Guram Tushishvili Judoka
Guram Tushishvili
Guram Tushishvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 5 February 1995 (26 years)
Guram Tushishvili of Georgia became World Champion in 2018 in Baku. He is the European Champion of 2017 in Warsaw, also he won the team title with Georgia. He captured European Games gold in Minsk. He took gold medal at the Grand Prixs in Tashkent (2019), Tbilisi and Zagreb in 2018. He won gold at the Grand Slam in Düsseldorf in 2020. Tushishvili is the World Cadet Champion of 2011 in Kiev and took two European Junior titles in 2013 and 2015. He took gold at the IJF Masters in 2017 and 2018. He claimed a bronze medal at the European Championships in Prague in 2020 and Lisbon in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 14 10 4 71.4%
2020 9 8 1 88.9%
2019 16 14 2 87.5%
2018 28 22 6 78.6%
2017 26 21 5 80.8%
2016 9 4 5 44.4%
2015 19 13 6 68.4%
2014 22 12 10 54.5%
2013 6 4 2 66.7%
2012 5 4 1 80.0%
2011 9 7 2 77.8%
Total 163 119 44 73.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
30 Jul 2021 Krpálek, Lukas CZE final L OG Tokyo O100
30 Jul 2021 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 W OG Tokyo O100
30 Jul 2021 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 W OG Tokyo O100
30 Jul 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/8 W OG Tokyo O100
18 Apr 2021 Meyer, Roy NED 3/5 W ECh Lisbon O100
18 Apr 2021 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/2 L ECh Lisbon O100
18 Apr 2021 Sasson, Or ISR 1/4 W ECh Lisbon O100
18 Apr 2021 Erdogan, Cemal TUR 1/8 W ECh Lisbon O100
20 Feb 2021 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 3/5 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
13 Jan 2021 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 1/8 L IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/16 W IJFMA Doha O100
21 Nov 2020 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 3/5 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/2 L ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/4 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 1/8 W ECh Prague O100
23 Feb 2020 Frey, Johannes GER final W GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/2 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 1/4 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 Mirmamadov, Shakarmamad TJK 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
22 Sep 2019 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB final W GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 W GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent O100
31 Aug 2019 Meyer, Roy NED 3/5 L WCh Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2019 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/2 L WCh Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2019 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 W WCh Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2019 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/8 W WCh Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2019 Kumar, Shubham IND 1/16 W WCh Tokyo O100
24 Jun 2019 Tasoev, Inal RUS final W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Grol, Henk NED 1/2 W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/4 W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/8 W ECh Minsk O100
2 Jun 2019 Croitoru, Mircea ROU final W WCup Cluj O100
2 Jun 2019 Panko, Fedir UKR 1/2 W WCup Cluj O100
2 Jun 2019 Koncz, Botond ROU 1/4 W WCup Cluj O100
16 Dec 2018 Silva, Rafael BRA final W IJFMA Guangzhou O100
16 Dec 2018 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/2 W IJFMA Guangzhou O100
16 Dec 2018 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 W IJFMA Guangzhou O100
16 Dec 2018 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou O100
25 Nov 2018 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L GSL Osaka O100
26 Sep 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE final W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/2 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/8 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/16 W WCh Baku O100
29 Jul 2018 Sasson, Or ISR final W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/4 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Solis, Francisco CHI 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
28 Apr 2018 Grol, Henk NED 3/5 L ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 L ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Jonsson, Thormodur ISL 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
1 Apr 2018 Mahjoub, Javad ROT final W GP Tbilisi O100
1 Apr 2018 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/2 W GP Tbilisi O100
1 Apr 2018 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/4 W GP Tbilisi O100
1 Apr 2018 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/8 W GP Tbilisi O100
18 Mar 2018 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
11 Feb 2018 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 3/5 L GSL Paris O100
11 Feb 2018 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris O100
11 Feb 2018 Tayeb, Mohammed ALG 1/4 W GSL Paris O100
11 Feb 2018 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
17 Dec 2017 Moura, David BRA final W IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
17 Dec 2017 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/2 W IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
17 Dec 2017 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/4 W IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
17 Dec 2017 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
11 Nov 2017 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/16 L WCh Marrakech OpenM
2 Sep 2017 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 3/5 L WCh Budapest O100
2 Sep 2017 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/2 L WCh Budapest O100
2 Sep 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 W WCh Budapest O100
2 Sep 2017 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/8 W WCh Budapest O100
2 Sep 2017 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/16 W WCh Budapest O100
23 Apr 2017 Saidov, Renat RUS final W ETC Warsaw O90
23 Apr 2017 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 W ETC Warsaw O90
