Arleta Podolak Judoka
Arleta Podolak
Arleta Podolak
Country: Poland | Born: 24 October 1993 (27 years)
Polish judoka Arleta Podolak won the Junior World title in 2013 U57kg in Ljubljana. She took European U23 bronze in 2015. Podolak is Polish champion in 2013, 2014 and 2015. In 2016 she won African Open bronze in Tunis and the European Open in Warsaw. In May she won the Grand Prix of Almaty (KAZ). In 2018 she took gold at the European Open in Warsaw. She won gold at the 2019 European Open in Prague. She claimed a bronze medal at the World Military Games in Wuhan in 2019. She claimed the gold medal at the European Open in Zagreb in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 13 9 4 69.2%
2020 2 1 1 50.0%
2019 20 12 8 60.0%
2018 12 8 4 66.7%
2017 7 2 5 28.6%
2016 36 24 12 66.7%
2015 26 14 12 53.8%
2014 24 15 9 62.5%
2013 11 9 2 81.8%
2012 10 4 6 40.0%
2011 2 1 1 50.0%
2010 2 1 1 50.0%
2009 3 1 2 33.3%
2008 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 172 103 69 59.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2021 Leopold, Maya ISR final W WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Ubasart, Carla ESP 1/2 W WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Primo, Kerem ISR 1/4 W WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Kasapi, Fationa KOS 1/8 W WCup Zagreb U57
1 May 2021 Sokirjanska, Anastasija LAT 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U57
1 Apr 2021 Lu, Tongjuan CHN 1/8 L GSL Antalya U57
1 Apr 2021 Holguin, Mariah USA 1/16 W GSL Antalya U57
26 Mar 2021 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U57
26 Mar 2021 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U57
27 Feb 2021 Libeer, Mina BEL 3/5 L WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2021 Ohai, Loredana ROU 5/7 W WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2021 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 1/4 L WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2021 Polaskova, Kristyna CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
1 Feb 2020 Toprak, Acelya GBR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
1 Feb 2020 Ruiz Muro, Maria ESP 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
22 Nov 2019 Dorjsuren, Sumiya MGL 5/7 L GSL Osaka U57
22 Nov 2019 Yoshida, Tsukasa JPN 1/4 L GSL Osaka U57
22 Nov 2019 Rahming, Cynthia BAH 1/8 W GSL Osaka U57
22 Nov 2019 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 W GSL Osaka U57
22 Nov 2019 Bishop, Justine NZL 1/32 W GSL Osaka U57
19 Oct 2019 Mueller, Johanna GER 3/5 W WMG Wuhan U57
19 Oct 2019 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/2 L WMG Wuhan U57
19 Oct 2019 Ri, Un Ju PRK 1/4 W WMG Wuhan U57
19 Oct 2019 Kenfack Makanleke, Marthe CMR 1/8 W WMG Wuhan U57
5 Jul 2019 Libeer, Mina BEL 5/7 L GP Montreal U57
5 Jul 2019 Deguchi, Christa CAN 1/4 L GP Montreal U57
5 Jul 2019 Gagnon, Alexandra CAN 1/8 W GP Montreal U57
5 Apr 2019 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/16 L GP Antalya U57
15 Mar 2019 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
2 Mar 2019 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO final W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Zemanova, Vera CZE 1/2 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Majorosova, Viktoria SVK 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Giles, Chelsie GBR 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
16 Feb 2019 Perisic, Marica SRB 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U57
12 Oct 2018 Coban, Sappho GER 1/16 L GP Cancun U57
1 Sep 2018 Antipina, Anastasiya UKR 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U63
18 Aug 2018 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U57
18 Aug 2018 Mueller, Johanna GER 5/7 W WCup Minsk U57
18 Aug 2018 Starke, Pauline GER 1/4 L WCup Minsk U57
18 Aug 2018 Caggiano, Giulia ITA 1/8 W WCup Minsk U57
18 Aug 2018 Zayirova, Sakina AZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U57
3 Mar 2018 Borowska, Anna POL final W WCup Warsaw U57
3 Mar 2018 Karthaus, Dewy NED 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U57
3 Mar 2018 Halata, Yamina ALG 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U57
3 Mar 2018 Fiandino, Samanta ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
3 Mar 2018 Meiron, Nitzan ISR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
17 Nov 2017 Lo Giudice, Martina ITA 1/16 L GP The Hague U57
