Romain Valadier Picard Judoka
Romain Valadier Picard
Romain Valadier Picard
Country: France | Born: 20 July 2002 (21 years)
Romain Valadier Picard became the Junior European Champion in 2021. He triumphed at the Grand Prix in Linz in 2023. He took bronze at the Junior Worlds in 2021 in Olbia and again bronze in 2022 in Guayaquil. Romain took a bronze medal at the EYOF in Baku in 2019. He claimed a silver medal at the Cadet Worlds in Almaty in 2019. Romain bagged a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2021 and in Budapest in 2022. Romain took European Open gold in Warsaw in 2023. He won silver at the Grand Slam in Ulaanbaatar in 2023. He finished with bronze at the Grand Slam Baku 2023 and GS Tashkent in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 15 9 6 60.0%
2023 28 21 7 75.0%
2022 27 20 7 74.1%
2021 26 22 4 84.6%
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 26 21 5 80.8%
2018 24 17 7 70.8%
Total 151 114 37 75.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 May 2024 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 5/7 L WCh Abu Dhabi U60
19 May 2024 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/4 L WCh Abu Dhabi U60
19 May 2024 Ruziev, Doston UZB 1/8 W WCh Abu Dhabi U60
19 May 2024 Jaring, Emiel NED 1/16 W WCh Abu Dhabi U60
25 Apr 2024 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/8 L ECh Zagreb U60
1 Mar 2024 Bliev, Ayub RUS 3/5 W GSL Tashkent U60
1 Mar 2024 Sardalashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L GSL Tashkent U60
1 Mar 2024 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/4 W GSL Tashkent U60
1 Mar 2024 Chae, Kwang Jin PRK 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U60
1 Mar 2024 Aliyev, Rovshan AZE 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U60
2 Feb 2024 Khalmatov, Dilshot UKR 5/7 L GSL Paris U60
2 Feb 2024 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
2 Feb 2024 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
2 Feb 2024 Sithisane, Soukphaxay LAO 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
2 Feb 2024 Christodoulides, Petros CYP 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
3 Dec 2023 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U60
3 Nov 2023 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 3/5 W ECh Montpellier U60
3 Nov 2023 Khalmatov, Dilshot UKR 1/2 L ECh Montpellier U60
3 Nov 2023 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 W ECh Montpellier U60
3 Nov 2023 Andrasi, Marton HUN 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U60
22 Sep 2023 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 3/5 W GSL Baku U60
22 Sep 2023 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 5/7 W GSL Baku U60
22 Sep 2023 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/4 L GSL Baku U60
22 Sep 2023 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 W GSL Baku U60
22 Sep 2023 Katz, Joshua AUS 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
4 Aug 2023 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Budapest U60
4 Aug 2023 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/16 W IJFMA Budapest U60
23 Jun 2023 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN final L GSL Ulaanbaatar U60
23 Jun 2023 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/2 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U60
23 Jun 2023 Quvatov, Muhammadsoleh TJK 1/4 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U60
23 Jun 2023 Davlatov, Sherzod KAZ 1/8 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U60
25 May 2023 Khalmatov, Dilshot UKR final W GP Linz U60
25 May 2023 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/2 W GP Linz U60
25 May 2023 Jaring, Emiel NED 1/4 W GP Linz U60
25 May 2023 Takaki, Matheus BRA 1/8 W GP Linz U60
25 May 2023 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/16 W GP Linz U60
24 Mar 2023 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U60
25 Feb 2023 Jean, Enzo FRA final W WCup Warsaw U60
25 Feb 2023 Davlatov, Sherzod KAZ 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
