Tamazi Kirakozashvili Judoka
Tamazi Kirakozashvili
Tamazi Kirakozashvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 1 September 1996 (24 years)
Tamazi Kirakozashvili won gold at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2018. He won a silver medal at the European Youth Festival - EYOF in Utrecht in 2013 U73kg and bronze in 2011 in Trabzon. He won silver at the World Cadet Championships in Miami in 2013 and silver at the Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing in 2014. He became European Junior Champion 2015. He is double Georgian champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 18 13 5 72.2%
2017 15 8 7 53.3%
2016 12 8 4 66.7%
2015 21 15 6 71.4%
2014 8 5 3 62.5%
2013 14 11 3 78.6%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 17 13 4 76.5%
Total 106 73 33 68.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Nov 2018 Akhalkatsi, Vladimir GEO final L EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Heijman, Jim NED 1/2 W EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Aghayev, Samir AZE 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U81
28 Oct 2018 Mollaei, Saeid MGL 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
28 Oct 2018 Conrad, Hannes GER 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
28 Jul 2018 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/8 L GP Zagreb U81
28 Jul 2018 Khakimov, Karomatullo TJK 1/16 W GP Zagreb U81
28 Jul 2018 Haraldsson, Logi ISL 1/32 W GP Zagreb U81
31 Mar 2018 Egutidze, Anri POR final W GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Semenov, Stanislav RUS 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Hatton, Jack USA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U81
31 Mar 2018 Abdullayev, Joshgun AZE 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U81
18 Mar 2018 De Wit, Frank NED 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U81
18 Mar 2018 Kalinin, Denis RUS 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U81
24 Feb 2018 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
24 Feb 2018 Kalkamanuly, Aziz KAZ 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Jul 2017 Martinho, Joao POR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Kalinin, Denis RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Lima, Diogo POR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Milichovsky, Matus SVK 1/8 W WCup Minsk U81
23 Jul 2017 Petr, Ivan CZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
21 May 2017 De Wit, Frank NED 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U81
21 May 2017 Kermarrec, Julian FRA 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U81
8 Apr 2017 Nyamsuren, Dagvasuren MGL 3/5 L GP Antalya U81
8 Apr 2017 Semenov, Stanislav RUS 1/2 L GP Antalya U81
8 Apr 2017 Csoknyai, László HUN 1/4 W GP Antalya U81
8 Apr 2017 Güldüren, Ilker TUR 1/8 W GP Antalya U81
8 Apr 2017 Visan, Vlad ROU 1/16 W GP Antalya U81
11 Mar 2017 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 1/16 L GSL Baku U81
12 Feb 2017 Santos, Eduardo Yudy BRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U81
12 Feb 2017 Nai, Rigaqi CHN 1/16 W GSL Paris U81
18 Sep 2016 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 W EChJT Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Gramkow, Tim GER 1/16 L EChJun Malaga U81
16 Sep 2016 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/32 W EChJun Malaga U81
30 Jul 2016 Martinho, Joao POR 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Parlati, Christian ITA 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Frank, Elias GER 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Gengoul, Christ FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Schreiber, Frederik GER 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U81
26 Jun 2016 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 1/8 L GP Budapest U81
26 Jun 2016 Stepień, Damian POL 1/16 W GP Budapest U81
19 Dec 2015 Lappinagov, Aslan RUS final L ECC Tbilisi U81
24 Oct 2015 Kang, Heon-Cheol KOR final L WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 1/2 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Balaev, Uruskhanbek RUS 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Akram, Nadeem PAK 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
20 Sep 2015 Balaev, Uruskhanbek RUS 1/4 L EChJT Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Hojak, Martin SLO final W EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 W EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/4 W EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U73
1 Aug 2015 Casse, Matthias BEL final L IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Aug 2015 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Aug 2015 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Aug 2015 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U73
1 Aug 2015 Agarius, Marvin GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U73
4 Apr 2015 Cecenoglu, Magomad TUR 1/8 L IJFJun Athens U81
4 Apr 2015 Milic, Arso MNE 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U81
4 Apr 2015 Paschalis, Anastasios GRE 1/32 W IJFJun Athens U81
15 Feb 2015 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/32 L WCup Rome U81
18 Aug 2014 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS final L YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 De Wit, Frank NED 1/2 W YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/4 W YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Vardi, Idan ISR 1/8 W YOG Nanjing U81
15 Feb 2014 Clara, Alejandro ARG 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Mendonca, Bruno BRA 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Parlati, Enrico ITA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
10 Aug 2013 Ramazanov, Zaur RUS final L WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Bakker, Kevin NED 1/4 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Tvauri, Oskar FIN 1/8 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Rivas, Jesus VEN 1/16 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Mesablishvili, Rezo UKR 1/32 W WCadet Miami U73
18 Jul 2013 Abanoz, Islam TUR final L EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Milic, Arso MNE 1/2 W EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Tvauri, Oskar FIN 1/4 W EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/8 W EYOF Utrecht U73
22 Jun 2013 Gramkow, Tim GER 3/5 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Ramazanov, Zaur RUS 5/7 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 L EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Tvauri, Oskar FIN 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U73
23 Jun 2012 Gengoul, Christ FRA 1/32 L EChCa Bar U73
12 Aug 2011 Rakhimov, Nikita UZB 5/7 L WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/4 L WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Tauba, Ramazan KAZ 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Amireh, Ahmed PLE 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U60
12 Aug 2011 Baatar, Mungunshagal MGL 1/32 W WCadet Kiev U60
29 Jul 2011 Moffat, Aiden SCO 3/5 W EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 5/7 W EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Laaksonen, Eetu FIN 9/12 W EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Raskopine, Alexander ISR 1/4 L EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Henneveld, Kenneth NED 1/8 W EYOF Trabzon U60
29 Jul 2011 Deponte, Thomas ITA 1/16 W EYOF Trabzon U60
24 Jun 2011 Gazimagomedov, Eldar RUS final L EChCa Cottonera U60
24 Jun 2011 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 1/2 W EChCa Cottonera U60
24 Jun 2011 Cherel, Wilhelm FRA 1/4 W EChCa Cottonera U60
24 Jun 2011 Bardocz, Richard ROU 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U60
24 Jun 2011 Moffat, Aiden SCO 1/16 W EChCa Cottonera U60
24 Jun 2011 Kormanyos, Erik HUN 1/32 W EChCa Cottonera U60