Dmitrijs Fedosejenkovs Judoka
Dmitrijs Fedosejenkovs
Dmitrijs Fedosejenkovs
Country: Latvia | Born: 8 April 1993 (28 years)
Dmitrijs Fedosejenkovs of Latvia won the national title in 2013 and Open title in 2014 U73kg. He won his first World Cup medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2016. Fedosejenkovs is former Latvian Cadet champion. He won the European Open in Tallinn in 2016 U73kg
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 10 5 5 50.0%
2018 7 2 5 28.6%
2017 11 5 6 45.5%
2016 29 17 12 58.6%
2015 15 4 11 26.7%
2014 16 7 9 43.8%
2013 4 1 3 25.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2010 6 2 4 33.3%
2009 8 5 3 62.5%
2008 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 110 49 61 44.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Nov 2019 Nyamsuren, Dagvasuren MGL 1/32 L GSL Osaka U81
13 Oct 2019 Chilard, Nicolas FRA 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U81
23 Jun 2019 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/16 L ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Kourtidis, Rountolf CYP 1/32 W ECh Minsk U73
3 Mar 2019 Blach, Lukasz POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U81
3 Mar 2019 Kharchenko, Artem UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U81
3 Mar 2019 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U81
3 Mar 2019 Bekmurzaev, Yusup BLR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
3 Mar 2019 Galstian, Tigran LTU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
3 Mar 2019 Krogulski, Maciej POL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
28 Oct 2018 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
28 Jul 2018 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/32 L GP Zagreb U73
27 Apr 2018 Nacu, Ion MDA 1/32 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
24 Feb 2018 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Feb 2018 Amanov, Ishen KGZ 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
3 Feb 2018 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Sep 2017 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
30 Sep 2017 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
22 Aug 2017 Meulensteen, Tom NED 1/32 L WUC Taipei U73
21 Apr 2017 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U73
1 Apr 2017 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
4 Mar 2017 Kapanadze, Zviad GEO 3/5 L WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/2 L WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Herrero, Ares ESP 1/4 W WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Tarulis, Deividas LTU 1/8 W WCup Katowice U73
4 Mar 2017 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/16 W WCup Katowice U73
17 Dec 2016 Cavallera, Ludovic FRA 9/12 L ECC Belgrade U73
17 Dec 2016 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/4 L ECC Belgrade U73
17 Dec 2016 Nicolaescu, Eduard ROU 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U73
30 Oct 2016 Busch, Victor SWE 1/8 L ECup Malaga U81
30 Oct 2016 Rosa Moya, Alexis ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U81
15 Oct 2016 Carmo, Luis POR 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U73
10 Sep 2016 Van 't Westende, Sam NED final W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
10 Sep 2016 Razin, Nikita EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
14 May 2016 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 L GP Almaty U73
14 May 2016 Mater, Zeyad YEM 1/16 W GP Almaty U73
14 May 2016 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/32 W GP Almaty U73
7 May 2016 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/32 L GSL Baku U73
24 Apr 2016 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 L ETC Kazan U73
22 Apr 2016 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/32 L ECh Kazan U73
2 Apr 2016 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/32 L GP Samsun U73
12 Mar 2016 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U73
12 Mar 2016 Mustafayev, Elvin AZE 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U73
20 Feb 2016 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2016 Miranda, Augusto PUR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U73
20 Feb 2016 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U73
30 Jan 2016 Gusic, Nikola MNE 3/5 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Ondar, Saian RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Butbul, Tohar ISR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Bayramov, Vugar AZE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Fernandes, Jorge POR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Jan 2016 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
14 Nov 2015 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/16 L EJU23 Bratislava U73
10 Oct 2015 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/16 L WCup Glasgow U73
2 Oct 2015 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/8 L GP Tashkent U73
2 Oct 2015 Ancor, David CAN 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
26 Aug 2015 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 1/64 L WCh Astana U73
18 Jul 2015 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/16 L GSL Tyumen U73
26 Jun 2015 Alves, André POR 1/16 L ECh Baku U73
6 Jun 2015 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/8 L WCup Minsk U73
6 Jun 2015 Mirzoev, Mukhammad TJK 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Jun 2015 Ceylan, Bayram TUR 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Mar 2015 Nikoghosyan, Davit ARM 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U73
1 Mar 2015 Brysz, Adam POL 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
20 Feb 2015 Barhoumi, Hamza TUN 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U73
7 Feb 2015 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 2015 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
15 Nov 2014 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/8 L EJU23 Wroclaw U73
15 Nov 2014 Plamadeala, Veaceslav MDA 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw U73
25 Oct 2014 Khomentovsky, Nikita RUS 3/5 L ECup Helsingborg U73
25 Oct 2014 Vasilev, Oleg RUS 1/2 L ECup Helsingborg U73
25 Oct 2014 Haydari, Oktay SWE 1/4 W ECup Helsingborg U73
25 Oct 2014 Mitrovic, Dragan SRB 1/8 W ECup Helsingborg U73
27 Sep 2014 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U73
27 Sep 2014 Galstian, Tigran LTU 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
31 May 2014 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U73
25 Apr 2014 Tatalashvili, Nugzari GEO 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Jakubavicius, Mantas LTU 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U73
25 Apr 2014 Jakubavicius, Mantas LTU 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U73
29 Mar 2014 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/8 L GP Samsun U73
1 Mar 2014 Kiss, Norbert HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
15 Feb 2014 Ozdoev, Zelimkhan RUS 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2014 Gosiewski, Jan GBR 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U73
16 Nov 2013 Allardon, Jonathan FRA 1/8 L EJU23 Samokov U73
24 Oct 2013 Mendes, Gabriel BRA 1/32 L WJC Ljubljana U73
21 Sep 2013 Sarkisyan, Artur UKR 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U73
21 Sep 2013 Rybinas, Regimantas LTU 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U73
6 Oct 2012 Maiboroda, Arturas LTU 1/8 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Oct 2010 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 1/16 L WJC Agadir U66
17 Sep 2010 Vallee, Vincent FRA 5/7 L EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/4 L EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Sisimbajevas, Edgaras LTU 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U66
26 Jun 2010 Spirin, Ivan RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U66
7 Aug 2009 Jalilov, Jalil AZE 1/8 L WCadet Budapest U66
7 Aug 2009 Parmać, Ivan CRO 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U66
23 Jul 2009 Cai, Phuc Hong DEN 1/16 L EYOF Tampere U66
27 Jun 2009 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 3/5 W EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Jalilov, Jalil AZE 1/2 L EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Lomidze, Irakli GEO 1/4 W EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Aleksanyan, Hayk ARM 1/8 W EChCa Koper U66
27 Jun 2009 Sagarzazu, Garikoitz ESP 1/16 W EChCa Koper U66
6 Jul 2008 Parlati, Enrico ITA 17/20 L EChCa Sarajevo U60
4 Jul 2008 Kabardinov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/8 L EChCa Sarajevo U60
4 Jul 2008 Taseski, Dario MKD 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U60