Tena Sikic Judoka

Tena Sikic

Tena Sikic

  • Country:Croatia
  • Born:4 July 1994 (25 years)
  • Popularity
Tena Sikic won European U23 silver in 2015 in Bratislava. With the Croatian Junior team she won the European title in 2014 and World bronze in 2013. She won a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Ulaanbaatar and Grand Slam Tyumen and GP Tashkent in 2016. She captured more than 10 medals at European Cup level and victories in Belgrade and Celje (twice). She took a silver medal at the European Cup in Sarajevo 2019. She claimed bronze at the European Sambo Championships in Gijon in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20191911857.9 %
201822111150.0 %
201729131644.8 %
201635211460.0 %
20152517868.0 %
201429161355.2 %
201394544.4 %
20121010.0 %
20112020.0 %
201053260.0 %
200952340.0 %
Total 181 98 83 54.1 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Sep 2019Csatari, LarissaSUI3/5LECupBratislavaU57
7 Sep 2019Theodorakis, AsiminaAUT1/2LECupBratislavaU57
7 Sep 2019Caggiano, GiuliaITA1/4WECupBratislavaU57
7 Sep 2019Siroki, IbolyaHUN1/8WECupBratislavaU57
5 Jul 2019Golomidova, NataliaRUS9/12LWUCNapoliU57
5 Jul 2019Deberdt, GaetaneFRA1/4LWUCNapoliU57
5 Jul 2019Muhiddinova, NilufarTKM1/8WWUCNapoliU57
5 Jul 2019Santillán, MariaMEX1/16WWUCNapoliU57
1 Jun 2019Deberdt, GaetaneFRA1/8LWCupClujU57
1 Jun 2019Fernandez, MarinaESP1/16WWCupClujU57
5 May 2019Beischmidt, InesGERfinalLECupSarajevoU57
5 May 2019Kovács, KittiHUN1/2WECupSarajevoU57
5 May 2019Ziegler, JanaGER1/4WECupSarajevoU57
5 May 2019Amey, InesSUI1/8WECupSarajevoU57
9 Mar 2019Starke, PaulineGERfinalLECupUsterU57
9 Mar 2019Mueller, JohannaGER1/2WECupUsterU57
9 Mar 2019Burnel, ManonFRA1/4WECupUsterU57
9 Mar 2019Buwalda, SachaNED1/8WECupUsterU57
2 Mar 2019Skora, MariiaUKR1/16LWCupPragueU57
7 Dec 2018Ohai, LoredanaROU3/5LECCBucharestU57
7 Dec 2018Dzhigaros, DianaRUS5/7WECCBucharestU57
7 Dec 2018Deberdt, GaetaneFRA1/4LECCBucharestU57
20 Oct 2018Gomes, WilsaPOR1/8LECupMalagaU57
27 Jul 2018Funakubo, HarukaJPN1/16LGPZagrebU57
27 Jun 2018Gneto, PriscillaFRA5/7LMGTarragonaU57
27 Jun 2018Gjakova, NoraKOS1/4LMGTarragonaU57
27 Jun 2018Shkoza, AuroraALB1/8WMGTarragonaU57
2 Jun 2018Equisoain, JaioneESP1/16LWCupMadridU57
2 Jun 2018Barata, BeatrizPOR1/32WWCupMadridU57
6 May 2018Blavier, MyriamBELfinalLECupSarajevoU57
6 May 2018Beischmidt, InesGER1/2WECupSarajevoU57
6 May 2018Schultz, LiloNED1/4WECupSarajevoU57
6 May 2018Delbaen, EvelineBEL1/8WECupSarajevoU57
26 Apr 2018Monteiro, TelmaPOR1/8LEChTel AvivU57
26 Apr 2018Kowalczyk, JuliaPOL1/16WEChTel AvivU57
