Thomas Briceno Judoka
Thomas Briceno
Thomas Briceno
Country: Chile | Born: 16 September 1993 (27 years)
Thomas Briceno of Chile won various medal at World Cup events, silver in Montevideo and a few bronze medals. AlsoIn 2016 he competed at the 2016 Olympic Games. He won the Pan American Open in Lima and bronze in Santiago. He won the Pan American Open in Lima and Cordoba in 2019 and bronze in Santiago. Thomas clinched a bronze medal at the Pan American Championship in 2019 in Lima. He bagged a silver medal at the Pan American Championships in Guadalajara in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 4 5 44.4%
2020 4 0 4 0.0%
2019 39 22 17 56.4%
2018 7 1 6 14.3%
2017 13 7 6 53.8%
2016 18 9 9 50.0%
2015 24 11 13 45.8%
2014 11 5 6 45.5%
2013 16 8 8 50.0%
2012 7 2 5 28.6%
Total 148 69 79 46.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Apr 2021 Reyes, Kyle CAN final L PanCH Guadalajaara U100
16 Apr 2021 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/2 W PanCH Guadalajaara U100
16 Apr 2021 Smith, L.A. USA 1/4 W PanCH Guadalajaara U100
3 Apr 2021 Ben Ghares, Koussay TUN 1/16 L GSL Antalya U100
28 Mar 2021 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U100
20 Feb 2021 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 5/7 L GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Feb 2021 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Feb 2021 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Feb 2021 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U100
20 Nov 2020 Keeve, Nate USA 5/7 L PanCH Guadalajara U100
20 Nov 2020 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/4 L PanCH Guadalajara U100
25 Oct 2020 Veg, Zsombor HUN 1/32 L GSL Budapest U100
25 Jan 2020 Smith, L.A. USA 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U100
24 Nov 2019 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/16 L GSL Osaka U100
4 Nov 2019 Fara, Aaron AUT 5/7 L WCup Perth U100
4 Nov 2019 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/4 L WCup Perth U100
4 Nov 2019 Keeve, Nate USA 1/8 W WCup Perth U100
26 Oct 2019 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
8 Oct 2019 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U100
8 Oct 2019 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U100
22 Sep 2019 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/16 L GP Tashkent U100
30 Aug 2019 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U100
11 Aug 2019 Smith, L.A. USA final W Panam Lima U100
11 Aug 2019 Cardona, Liester CUB 1/2 W Panam Lima U100
11 Aug 2019 Garzon, Carlos COL 1/4 W Panam Lima U100
7 Jul 2019 Reyes, Kyle CAN 1/8 L GP Montreal U100
26 May 2019 Arroyo Osorno, Jose Luis PER 3/5 W IT Panama City U100
26 May 2019 Cardona, Liester CUB 1/2 L IT Panama City U100
26 May 2019 Angulo, Junior ECU 1/4 W IT Panama City U100
27 Apr 2019 Smith, L.A. USA 3/5 W PanCH Lima U100
27 Apr 2019 Esquivel, Alexis MEX 5/7 W PanCH Lima U100
27 Apr 2019 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/4 L PanCH Lima U100
27 Apr 2019 Angulo, Junior ECU 1/8 W PanCH Lima U100
24 Mar 2019 Koster, Jason NZL 3/5 W WCup Santiago U100
24 Mar 2019 Aprahamian, Pablo URU 5/7 W WCup Santiago U100
24 Mar 2019 Ibragimov, Maksud RUS 1/4 L WCup Santiago U100
17 Mar 2019 Olivar, Cedric FRA final W WCup Cordoba U100
17 Mar 2019 Esquivel, Alexis MEX 1/2 W WCup Cordoba U100
17 Mar 2019 Arroyo Osorno, Jose Luis PER 1/4 W WCup Cordoba U100
10 Mar 2019 Arroyo Osorno, Jose Luis PER final W WCup Lima U100
10 Mar 2019 Garzon, Carlos COL 1/2 W WCup Lima U100
10 Mar 2019 Angulo, Junior ECU 1/4 W WCup Lima U100
24 Feb 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U100
