Antti Virta Judoka
Antti Virta
FIN
Antti Virta
Country: Finland | Born: 18 March 1987 (34 years)
Finnish judoka Antti Virta won the Finnish Open in Vantaa, a European Cup in 2009.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 10 2 8 20.0%
2014 8 1 7 12.5%
2012 6 3 3 50.0%
2011 9 4 5 44.4%
2010 23 10 13 43.5%
2009 16 9 7 56.3%
2008 33 16 17 48.5%
2007 6 2 4 33.3%
2006 9 3 6 33.3%
2005 3 2 1 66.7%
2004 4 1 3 25.0%
2003 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 128 53 75 41.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Aug 2015 Ntanatsidis, Alexios GRE 1/32 L WCh Astana U81
26 Jun 2015 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/16 L ECh Baku U81
14 Jun 2015 Del Orbe, Medickson DOM 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
17 May 2015 Fetisov, Aleksey RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U81
22 Mar 2015 Vega, Luis ARG 1/16 L WCup Buenos Aires U81
15 Mar 2015 Jeannin, Antoine FRA 1/16 L WCup Montevideo U81
8 Mar 2015 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 3/5 L WCup Santiago U81
8 Mar 2015 Aprahamian, Alain URU 5/7 W WCup Santiago U81
8 Mar 2015 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 L WCup Santiago U81
8 Mar 2015 Castro, Pedro COL 1/8 W WCup Santiago U81
28 Nov 2014 Ulyakhov, Aleksander RUS 1/16 L GP Jeju U81
28 Sep 2014 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U81
28 Sep 2014 Ladogin, Georgi EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U81
22 Jun 2014 Jerman, Gasper SLO 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
22 Jun 2014 Jerman, Gasper SLO 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
1 Jun 2014 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 L WCup Madrid U81
25 Apr 2014 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/32 L ECh Montpellier U81
2 Mar 2014 Abdullayev, Yerzhan KAZ 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
10 Jun 2012 Davis, Tom JAM 3/5 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Pacek, Robin SWE 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Melo, Ryan POR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
10 Jun 2012 Rezc, Karim MEX 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
20 May 2012 Milichovsky, Matus SVK 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U81
19 Jun 2011 Velazco, German PER 1/32 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
12 Jun 2011 Musil, Jaromir CZE 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U81
12 Jun 2011 Vorobev, Ivan RUS 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U81
12 Jun 2011 Mielcarek, Blazej POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U81
29 May 2011 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/16 L GSL Moscow U81
29 May 2011 Dzhusupov, Alimbek KGZ 1/32 W GSL Moscow U81
6 Feb 2011 Tsiklauri, Levan GEO 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
6 Feb 2011 Naemi, Awad QAT 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
6 Feb 2011 Naeimi, Awad QAT 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
12 Dec 2010 Jeannin, Antoine FRA 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U81
16 Oct 2010 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U81
16 Oct 2010 Kachur, Kalem CAN 1/16 W GP Rotterdam U81
16 Oct 2010 Tselauri, Ioseb GEO 1/32 W GP Rotterdam U81
10 Sep 2010 Nakai, Takahiro JPN 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U81
8 Aug 2010 Maresch, Sven GER 5/7 L ECup Hamburg U81
8 Aug 2010 Simon, Arad ISR 9/12 W ECup Hamburg U81
8 Aug 2010 Oldenburg, Stefan GER 13/16 W ECup Hamburg U81
8 Aug 2010 Scharinger, Peter AUT 17/20 W ECup Hamburg U81
8 Aug 2010 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U81
8 Aug 2010 Vasylenko, Artem UKR 1/32 W ECup Hamburg U81
4 Jul 2010 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/32 L GSL Moscow U81
13 Jun 2010 Egger, Micha SUI 3/5 L WCup Lisbon U81
13 Jun 2010 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 5/7 W WCup Lisbon U81
13 Jun 2010 Nakai, Takahiro JPN 1/4 L WCup Lisbon U81
13 Jun 2010 Lima, Diogo POR 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U81
13 Jun 2010 Jaquet, Jonathan SUI 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U81
13 Jun 2010 Denanyoh, Sacha TOG 1/32 W WCup Lisbon U81
30 May 2010 Stevens, Travis USA 1/16 L WCup Sao Paulo U81
23 May 2010 Csoknyai, László HUN 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U81
23 Apr 2010 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/16 L ECh Vienna U81
28 Feb 2010 Casasayas, Mauricio ESP 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
