Ahmet Sahin Kaba Judoka
Ahmet Sahin Kaba
Ahmet Sahin Kaba
Country: Turkey | Born: 27 August 1993 (27 years)
Turkish Ahmet Sahin Kaba won the European Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF) in Tampere in 2009 U55kg as a cadet. As junior he won bronze in 2012 and silver in 2013. As senior he lost three finals: Grand Prix Zagreb in 2014, Euro Open in Cluj and Glasgow, but soon expected to shine with gold. He won gold at the Balkan Championships in Skopje in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 3 1 2 33.3%
2018 12 7 5 58.3%
2017 14 9 5 64.3%
2016 21 13 8 61.9%
2015 46 24 22 52.2%
2014 14 5 9 35.7%
2013 24 14 10 58.3%
2012 12 8 4 66.7%
2011 16 8 8 50.0%
2010 3 0 3 0.0%
2009 13 11 2 84.6%
Total 178 100 78 56.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Apr 2019 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/16 L GP Antalya U60
2 Feb 2019 Higuchi, Yuta JPN 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
2 Feb 2019 Martins, Emanuel POR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
9 Nov 2018 Maharramov, Sadikh AZE 1/16 L GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2018 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/32 L WCh Baku U60
18 Aug 2018 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 3/5 L WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Revol, Cedric FRA 5/7 W WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Pappas, Tom AUS 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
24 Jul 2018 Delliaux, Quentin FRA 3/5 W IT Coimbra U66
24 Jul 2018 Makarewicz, Arkadiusz POL 5/7 W IT Coimbra U66
24 Jul 2018 Rosset, Simon SUI 9/12 W IT Coimbra U66
24 Jul 2018 Gusic, Marko MNE 1/4 L IT Coimbra U66
24 Jul 2018 Goldsmith, Billy GBR 1/8 W IT Coimbra U66
29 Sep 2017 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 3/5 L GP Zagreb U60
29 Sep 2017 Diaz, Adonis USA 5/7 W GP Zagreb U60
29 Sep 2017 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/4 L GP Zagreb U60
29 Sep 2017 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
29 Sep 2017 Starkel, David SLO 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
9 Sep 2017 Huseni, Rezart MKD poule W IT Skopje U60
9 Sep 2017 Stanojevic, Dorde SRB poule W IT Skopje U60
20 Apr 2017 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U60
20 Apr 2017 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U60
7 Apr 2017 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 3/5 W GP Antalya U60
7 Apr 2017 Sagynbai Uulu, Baiaman KGZ 5/7 W GP Antalya U60
7 Apr 2017 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/4 L GP Antalya U60
7 Apr 2017 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/8 W GP Antalya U60
11 Feb 2017 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/32 L GSL Paris U60
6 May 2016 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/8 L GSL Baku U60
6 May 2016 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
21 Apr 2016 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/16 L ECh Kazan U60
1 Apr 2016 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final L GP Samsun U60
1 Apr 2016 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/2 W GP Samsun U60
1 Apr 2016 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/4 W GP Samsun U60
1 Apr 2016 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W GP Samsun U60
1 Apr 2016 Bakytbek Uulu, Argen KGZ 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
25 Mar 2016 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U60
25 Mar 2016 Harutyunyan, Garik ARM 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U60
12 Mar 2016 Postigos, Juan PER 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
12 Mar 2016 Castillo, Nabor MEX 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
12 Mar 2016 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U60
12 Mar 2016 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
5 Mar 2016 Zamanov, Elbrus AZE 1/8 L WCup Lima U60
22 Jan 2016 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 3/5 L GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 5/7 W GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/4 L GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 W GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/16 W GP Havana U60
22 Jan 2016 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 1/32 W GP Havana U60
20 Nov 2015 Pessoa Sr., Sergio BRA 1/16 L GP Qingdao U60
7 Nov 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final L WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/2 W WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U60
7 Nov 2015 Parmunsing, Ansley MRI 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U60
1 Nov 2015 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
1 Nov 2015 Carlos Junior, Artur MOZ 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
10 Oct 2015 Mooren, Jeroen NED final L WCup Glasgow U60
10 Oct 2015 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/2 W WCup Glasgow U60
10 Oct 2015 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U60
10 Oct 2015 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U60
1 Oct 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 5/7 L GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 L GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
1 Oct 2015 Choi, In Hyuk KOR 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
24 Aug 2015 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/32 L WCh Astana U60
7 Jul 2015 Oguzov, Albert RUS 3/5 L WUC Gwangju U60
7 Jul 2015 Khyar, Walide FRA 5/7 W WUC Gwangju U60
7 Jul 2015 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 9/12 W WUC Gwangju U60
7 Jul 2015 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/4 L WUC Gwangju U60
7 Jul 2015 Garbacik, Bartlomiej POL 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U60
25 Jun 2015 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 L ECh Baku U60
13 Jun 2015 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
31 May 2015 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/2 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
31 May 2015 Quertinmont, Adrien BEL 1/4 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
31 May 2015 Torres Marimon, Yandry CUB 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U60
30 May 2015 Ozlu, Bekir TUR final L WCup Cluj Napoca U60
8 May 2015 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/16 L GSL Baku U60
