lisbon U90
3 Apr 2021 Jandreev, Shermukhammad UZB 1/16 L GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2021 Kliavusau, Viktar BLR 1/32 W GSL Antalya U90
28 Mar 2021 Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh TJK 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U90
28 Mar 2021 Diao, Abderahmane SEN 1/32 W GSL Tbilisi U90
7 Mar 2021 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 1/32 L GSL Tashkent U90
20 Feb 2021 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U90
21 Nov 2020 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/16 L ECh Prague U90
25 Oct 2020 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 L GSL Budapest U90
25 Oct 2020 Iklodi, Mate HUN 1/16 W GSL Budapest U90
1 Mar 2020 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U90
1 Mar 2020 Ismayilov, Rufat AZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
1 Mar 2020 Zarudnevs, Aleksejs LAT 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
1 Mar 2020 Drzewiecki, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
29 Aug 2019 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U90
29 Aug 2019 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U90
28 Jul 2019 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
28 Jul 2019 Koch, Matthew USA 1/32 W GP Zagreb U90
14 Jul 2019 Schmidt, Tim GER 1/32 L GP Budapest U90
4 Jul 2019 Laamanen, Aatu FIN 1/16 L WUC Napoli U90
24 Jun 2019 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/16 L ECh Minsk U90
26 May 2019 Nagasawa, Kenta JPN 1/8 L GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Bu, Hebilige CHN 1/16 W GP Hohhot U90
10 Mar 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 5/7 L GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/4 L GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/8 W GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Berezhnyy, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U90
24 Feb 2019 Smink, Jesper NED 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2019 Singh Maan, Karanjit IND 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
10 Feb 2019 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
26 Jan 2019 Kliavusau, Viktar BLR 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U90
25 Nov 2018 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/16 L GSL Osaka U90
25 Nov 2018 Alzuwayyid, Saleh KSA 1/32 W GSL Osaka U90
4 Nov 2018 Petgrave, Jamal GBR final W EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Mchedlishvili, Koba GEO 1/2 W EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Bozha, Iurii RUS 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Fusco, Andrea ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U90
4 Nov 2018 Artani, Andi USA 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U90
21 Oct 2018 Khachidze, Teimuraz GEO final W ECup Malaga U90
21 Oct 2018 Magkeyev, Ourouzmag FRA 1/2 W ECup Malaga U90
21 Oct 2018 Kabhuliani, Ilia ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U90
21 Oct 2018 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/8 W ECup Malaga U90
21 Oct 2018 Boavida, Rodrigo POR 1/16 W ECup Malaga U90
3 Dec 2017 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U90
12 Nov 2017 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/8 L EJU23 Podgorica U90
28 Oct 2017 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
28 Oct 2017 Faizov, Talabudin TJK 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U90
1 Sep 2017 Dias, Célio POR 1/32 L WCh Budapest U90
21 May 2017 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U90
22 Apr 2017 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U90
22 Apr 2017 Sonerud, Julius SWE 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U90
2 Apr 2017 Retinskii, Stanislav RUS 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U90
12 Mar 2017 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 5/7 L GSL Baku U90
12 Mar 2017 Rasullu, Abdulhagg AZE 1/4 L GSL Baku U90
12 Mar 2017 Sattorov, Davronbek UZB 1/8 W GSL Baku U90
12 Nov 2016 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
12 Nov 2016 Sharbatli, Vasif AZE 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
18 Sep 2016 Heijman, Jim NED 1/8 W EChJT Malaga U90
17 Sep 2016 Ozimek, Jakub POL 5/7 L EChJun Malaga U90
17 Sep 2016 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/4 L EChJun Malaga U90
17 Sep 2016 Babenko, Oleksii UKR 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U90
17 Sep 2016 Blahusiak, Miroslav SVK 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U90
