Aurelien Bonferroni Judoka
Aurelien Bonferroni
Aurelien Bonferroni
Country: Switzerland | Born: 12 March 2002 (22 years)
In 2022 Swiss judoka Aurelien Bonferroni captured the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Malaga. He won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Follonica in 2019. He captured the gold medal at the European Cup for Cadets in Koper in 2019. He claimed the gold at the Junior European Cup in Sarajevo in June 2021. He bagged a bronze medal at the European Cup in Winterthur in 2022. He captured a bronze medal at the European Open in Warsaw in 2023. He claimed a bronze medal at tbe Oceania Open in Perth in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 30 18 12 60.0%
2023 30 17 13 56.7%
2022 35 26 9 74.3%
2021 21 13 8 61.9%
2020 4 2 2 50.0%
2019 28 19 9 67.9%
2018 26 15 11 57.7%
2017 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 177 111 66 62.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 May 2024 Tatalashvili, Nugzari UAE 1/32 L WCh Abu Dhabi U81
11 May 2024 Zhubanazar, Abylaikhan KAZ 3/5 L GSL Astana U81
11 May 2024 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/2 L GSL Astana U81
11 May 2024 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/4 W GSL Astana U81
11 May 2024 Maddaloni Nosa, Bright ITA 1/8 W GSL Astana U81
11 May 2024 Rebahi, Khalil QAT 1/32 W GSL Astana U81
11 May 2024 Imamverdiev, Magerram AZE 1/32 W GSL Astana U81
4 May 2024 Kopecky, Adam CZE 1/8 L GP Dushanbe U81
4 May 2024 Arbuzov, Timur RUS 1/16 W GP Dushanbe U81
26 Apr 2024 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/8 L ECh Zagreb U81
26 Apr 2024 Sibghatullah, Arab ROT 1/16 W ECh Zagreb U81
26 Apr 2024 Gamba, Giacomo ITA 1/32 W ECh Zagreb U81
30 Mar 2024 Karapetyan, David RUS 1/16 L GSL Antalya U81
30 Mar 2024 Koc, Muhammed TUR 1/32 W GSL Antalya U81
23 Mar 2024 Muki, Sagi ISR 3/5 L GSL Tbilisi U81
23 Mar 2024 Rajabli, Omar AZE 5/7 W GSL Tbilisi U81
23 Mar 2024 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi U81
23 Mar 2024 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U81
23 Mar 2024 Dvalashvili, Zaur GEO 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U81
23 Mar 2024 Kladnov, Arsenii KGZ 1/32 W GSL Tbilisi U81
9 Mar 2024 Togo, Joji JPN 1/16 L GP Linz U81
9 Mar 2024 De Ridder, Maarten NZL 1/32 W GP Linz U81
3 Feb 2024 Ressel, Dominic GER 1/8 L GSL Paris U81
3 Feb 2024 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/16 W GSL Paris U81
3 Feb 2024 Cumbo, Hugo VAN 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
27 Jan 2024 Izawa, Naoto JPN 5/7 L GP Almada U81
27 Jan 2024 Murtozoev, Nurbek UZB 1/4 L GP Almada U81
27 Jan 2024 Mendiola, Jose Maria ESP 1/8 W GP Almada U81
27 Jan 2024 Tckaev, Zelim AZE 1/16 W GP Almada U81
27 Jan 2024 Perez, Jorge CHI 1/32 W GP Almada U81
11 Nov 2023 Svidrak, Mykhailo UKR 3/5 W WCup Perth U81
11 Nov 2023 Kopecky, Adam CZE 1/2 L WCup Perth U81
11 Nov 2023 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/4 W WCup Perth U81
11 Nov 2023 Makinen, Oskari FIN 1/8 W WCup Perth U81
11 Nov 2023 Drzymal, Pawel POL 1/16 W WCup Perth U81
4 Nov 2023 Urquiza, Alfonso ESP 1/32 L ECh Montpellier U81
23 Sep 2023 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 1/8 L GSL Baku U81
23 Sep 2023 Mylonelis, Athanasios GRE 1/16 W GSL Baku U81