24 Feb 2019 Smith, L.A. USA 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
17 Feb 2019 Ansah, Ferdinand NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Zholtayev, Nurgali KAZ 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
10 Feb 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/32 L GSL Paris U100
3 Feb 2019 Ito, Yoshinobu JPN 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
3 Feb 2019 Hajas, Matej SVK 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
3 Feb 2019 Ferey-Mondésir, Mewen FRA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U100
26 Jan 2019 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U100
26 Jan 2019 El Nahas, Shady CAN 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U100
25 Nov 2018 Herbst, Daniel GER 1/16 L GSL Osaka U100
29 Oct 2018 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
14 Oct 2018 Smith, L.A. USA 1/16 L GP Cancun U100
25 Sep 2018 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/16 L WCh Baku U100
25 Sep 2018 Alzaidi, Ali IRQ 1/32 W WCh Baku U100
12 Aug 2018 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/32 L GP Budapest U100
29 Jul 2018 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U100
2 Sep 2017 Pantic, Danilo MNE 1/32 L WCh Budapest U100
23 Jul 2017 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
23 Jul 2017 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
18 Jun 2017 Awiti-Alcaraz, Philip GBR 5/7 L GP Cancun U100
18 Jun 2017 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/4 L GP Cancun U100
18 Jun 2017 Shukurov, Jalil AZE 1/8 W GP Cancun U100
29 Apr 2017 Garzon, Carlos COL 1/8 L PanCH Panama City U100
26 Mar 2017 Deschenes, Marc CAN final W WCup Lima U100
26 Mar 2017 Smith, L.A. USA 1/2 W WCup Lima U100
26 Mar 2017 De Windt, Reginald AHO 1/4 W WCup Lima U100
19 Mar 2017 Donoso, Yeison CHI 3/5 W WCup Santiago U100
19 Mar 2017 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/2 L WCup Santiago U100
19 Mar 2017 Aprahamian, Pablo URU 1/4 W WCup Santiago U100
10 Aug 2016 Khalaf, Ibrahim JOR 1/32 W OG Rio de Janeiro U90
5 Jun 2016 Hall, Gary GBR 3/5 L WCup Madrid U90
5 Jun 2016 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 5/7 W WCup Madrid U90
5 Jun 2016 Tekic, David GER 1/4 L WCup Madrid U90
15 May 2016 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 1/16 L GP Almaty U90
15 May 2016 Singh, Avtar IND 1/32 W GP Almaty U90
8 May 2016 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/32 L GSL Baku U90
30 Apr 2016 Larsen, Jacob USA 3/5 W PanCH Havana U90
30 Apr 2016 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/2 L PanCH Havana U90
30 Apr 2016 Romo, Rafael CHI 1/4 W PanCH Havana U90
30 Apr 2016 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/8 W PanCH Havana U90
20 Mar 2016 Gobert, Ludovic FRA final L WCup Santiago U90
20 Mar 2016 Romo, Rafael CHI 1/2 W WCup Santiago U90
13 Mar 2016 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 1/16 L WCup Buenos Aires U90
6 Mar 2016 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/8 L WCup Lima U90
6 Mar 2016 Crockett, Dartanyon Davon USA 1/16 W WCup Lima U90
24 Jan 2016 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/16 L GP Havana U90
24 Jan 2016 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/32 W GP Havana U90
14 Nov 2015 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 5/7 L WCup Wollongong U90
14 Nov 2015 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/4 L WCup Wollongong U90
14 Nov 2015 Temesi, Sebastian AUS 1/8 W WCup Wollongong U90
8 Nov 2015 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/8 L WCup Port Louis U90
18 Oct 2015 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
