Tiago Camilo Judoka
Tiago Camilo
Tiago Camilo
Country: Brazil | Born: 24 May 1982 (39 years)
Tiago Camilo is 2000 Olympic finallist and 2008 Olympic bronze medallist. He won the 2007 World title in Rio. The only man who won the Pan American Games three times, 2007, 2011 and 2015. He was 1998 junior World Champion and is qualifying for this 4th Olympic Games.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 1 0 1 0.0%
2016 19 13 6 68.4%
2015 11 8 3 72.7%
2014 8 4 4 50.0%
2013 12 8 4 66.7%
2012 11 7 4 63.6%
2011 29 22 7 75.9%
2010 40 29 11 72.5%
2009 11 8 3 72.7%
2008 14 11 3 78.6%
2007 22 19 3 86.4%
2006 5 2 3 40.0%
2005 5 3 2 60.0%
2004 8 6 2 75.0%
2000 13 10 3 76.9%
1999 4 2 2 50.0%
1998 5 5 0 100.0%
Total 218 157 61 72.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Feb 2017 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
10 Aug 2016 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro U90
10 Aug 2016 Piontek, Zack RSA 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro U90
29 May 2016 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/8 L IJFMA Guadalajara U90
30 Apr 2016 Brown, Colton USA final W PanCH Havana U90
30 Apr 2016 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/2 W PanCH Havana U90
30 Apr 2016 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/4 W PanCH Havana U90
3 Apr 2016 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 3/5 W GP Samsun U90
3 Apr 2016 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/2 L GP Samsun U90
3 Apr 2016 Yessen, Samat KAZ 1/4 W GP Samsun U90
3 Apr 2016 Grigorev, Aleksander RUS 1/8 W GP Samsun U90
3 Apr 2016 Saade, Francois LIB 1/16 W GP Samsun U90
27 Mar 2016 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U90
21 Feb 2016 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
21 Feb 2016 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
14 Feb 2016 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
14 Feb 2016 Begovic, Dragan SRB 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
30 Aug 2015 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/8 L WTC Astana U90
28 Aug 2015 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/32 L WCh Astana U90
13 Jul 2015 Gonzalez, Asley CUB final W Panam Toronto U90
13 Jul 2015 Schmidt, Cristian ARG 1/2 W Panam Toronto U90
13 Jul 2015 Romo, Rafael CHI 1/4 W Panam Toronto U90
25 Apr 2015 Gonzalez, Asley CUB final W PanCH Edmonton U90
25 Apr 2015 Brown, Colton USA 1/2 W PanCH Edmonton U90
25 Apr 2015 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/4 W PanCH Edmonton U90
25 Apr 2015 Michel, Martin BOL 1/8 W PanCH Edmonton U90
29 Mar 2015 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/8 L GP Samsun U90
29 Mar 2015 Dias, Célio POR 1/16 W GP Samsun U90
31 Aug 2014 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 3/5 L WTC Chelyabinsk U90
31 Aug 2014 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/4 L WTC Chelyabinsk U90
31 Aug 2014 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/8 W WTC Chelyabinsk U90
29 Aug 2014 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U90
8 Jun 2014 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L GP Havana U90
8 Jun 2014 Lambert, Christophe GER 1/2 W GP Havana U90
8 Jun 2014 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/4 W GP Havana U90
8 Jun 2014 Cardona, Liester CUB 1/8 W GP Havana U90
26 May 2013 Shimowada, Shohei JPN 5/7 L IJFMA Tyumen U90
26 May 2013 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/4 L IJFMA Tyumen U90
26 May 2013 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 1/8 W IJFMA Tyumen U90
20 Apr 2013 Gonzalez, Asley CUB final L PanCH San José U90
20 Apr 2013 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/2 W PanCH San José U90
20 Apr 2013 Gomera, Cristian DOM 1/4 W PanCH San José U90
20 Apr 2013 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/8 W PanCH San José U90
24 Feb 2013 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final L GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Gutsche, Yannick GER 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U90
24 Feb 2013 Badra, Yousef TUN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
1 Aug 2012 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 3/5 L OG London U90
1 Aug 2012 Song, Dae-Nam KOR 1/2 L OG London U90
1 Aug 2012 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/4 W OG London U90
1 Aug 2012 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/8 W OG London U90
1 Aug 2012 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/16 W OG London U90
5 Feb 2012 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/8 L GSL Paris U90
5 Feb 2012 Mamedov, Chingiz KGZ 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
15 Jan 2012 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/2 L IJFMA Almaty U90
15 Jan 2012 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 W IJFMA Almaty U90
15 Jan 2012 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 W IJFMA Almaty U90
15 Jan 2012 Bolat, Timur KAZ 1/16 W IJFMA Almaty U90
18 Dec 2011 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L GP Qingdao U90
