Rijad Dedeic Judoka
Rijad Dedeic
Rijad Dedeic
Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina | Born: 25 November 1993 (27 years)
Bosnian judoka Rijad Dedeic won gold at the Balkan Championships in Skopje in 2017 and took four silver medals at Balk Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 13 6 7 46.2%
2017 9 6 3 66.7%
2016 8 4 4 50.0%
2015 16 6 10 37.5%
2014 6 4 2 66.7%
2013 11 6 5 54.5%
2012 7 3 4 42.9%
2011 9 6 3 66.7%
2010 5 2 3 40.0%
2009 2 0 2 0.0%
2008 3 1 2 33.3%
2007 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 91 45 46 49.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Jul 2018 Klammert, David CZE 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
29 Jul 2018 Garasic, Antonio CRO 1/32 W GP Zagreb U90
5 May 2018 Novakovic, Luka SRB 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U90
5 May 2018 Aminot, Maxime FRA 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U90
5 May 2018 Kukovica, David SLO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U90
5 May 2018 Topolovec, Mihael CRO 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U90
28 Apr 2018 Serban, Eduard ROU 1/32 L ECh Tel Aviv U90
8 Apr 2018 Kruk, Oleksandr UKR 5/7 L ECup Dubrovnik U90
8 Apr 2018 Aladic, Bojan SRB 9/12 W ECup Dubrovnik U90
8 Apr 2018 Kukovica, David SLO 1/4 L ECup Dubrovnik U90
8 Apr 2018 Alli, Jaakko FIN 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U90
8 Apr 2018 Persehais, Tony FRA 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U90
18 Feb 2018 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U90
1 Oct 2017 Kobayashi, Yusuke JPN 5/7 L GP Zagreb U90
1 Oct 2017 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/4 L GP Zagreb U90
1 Oct 2017 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/8 W GP Zagreb U90
1 Oct 2017 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
9 Sep 2017 Borenovic, Bosko SRB poule W IT Skopje U90
9 Sep 2017 Kostovski, Darko MKD poule W IT Skopje U90
9 Sep 2017 Cupic, Lazar MNE poule W IT Skopje U90
9 Sep 2017 Efemgil, Batuhan TUR poule W IT Skopje U90
1 Sep 2017 Sabirov, Shakhzodbek UZB 1/64 L WCh Budapest U90
12 Jun 2016 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 5/7 L ECup Celje U90
12 Jun 2016 De Vos, Raymon NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U90
12 Jun 2016 Sajher, Denis SLO 13/16 W ECup Celje U90
12 Jun 2016 Schubert, Maximilian GER 1/8 L ECup Celje U90
3 Apr 2016 Lamour, Antoine FRA final L ECup Dubrovnik U90
3 Apr 2016 Szyszkowski, Arkadiusz POL 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U90
3 Apr 2016 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U90
31 Jan 2016 Gviniashvili, Paata GEO 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
15 Nov 2015 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U90
27 Sep 2015 Vér, Gábor HUN 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/2 L ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Carollo, Giovanni ITA 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Novakovic, Luka SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
5 Jul 2015 Conrad, Hannes GER 9/12 L WUC Gwangju U90
5 Jul 2015 Nagasawa, Kenta JPN 1/8 L WUC Gwangju U90
17 May 2015 Vorobiev, Aleksander RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2015 Khamkhoev, Izmail RUS 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
17 May 2015 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U90
3 May 2015 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
22 Mar 2015 Clerget, Axel FRA final L ECup Sarajevo U90
22 Mar 2015 Mandic, Milos SRB 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U90
22 Mar 2015 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U90
22 Mar 2015 Barac, Ante CRO 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U90
8 Feb 2015 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/32 L WCup Sofia U90
16 Nov 2014 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Wroclaw U90
16 Nov 2014 Varnas, Ovidijus LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U90
28 Sep 2014 Vukotic, Dimitrije MNE 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U90
28 Sep 2014 Radulescu, Dorian ROU 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U90
28 Sep 2014 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U90
28 Sep 2014 Nikolic, Nemanja SRB 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
25 Oct 2013 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 5/7 L WJC Ljubljana U81
25 Oct 2013 Gutsche, Robin GER 1/4 L WJC Ljubljana U81
25 Oct 2013 Stancel, Filip SVK 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U81
25 Oct 2013 Rogers, Darren AUS 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U81
25 Oct 2013 Makukha, Viktor UKR 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U81
21 Sep 2013 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U81
31 Mar 2013 Muensterberg, Max GER 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U81
31 Mar 2013 Buga, Maxim RUS 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U81
31 Mar 2013 Reed, Tom GBR 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U81
31 Mar 2013 Benkoczky, Marian SVK 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U81
31 Mar 2013 Thorell, Alexander SWE 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
21 Oct 2012 Dosen, Bojan SRB 13/16 L ECup Belgrade U81
21 Oct 2012 Cetic, Jesenko SLO 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U81
21 Oct 2012 Petr, Ivan CZE 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U81
22 Sep 2012 Ressel, Dominic GER 1/16 L EChJun Porec U81
22 Sep 2012 Vladiychuk, Yevgeniy UKR 1/32 W EChJun Porec U81
31 Mar 2012 Skretting, Vidar NOR 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U81
31 Mar 2012 Edmar, Emil SWE 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
17 Sep 2011 Barboni, Denis LUX 1/32 L EChJun Lommel U81
2 Apr 2011 Reed, Tom GBR 9/12 W PanCH Guadalajara U81
2 Apr 2011 Vukovic, Marko SRB 13/16 W PanCH Guadalajara U81
2 Apr 2011 Nietlispach, Martin SUI 17/20 W PanCH Guadalajara U81
2 Apr 2011 Buga, Maxim RUS 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U81
2 Apr 2011 Reed, Tom GBR 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U81
2 Apr 2011 Vukovic, Marko SRB 13/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
2 Apr 2011 Nietlispach, Martin SUI 17/20 W ECup Sarajevo U81
2 Apr 2011 Partyka, Marcin POL 1/32 L ECup Sarajevo U81
18 Sep 2010 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/16 L EChJun Samokov U81
22 Aug 2010 Efemgil, Batuhan TUR 5/7 L YOG Singapore U81
22 Aug 2010 Lokoku Ngambomo, Daryl COD 9/12 W YOG Singapore U81
22 Aug 2010 Lim, Chin Jie SIN 13/16 W YOG Singapore U81
22 Aug 2010 Efemgil, Batuhan TUR 1/8 L YOG Singapore U81
8 Aug 2009 Horváth, Adrian HUN 1/16 L WCadet Budapest U81
28 Jun 2009 Kerimhanov, Rustam EST 1/16 L EChCa Koper U81
6 Jul 2008 Tubis, Bar ISR 17/20 L EChCa Sarajevo U73
5 Jul 2008 Khudiyev, Mammad AZE 1/8 L EChCa Sarajevo U73
5 Jul 2008 Soghomonyan, Arman ARM 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U73
26 Jul 2007 Mamedli, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L EYOF Tampere U81
26 Jul 2007 Ishimov, Oleg RUS 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U81