7 Feb 2010 Duminica, Valeriu MDA 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
21 Nov 2009 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/8 L EJU23 Antalya U81
21 Nov 2009 Cnudde, Steven BEL 1/16 W EJU23 Antalya U81
7 Nov 2009 Azoula, Walter FRA final W ECup Vantaa U81
7 Nov 2009 Pettersson, Niklas SWE 1/2 W ECup Vantaa U81
7 Nov 2009 Imagawa, Justin CAN 1/4 W ECup Vantaa U81
7 Nov 2009 Isgren, Conny SWE 1/8 W ECup Vantaa U81
31 Oct 2009 Iburg, Thomas DEN 3/5 W ECup Borås U81
31 Oct 2009 Conrad, Robert GER 1/2 L ECup Borås U81
31 Oct 2009 Gawron, Robert POL 1/4 W ECup Borås U81
31 Oct 2009 Oldenburg, Stefan GER 1/8 W ECup Borås U81
31 Oct 2009 Britz, Hjalmar SWE 1/16 W ECup Borås U81
26 Jul 2009 Chykurda, Maxim GER 1/32 L ECup Sindelfingen U81
21 Jun 2009 Csoknyai, László HUN 17/20 L ECup Celje U81
21 Jun 2009 Lambert, Christophe GER 1/16 L ECup Celje U81
22 Feb 2009 Gess, Robert GER 1/16 L GP Hamburg U81
15 Feb 2009 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
22 Nov 2008 Tsiklauri, Giga GEO 3/5 L EJU23 Zagreb U81
22 Nov 2008 Stsiashenka, Aliaksandr BLR 1/2 L EJU23 Zagreb U81
22 Nov 2008 Kominek, Petr CZE 1/4 W EJU23 Zagreb U81
22 Nov 2008 Cnudde, Steven BEL 1/8 W EJU23 Zagreb U81
22 Nov 2008 Milenbergs, Aigars LAT 1/16 W EJU23 Zagreb U81
2 Nov 2008 Csoknyai, László HUN 5/7 L ECup Borås U81
2 Nov 2008 Pettersson, Niklas SWE 9/12 W ECup Borås U81
2 Nov 2008 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/4 L ECup Borås U81
2 Nov 2008 Leider, Denis LUX 1/8 W ECup Borås U81
2 Nov 2008 Kozlowski, Kamil POL 1/16 W ECup Borås U81
27 Sep 2008 Sheikh Hosseini, Amir NED 3/5 L SWC Rotterdam U81
27 Sep 2008 Tsiklauri, Levan GEO 1/2 L SWC Rotterdam U81
27 Sep 2008 Pshmakhov, Arsen RUS 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U81
21 Sep 2008 Reed, Tom GBR 3/5 L WCup Drammen U81
21 Sep 2008 Dudchyk, Vitalii UKR 1/2 L WCup Drammen U81
21 Sep 2008 Egger, Micha SUI 1/4 W WCup Drammen U81
21 Sep 2008 Engebretsen, Torbjorn NOR 1/8 W WCup Drammen U81
18 May 2008 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U81
18 May 2008 Maresch, Sven GER 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U81
18 May 2008 Alikhanov, Timur RUS 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U81
4 May 2008 Germroth, Florian GER 9/12 L ECup London U81
4 May 2008 Cnudde, Steven BEL 1/4 L ECup London U81
4 May 2008 Cnudde, Steven BEL 1/4 L ECup London U81
4 May 2008 Van Glabeke, Tim BEL 1/8 W ECup London U81
4 May 2008 Hornsby, James GBR 1/16 W ECup London U81
20 Apr 2008 Egger, Micha SUI 5/7 L ECup Luzern U81
20 Apr 2008 Cnudde, Steven BEL 9/12 W ECup Luzern U81
20 Apr 2008 Fercher, Albert AUT 13/16 W ECup Luzern U81
20 Apr 2008 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/8 L ECup Luzern U81
20 Apr 2008 Bordin, Alexandre FRA 1/16 W ECup Luzern U81
2 Mar 2008 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 13/16 L WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
2 Mar 2008 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
25 Nov 2007 Bekauri, Bakari GEO 1/16 L EJU23 Salzburg U81
23 Sep 2007 Sandstrom, Jonas SWE 1/16 L WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/32 W WCup Birmingham U81
11 Aug 2007 Marmeljuk, Aleksandr EST 1/64 L IT Braunschweig U81
16 Jun 2007 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/16 L IT Celje U81
16 Jun 2007 Rubini, Riccardo ITA 1/32 W IT Celje U81
25 Nov 2006 Ntanko, Pavel GRE 9/12 L EJU23 Moscow U73
25 Nov 2006 Rothberg, Kunter EST 1/4 L EJU23 Moscow U73
25 Nov 2006 Vesely, Tomás CZE 1/8 W EJU23 Moscow U73
25 Nov 2006 Milenbergs, Gatis LAT 1/16 W EJU23 Moscow U73
14 Oct 2006 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/32 L WJC Santo Domingo U73
9 Sep 2006 Shchaurouski, Ilya BLR 1/8 L EChJun Tallinn U73
9 Sep 2006 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W EChJun Tallinn U73
26 May 2006 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/16 L ECh Tampere U73
25 Mar 2006 Ewers, Craig GBR 1/16 L WCup Boras U73
1 Oct 2005 Reed, Tom GBR 1/8 L EChJun Zagreb U73
1 Oct 2005 Sjulander, Erik SWE 1/16 W EChJun Zagreb U73
1 Oct 2005 Ladogin, Georgi EST 1/32 W EChJun Zagreb U73
17 Oct 2004 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/32 L WJC Budapest U73
11 Sep 2004 Hnitko, Dmytro UKR 9/12 L EChJun Sofia U73
11 Sep 2004 Ispiryan, Armen ARM 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U73
11 Sep 2004 Evtimov, Sasho BUL 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U73
30 Jul 2003 Azarovs, Aleksej LAT 1/16 L EYOF Paris U66