Amber Gersjes Judoka

Amber Gersjes

Amber Gersjes

  • Country:Netherlands
  • Born:23 June 1997 (22 years)
  • Popularity
Dutch judoka Amber Gersjes became Junior World Champion in Zagreb in 2017. She won the European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) in Utrecht in 2013 and European Cadet title in 2012. In 2015 she won the European Junior title U44kg in Oberwart and U48kg in 2017 in Maribor. Gersjes won 4 European Junior Cups in 2015. She won 3 titles U15, 3 Cadet titles and U21 titles in 2014, 2015. With the Dutch team she won silver at the World Junior Mixed Team Championships in Zagreb in 2017.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202052340.0 %
20199090.0 %
20181971236.8 %
201732211165.6 %
201631161551.6 %
201535251071.4 %
201494544.4 %
201397277.8 %
2012330100.0 %
32166.7 %
Total 155 87 68 56.1 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Feb 2020Scutto, AssuntaITA1/8LWCupBratislavaU48
1 Feb 2020Weill Dit Morey, JulieFRA3/5LWCupOdivelas LisbonU48
1 Feb 2020Kraft, MaraAUT5/7WWCupOdivelas LisbonU48
1 Feb 2020Pont, BlandineFRA1/4LWCupOdivelas LisbonU48
1 Feb 2020Garcia Mesa, CintaESP1/8WWCupOdivelas LisbonU48
12 Oct 2019Ulrich, MiraGER5/7LWCupTallinnU48
12 Oct 2019Salens, EllenBEL1/4LWCupTallinnU48
26 Jul 2019Blanaru, CristinaMDA1/16LGPZagrebU48
1 Jun 2019Petitto, SofiaITA1/8LWCupClujU48
10 May 2019Chibana, GabrielaBRA1/16LGSLBakuU48
29 Mar 2019Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP1/16LGPTbilisiU48
15 Mar 2019Yamazaki, TamamiJPN1/16LGSLEkaterinburgU48
8 Mar 2019Siderot, MariaPOR1/16LGPMarrakechU48
24 Jan 2019Siderot, MariaPOR1/16LGPTel AvivU48
16 Nov 2018Giliazova, SabinaRUS1/16LGPThe HagueU48
9 Nov 2018Diogo, JoanaPOR3/5LGPTashkentU48
9 Nov 2018Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/2LGPTashkentU48
9 Nov 2018Gurbanli, AishaAZE1/4WGPTashkentU48
9 Nov 2018Siderot, MariaPOR1/8WGPTashkentU48
9 Nov 2018Aiakina, TatianaRUS1/16WGPTashkentU48
12 Oct 2018Perafan, KeisyARG1/16LGPCancunU48
20 Sep 2018Gurbanli, AishaAZE1/32LWChBakuU48
26 Apr 2018Jura, Anne-SophieBEL1/16LEChTel AvivU48
30 Mar 2018Menezes, SarahBRA5/7LGPTbilisiU48
30 Mar 2018Minsker, NoaISR1/4LGPTbilisiU48
30 Mar 2018Rogava, LiaGEO1/8WGPTbilisiU48
23 Feb 2018Nikolic, MilicaSRB5/7LGSLDüsseldorfU48
23 Feb 2018Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/4LGSLDüsseldorfU48
23 Feb 2018Cherniak, MarynaUKR1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU48
23 Feb 2018Staddon, KellyGBR1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU48
19 Jan 2018Figueroa, JuliaESP5/7LGPTunisU48
19 Jan 2018Bilodid, DariaUKR1/4LGPTunisU48
19 Jan 2018Chakir, AzizaMAR1/8WGPTunisU48
17 Nov 2017Pavlenko, AnastasiaRUS1/8LGPThe HagueU48
18 Oct 2017Martinez Abelenda, LauraESPfinalWWJCZagrebU48
18 Oct 2017Stangar, MarusaSLO1/2WWJCZagrebU48
18 Oct 2017Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZ1/4WWJCZagrebU48
18 Oct 2017Matias, PatriciaPOR1/8WWJCZagrebU48
17 Sep 2017Marcus Tabellion, CoralineFRAfinalLEChJTMariborU52
17 Sep 2017Ballhaus, SeijaGER1/2WEChJTMariborU52
17 Sep 2017Perovnik, NusaSLO1/4WEChJTMariborU52
17 Sep 2017Cieślik, KlaudiaPOL1/8WEChJTMariborU52