22 Aug 2017 Keliger, Bernadett HUN 1/8 L WUC Taipei U57
22 Aug 2017 Karassaikyzy, Kamshat KAZ 1/16 W WUC Taipei U57
22 Jul 2017 Nishanbayeva, Sevara KAZ 5/7 L WCup Minsk U57
22 Jul 2017 Borowska, Anna POL 1/4 L WCup Minsk U57
22 Jul 2017 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U57
11 Feb 2017 Ojeda, Aliuska CUB 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
17 Dec 2016 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 9/12 L ECC Belgrade U57
17 Dec 2016 Blot, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 W ECC Belgrade U57
10 Dec 2016 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS final W WMC Uster U57
10 Dec 2016 Huang, Liru CHN 1/2 W WMC Uster U57
8 Aug 2016 Lien, Chen-Ling TPE 1/16 L OG Rio de Janeiro U57
27 May 2016 Waechter, Viola GER 1/16 L IJFMA Guadalajara U57
13 May 2016 Equisoain, Jaione ESP final W GP Almaty U57
13 May 2016 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/2 W GP Almaty U57
13 May 2016 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/4 W GP Almaty U57
13 May 2016 Kazyulina, Anna KAZ 1/8 W GP Almaty U57
6 May 2016 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/8 L GSL Baku U57
6 May 2016 Minakawa, Camila ISR 1/16 W GSL Baku U57
24 Apr 2016 Mezhetskaia, Daria RUS final W ETC Kazan U57
24 Apr 2016 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/2 W ETC Kazan U57
21 Apr 2016 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/8 L ECh Kazan U57
21 Apr 2016 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 W ECh Kazan U57
1 Apr 2016 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/8 L GP Samsun U57
1 Apr 2016 Amaron, Emilie SUI 1/16 W GP Samsun U57
25 Mar 2016 Lu, Tongjuan CHN 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U57
27 Feb 2016 Coban, Sappho GER final W WCup Warsaw U57
27 Feb 2016 Borowska, Anna POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U57
27 Feb 2016 Kaiser, Swantje GER 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U57
27 Feb 2016 Klinger, Desireè AUT 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
6 Feb 2016 Silva, Rafaela BRA 3/5 L GSL Paris U57
6 Feb 2016 Ohai, Loredana ROU 5/7 W GSL Paris U57
6 Feb 2016 Kim, JanDi KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U57
6 Feb 2016 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U57
6 Feb 2016 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
22 Jan 2016 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 5/7 L GP Havana U57
22 Jan 2016 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 1/4 L GP Havana U57
22 Jan 2016 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/8 W GP Havana U57
22 Jan 2016 Carmichael, Hana USA 1/16 W GP Havana U57
16 Jan 2016 Khelifi, Ghofran TUN 3/5 W WCup Tunis U57
16 Jan 2016 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/2 L WCup Tunis U57
16 Jan 2016 Durbach, Manon LUX 1/4 W WCup Tunis U57
16 Jan 2016 Zayirova, Sakina AZE 1/8 W WCup Tunis U57
13 Nov 2015 Bozovic, Tanja MNE 3/5 W EJU23 Bratislava U57
13 Nov 2015 Kropf, Manja SLO 5/7 W EJU23 Bratislava U57
13 Nov 2015 Mezhetskaia, Daria RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Bratislava U57
13 Nov 2015 Beliaziun, Anastasija LTU 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U57
1 Nov 2015 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
1 Nov 2015 Smythe-Davis, Nekoda GBR 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U57
5 Oct 2015 Huang, Liru CHN 3/5 W WMG Mungyeong U57
5 Oct 2015 Kazeniuk, Tatiana RUS 1/2 L WMG Mungyeong U57
5 Oct 2015 Wang, Hui CHN 1/4 W WMG Mungyeong U57
30 Aug 2015 Yamamoto, Anzu JPN final L WTC Astana U57
30 Aug 2015 Kazeniuk, Tatiana RUS 1/2 W WTC Astana U57
30 Aug 2015 Waechter, Viola GER 1/4 W WTC Astana U57
30 Aug 2015 Tariket, Ratiba ALG 1/8 W WTC Astana U57
26 Aug 2015 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 L WCh Astana U57
26 Aug 2015 Rodriguez, Jeanette USA 1/32 W WCh Astana U57
28 Jun 2015 Karakas, Hedvig HUN 5/7 L ETC Baku U57
28 Jun 2015 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/4 W ETC Baku U57
25 Jun 2015 Waechter, Viola GER 1/16 L ECh Baku U57
1 May 2015 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U57
27 Mar 2015 Mueller, Johanna GER 5/7 L GP Samsun U57
27 Mar 2015 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/4 L GP Samsun U57
27 Mar 2015 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/8 W GP Samsun U57
27 Mar 2015 Tariket, Ratiba ALG 1/16 W GP Samsun U57