30 Jul 2016 Haug, Philipp GER 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Yagubov, Azar AZE 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Petersilka, Falk GER 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U90
30 Jul 2016 Van de Ven, Martijn NED 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
16 Jul 2016 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU final W IJFJun Gdynia U90
16 Jul 2016 Kruk, Oleksandr UKR 1/2 W IJFJun Gdynia U90
16 Jul 2016 Santos, Jaime POR 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U90
16 Jul 2016 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U90
9 Jul 2016 Tassier, Loris FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U90
9 Jul 2016 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U90
9 Jul 2016 Kordely, Peter HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U90
9 Jul 2016 Kiesche, Valentin GER 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U90
9 Jul 2016 Sahakyan, Grigor ARM 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U90
7 May 2016 Mukete, Daniel BLR 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 May 2016 Schmidt, Tim GER 5/7 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 May 2016 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 May 2016 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 May 2016 Pękala, Milosz POL 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
16 Apr 2016 Makatsaria, Sandro GER 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Demidov, Mikhail RUS 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Francini, Henrique BRA 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Palyan, Karlen RUS 13/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Kordely, Peter HUN 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
16 Apr 2016 Sachylovich, Anton BLR 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
2 Apr 2016 Tassier, Loris FRA 3/5 L IJFJun Athens U90
2 Apr 2016 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/2 L IJFJun Athens U90
2 Apr 2016 Gvelesiani, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U90
2 Apr 2016 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U90
12 Mar 2016 Jimenez, Pedro ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
12 Mar 2016 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U90
12 Mar 2016 Santos, Jaime POR 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
12 Mar 2016 Clark, Braxton CAN 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U90
1 Nov 2015 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Tekic, David GER 1/16 L WJC Abu Dhabi U90
19 Sep 2015 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Bodisteanu, Victor MDA 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U90
1 Aug 2015 Mai, Sidney GER 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U90
25 Jul 2015 Kolbay, Temirlan KAZ 9/12 L IJFJun Prague U90
25 Jul 2015 Ohat, Zalan HUN 1/8 L IJFJun Prague U90
25 Jul 2015 Humberto, Andre BRA 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U90
18 Jul 2015 Makatsaria, Sandro GER 3/5 L IJFJun Wroclaw U90
18 Jul 2015 Ohat, Zalan HUN 9/12 W IJFJun Wroclaw U90
18 Jul 2015 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/8 L IJFJun Wroclaw U90
18 Jul 2015 Hoste, Jelle BEL 1/16 W IJFJun Wroclaw U90
7 Jul 2015 Zhukau, Ihar BLR 1/32 L WUC Gwangju U90
7 Jun 2015 Zhukau, Ihar BLR 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
9 May 2015 Laamanen, Aatu FIN 1/8 L IJFJun Kaunas U90
9 May 2015 Weber, Jan GER 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
18 Apr 2015 Kolbay, Temirlan KAZ 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Apr 2015 Magomedov, Ramazan RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
18 Aug 2014 Farukhi, Salim TJK 17/20 L YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Milic, Arso MNE 1/8 L YOG Nanjing U81
10 Aug 2013 Matijass, Martin GER 1/8 L WCadet Miami U81
10 Aug 2013 Erasmus, Louis RSA 1/16 W WCadet Miami U81
10 Aug 2013 Gobeil Saint-Amand, Oliver CAN 1/32 W WCadet Miami U81
18 Jul 2013 Cecenoglu, Magomad TUR 1/16 L EYOF Utrecht U81
23 Jun 2013 Bubanja, Marko AUT 3/5 W EChCa Tallinn U81
23 Jun 2013 Rollo, Federico ITA 5/7 W EChCa Tallinn U81
23 Jun 2013 Druzeta, Dominik CRO 1/4 L EChCa Tallinn U81
23 Jun 2013 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U81
23 Jun 2013 Bumeisters, Gints LAT 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U81
24 Jun 2012 Nagoev, Izmael RUS 1/8 L EChCa Bar U81
24 Jun 2012 Van Dinther, Robin NED 1/16 W EChCa Bar U81
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!