10 Dec 2011 Song, Dae-Nam KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U90
10 Dec 2011 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U90
20 Nov 2011 Voprosov, Kirill RUS final W GP Amsterdam U90
20 Nov 2011 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 W GP Amsterdam U90
20 Nov 2011 Bolat, Timur KAZ 1/4 W GP Amsterdam U90
20 Nov 2011 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U90
20 Nov 2011 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U90
27 Oct 2011 Gonzalez, Asley CUB final W Panam Guadalajara U90
27 Oct 2011 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/2 W Panam Guadalajara U90
27 Oct 2011 Émond, Alexandre CAN 1/4 W Panam Guadalajara U90
28 Aug 2011 Buffet, Romain FRA final W WTC Paris U90
28 Aug 2011 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/2 W WTC Paris U90
28 Aug 2011 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/8 W WTC Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L WCh Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Song, Dae-Nam KOR 1/16 L WCh Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Paye, Tabane SEN 1/32 W WCh Paris U90
26 Aug 2011 Hildebrand, Aaron GER 1/64 W WCh Paris U90
19 Jun 2011 Gonzalez, Asley CUB 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
19 Jun 2011 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
19 Jun 2011 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
19 Jun 2011 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
6 Feb 2011 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN final L GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Buffet, Romain FRA 1/2 W GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 W GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
6 Feb 2011 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
16 Jan 2011 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Baku U90
16 Jan 2011 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/8 W IJFMA Baku U90
12 Dec 2010 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN final L GSL Tokyo U90
12 Dec 2010 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/2 W GSL Tokyo U90
12 Dec 2010 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U90
12 Dec 2010 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U90
12 Dec 2010 Haruyama, Yuki JPN 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U90
10 Sep 2010 Denisov, Kirill RUS 5/7 L WCh Tokyo U90
10 Sep 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U90
10 Sep 2010 Bolat, Timur KAZ 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U90
10 Sep 2010 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U90
10 Sep 2010 El Assri, Mohamed MAR 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U90
13 Jun 2010 Bouyacoub, Lyes ALG 3/5 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Gobert, Ludovic FRA 1/2 L WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U90
13 Jun 2010 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U90
6 Jun 2010 Pessanha, Hugo BRA final W WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 W WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 Randl, Milan SVK 1/4 W WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 Horley, Michael GBR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U90
6 Jun 2010 Enkhbat, Erdenebileg MGL 1/16 W WCup Madrid U90
30 May 2010 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 3/5 L WCup Sao Paulo U90
30 May 2010 Schirnhofer, Max AUT 5/7 W WCup Sao Paulo U90
30 May 2010 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L WCup Sao Paulo U90
30 May 2010 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U90
30 May 2010 Larsen, Jacob USA 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U90
23 May 2010 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
23 May 2010 Émond, Alexandre CAN 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
23 May 2010 Cardenas, Isao MEX 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
21 Feb 2010 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U90
21 Feb 2010 Gurbanov, Ramin AZE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U90
14 Feb 2010 Purssey, Matthew GBR 3/5 L WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Krpálek, Michal CZE 5/7 W WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 1/4 L WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 W WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/16 W WCup Vienna U90
14 Feb 2010 Sangimino, Tony USA 1/32 W WCup Vienna U90
7 Feb 2010 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/2 L GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2010 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/4 W GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2010 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
7 Feb 2010 Augustin, Jovani MRI 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
29 Aug 2009 Lee, Kyu-Won KOR 1/32 L WCh Rotterdam U90
12 Jul 2009 Santos, Eduardo BRA final W WCup Belo Horizonte U90
12 Jul 2009 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/2 W WCup Belo Horizonte U90
12 Jul 2009 Ozuna, Francisco PAR 1/4 W WCup Belo Horizonte U90
12 Jul 2009 Cisneros, Franklin ESA 1/8 W WCup Belo Horizonte U90
