Rosalba Forciniti Judoka
Rosalba Forciniti
Rosalba Forciniti
Country: Italy | Born: 13 February 1986 (35 years)
Rosalba Forciniti is Italian judoka who won the Olympic Games bronze in London 2012. An unexpected medal U52kg which changed her life and made her a celebrity. Won also European team gold with Italy in 2010 and took silver in the individual tournament U52kg. In 2013 she made her comeback and won the European Open in Rome. In 2014 she gave birth and retired. In 2018 she came back took a bronze medal at the European Open in Rome.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 10 7 3 70.0%
2014 3 2 1 66.7%
2013 3 3 0 100.0%
2012 17 9 8 52.9%
2011 37 19 18 51.4%
2010 20 13 7 65.0%
2009 4 0 4 0.0%
2008 21 11 10 52.4%
2007 19 9 10 47.4%
2006 3 0 3 0.0%
2005 5 2 3 40.0%
2004 6 3 3 50.0%
2003 4 4 0 100.0%
2002 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 157 85 72 54.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Dec 2018 Ionita, Camelia ROU 3/5 W ECC Bucharest U52
7 Dec 2018 Sagitova, Galia RUS 5/7 W ECC Bucharest U52
7 Dec 2018 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/4 L ECC Bucharest U52
26 Apr 2018 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U52
26 Apr 2018 Esteves, Mariana POR 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U52
17 Feb 2018 Hogrefe, Sofia ESP 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Silva, Tamara SUI 5/7 W WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Miyakawa, Takumi JPN 1/4 L WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Schiopu, Catalina ROU 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
17 Feb 2018 Also Montserrat, Marta ESP 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 2014 Cohen, Gili ISR final L GP Tbilisi U52
21 Mar 2014 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U52
21 Mar 2014 Starkova, Oleksandra UKR 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U52
19 Oct 2013 Gómez, Laura ESP final W WCup Rome U52
19 Oct 2013 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/2 W WCup Rome U52
19 Oct 2013 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
29 Jul 2012 Muller, Marie LUX 3/5 W OG London U52
29 Jul 2012 An, Kum Ae PRK 1/2 L OG London U52
29 Jul 2012 Kim, Kyung-Ok KOR 1/4 W OG London U52
29 Jul 2012 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/8 W OG London U52
26 Apr 2012 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L ECh Chelyabinsk U52
25 Feb 2012 An, Kum Ae PRK final L WCup Warsaw U52
25 Feb 2012 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U52
25 Feb 2012 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
25 Feb 2012 Seyidi, Turana AZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
25 Feb 2012 Chauve, Tiphaine FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
18 Feb 2012 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U52
11 Feb 2012 Hashimoto, Yuki JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
11 Feb 2012 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U52
4 Feb 2012 Haddad, Soraya ALG 1/8 L GSL Paris U52
4 Feb 2012 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U52
28 Jan 2012 Kim, Kyung-Ok KOR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
14 Jan 2012 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U52
16 Dec 2011 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/8 L GP Qingdao U52
16 Dec 2011 Kuban, Marta POL 1/16 W GP Qingdao U52
9 Dec 2011 Miyakawa, Takumi JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U52
9 Dec 2011 Pavlova Sinitsyna, Natalia RUS 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U52
19 Nov 2011 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/8 L GP Amsterdam U52
19 Nov 2011 Kuban, Marta POL 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U52
16 Oct 2011 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/8 L GP Abu Dhabi U52
8 Oct 2011 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS final L WCup Minsk U52
8 Oct 2011 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/2 W WCup Minsk U52
8 Oct 2011 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/4 W WCup Minsk U52
8 Oct 2011 Hevondian, Shushana UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U52
1 Oct 2011 Chitu, Andreea ROU 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
1 Oct 2011 Kuban, Marta POL 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
1 Oct 2011 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
1 Oct 2011 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
1 Oct 2011 Valentim, Eleudis BRA 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
24 Aug 2011 Kim, Kyung-Ok KOR 1/32 L WCh Paris U52
20 Jul 2011 An, Kum Ae PRK poule L WMG Rio de Janeiro U52
20 Jul 2011 Rodriguez, Rosmelyn VEN poule W WMG Rio de Janeiro U52
20 Jul 2011 Muller, Marie LUX poule W WMG Rio de Janeiro U52
20 Jul 2011 Sundberg, Jaana FIN poule L WMG Rio de Janeiro U52
18 Jun 2011 Miranda, Erika BRA final L GSL Rio de Janeiro U52
18 Jun 2011 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/2 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U52
18 Jun 2011 Haddad, Soraya ALG 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U52
18 Jun 2011 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U52
11 Jun 2011 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U52
28 May 2011 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/16 L GSL Moscow U52
6 May 2011 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/8 L GP Baku U52
6 May 2011 Almammadova, Shahana AZE 1/16 W GP Baku U52
21 Apr 2011 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/16 L ECh Istanbul U52
26 Feb 2011 Mingazova, Lenariya KAZ 3/5 L WCup Prague U52
26 Feb 2011 He, Hongmei CHN 1/2 L WCup Prague U52
26 Feb 2011 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
26 Feb 2011 Richard, Marine FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
26 Feb 2011 Baatarsaikhan, Solongo MGL 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
5 Feb 2011 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
29 Jan 2011 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
