Margriet Bergstra Judoka
Margriet Bergstra
Margriet Bergstra
Country: Netherlands | Born: 28 April 1993 (28 years)
Dutch judoka Margriet Bergstra was Dutch champion in 2017 and captured five national senior medals. In 2012 she was Dutch Junior champion. She took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2017. She fought mainly U63kg but switched U57kg in 2015. She claimed four medals at European Cups and took silver at the European Open in Prague in 2017. With her club she won the European Club Championships for women in Tbilisi in 2015. She competed at 2 World Championships. Bergstra retired in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 16 7 9 43.8%
2018 19 7 12 36.8%
2017 30 17 13 56.7%
2016 23 13 10 56.5%
2015 3 2 1 66.7%
2014 11 6 5 54.5%
2013 5 3 2 60.0%
2012 9 6 3 66.7%
2010 4 2 2 50.0%
2009 8 3 5 37.5%
Total 128 66 62 51.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Jun 2019 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/16 L ECh Minsk U57
24 May 2019 Lu, Tongjuan CHN 1/8 L GP Hohhot U57
24 May 2019 Golomidova, Natalia RUS 1/16 W GP Hohhot U57
10 May 2019 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/16 L GSL Baku U57
15 Mar 2019 Funakubo, Haruka JPN 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
15 Mar 2019 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
8 Mar 2019 Borowska, Anna POL 1/8 L GP Marrakech U57
8 Mar 2019 Mamedova, Amina UZB 1/16 W GP Marrakech U57
2 Mar 2019 Lu, Tongjuan CHN 3/5 L WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 5/7 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Zemanova, Vera CZE 1/4 L WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Wilson, Malin GBR 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Temelkova, Betina ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
9 Feb 2019 Kim, Jisu KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris U57
9 Feb 2019 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
24 Jan 2019 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U57
16 Nov 2018 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 5/7 L GP The Hague U57
16 Nov 2018 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/4 L GP The Hague U57
16 Nov 2018 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/8 W GP The Hague U57
16 Nov 2018 Boi, Miriam ITA 1/16 W GP The Hague U57
12 Oct 2018 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/16 L GP Cancun U57
29 Sep 2018 Den Hartog, Romee NED 3/5 W NC Almere U63
29 Sep 2018 Van den Berg, Geke NED 1/2 L NC Almere U63
29 Sep 2018 Bogers, Géneviève NED 1/4 W NC Almere U63
22 Sep 2018 Zhang, Wen CHN 1/32 L WCh Baku U57
27 Jul 2018 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U57
25 May 2018 Righetti, Anna ITA 1/16 L GP Hohhot U57
26 Apr 2018 Stoll, Theresa GER 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U57
26 Apr 2018 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U57
30 Mar 2018 Lo Giudice, Martina ITA 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U57
10 Feb 2018 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 5/7 L GSL Paris U57
10 Feb 2018 Receveaux, Helene FRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U57
10 Feb 2018 Munkhtsedev, Ichinkhorloo AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U57
10 Feb 2018 Lkhagvatogoo, Enkhriilen MGL 1/16 W GSL Paris U57
19 Jan 2018 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 1/8 L GP Tunis U57
2 Dec 2017 Tamaoki, Momo JPN 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U57
2 Dec 2017 Yoshida, Tsukasa JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U57
2 Dec 2017 Nelson Levy, Timna ISR 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U57
2 Dec 2017 Dawa, Helen PHI 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U57
17 Nov 2017 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/8 L GP The Hague U57
26 Oct 2017 Iraoui, Soumiya MAR 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U57
30 Sep 2017 Krachten, Nadiah NED final W NC Almere U57
30 Sep 2017 Cornelisse, Pleuni NED 1/2 W NC Almere U57
30 Sep 2017 Deurloo, Roos NED 1/4 W NC Almere U57
30 Aug 2017 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/32 L WCh Budapest U57
30 Jul 2017 Waechter, Viola GER 3/5 L GP Hohhot U57
30 Jul 2017 Ding, Ling CHN 5/7 W GP Hohhot U57
30 Jul 2017 Tamaoki, Momo JPN 1/4 L GP Hohhot U57
30 Jul 2017 Lo Giudice, Martina ITA 1/8 W GP Hohhot U57
20 May 2017 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U57
20 May 2017 Starchenko, Anna KAZ 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U57
20 Apr 2017 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U57
20 Apr 2017 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U57
31 Mar 2017 Tseregbaatar, Khulan MGL 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U57
31 Mar 2017 Zabludina, Irina RUS 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U57
31 Mar 2017 Ilieva, Ivelina BUL 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U57
