Arso Milic Judoka
Arso Milic
Arso Milic
Country: Montenegro | Born: 9 June 1996 (25 years)
He won a bronze medal at the World Cadet Championships in 2013. One of the best judoka in Montenegro. He won bronze at the EYOF in Utrecht in 2013 and European bronze one month earlier in Tallinn. Balkan Junior Champion in 2015. He won silver at the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2017. He took gold at the European Cup in Sarajevo in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 7 5 2 71.4%
2018 12 6 6 50.0%
2017 8 3 5 37.5%
2016 12 7 5 58.3%
2015 20 11 9 55.0%
2014 5 3 2 60.0%
2013 16 13 3 81.3%
2012 6 5 1 83.3%
2011 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 88 53 35 60.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Jul 2019 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/32 L GP Zagreb U81
13 Jul 2019 Heijman, Jim NED 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
4 May 2019 Hunfeld, Janosch GER final W ECup Sarajevo U81
4 May 2019 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U81
4 May 2019 Sokolovic, Damian CRO 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U81
4 May 2019 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U81
4 May 2019 Akkerman, Gergely HUN 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
27 Apr 2018 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U81
27 Apr 2018 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U81
7 Apr 2018 Gotonoaga, Dorin MDA 5/7 L GP Antalya U81
7 Apr 2018 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/4 L GP Antalya U81
7 Apr 2018 Khachatryan, Vartan ARM 1/8 W GP Antalya U81
7 Apr 2018 Khamza, Didar KAZ 1/16 W GP Antalya U81
4 Mar 2018 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/16 L WCup Prague U81
4 Mar 2018 Iklodi, Mate HUN 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
4 Feb 2018 Chouchi, Sami BEL 5/7 L WCup Sofia U81
4 Feb 2018 Briand, Etienne CAN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U81
4 Feb 2018 Avagyan, Grachik UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
4 Feb 2018 Abdullayev, Joshgun AZE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
11 Nov 2017 Kliavusau, Viktar BLR 1/8 L EJU23 Podgorica U81
11 Nov 2017 Mendiola, Jose Maria ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Podgorica U81
23 Apr 2017 Ismayilov, Rufat AZE 1/8 L ETC Warsaw U81
21 Apr 2017 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U81
2 Apr 2017 Collin, Benoit FRA final L ECup Dubrovnik U81
2 Apr 2017 Allardon, Jonathan FRA 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
2 Apr 2017 Mihajlovic, Milan SRB 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U81
5 Mar 2017 Kurzej, Karol POL 1/32 L WCup Katowice U81
12 Nov 2016 Kelly, Nick NED 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U81
12 Nov 2016 Urquiza, Alfonso ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U81
24 Sep 2016 Muennich, Benjamin GER 1/16 W GP Zagreb U81
18 Sep 2016 Parlati, Christian ITA 1/8 W EChJT Malaga U81
17 Sep 2016 Smink, Jesper NED 1/16 L EChJun Malaga U81
20 Aug 2016 Druzeta, Dominik CRO final L IJFJun Ploiesti U81
20 Aug 2016 Mesablishvili, Rezo UKR 1/2 W IJFJun Ploiesti U81
20 Aug 2016 Saric, Dusan SRB 1/4 W IJFJun Ploiesti U81
20 Aug 2016 Baldean, Teodor ROU 1/8 W IJFJun Ploiesti U81
9 Jul 2016 Bárány, Florian HUN 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U81
28 May 2016 Matijass, Martin GER 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Schreiber, Frederik GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
14 Nov 2015 Petr, Jiri CZE 1/16 L EJU23 Bratislava U81
25 Oct 2015 Safwat, Mohamed EGY 1/8 L WJC Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2015 Zhurkabayev, Salamat KAZ 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2015 Mesablishvili, Rezo UKR 1/32 W WJC Abu Dhabi U81
19 Sep 2015 Gotonoaga, Dorin MDA 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart U81
19 Sep 2015 Dermaut, Gregory BEL 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U81
22 Aug 2015 McWatt, Stuart GBR final W IJFJun Deva U81
22 Aug 2015 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Deva U81
22 Aug 2015 Kovac, Lovro CRO 1/4 W IJFJun Deva U81
22 Aug 2015 Diachenko, Alexander ISR 1/8 W IJFJun Deva U81
11 Jul 2015 Druzeta, Dominik CRO 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U81
11 Jul 2015 Gengoul, Christ FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U81
11 Jul 2015 Sárecz, Marton HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U81
11 Jul 2015 Ohat, Otto HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U81
6 Jun 2015 Ganselmayer, Patrick AUT 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
4 Apr 2015 Kirakozashvili, Tamazi GEO 1/16 L IJFJun Athens U81
22 Mar 2015 Siljegovic, Stefan BIH 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U81
22 Mar 2015 Girardoz, Florian SUI 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
22 Mar 2015 Leroy, Aurelien FRA 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U81
22 Mar 2015 Köller, Milan HUN 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
18 Aug 2014 De Wit, Frank NED 3/5 L YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 5/7 W YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Snoussi, Oussama Mahmoud TUN 9/12 W YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L YOG Nanjing U81
18 Aug 2014 Kuusik, Mattias EST 1/8 W YOG Nanjing U81
10 Aug 2013 Bakker, Kevin NED 3/5 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Ramazanov, Zaur RUS 1/2 L WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Kovac, Lovro CRO 1/4 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/8 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Subiza, Leonardo USA 1/16 W WCadet Miami U73
10 Aug 2013 Serikov, Farkhad KAZ 1/32 W WCadet Miami U73
18 Jul 2013 Persehais, Tony FRA 3/5 W EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Kirakozashvili, Tamazi GEO 1/2 L EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Mendiola, Jose Maria ESP 1/4 W EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Koshliak, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W EYOF Utrecht U73
18 Jul 2013 Laschinin, Pavel BLR 1/16 W EYOF Utrecht U73
22 Jun 2013 Bakker, Kevin NED 3/5 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Ramazanov, Zaur RUS 1/4 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Ciobanu, Andrei MDA 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Nazaryan, Misha ARM 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U73
23 Jun 2012 De Wit, Frank NED 3/5 W EChCa Bar U73
23 Jun 2012 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L EChCa Bar U73
23 Jun 2012 Gengoul, Christ FRA 1/4 W EChCa Bar U73
23 Jun 2012 Krivchach, Sergii UKR 1/8 W EChCa Bar U73
23 Jun 2012 Saal, Karl-Ernst EST 1/16 W EChCa Bar U73
23 Jun 2012 Mavrakis, Ioannis GRE 1/32 W EChCa Bar U73
13 Aug 2011 Gengoul, Christ FRA 1/32 L WCadet Kiev U73
25 Jun 2011 Kvashna Bar Tal, Uri ISR 1/16 L EChCa Cottonera U73