5 Jul 2009 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/2 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
5 Jul 2009 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U90
31 May 2009 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/2 L GSL Moscow U90
31 May 2009 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/4 W GSL Moscow U90
31 May 2009 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U90
31 May 2009 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/16 W GSL Moscow U90
12 Aug 2008 Elmont, Guillaume NED 3/5 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Burton, Euan GBR 5/7 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Stevens, Travis USA 9/12 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Bischof, Ole GER 1/4 L OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Malekmohammadi, Hamed IRI 1/8 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/16 W OG Beijing U81
2 Mar 2008 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Boras, Tyler CAN 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Atayev, Almaz KAZ 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
23 Feb 2008 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Hein, Nick GER 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Davis, Tom JAM 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
14 Sep 2007 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA final W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/2 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Cisneros, Franklin ESA 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
14 Sep 2007 Vis, Fiderd ARU 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
20 Jul 2007 Benavides, Jorge CUB final W Panam Rio de Janeiro U90
20 Jul 2007 Hawn, Rick USA 1/2 W Panam Rio de Janeiro U90
20 Jul 2007 Chiclana, Alexis PUR 1/4 W Panam Rio de Janeiro U90
18 Feb 2007 Ogienko, Dmitry RUS 3/5 W WCup Budapest U81
18 Feb 2007 Cárdenas, Oscar CUB 5/7 W WCup Budapest U81
18 Feb 2007 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 9/12 W WCup Budapest U81
18 Feb 2007 Lambert, Christophe GER 13/16 W WCup Budapest U81
18 Feb 2007 Checiu, Adrian ROU 17/20 W WCup Budapest U81
18 Feb 2007 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
12 Feb 2007 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 3/5 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/2 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 1/4 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Sarkisyan, Arutyun UKR 1/32 W SWC Paris U81
17 Sep 2006 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L WTC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 9/12 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Song, Dae-Nam KOR 1/4 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Roux, Benjamin FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2006 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
9 Sep 2005 Ono, Takashi JPN 9/12 L WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/4 L WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Abdulganilov, Magomed BLR 1/8 W WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Munhbayasghalan, Dorj MGL 1/16 W WCh Cairo U81
9 Sep 2005 Munyonga, Boas ZAM 1/32 W WCh Cairo U81
21 Feb 2004 Nosov, Dmitry RUS final L SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Bischof, Ole GER 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Hein, Nick GER 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U81
21 Feb 2004 Shakurov, Rinat TKM 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
14 Feb 2004 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Rus, Denis SLO 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
18 Sep 2000 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA final L OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Choi, Yong-Shin KOR 1/2 W OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Almeida, Michel POR 1/4 W OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/8 W OG Sydney U73
18 Sep 2000 Offer, Gil ISR 1/16 W OG Sydney U73
20 Feb 2000 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Boerner, René GER 1/16 W WCup Leonding U73
12 Feb 2000 Kheder, Ferrid TUN final L WCup Paris U73
12 Feb 2000 Moussa, Hassen TUN 1/2 W WCup Paris U73
12 Feb 2000 Savinov, Viktor UKR 1/4 W WCup Paris U73
12 Feb 2000 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U73
12 Feb 2000 Sanchez, Jorge CUB 1/16 W WCup Paris U73
12 Feb 2000 Mangles, Eduardo VEN 1/32 W WCup Paris U73
21 Feb 1999 Zajkowski, Adam POL 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
21 Feb 1999 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/32 W WCup Leonding U73
13 Feb 1999 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U73
13 Feb 1999 Jianhua, Xie CHN 1/32 W WCup Paris U73
11 Oct 1998 Ivan, Nicolae USA final W WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Chung, Woo-Chul KOR 1/2 W WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Medcalf, Ricky RSA 1/4 W WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 W WJC Cali U66
11 Oct 1998 Esteues, Nane CUB 1/16 W WJC Cali U66