Sabina Giliazova Judoka

Sabina Giliazova

Sabina Giliazova

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:30 September 1994 (25 years)
  • Popularity
Sabina Giliazova of Russia claimed the gold medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. She won bronze at the Grand Slam Tyumen in 2016 and silver at the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg in 2017. She won a bronze medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. She won a bronze medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2015. World Mixed team bronze in Tokyo in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201925131252.0 %
20181910952.6 %
2017168850.0 %
2016128466.7 %
201593633.3 %
20141010.0 %
201331233.3 %
Total 85 43 42 50.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Oct 2019Costa, CatarinaPOR3/5LGSLAbu DhabiU48
24 Oct 2019Bilodid, DariaUKR1/2LGSLAbu DhabiU48
24 Oct 2019Clement, MelanieFRA1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU48
24 Oct 2019Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU48
20 Sep 2019Aliyeva, LeylaAZEfinalWGPTashkentU48
20 Sep 2019Vaugarny, MelodieFRA1/2WGPTashkentU48
20 Sep 2019Cherniak, MarynaUKR1/4WGPTashkentU48
20 Sep 2019Ganbaatar, NarantsetsegMGL1/8WGPTashkentU48
20 Sep 2019Kuryazova, KumushUZB1/16WGPTashkentU48
25 Aug 2019Tonaki, FunaJPN1/16LWChTokyoU48
25 Aug 2019Bonface, HarrietMAW1/32WWChTokyoU48
12 Jul 2019Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/8LGPBudapestU48
24 May 2019Menz, KatharinaGER3/5LGPHohhotU48
24 May 2019Xiong, YaoCHN1/2LGPHohhotU48
24 May 2019Rishony, ShiraISR1/4WGPHohhotU48
24 May 2019Lee, Hye-KyeongKOR1/8WGPHohhotU48
10 May 2019Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/8LGSLBakuU48
10 May 2019Hamidova, ShafagAZE1/16WGSLBakuU48
5 Apr 2019Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP1/16LGPAntalyaU48
15 Mar 2019Yamazaki, TamamiJPN5/7LGSLEkaterinburgU48
15 Mar 2019Pareto, PaulaARG1/4LGSLEkaterinburgU48
15 Mar 2019Boukli, ShirineFRA1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU48
24 Jan 2019Siderot, MariaPOR5/7LGPTel AvivU48
24 Jan 2019Rishony, ShiraISR1/4LGPTel AvivU48
24 Jan 2019Gurbanli, AishaAZE1/8WGPTel AvivU48
16 Nov 2018Sakagami, AyaJPN3/5LGPThe HagueU48
16 Nov 2018Nikolic, MilicaSRB5/7WGPThe HagueU48
16 Nov 2018Cherniak, MarynaUKR1/4LGPThe HagueU48
16 Nov 2018Minsker, NoaISR1/8WGPThe HagueU48
16 Nov 2018Gersjes, AmberNED1/16WGPThe HagueU48
27 Oct 2018Costa, CatarinaPOR1/8LGSLAbu DhabiU48
27 Oct 2018Liu, TingCHN1/16WGSLAbu DhabiU48
20 Sep 2018Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/16LWChBakuU48
10 Aug 2018Jura, Anne-SophieBEL5/7LGPBudapestU48
10 Aug 2018Stangar, MarusaSLO1/4LGPBudapestU48
10 Aug 2018Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/8WGPBudapestU48
10 Aug 2018Perafan, KeisyARG1/16WGPBudapestU48
10 Aug 2018Ganbaatar, NarantsetsegMGL1/32WGPBudapestU48
25 May 2018Rishony, ShiraISR3/5LGPHohhotU48
25 May 2018Kang, Yu JeongKOR1/2LGPHohhotU48
25 May 2018Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/4WGPHohhotU48
25 May 2018Figueroa, JuliaESP1/8WGPHohhotU48
25 May 2018Xiong, YaoCHN1/16WGPHohhotU48
23 Feb 2018Erdenetsogt, GerelmaaMGL1/8LGSLDüsseldorfU48
16 Dec 2017Koyama, Stefannie ArissaBRA1/8LIJFMASt. PetersburgU48
26 Oct 2017Rishony, ShiraISR5/7LGSLAbu DhabiU48
26 Oct 2017Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/4LGSLAbu DhabiU48
26 Oct 2017Stangar, MarusaSLO1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU48
28 Aug 2017Bilodid, DariaUKR1/32LWChBudapestU48
20 May 2017Kondo, AmiJPNfinalLGSLEkaterinburgU48
20 May 2017Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/2WGSLEkaterinburgU48
20 May 2017Battamir, KhorlooMGL1/4WGSLEkaterinburgU48
20 May 2017Cesar, TacianaGBS1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU48
7 Apr 2017Gurbanli, AishaAZE3/5WGPAntalyaU48
7 Apr 2017Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/2LGPAntalyaU48
7 Apr 2017Siderot, MariaPOR1/4WGPAntalyaU48
7 Apr 2017Yayla, TugbaTUR1/8WGPAntalyaU48
18 Feb 2017Konieczny, EwaPOL5/7LWCupOberwartU48
18 Feb 2017Endo, HiromiJPN1/4LWCupOberwartU48
18 Feb 2017Martinez Abelenda, LauraESP1/8WWCupOberwartU48
2 Dec 2016Kondo, AmiJPN1/8LGSLTokyoU48
11 Nov 2016Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/8LEJU23Tel AvivU48
8 Oct 2016Zegers, SuzanneNED3/5WECupBelgradeU48
8 Oct 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/2LECupBelgradeU48
8 Oct 2016Pop, AlexandraROU1/4WECupBelgradeU48
23 Sep 2016Kelmendi, FjollaKOS1/8WGPZagrebU48
16 Jul 2016Pavlenko, AnastasiaRUS3/5WGSLTyumenU48
16 Jul 2016Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/4LGSLTyumenU48
11 Jun 2016Sentürk, GülkaderTURfinalWECupCeljeU48
11 Jun 2016Gabrielli, ScarlettFRA1/2WECupCeljeU48
11 Jun 2016Rotthoff, JuliaGER1/4WECupCeljeU48
11 Jun 2016Kraft, MaraAUT1/8WECupCeljeU48
17 Oct 2015Robert, MarlèneFRApouleLECupDubrovnikU48
17 Oct 2015Milani, FrancescaITApouleLECupDubrovnikU48
17 Oct 2015Pavlenko, AnastasiaRUSpouleLECupDubrovnikU48
17 Oct 2015Guszak, BeataCROpouleWECupDubrovnikU48
13 Jun 2015Ulrich, MiraGER9/12LECupCeljeU48
13 Jun 2015Gersjes, AmberNED1/8LECupCeljeU48
16 May 2015Pavlenko, AnastasiaRUS3/5WECupOrenburgU48
16 May 2015Persidskaia, MariiaRUS1/2LECupOrenburgU48
16 May 2015Lazarova, AlanaRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU48
19 Sep 2014Cakmakli, MelisaTUR1/8LEChJunBucharestU44
20 Sep 2013Stangar, MarusaSLO5/7LEChJunSarajevoU44
20 Sep 2013Stefanescu, AndreeaROU1/4LEChJunSarajevoU44
20 Sep 2013Maksimava, HannaBLR1/8WEChJunSarajevoU44
Result City Date
5Abu Dhabi24 Oct
1Tashkent20 Sep
3Tokyo1 Sep
5Hohhot24 May
7Ekaterinburg15 Mar