7 Apr 2018Pavia, AutomneFRAfinalLECupDubrovnikU57
7 Apr 2018Silvestri, MargauxFRA1/2WECupDubrovnikU57
7 Apr 2018Loeffel, GiselaSUI1/4WECupDubrovnikU57
7 Apr 2018Hellgren, JessikaFIN1/8WECupDubrovnikU57
3 Mar 2018Karthaus, DewyNED1/8LWCupWarsawU57
3 Mar 2018Sultanova, SanobarUZB1/16WWCupWarsawU57
26 Nov 2017Payet, LaëtitiaFRA3/5WECCWuppertal U52
26 Nov 2017Nordmeyer, NiekeGER1/2WECCWuppertal U52
26 Nov 2017Gneto, AstrideFRA1/4LECCWuppertal U52
29 Sep 2017Nareks, PetraSLO1/8LGPZagrebU52
29 Aug 2017Cohen, GiliISR1/16LWChBudapestU52
29 Aug 2017Antonio, AndrezaANG1/32WWChBudapestU52
22 Aug 2017Schmidt, Anne-SophieGER13/16LWUCTaipeiU57
22 Aug 2017Benarroche, LolaFRA1/8LWUCTaipeiU57
22 Aug 2017Greenberg, MaayanISR1/16WWUCTaipeiU57
30 Jun 2017Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/8LGPHohhotU52
16 Jun 2017Delgado, AngelicaUSA3/5LGPCancunU52
16 Jun 2017Gamarra Carbajal, BrillithPER5/7WGPCancunU52
16 Jun 2017Menezes, SarahBRA1/4LGPCancunU52
16 Jun 2017Gonzalez, JudithCHI1/8WGPCancunU52
20 Apr 2017Kuznetsova, AlesyaRUS1/16LEChWarsawU52
7 Apr 2017Bezalel, ArielISR5/7LGPAntalyaU52
7 Apr 2017Tas, MerveTUR1/4LGPAntalyaU52
1 Apr 2017Livesey, BekkyGBR9/12LECupDubrovnikU57
1 Apr 2017Lo Giudice, MartinaITA1/4LECupDubrovnikU57
1 Apr 2017Kocher, FabienneSUI1/8WECupDubrovnikU57
18 Mar 2017Bekic, AndreaCRO3/5WWCupCasablancaU52
18 Mar 2017Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESP1/2LWCupCasablancaU52
18 Mar 2017Marcus Tabellion, CoralineFRA1/4WWCupCasablancaU52
18 Mar 2017Eiden, KimLUX1/8WWCupCasablancaU52
4 Mar 2017Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL3/5WWCupPragueU52
4 Mar 2017Korkmaz, IremTUR5/7WWCupPragueU52
4 Mar 2017Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESP1/4LWCupPragueU52
4 Mar 2017Buiok, MariiaUKR1/8WWCupPragueU52
18 Feb 2017Ha, JuHeeKOR1/8LWCupOberwartU52
17 Dec 2016Jovanovic, TamaraSRB5/7WECCBelgradeU52
17 Dec 2016Yvin, RomaneFRA13/16WECCBelgradeU52
11 Nov 2016Blavier, MyriamBEL5/7LEJU23Tel AvivU52
11 Nov 2016Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/4LEJU23Tel AvivU52
11 Nov 2016Chertyl, KaterynaUKR1/8WEJU23Tel AvivU52
28 Oct 2016Topolovec, TiheaCRO5/7LGSLAbu DhabiU52
28 Oct 2016Gneto, AstrideFRA1/4LGSLAbu DhabiU52
6 Oct 2016Ubaydullaeva, DildoraUZB3/5WGPTashkentU52
6 Oct 2016Keldiyorova, DiyoraUZB1/2LGPTashkentU52
6 Oct 2016Jumabaeva, GulaimUZB1/4WGPTashkentU52
23 Sep 2016Delgado, AngelicaUSA3/5LGPZagrebU52
23 Sep 2016Beischmidt, InesGER5/7WGPZagrebU52
23 Sep 2016Florian, LarisaAZE1/4LGPZagrebU52
23 Sep 2016Giles, ChelsieGBR1/8WGPZagrebU52
16 Jul 2016Pashina, AnnaRUS3/5WGSLTyumenU52