15 Sep 2017Martinez Abelenda, LauraESPfinalWEChJunMariborU48
15 Sep 2017Mammadaliyeva, GultajAZE1/2WEChJunMariborU48
15 Sep 2017Ritieni, AlessiaITA1/4WEChJunMariborU48
15 Sep 2017Stoica, MadalinaROU1/8WEChJunMariborU48
22 Jul 2017Diogo, JoanaPOR1/8LWCupMinskU48
8 Jul 2017Matias, PatriciaPOR3/5WIJFJunGdyniaU48
8 Jul 2017Boukli, ShirineFRA1/2LIJFJunGdyniaU48
8 Jul 2017Nemeth, VirginiaCAN1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU48
17 Jun 2017Lhenry, MarineFRA9/12LECupCeljeU48
17 Jun 2017Koyama, YuriJPN1/8LECupCeljeU48
3 Jun 2017Ulrich, MiraGER1/8LWCupBucharestU48
3 Jun 2017Adrasti, ElisaITA1/16WWCupBucharestU48
13 May 2017Petitto, SofiaITAfinalLIJFJunKaunasU48
13 May 2017Piechota, OliviaGBR1/2WIJFJunKaunasU48
13 May 2017Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZ1/4WIJFJunKaunasU48
15 Apr 2017Boukli, ShirineFRA3/5WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
15 Apr 2017Sakagami, AyaJPN1/2LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
15 Apr 2017Bikbova, AidaRUS1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
4 Mar 2017Sentürk, GülkaderTUR3/5LWCupPragueU48
4 Mar 2017Cakmakli, MelisaTUR5/7WWCupPragueU48
4 Mar 2017Garcia Mesa, CintaESP1/4LWCupPragueU48
4 Mar 2017Stankiewicz, JoannaPOL1/8WWCupPragueU48
4 Mar 2017Aladoshvili, OlgaGEO1/16WWCupPragueU48
11 Nov 2016Budescu, CristinaMDA5/7LEJU23Tel AvivU48
11 Nov 2016Pop, AlexandraROU1/4LEJU23Tel AvivU48
11 Nov 2016Kilic, NazlicanTUR1/8WEJU23Tel AvivU48
15 Oct 2016Clement, MelanieFRA5/7LWCupGlasgowU48
15 Oct 2016Farias, LarissaBRA1/4LWCupGlasgowU48
15 Oct 2016Suzuki, AnneUSA1/8WWCupGlasgowU48
18 Sep 2016Szekely, PatryciaGER1/8LEChJTMalagaU52
16 Sep 2016Schneider, MiriamGER1/8LEChJunMalagaU48
16 Sep 2016Margiani, SalomeGEO1/16WEChJunMalagaU48
30 Jul 2016Baumans, MarineBEL1/8LIJFJunBerlinU48
30 Jul 2016Scheffold, JanaGER1/16WIJFJunBerlinU48
16 Jul 2016Fiorini, MichelaITAfinalLIJFJunGdyniaU48
16 Jul 2016Siderot, MariaPOR1/2WIJFJunGdyniaU48
16 Jul 2016Hain, CarolineAUS1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU48
16 Jul 2016Ritieni, AlessiaITA1/8WIJFJunGdyniaU48
28 May 2016Schneider, MiriamGER5/7LIJFJunLeibnitzU48
28 May 2016Tessmann, JaninaGER9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzU48
28 May 2016Pupp, RekaHUN1/8LIJFJunLeibnitzU48
7 May 2016Akker, KimNED3/5WIJFJunKaunasU48
7 May 2016Pichkaleva, DariaRUS1/2LIJFJunKaunasU48
7 May 2016Stepanova, ElizavetaRUS1/4WIJFJunKaunasU48
7 May 2016Eserkeeva, MariamRUS1/8WIJFJunKaunasU48
16 Apr 2016Akker, KimNED3/5LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Clemente, GabrielaBRA5/7WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Eserkeeva, MariamRUS9/12WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Umekita, MaiJPN1/4LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
16 Apr 2016Komarova, OlgaRUS1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU48
12 Mar 2016Siderot, MariaPOR5/7LIJFJunCoimbraU48
12 Mar 2016Piechota, OliviaGBR9/12WIJFJunCoimbraU48
12 Mar 2016Also Montserrat, MartaESP1/4LIJFJunCoimbraU48
12 Mar 2016Martinez Vigaray, CristinaESP1/8WIJFJunCoimbraU48
13 Nov 2015Aliyeva, LeylaAZE5/7LEJU23BratislavaU48