25 Feb 2023 Feczko, Csanad HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
25 Feb 2023 Adamyan, Vache AUT 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
25 Feb 2023 Loziak, Patryk POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
4 Feb 2023 Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
4 Dec 2022 Jeon, Seungbeom KOR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
4 Dec 2022 Alali, Meshal KUW 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
6 Oct 2022 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/16 L WCh Tashkent U60
6 Oct 2022 Yrysbekov, Khanbolot KGZ 1/32 W WCh Tashkent U60
10 Aug 2022 Bayramov, Turan AZE 3/5 W WJC Guayaquil U60
10 Aug 2022 Nakamura, Taiki JPN 1/2 L WJC Guayaquil U60
10 Aug 2022 Maziashvili, Tornike GEO 1/4 W WJC Guayaquil U60
10 Aug 2022 Velazco, Christopher USA 1/8 W WJC Guayaquil U60
10 Aug 2022 De Aza, Heriberto DOM 1/16 W WJC Guayaquil U60
8 Jul 2022 Narbayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 3/5 W GSL Budapest U60
8 Jul 2022 Enkhtaivan, Sumiyabazar MGL 3/5 W GSL Budapest U60
8 Jul 2022 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/4 L GSL Budapest U60
8 Jul 2022 Mahammadjonov, Mirzohid UZB 1/8 W GSL Budapest U60
8 Jul 2022 Schwander, Lionel SUI 1/16 W GSL Budapest U60
4 Jun 2022 Jean, Enzo FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Graz U60
4 Jun 2022 Maziashvili, Tornike GEO 5/7 W IJFJun Graz U60
4 Jun 2022 Silva, Henrique BRA 5/7 W IJFJun Graz U60
4 Jun 2022 Sekimoto, Kenta JPN 1/4 L IJFJun Graz U60
4 Jun 2022 Ignasiak, Ksawery POL 1/8 W IJFJun Graz U60
4 Jun 2022 Gonini, Simone ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Graz U60
26 Feb 2022 Sardalashvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2022 Leutgeb, Daniel AUT 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2022 Talibov, Nazir AZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2022 Baktygaliyev, Sherkhan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
26 Feb 2022 Smiegiel, Szymon POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
5 Feb 2022 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
5 Feb 2022 Kuwabara, Allan BRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
16 Oct 2021 Enkhtaivan, Sumiyabazar MGL 3/5 W GSL Paris U60
16 Oct 2021 Vergnes, Richard FRA 5/7 W GSL Paris U60
16 Oct 2021 Enkhtaivan, Ariunbold MGL 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
16 Oct 2021 Alali, Meshal KUW 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
6 Oct 2021 Wolczak, Yam ISR 3/5 W WJC Olbia U60
6 Oct 2021 Shatirishvili, Shakro GEO 5/7 W WJC Olbia U60
6 Oct 2021 Bayramov, Turan AZE 1/4 L WJC Olbia U60
6 Oct 2021 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 1/8 W WJC Olbia U60
6 Oct 2021 Tirsina, Alexandru MDA 1/16 W WJC Olbia U60
9 Sep 2021 Sardalashvili, Giorgi GEO final W EChJun Luxembourg U60
9 Sep 2021 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 1/2 W EChJun Luxembourg U60
9 Sep 2021 Standke, Maximilian GER 1/4 W EChJun Luxembourg U60
9 Sep 2021 Farkas, Bence HUN 1/8 W EChJun Luxembourg U60
12 Aug 2021 Porras Ferreiro, Gaizka ESP final W IJFJun Udine U60
12 Aug 2021 Shatirishvili, Shakro GEO 1/2 W IJFJun Udine U60
12 Aug 2021 Andrasi, Marton HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Udine U60
12 Aug 2021 Sanchez Velasco, Gorka ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Udine U60
12 Aug 2021 Naskidashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W IJFJun Udine U60
31 Jul 2021 Auer, Marcus AUT 3/5 W IJFJun Bucharest U60
31 Jul 2021 Karahan, Emirhan TUR 1/2 L IJFJun Bucharest U60
31 Jul 2021 Umaev, Shamsutdin RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Bucharest U60
31 Jul 2021 Gomez Llorens, Pedro ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Bucharest U60
19 Jun 2021 Farkas, Bence HUN 3/5 W IJFJun Sarajevo U60
19 Jun 2021 Zorotovic, Nikola CRO 5/7 W IJFJun Sarajevo U60
19 Jun 2021 Celikbilek, Loan SUI 9/12 W IJFJun Sarajevo U60
19 Jun 2021 Dvoracek, Antonin CZE 1/8 L IJFJun Sarajevo U60