31 Mar 2017 Abashidze, Salome GEO 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U57
4 Mar 2017 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
4 Mar 2017 Pepera, Beata POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
24 Feb 2017 Stoll, Amelie GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U57
4 Feb 2017 Gjakova, Nora KOS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2017 Funakubo, Haruka JPN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2017 Konkina, Anastasiia RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2017 Hevondian, Shushana UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U57
4 Feb 2017 Nicolaescu, Oana ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U57
15 Oct 2016 Lisson, Jacqueline GER 3/5 L WCup Glasgow U57
15 Oct 2016 Nairne, Lele GBR 5/7 W WCup Glasgow U57
15 Oct 2016 Klimkait, Jessica CAN 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U57
15 Oct 2016 Fournier, Laure GBR 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U57
1 Oct 2016 Karthaus, Dewy NED final L NC Almere U57
1 Oct 2016 Koorn, Lesley NED 1/2 W NC Almere U57
1 Oct 2016 Van Lijssel, Lois NED 1/4 W NC Almere U57
10 Sep 2016 Livesey, Bekky GBR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U57
27 Aug 2016 Stoll, Amelie GER final L ECup Saarbrucken U57
27 Aug 2016 Durbach, Manon LUX 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U57
27 Aug 2016 Stiebeling, Katja GER 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U57
27 Aug 2016 Hener, Marie FRA 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U57
11 Jun 2016 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 3/5 L ECup Celje U57
11 Jun 2016 Seyis, Ilayda TUR 5/7 W ECup Celje U57
11 Jun 2016 Golomidova, Natalia RUS 9/12 W ECup Celje U57
11 Jun 2016 Stoll, Amelie GER 1/8 L ECup Celje U57
4 Jun 2016 Dotzler, Emily GER 5/7 L WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2016 Stoll, Amelie GER 1/4 L WCup Madrid U57
4 Jun 2016 Equisoain, Jaione ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U57
5 Mar 2016 Majorosova, Viktoria SVK 3/5 W ECup Uster U57
5 Mar 2016 Amaron, Emilie SUI 1/2 L ECup Uster U57
5 Mar 2016 Kaiser, Swantje GER 1/4 W ECup Uster U57
5 Mar 2016 Glaas, Ebba SWE 1/8 W ECup Uster U57
19 Dec 2015 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS final W ECC Tbilisi U57
19 Dec 2015 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/2 L ECC Tbilisi U57
19 Dec 2015 Unlu, Merve TUR 1/4 W ECC Tbilisi U57
6 Sep 2014 Teltsidou, Elisavet GRE 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U63
6 Sep 2014 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U63
6 Sep 2014 Merklova, Sabina CZE 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U63
6 Sep 2014 Kokeza, Ana CRO 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U63
12 Jul 2014 Epifani, Martina ITA 1/16 L ECup Sindelfingen U63
14 Jun 2014 Dakovic Cizmek, Andreja CRO 1/8 L ECup Celje U63
14 Jun 2014 Epifani, Martina ITA 1/16 W ECup Celje U63
10 May 2014 Billiet, Sandrine CPV 5/7 L ECup London U63
10 May 2014 Kee, Kirsty GBR 9/12 W ECup London U63
10 May 2014 Epifani, Martina ITA 1/4 L ECup London U63
10 May 2014 Priesner, Marlies AUT 1/8 W ECup London U63
21 Dec 2013 Loko Guerschner, Sarah BEL poule W ECC Paris U63
21 Sep 2013 Farin, Bar ISR 5/7 L EChJun Sarajevo U63
21 Sep 2013 Velema, Do NED 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U63
21 Sep 2013 Greci, Martina ITA 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U63
21 Sep 2013 Tokts, Tatsiana BLR 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U63
10 Nov 2012 Hofmann, Christiane GER final L ECup Malaga U63
10 Nov 2012 Puche, Isabel ESP 1/2 W ECup Malaga U63
10 Nov 2012 Turrado, Blanca ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U63
10 Nov 2012 Salles Lopez, Laura AND 1/8 W ECup Malaga U63
20 Oct 2012 De Gier, Marit NED final L NC Rotterdam U63
20 Oct 2012 Jager, Melanie NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U63
20 Oct 2012 Nijkamp, Jenneke NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U63
22 Sep 2012 Shor, Rotem ISR 1/8 L EChJun Porec U63
22 Sep 2012 Schwab, Charlotte SUI 1/16 W EChJun Porec U63
27 Nov 2010 De Wit, Caroline NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U63
27 Nov 2010 Wichers, Jennifer NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U63
27 Nov 2010 Wilms, Ellen NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U63
31 Oct 2010 Manfrahs, Stephanie GER 1/16 L ECup Borås U63
14 Nov 2009 Hennink, Antoinette NED 5/7 L NC Rotterdam U63
14 Nov 2009 van Houtum, Megan NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U63
8 Nov 2009 Llopis, Anais FRA 1/8 L ECup Vantaa U63
1 Nov 2009 Gáspár, Eszter HUN 1/16 L ECup Borås U63
27 Jun 2009 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 3/5 W EChCa Koper U63
27 Jun 2009 Gedutyte, Renalda LTU 1/2 L EChCa Koper U63
27 Jun 2009 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/4 W EChCa Koper U63
27 Jun 2009 Rus, Olga ROU 1/8 W EChCa Koper U63