Rustam Ibrayev Judoka
Rustam Ibrayev
Rustam Ibrayev
Country: Kazakhstan | Born: 29 May 1991 (29 years)
Kazakh judoka Rustam Ibrayev won the Grand Slam in Baku in 2015. He took a few World Cup bronze medals, but the Grand Slam bronze in Tokyo was one of his highlights. He followed up with bronze in Dusseldorf in 2015. Finallist of the 2015 World Championships against Yeldos Smetov. Bronze in Abu Dhabi.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 4 1 3 25.0%
2018 7 3 4 42.9%
2017 15 8 7 53.3%
2016 13 7 6 53.8%
2015 23 19 4 82.6%
2014 21 12 9 57.1%
2013 21 14 7 66.7%
2012 11 5 6 45.5%
2011 3 0 3 0.0%
2009 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 121 70 51 57.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Nov 2019 Bliev, Ayub RUS 1/16 L GSL Osaka U60
29 Mar 2019 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
29 Mar 2019 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
22 Feb 2019 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
27 Jul 2018 Pulkrabek, David CZE 3/5 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Yadav, Vijay Kumar IND 5/7 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Carlino, Andrea ITA 1/4 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Huseynov, Karamat AZE 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Schildermans, Joran BEL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
30 Mar 2018 Nozadze, Temur GEO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
23 Feb 2018 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
2 Dec 2017 Shishime, Toru JPN 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
23 Aug 2017 Batgerel, Myagmardorj MGL 3/5 W WUC Taipei U60
23 Aug 2017 Fujisaka, Taikoh JPN 1/2 L WUC Taipei U60
23 Aug 2017 Dimarca, Flavio BEL 1/4 W WUC Taipei U60
23 Aug 2017 Lio, Chon Hou MAC 1/8 W WUC Taipei U60
23 Aug 2017 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/16 W WUC Taipei U60
30 Jun 2017 Rashnonezhad, Mohammad NED 5/7 L GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/4 L GP Hohhot U60
30 Jun 2017 Kim, Chung Hyok PRK 1/8 W GP Hohhot U60
7 Apr 2017 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/8 GP Antalya U60
10 Mar 2017 Sagynbai Uulu, Baiaman KGZ 1/8 L GSL Baku U60
2 Dec 2016 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
13 May 2016 Manzi, Elios ITA final L GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 W GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/4 W GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 An, Jianqi CHN 1/8 W GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Brolashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Almaty U60
15 Apr 2016 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 3/5 L ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 L ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/4 W ACh Tashkent U60
15 Apr 2016 Popalzai, Ali AFG 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U60
25 Mar 2016 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U60
19 Feb 2016 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
19 Feb 2016 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
4 Dec 2015 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
4 Dec 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
1 Nov 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Aug 2015 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ final L WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/2 W WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 1/4 W WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 W WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/16 W WCh Astana U60
24 Aug 2015 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/32 W WCh Astana U60
8 May 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA final W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/2 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/4 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
8 May 2015 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
20 Feb 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2015 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2015 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
20 Feb 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
5 Dec 2014 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 3/5 W GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Khousrof, Ali YEM 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
10 Oct 2014 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 5/7 L GP Astana U60
10 Oct 2014 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/4 L GP Astana U60
10 Oct 2014 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/8 W GP Astana U60
12 Jul 2014 Peña, Eric ESP 9/12 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
12 Jul 2014 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
12 Jul 2014 Ehrmann, Dennis GER 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
21 Jun 2014 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 L GP Budapest U60
21 Jun 2014 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
17 May 2014 Ediev, Lechi RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U60
17 May 2014 Arakelyan, Taron ARM 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U60
21 Feb 2014 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U60   
21 Feb 2014 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U60
21 Feb 2014 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U60
21 Feb 2014 Bagirov, Arif BLR 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U60
21 Feb 2014 Graf, Philip GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
21 Feb 2014 Sigauque, Neuso MOZ 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U60
28 Sep 2013 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 3/5 W GP Almaty U60
28 Sep 2013 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 5/7 W GP Almaty U60
28 Sep 2013 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/4 L GP Almaty U60
28 Sep 2013 Tukhtaev, Mirjon UZB 1/8 W GP Almaty U60
10 Jul 2013 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 5/7 L WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 9/12 W WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Artykov, Muhammet TKM 13/16 W WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/8 L WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/16 W WUC Kazan U60
5 May 2013 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
2 Mar 2013 Alijev, Elnur EST 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Maes, Gert BEL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Feb 2013 Merebashvili, Paata GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Nov 2012 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
22 Sep 2012 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 3/5 L WCup Tashkent U60
22 Sep 2012 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 5/7 W WCup Tashkent U60
22 Sep 2012 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 1/4 L WCup Tashkent U60
22 Sep 2012 Azizov, Ulugbek UZB 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U60
19 May 2012 Grigoryan, Aram RUS 3/5 L ECup Orenburg U60
19 May 2012 Eiyubov, Dzheykhun RUS 5/7 W ECup Orenburg U60
19 May 2012 Trinder, Graham GBR 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U60
19 May 2012 Azizov, Ulugbek UZB 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U60
19 May 2012 Krtyan, Sergey RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60
11 Feb 2012 Nasanjargal, Ser-Od MGL 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U60
2 Dec 2011 Chimed-Yondon, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L WCup Jeju U60
24 Sep 2011 Iten, Michael SUI 1/8 L WCup Almaty U60
10 Sep 2011 Otgon, Chinbat MGL 1/8 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
17 May 2009 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U60
17 May 2009 Matskov, Vladislav RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U60
17 May 2009 Esoyan, David ARM 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U60