16 Jul 2016Kirievskaya, AntoninaRUS1/4LGSLTyumenU52
1 Jul 2016Kwon, Ae-RimKOR3/5WGPUlaanbaatarU52
1 Jul 2016Chintogtokh, AzzayaMGL1/2LGPUlaanbaatarU52
1 Jul 2016Batsukh, AltantsetsegMGL1/4WGPUlaanbaatarU52
1 Jul 2016Su, RigugaqiqigeCHN1/8WGPUlaanbaatarU52
11 Jun 2016Pashina, AnnaRUSfinalWECupCeljeU52
11 Jun 2016Korkmaz, IremTUR1/2WECupCeljeU52
11 Jun 2016Bobrikova, DariaRUS1/4WECupCeljeU52
11 Jun 2016Szabó, KatinkaHUN1/8WECupCeljeU52
4 Jun 2016Lopez Sheriff, EstrellaESP1/16LWCupMadridU52
24 Apr 2016Benarroche, LolaFRA3/5LETCKazanU57
24 Apr 2016Stoll, TheresaGER1/4LETCKazanU57
2 Apr 2016Oberan, IvaCRO3/5WECupDubrovnikU57
2 Apr 2016Ripandelli, FrancescaITA5/7WECupDubrovnikU57
2 Apr 2016Glaas, EbbaSWE9/12WECupDubrovnikU57
2 Apr 2016Mueller, JohannaGER1/4LECupDubrovnikU57
20 Mar 2016Siroki, IbolyaHUN3/5WECupSarajevoU57
20 Mar 2016Leski, AndrejaSLO1/2LECupSarajevoU57
20 Mar 2016Balogh, DaniellaHUN1/4WECupSarajevoU57
20 Mar 2016Ozerler, NazlicanTUR1/8WECupSarajevoU57
13 Nov 2015Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOLfinalLEJU23BratislavaU52
13 Nov 2015Hogrefe, SofiaESP1/2WEJU23BratislavaU52
13 Nov 2015Ioanca, RoxanaROU1/4WEJU23BratislavaU52
13 Nov 2015Herbst, NicoleAUT1/8WEJU23BratislavaU52
17 Oct 2015Oberan, IvaCRO3/5WECupDubrovnikU57
17 Oct 2015Mezhetskaia, DariaRUS1/2LECupDubrovnikU57
17 Oct 2015Caggiano, GiuliaITA1/4WECupDubrovnikU57
26 Sep 2015Bekic, AndreaCROfinalLECupBelgradeU52
26 Sep 2015Nordmeyer, NiekeGER1/2WECupBelgradeU52
26 Sep 2015Perisic, MaricaSRB1/4WECupBelgradeU52
26 Sep 2015Bosnic, AnaSRB1/8WECupBelgradeU52
5 Sep 2015Righetti, AnnaITA3/5LECupBratislavaU57
5 Sep 2015Mandeng, VeroniqueFRA5/7WECupBratislavaU57
5 Sep 2015Kropf, ManjaSLO9/12WECupBratislavaU57
5 Sep 2015Miller, MagdalenaPOL1/8LECupBratislavaU57
6 Jul 2015Levytska-Shukvani, TetianaGEO3/5LWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Antonis, NicaBEL5/7WWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Keliger, BernadettHUN9/12WWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Dmitrieva, AnnaRUS1/4LWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Nordmeyer, NiekeGER1/8WWUCGwangjuU52
6 Jul 2015Issoumaila, AureliaFRA1/16WWUCGwangjuU52
13 Jun 2015Kakko, KatriFINfinalWECupCeljeU52
13 Jun 2015kutsenko, AigulRUS1/2WECupCeljeU52
13 Jun 2015Franssen, KimNED1/4WECupCeljeU52
22 Mar 2015Stangar, AnjaSLO1/8LECupSarajevoU52
14 Nov 2014Giuffrida, OdetteITA5/7LEJU23WroclawU52
14 Nov 2014Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/4LEJU23WroclawU52
14 Nov 2014Toth, PatriciaHUN1/8WEJU23WroclawU52