23 Apr 2017 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/8 W ETC Warsaw O90
22 Apr 2017 Okruashvili, Adam GEO final W ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Meyer, Roy NED 1/2 W ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 W ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Grabowski, Kamil POL 1/8 W ECh Warsaw O100
12 Mar 2017 Bor, Barna HUN final W GSL Baku O100
12 Mar 2017 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/2 W GSL Baku O100
12 Mar 2017 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 W GSL Baku O100
12 Mar 2017 Jafarov, Aykhan AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku O100
12 Feb 2017 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 3/5 L GSL Paris O100
12 Feb 2017 Volkov, Andrey RUS 5/7 W GSL Paris O100
12 Feb 2017 Ojitani, Takeshi JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris O100
12 Feb 2017 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
12 Feb 2017 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
12 Nov 2016 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
28 Feb 2016 Bilalov, Niiaz RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
7 Feb 2016 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/32 L GSL Paris U100
24 Jan 2016 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 L GP Havana U100
24 Jan 2016 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/16 W GP Havana U100
17 Jan 2016 Minaskin, Grigori EST final L WCup Tunis U100
17 Jan 2016 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/2 W WCup Tunis U100
17 Jan 2016 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/4 W WCup Tunis U100
17 Jan 2016 Tadehara, Ajax USA 1/8 W WCup Tunis U100
28 Nov 2015 Sakamoto, Kensuke JPN 1/16 L GP Jeju U100
22 Nov 2015 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/8 L GP Qingdao U100
22 Nov 2015 Zhang, Jun CHN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U100
26 Oct 2015 Silva, Joao Cesarino BRA 5/7 L WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Tanaka, Genta JPN 1/4 L WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Yergaliyev, Yelaman KAZ 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Wahid, Ahmed EGY 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
20 Sep 2015 Zvieriev, Sergii UKR 3/5 W EChJT Oberwart O90
20 Sep 2015 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS 1/4 L EChJT Oberwart O90
19 Sep 2015 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS final W EChJun Oberwart O100
19 Sep 2015 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/2 W EChJun Oberwart O100
19 Sep 2015 Obedin, Viazeslav ISR 1/4 W EChJun Oberwart O100
19 Sep 2015 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart O100
19 Sep 2015 Machutadze, Nodar UKR 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart O100
1 Aug 2015 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS final L IJFJun Berlin O100
1 Aug 2015 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin O100
1 Aug 2015 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin O100
1 Aug 2015 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin O100
1 Aug 2015 Zaleczny, Krzysztof POL 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin O100
26 Oct 2014 Ogawa, Yusei JPN final L WTCJ Fort Lauderdale O90
26 Oct 2014 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale O90
26 Oct 2014 Hageneder, Maximilian AUT 1/4 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale O90
25 Oct 2014 Malsuigenov, Ramazan RUS 3/5 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Salimgereyev, Nurym KAZ 5/7 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Goto, Ryutaro JPN 1/4 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Hageneder, Maximilian AUT 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
25 Oct 2014 Mania, Sultan KSA 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U100
21 Sep 2014 Khammo, Iakiv UKR final W EChJT Bucharest O90
21 Sep 2014 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 W EChJT Bucharest O90
21 Sep 2014 Sanal, Emre FRA 1/4 W EChJT Bucharest O90
20 Sep 2014 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U100
1 Jun 2014 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/8 L WCup Madrid U100
1 Jun 2014 Trillo, Sergio ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U100
11 May 2014 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/8 L GSL Baku U100
26 Apr 2014 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U100
26 Apr 2014 Luchyn, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U100
30 Mar 2014 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/16 L GP Samsun U100
23 Mar 2014 Mahjoub, Javad ROT 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U100
23 Mar 2014 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U100
23 Mar 2014 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U100
23 Mar 2014 Amrenov, Talgat KAZ 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U100
26 Oct 2013 Strueber, Leon GER 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U100
22 Sep 2013 Machtrou, Nabil FRA final W EChJun Sarajevo U100
22 Sep 2013 Strueber, Leon GER 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U100
22 Sep 2013 Zholudzeu, Mikita BLR 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U100
22 Sep 2013 Hageneder, Maximilian AUT 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U100
5 May 2013 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/8 L GSL Baku U100
23 Sep 2012 Machtrou, Nabil FRA 3/5 W EChJun Porec U100
23 Sep 2012 Ishimov, Oleg RUS 1/2 L EChJun Porec U100
23 Sep 2012 Piepke, Marius GER 1/4 W EChJun Porec U100
23 Sep 2012 Stoykov, Ivan BUL 1/8 W EChJun Porec U100
23 Sep 2012 Trillo, Sergio ESP 1/16 W EChJun Porec U100
6 Nov 2011 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/16 L WJC Cape Town U100
14 Aug 2011 Chocheli, Shalva GEO final W WCadet Kiev U90
14 Aug 2011 Strueber, Leon GER 1/2 W WCadet Kiev U90
14 Aug 2011 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U90
14 Aug 2011 Grachev, Aleksander RUS 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U90
26 Jun 2011 Zakharenka, Ivan BLR 3/5 W EChCa Cottonera U90
26 Jun 2011 Talalujevs, Glebs LAT 1/2 L EChCa Cottonera U90
26 Jun 2011 Nikolic, Nemanja SRB 1/8 W EChCa Cottonera U90
26 Jun 2011 Grachev, Aleksander RUS 1/16 W EChCa Cottonera U90