13 Nov 2015Minsker, NoaISR1/4LEJU23BratislavaU48
13 Nov 2015Kapayeva, AnfisaBLR1/8WEJU23BratislavaU48
23 Oct 2015Ganbaatar, NarantsetsegMGL3/5LWJCAbu DhabiU44
23 Oct 2015Lee, Hye-KyeongKOR1/2LWJCAbu DhabiU44
23 Oct 2015Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP1/4WWJCAbu DhabiU44
23 Oct 2015Rodriguez, TiffaniMEX1/8WWJCAbu DhabiU44
18 Sep 2015Cakmakli, MelisaTURfinalWEChJunOberwartU44
18 Sep 2015Boymatova, SitoraRUS1/2WEChJunOberwartU44
18 Sep 2015Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP1/4WEChJunOberwartU44
1 Aug 2015Farias, LarissaBRAfinalWIJFJunBerlinU44
1 Aug 2015Reis, RitaBRA1/2WIJFJunBerlinU44
1 Aug 2015Yayla, TugbaTUR1/4WIJFJunBerlinU44
18 Jul 2015Dumitru, VioletaROU3/5LECupSindelfingenU48
18 Jul 2015Walsh, ValerieSUI5/7WECupSindelfingenU48
18 Jul 2015Menz, KatharinaGER1/4LECupSindelfingenU48
18 Jul 2015Bourhis, ChloeFRA1/8WECupSindelfingenU48
13 Jun 2015Milani, FrancescaITA3/5LECupCeljeU48
13 Jun 2015Vrsic, KristinaSLO1/2LECupCeljeU48
13 Jun 2015Ulrich, MiraGER1/4WECupCeljeU48
13 Jun 2015Giliazova, SabinaRUS1/8WECupCeljeU48
9 May 2015Agazade, OksanaRUSfinalWIJFJunKaunasU44
9 May 2015Bulgakova, KristinaRUS1/2WIJFJunKaunasU44
9 May 2015Misaylova, TatianaRUS1/4WIJFJunKaunasU44
18 Apr 2015Agazade, OksanaRUSfinalWIJFJunSt. PetersburgU44
18 Apr 2015Deleuil, JustineFRA1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU44
18 Apr 2015Dudenko, AnnaRUS1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU44
14 Mar 2015Castro, TeresaPORpouleWIJFJunCoimbraU44
14 Mar 2015Goncalves, MarianaPORpouleWIJFJunCoimbraU44
14 Mar 2015Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESPpouleWIJFJunCoimbraU44
14 Mar 2015Piechota, OliviaGBRpouleWIJFJunCoimbraU44
7 Mar 2015Menz, KatharinaGER5/7LECupUsterU48
7 Mar 2015Sekhon, HarkiratGBR9/12WECupUsterU48
7 Mar 2015Milani, FrancescaITA1/4LECupUsterU48
7 Mar 2015Morand, PriscillaMRI1/8WECupUsterU48
25 Oct 2014Ganbaatar, NarantsetsegMGL1/8LWJCFort LauderdaleU44
19 Sep 2014Schneider, MiriamGER3/5LEChJunBucharestU44
19 Sep 2014Pavlenko, AnastasiaRUS5/7WEChJunBucharestU44
19 Sep 2014Kartal Cetin, NesrinTUR1/4LEChJunBucharestU44
19 Sep 2014Mihalovits, KincsőHUN1/8WEChJunBucharestU44
4 Jul 2014Yvin, RomaneFRA5/7LEChCaAthensU44
4 Jul 2014Chiss, MihaelaROU9/12WEChCaAthensU44
4 Jul 2014Aliyeva, LeylaAZE1/4LEChCaAthensU44
4 Jul 2014Mercnik, LjudmilaSLO1/8WEChCaAthensU44
8 Aug 2013Soriano, EstefaniaDOM1/16LWCadetMiamiU44
16 Jul 2013Senyayla, RabiaTURfinalWEYOFUtrechtU44
16 Jul 2013Ionita, CameliaROU1/2WEYOFUtrechtU44
16 Jul 2013Verbitskaia, AnastasiyaUKR1/4WEYOFUtrechtU44
16 Jul 2013Soserova, NataliBUL1/8WEYOFUtrechtU44
21 Jun 2013Mihalovits, KincsőHUN3/5WEChCaTallinnU44
21 Jun 2013Tessmann, JaninaGER5/7WEChCaTallinnU44
21 Jun 2013Stangar, MarusaSLO1/4LEChCaTallinnU44
21 Jun 2013Pont, BlandineFRA1/8WEChCaTallinnU44
22 Jun 2012Senyayla, RabiaTURfinalWEChCaBarU40
22 Jun 2012Schuhmann, VictoriaAUT1/2WEChCaBarU40
22 Jun 2012Ionita, CameliaROU1/4WEChCaBarU40
Umekita, MaiJPNfinalLWTCJZagrebU48
Ballhaus, MaschaGER1/2WWTCJZagrebU48
Keldiyorova, DiyoraUZB1/4WWTCJZagrebU48
Result City Date
5Odivelas Lisbon1 Feb
7Tallinn2019
5Tashkent2018
7Tbilisi2018
7Düsseldorf2018