1 May 2015 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 5/7 L GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/4 L GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
1 May 2015 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Mar 2015 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
27 Mar 2015 An, Jianqi CHN 1/32 W GP Samsun U60
22 Mar 2015 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U60
1 Mar 2015 Takabatake, Eric BRA 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U60
1 Mar 2015 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
1 Mar 2015 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
1 Mar 2015 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
1 Mar 2015 Rowe, Lucas GBR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
20 Feb 2015 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf U60
7 Feb 2015 Bagirov, Arif BLR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/2 L WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Giunashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
2 Nov 2014 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
16 Oct 2014 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 1/8 L GP Tashkent U60
10 Oct 2014 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/8 L GP Astana U60
12 Sep 2014 Paischer, Ludwig AUT final L GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 1/2 W GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
12 Sep 2014 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
30 Aug 2014 Patino, Michael PER 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U60
25 Aug 2014 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 L WCh Chelyabinsk U60
4 Jul 2014 Bahramian Khayat, Ehsan IRI 1/16 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
24 Apr 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U60
28 Mar 2014 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
21 Feb 2014 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
23 Oct 2013 Baimakhanbetov, Meirlan KAZ 3/5 W WJC Ljubljana U60
23 Oct 2013 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/2 L WJC Ljubljana U60
23 Oct 2013 Quertinmont, Adrien BEL 1/4 W WJC Ljubljana U60
23 Oct 2013 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U60
23 Oct 2013 Ghrici, Mohamed ALG 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U60
20 Sep 2013 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE final L EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Katchikaev, Adlan BEL 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
20 Sep 2013 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U60
26 Aug 2013 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
26 Aug 2013 Arufandika, Lazarus ZIM 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U60
10 Jul 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 9/12 L WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 1/16 W WUC Kazan U60
21 Jun 2013 Moudatir, Yassine MAR final L MG Mersin U60
21 Jun 2013 ElKawisah, Mohamed Elhadi LBA 1/2 W MG Mersin U60
21 Jun 2013 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/4 W MG Mersin U60
5 May 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 3/5 L GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/2 L GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/4 W GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
30 Mar 2013 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/16 L GP Samsun U60
9 Feb 2013 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
16 Nov 2012 Ivanyan, Grigor ARM 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U60
16 Nov 2012 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U60
21 Sep 2012 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 3/5 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Kalashaov, Zaur RUS 1/2 L EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Tiefgraber, Andreas AUT 1/4 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Almog, Asaf ISR 1/8 W EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Lukosevicius, Mykolas LTU 1/16 W EChJun Porec U60
14 Jul 2012 Piatti, Fabrizio ITA 5/7 L ECup Istanbul U60
14 Jul 2012 Maes, Gert BEL 9/12 W ECup Istanbul U60
14 Jul 2012 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/4 L ECup Istanbul U60
14 Jul 2012 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U60
14 Jul 2012 Moser, Stefan AUT 1/16 W ECup Istanbul U60
18 Nov 2011 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Harutyunyan, Gor ARM 5/7 W EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/4 L EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen U60
18 Nov 2011 Mansinho, Goncalo POR 1/16 W EJU23 Tyumen U60
3 Nov 2011 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 L WJC Cape Town U60
3 Nov 2011 Abdelmawgoud, Mohamed EGY 5/7 W WJC Cape Town U60
3 Nov 2011 Kuwabara, Allan BRA 1/4 L WJC Cape Town U60
3 Nov 2011 Shakbazyan, Volodymyr UKR 1/8 W WJC Cape Town U60
3 Nov 2011 Conroy, Adam GBR 1/16 W WJC Cape Town U60
3 Nov 2011 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/32 W WJC Cape Town U60
8 Oct 2011 Shamenov, Arystan KAZ 5/7 L WCup Baku U60
8 Oct 2011 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/4 L WCup Baku U60
8 Oct 2011 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/8 W WCup Baku U60
16 Sep 2011 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/32 L EChJun Lommel U60
21 Apr 2011 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U60
21 Oct 2010 Lazea, Remus ROU 1/32 L WJC Agadir U60
18 Jul 2010 Miles-Smith, Brian GER 1/8 L ECup Istanbul U60
3 Jul 2010 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/32 L GSL Moscow U60
6 Aug 2009 Vitkauskas, Kestutis LTU 1/8 L WCadet Budapest U55
6 Aug 2009 Da Costa Gomez, Nigelino AHO 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U55
6 Aug 2009 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U55
21 Jul 2009 Steinbuks, Mihails LAT final W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 1/2 W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Kushkov, Andrii UKR 1/4 W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Petka, Roland HUN 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U55
21 Jul 2009 Njie, Faye GAM 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U55
26 Jun 2009 Buzuk, Roman RUS final L EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Steinbuks, Mihails LAT 1/2 W EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Kuralt, Luka SLO 1/4 W EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/8 W EChCa Koper U55
26 Jun 2009 Bos, Alex NED 1/16 W EChCa Koper U55