22 Nov 2010 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U52
22 Nov 2010 Moussa, Meriem ALG 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U52
15 Oct 2010 Kelmendi, Majlinda KOS 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U52
12 Sep 2010 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/8 L WCh Tokyo U52
12 Sep 2010 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U52
29 May 2010 He, Hongmei CHN 3/5 L WCup Sao Paulo U52
29 May 2010 Samat, Aynur TUR 5/7 W WCup Sao Paulo U52
29 May 2010 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 1/4 L WCup Sao Paulo U52
29 May 2010 Silva, Raquel BRA 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U52
21 May 2010 He, Hongmei CHN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U52
21 May 2010 Gómez, Laura ESP 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U52
21 May 2010 Sanchez, Yulieth COL 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U52
25 Apr 2010 Kuban, Marta POL final W ETC Vienna U52
25 Apr 2010 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/2 W ETC Vienna U52
25 Apr 2010 Edwards, Kelly GBR 1/4 W ETC Vienna U52
22 Apr 2010 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS final L ECh Vienna U52
22 Apr 2010 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/2 W ECh Vienna U52
22 Apr 2010 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/4 W ECh Vienna U52
22 Apr 2010 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/8 W ECh Vienna U52
22 Apr 2010 Popi Stavrinou, Pénélope CYP 1/16 W ECh Vienna U52
4 Dec 2009 Tanimoto, Nodoka JPN 1/8 L WCup Suwon U52
27 Aug 2009 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U52
6 Jun 2009 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U52
28 Feb 2009 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/32 L WCup Prague U52
21 Nov 2008 Lierka, Melanie GER 3/5 W EJU23 Zagreb U52
21 Nov 2008 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 5/7 W EJU23 Zagreb U52
21 Nov 2008 Tekneci, Kubra TUR 9/12 W EJU23 Zagreb U52
21 Nov 2008 Bonna, Pénélope FRA 1/8 L EJU23 Zagreb U52
27 Sep 2008 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 3/5 L SWC Rotterdam U52
27 Sep 2008 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/2 L SWC Rotterdam U52
27 Sep 2008 Grebennikova, Anna RUS 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U52
27 Sep 2008 Wiltshire, Laurie CAN 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U52
17 May 2008 Pinotti, Marta ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
17 May 2008 Richard, Marine FRA 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
17 May 2008 Muller, Marie LUX 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
17 May 2008 Larraya, Nieva ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
22 Feb 2008 Hukuda, Fabiane BRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
16 Feb 2008 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
16 Feb 2008 Buravtseva, Ekaterina RUS 13/16 W WCup Budapest U52
16 Feb 2008 Nishida, Yuka JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
9 Feb 2008 Richard, Marine FRA 1/32 L SWC Paris U52
26 Jan 2008 Kraeh, Mareen GER 9/12 L WCup Sofia U52
26 Jan 2008 Steinbauer, Petra AUT 13/16 W WCup Sofia U52
26 Jan 2008 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
26 Jan 2008 Bravik, Kitty NED 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
25 Nov 2007 Lierka, Melanie GER 3/5 L EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Skrypnikava, Volha BLR 5/7 W EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Maros, Barbara HUN 9/12 W EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/4 L EJU23 Salzburg U52
25 Nov 2007 Tekneci, Kubra TUR 1/8 W EJU23 Salzburg U52
28 Sep 2007 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U57
28 Sep 2007 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U57
22 Sep 2007 Shushakova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U57
22 Sep 2007 Prakapenka, Katsiaryna BLR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U57
19 May 2007 Nikitina, Anna UKR 9/12 L WCup Lisbon U57
19 May 2007 Sonina, Olga RUS 13/16 W WCup Lisbon U57
19 May 2007 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U57
19 May 2007 Faure, Christélle FRA 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U57
29 Apr 2007 Aguirre, Yahaira ESP 1/16 L WCup Vejen U57
24 Feb 2007 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Roper, Miryam PAN 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Garcia, Estefania ECU 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U57
24 Feb 2007 Dzukic, Vesna SLO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U57
25 Nov 2006 Hein, Marlen GER 1/8 L EJU23 Moscow U57
9 Apr 2006 Yusubova, Ramila AZE 1/16 L SWC Moscow U57
25 Mar 2006 Stefan, Corina ROU 1/8 L WCup Rome U57
19 Nov 2005 Bielak, Malgorzata POL 1/8 L EJU23 Kiev U57
30 Sep 2005 Diemeer, Michelle NED 5/7 L EChJun Zagreb U57
30 Sep 2005 Baeyens, Julie BEL 9/12 W EChJun Zagreb U57
30 Sep 2005 Pufahl, Franziska GER 1/4 L EChJun Zagreb U57
30 Sep 2005 Zhuravliova, Katiarina BLR 1/8 W EChJun Zagreb U57
17 Oct 2004 Monteiro, Telma POR 3/5 L WJC Budapest U52
17 Oct 2004 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/2 L WJC Budapest U52
17 Oct 2004 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/4 W WJC Budapest U52
17 Oct 2004 Gorbunova, Alena KAZ 1/8 W WJC Budapest U52
17 Oct 2004 Walser, Rahel SUI 1/16 W WJC Budapest U52
14 Feb 2004 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/16 L WCup Leonding U52
22 Nov 2003 Kraeh, Mareen GER final W EChJun Sarajevo U52
22 Nov 2003 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/2 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
22 Nov 2003 Draskovic, Marina CRO 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
22 Nov 2003 Galicza, Andreea ROU 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U52
30 Jun 2002 Guerrier, Chloé FRA 5/7 L EChCa Gyor U52
30 Jun 2002 Svedaite, Egle LTU 9/12 W EChCa Gyor U52
30 Jun 2002 Ortiz Medina, Maria ESP 1/4 L EChCa Gyor U52
30 Jun 2002 Franssen, Kim NED 1/8 W EChCa Gyor U52
30 Jun 2002 Reis, Carla POR 1/16 W EChCa Gyor U52