4 Nov 2020 Parchiev, Abu Muslim RUS 3/5 W EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Salimli, Amrah AZE 5/7 W EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/4 L EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Krsmanovic, Pavle SRB 1/8 W EChJun Porec U60
4 Nov 2020 Rypar, Radek CZE 1/16 W EChJun Porec U60
25 Sep 2019 Serikbayev, Nurkanat KAZ final L WCadet Almaty U50
25 Sep 2019 Matei, Alexandru ROU 1/2 W WCadet Almaty U50
25 Sep 2019 Amandyk, Yermakhan KAZ 1/4 W WCadet Almaty U50
25 Sep 2019 Chapurishvili, Kako GEO 1/8 W WCadet Almaty U50
24 Jul 2019 Shulman, Ariel ISR 3/5 W EYOF Baku U50
24 Jul 2019 Bachiashvili, Nika GEO 1/2 L EYOF Baku U50
24 Jul 2019 Mastriukov, Sergei RUS 1/4 W EYOF Baku U50
27 Jun 2019 Holoborodko, Mykyta UKR final W EChCa Warsaw U50
27 Jun 2019 Bachiashvili, Nika GEO 1/2 W EChCa Warsaw U50
27 Jun 2019 Zelianko, Dzmitry BLR 1/4 W EChCa Warsaw U50
27 Jun 2019 Ledjanski, Ivan SRB 1/8 W EChCa Warsaw U50
18 May 2019 Mastriukov, Sergei RUS final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
18 May 2019 Barczikay, Akos HUN 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
18 May 2019 Mardusevich, Uladzislau BLR 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
18 May 2019 Petruzzelli, Flavio ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
9 Mar 2019 Holoborodko, Mykyta UKR final L IJFCad Zagreb U50
9 Mar 2019 Veksler, Yehonatan ISR 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
9 Mar 2019 Matei, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
9 Mar 2019 Dobranic, Milan BIH 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
9 Mar 2019 Larkin, Danylo UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U50
16 Feb 2019 Scatolino, Thomas ITA 3/5 L IJFCad Fuengirola U50
16 Feb 2019 Ganbarli, Ismayil AZE 5/7 W IJFCad Fuengirola U50
16 Feb 2019 Mastriukov, Sergei RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Fuengirola U50
16 Feb 2019 Veksler, Yehonatan ISR 17/20 L IJFCad Fuengirola U50
16 Feb 2019 Lira, Gabriel BRA 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U50
16 Feb 2019 Blaszczak, Igor POL 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U50
10 Oct 2018 Kolasau, Artsiom BLR 1/4 L NCup Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 3/5 L YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Ben Chalbi, Alaeddine TUN 5/7 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Lopes, Euclides POR 9/12 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Kolasau, Artsiom BLR 1/4 L YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Medero, Adrian PUR 1/8 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
1 Jul 2018 Kunze, Nicolas GER 5/7 W EMTXC Sarajevo U55
5 May 2018 Gombas, Balint HUN final W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
5 May 2018 Demirel, Muhammed TUR 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
5 May 2018 Karahan, Emirhan TUR 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
5 May 2018 Pomazi, Dominik HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
5 May 2018 Albu, George ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
21 Apr 2018 Anghel, Andrei ROU 3/5 L IJFCad Teplice U50
21 Apr 2018 Dolgilevics, Andis LAT 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice U50
21 Apr 2018 Matei, Alexandru ROU 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U50
21 Apr 2018 Saaev, Iznaur RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U50
21 Apr 2018 Altemirov, Deny BEL 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U50
21 Apr 2018 Santos, Yuri BRA 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U50
21 Apr 2018 Korchovyi, Artem UKR 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U50
17 Feb 2018 Korchemkin, Danila RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Fuengirola U50
17 Feb 2018 Hajiyev, Miragha AZE 1/2 L IJFCad Fuengirola U50
17 Feb 2018 Israelyan, Yuri ARM 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U50
17 Feb 2018 Intershtiin, Naor ISR 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U50
17 Feb 2018 Iamundo, Matteo ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!