10 Oct 2015 Smith, George GBR 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U90
28 Aug 2015 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/32 L WCh Astana U90
28 Jun 2015 Romo, Rafael CHI 3/5 W WCup San Salvador U90
28 Jun 2015 Brown, Colton USA 1/2 L WCup San Salvador U90
28 Jun 2015 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U90
28 Jun 2015 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U90
25 Apr 2015 Romo, Rafael CHI 3/5 L PanCH Edmonton U90
25 Apr 2015 Cardenas, Isao MEX 5/7 W PanCH Edmonton U90
25 Apr 2015 Brown, Colton USA 1/4 L PanCH Edmonton U90
25 Apr 2015 Duarte, Alexis ARG 1/8 W PanCH Edmonton U90
8 Mar 2015 Viitanen, Samuli FIN 1/8 L WCup Santiago U90
22 Feb 2015 Gwak, DongHan KOR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
20 Feb 2015 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
8 Feb 2015 Randl, Milan SVK 3/5 W WCup Sofia U90
8 Feb 2015 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 5/7 W WCup Sofia U90
8 Feb 2015 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U90
8 Feb 2015 Capra, Thomas FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
8 Feb 2015 Dedeic, Rijad BIH 1/32 W WCup Sofia U90
18 Jan 2015 Snoussi, Oussama Mahmoud TUN 1/8 L WCup Tunis U90
2 Aug 2014 Chiclana, Alexis PUR 1/8 L WCup Miami U90
27 Jul 2014 Cardenas, Isao MEX final L WCup Santiago U90
27 Jul 2014 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 1/2 W WCup Santiago U90
27 Jul 2014 Duarte, Alexis ARG 1/4 W WCup Santiago U90
27 Jul 2014 Crockett, Dartanyon Davon USA 1/8 W WCup Santiago U90
15 Jun 2014 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 3/5 L WCup San Salvador U90
15 Jun 2014 Cardenas, Isao MEX 5/7 W WCup San Salvador U90
15 Jun 2014 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/4 L WCup San Salvador U90
15 Jun 2014 Mendez, Diego ESA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U90
8 Jun 2014 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/16 L GP Havana U90
9 Feb 2014 Kato, Hirotaka JPN 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
23 Jun 2013 Ruíz Zajac, David ESP 3/5 L WCup San Salvador U90
23 Jun 2013 Santos, Eduardo BRA 1/2 L WCup San Salvador U90
23 Jun 2013 Rodriguez, Alfredo MEX 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U90
23 Jun 2013 Peralta, José ARG 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U90
16 Jun 2013 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 3/5 L GP Miami U90
16 Jun 2013 Burns, Andrew GBR 5/7 W GP Miami U90
16 Jun 2013 Sulemin, Grigorii RUS 1/4 L GP Miami U90
16 Jun 2013 Rudat, Brice USA 1/8 W GP Miami U90
20 Apr 2013 Larsen, Jacob USA 3/5 L PanCH San José U90
20 Apr 2013 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/2 L PanCH San José U90
20 Apr 2013 Émond, Alexandre CAN 1/4 W PanCH San José U90
23 Mar 2013 Peralta, José ARG 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U90
17 Mar 2013 Santos, Eduardo BRA final L WCup Montevideo U90
17 Mar 2013 Duarte, Alexis ARG 1/2 W WCup Montevideo U90
17 Mar 2013 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U90
17 Mar 2013 Pineda, Felipe COL 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U90
10 Jun 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
10 Jun 2012 Inocente, Rubens BRA 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
27 Apr 2012 Rodriguez, Mervin VEN 5/7 L PanCH Montreal U90
27 Apr 2012 Émond, Alexandre CAN 1/4 L PanCH Montreal U90
27 Apr 2012 Larsen, Jacob USA 1/8 W PanCH Montreal U90
19 Feb 2012 Zheng, Jizhao CHN 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U90
12 Feb 2012 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U90