26 Oct 2014Gomes, FláviaBRA1/8LWTCJFort LauderdaleU57
25 Oct 2014Gneto, AstrideFRA3/5LWJCFort LauderdaleU52
25 Oct 2014Buchard, AmandineFRA1/2LWJCFort LauderdaleU52
25 Oct 2014Nicolaescu, OanaROU1/4WWJCFort LauderdaleU52
25 Oct 2014Babinyan, ZarinaRUS1/8WWJCFort LauderdaleU52
25 Oct 2014Rubinstein, MadeleneNOR1/16WWJCFort LauderdaleU52
27 Sep 2014Leski, AndrejaSLOfinalWECupBelgradeU52
27 Sep 2014Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/2WECupBelgradeU52
27 Sep 2014Bosnic, AnaSRB1/4WECupBelgradeU52
21 Sep 2014Guihur, AmelieFRAfinalLEChJTBucharestU57
21 Sep 2014Stoll, AmelieGER1/2LEChJTBucharestU57
19 Sep 2014Babinyan, ZarinaRUS1/8LEChJunBucharestU52
19 Sep 2014Herbst, NicoleAUT1/16WEChJunBucharestU52
6 Sep 2014Smorzewska, DorotaPOL3/5WECupBratislavaU52
6 Sep 2014Strohmayer, SarahAUT5/7WECupBratislavaU52
6 Sep 2014Balogh, DaniellaHUN9/12WECupBratislavaU52
6 Sep 2014Pieńkowska, KarolinaPOL1/4LECupBratislavaU52
6 Sep 2014Tjokroatmo, MandyNED1/8WECupBratislavaU52
14 Jun 2014Ikälä, AnniFIN9/12LECupCeljeU57
14 Jun 2014Centracchio, MariaITA1/4LECupCeljeU57
14 Jun 2014Kerckhove, MilaneBEL1/8WECupCeljeU57
14 Jun 2014Kaiser, SwantjeGER1/16WECupCeljeU57
29 Mar 2014Kropf, ManjaSLO3/5LECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Huber, CindyFRA1/2LECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Majorosova, ViktoriaSVK1/4WECupSarajevoU57
29 Mar 2014Kaiser, SwantjeGER1/8WECupSarajevoU57
27 Oct 2013Mezhetskaia, DariaRUS3/5WWTCJLjubljanaU57
21 Sep 2013Guihur, AmelieFRA1/16LEChJunSarajevoU57
8 Sep 2013Inglis, StephanieGBR9/12LECupBratislavaU57
8 Sep 2013Mohseni, NargesAUT1/4LECupBratislavaU57
8 Sep 2013Tsolani, SofiaGRE1/8WECupBratislavaU57
30 Mar 2013Amaron, EmilieSUI5/7LECupSarajevoU57
30 Mar 2013Bozovic, TanjaMNE9/12WECupSarajevoU57
30 Mar 2013Inglis, StephanieGBR1/4LECupSarajevoU57
30 Mar 2013Ograsevic, SelmaBIH1/8WECupSarajevoU57
22 Sep 2012Posvite, LauryFRA1/16LEChJunPorecU57
22 Oct 2011Raab, JaquelineAUT5/7LECCAntalyaU57
22 Oct 2011Pavia, AutomneFRA1/4LECCAntalyaU57
26 Jun 2010Antonis, NicaBEL3/5LEChCaTepliceU52
26 Jun 2010Ubasart, CarlaESP5/7WEChCaTepliceU52
26 Jun 2010Babinyan, ZarinaRUS1/4LEChCaTepliceU52
26 Jun 2010Simonkovic, NatasaSRB1/8WEChCaTepliceU52
26 Jun 2010Muradzade, ShafagAZE1/16WEChCaTepliceU52
21 Jul 2009Rasinska, MajaPOL9/12LEYOFTampereU48
21 Jul 2009Giuffrida, OdetteITA1/4LEYOFTampereU48
21 Jul 2009Eglite, SaivaLAT1/8WEYOFTampereU48
21 Jul 2009Malmberg, JenniferSWE1/16WEYOFTampereU48
26 Jun 2009Gurbanli, AishaAZE1/16LEChCaKoperU48
Result City Date
1Ljubljana17 Nov
5Bratislava7 Sep
3Gijon19 May
2Sarajevo5 May
2Uster9 Mar