22 Mar 2015 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U57
22 Mar 2015 Minakawa, Camila ISR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U57
28 Feb 2015 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
14 Nov 2014 Gjakova, Nora KOS 1/8 L EJU23 Wroclaw U57
2 Nov 2014 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
16 Oct 2014 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 3/5 W GP Tashkent U57
16 Oct 2014 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/2 L GP Tashkent U57
16 Oct 2014 Zeltner, Tina AUT 1/4 W GP Tashkent U57
16 Oct 2014 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/8 W GP Tashkent U57
16 Oct 2014 Ziyaeva, Gulnoza UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U57
31 Aug 2014 Roper, Miryam PAN 3/5 W WTC Chelyabinsk U57
31 Aug 2014 Dorjsuren, Sumiya MGL 1/2 L WTC Chelyabinsk U57
31 Aug 2014 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/4 W WTC Chelyabinsk U57
31 Aug 2014 Silva, Rafaela BRA 1/8 W WTC Chelyabinsk U57
27 Aug 2014 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/8 L WCh Chelyabinsk U57
27 Aug 2014 Amaron, Emilie SUI 1/16 W WCh Chelyabinsk U57
26 Aug 2014 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/32 W WCh Chelyabinsk U57
12 Jul 2014 Righetti, Anna ITA 3/5 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
12 Jul 2014 Kaiser, Swantje GER 5/7 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
12 Jul 2014 Biedermann, Judith SUI 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
12 Jul 2014 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/4 L ECup Sindelfingen U57
12 Jul 2014 Iacorossi, Monica ITA 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen U57
31 May 2014 Huber, Cindy FRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U57
27 Apr 2014 Khomentovskaia, Tatiana RUS 3/5 W ETC Montpellier U57
27 Apr 2014 Pavia, Automne FRA 1/4 L ETC Montpellier U57
27 Apr 2014 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 1/8 W ETC Montpellier U57
24 Apr 2014 Bedeti, Vlora SLO 1/16 L ECh Montpellier U57
29 Nov 2013 Kim, JanDi KOR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U57
24 Oct 2013 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN final W WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Livesey, Bekky GBR 1/2 W WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/4 W WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Narvaez, Gabriela ARG 1/8 W WJC Ljubljana U57
24 Oct 2013 Köteles, Vivien HUN 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U57
21 Sep 2013 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Kocher, Fabienne SUI 1/2 L EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Malmborg, Fanny SWE 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Grossman, Adi ISR 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
21 Sep 2013 Ilkiv, Nataliya UKR 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U57
26 Oct 2012 Buryachenko, Ilona RUS 1/8 L ECup Borås U57
22 Sep 2012 Szabó, Katinka HUN 1/8 L EChJun Porec U57
22 Sep 2012 Babcenco, Doina POR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U57
22 Sep 2012 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 1/32 W EChJun Porec U57
23 Jun 2012 Huber, Cindy FRA 13/16 L ECup Prague U57
23 Jun 2012 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/16 L ECup Prague U57
25 Feb 2012 Fernández, Isabel ESP 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U57
25 Feb 2012 Wang, Hui CHN 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U57
25 Feb 2012 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
25 Feb 2012 Verhagen, Sanne NED 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
17 Sep 2011 Malmborg, Fanny SWE 1/8 L EChJun Lommel U57
17 Sep 2011 Snir, Noa ISR 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U57
22 Oct 2010 Yamamoto, Anzu JPN 1/8 L WJC Agadir U52
22 Oct 2010 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/16 W WJC Agadir U52
7 Aug 2009 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/16 L WCadet Budapest U52
7 Aug 2009 Muradzade, Shafag AZE 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U52
27 Jun 2009 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/16 L EChCa Koper U52
6 Jul 2008 Kakko, Laura FIN 17/20 W EChCa Sarajevo U48
4 Jul 2008 Huck, Christine AUT 9/12 L EChCa Sarajevo U48
4 Jul 2008 Mazan, Mariya UKR 13/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U48
4 Jul 2008 Hermansson, Mia SWE 1/8 L EChCa Sarajevo U48