23 Sep 2023 Drzymal, Pawel POL 1/32 W GSL Baku U81
19 Aug 2023 Del Orbe, Medickson DOM 1/8 L GP Zagreb U81
19 Aug 2023 De Wit, Frank NED 1/16 W GP Zagreb U81
19 Aug 2023 Barto, Alex SVK 1/32 W GP Zagreb U81
23 Jun 2023 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 5/7 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U81
23 Jun 2023 Gereltuya, Bolor-Ochir MGL 1/4 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U81
23 Jun 2023 Keita, Ibrahim FRA 1/8 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U81
23 Jun 2023 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/16 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U81
26 May 2023 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 1/16 L GP Linz U81
26 May 2023 Yonezuka, Nicolas USA 1/32 W GP Linz U81
10 May 2023 Nagase, Takanori JPN 1/16 L WCh Doha U81
10 May 2023 Morales, Tomas ARG 1/32 W WCh Doha U81
1 Apr 2023 Gauthier-Drapeau, Francois CAN 1/16 L GSL Antalya U81
1 Apr 2023 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/32 W GSL Antalya U81
12 Mar 2023 Duyck, Jarne BEL 1/16 L WCup Rome U81
26 Feb 2023 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U81
26 Feb 2023 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U81
26 Feb 2023 Mylonelis, Athanasios GRE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U81
26 Feb 2023 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
26 Feb 2023 Gwóźdź, Sebastian POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
5 Feb 2023 Pietri, Loïc FRA 1/32 L GSL Paris U81
28 Jan 2023 Sobirov, Muso UZB 1/32 L GP Almada U81
29 Oct 2022 Gauthier-Drapeau, Francois CAN 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
29 Oct 2022 Urquiza, Alfonso ESP 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
29 Oct 2022 Abdelghany, Abdelrahman EGY 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
29 Oct 2022 Gramatikov, Georgi BUL 1/16 L EJU23 Sarajevo U81
16 Sep 2022 Kopecky, Adam CZE 3/5 L EChJun Prague U81
16 Sep 2022 Hebib, Mustafa BIH 5/7 W EChJun Prague U81
16 Sep 2022 Maddaloni Nosa, Bright ITA 1/4 L EChJun Prague U81
16 Sep 2022 Rajabli, Omar AZE 1/8 W EChJun Prague U81
16 Sep 2022 Kolev, Georgi BUL 1/16 W EChJun Prague U81
12 Aug 2022 Kopecky, Adam CZE 3/5 L WJC Guayaquil U81
12 Aug 2022 Latisev, Mihail MDA 1/2 L WJC Guayaquil U81
12 Aug 2022 Maxim, Meiirlan KAZ 1/4 W WJC Guayaquil U81
12 Aug 2022 Ivanka, Filip CZE 1/8 W WJC Guayaquil U81
12 Aug 2022 Imamverdiev, Magerram AZE 1/16 W WJC Guayaquil U81
17 Jul 2022 Duyck, Jarne BEL 3/5 W ECup Winterthur U81
17 Jul 2022 Trojnar, Robert CZE 5/7 W ECup Winterthur U81
17 Jul 2022 Pippa, Luigi ITA 5/7 W ECup Winterthur U81
17 Jul 2022 Ihanamaki, Eetu FIN 1/4 L ECup Winterthur U81
17 Jul 2022 Gamba, Giacomo ITA 1/8 W ECup Winterthur U81
17 Jul 2022 Libert, Tom FRA 1/16 W ECup Winterthur U81
22 May 2022 Amano, Kaito JPN final W IJFJun Malaga U81
22 May 2022 Gerosa, Loic SUI 1/2 W IJFJun Malaga U81
22 May 2022 Tama, Alexandre FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Malaga U81
22 May 2022 Christiaens, Noah BEL 1/8 W IJFJun Malaga U81
22 May 2022 Somerville, David SCO 1/16 W IJFJun Malaga U81
8 May 2022 Aregba, Arnaud FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Nanterre U81
8 May 2022 Zamanov, Ismayil AZE 1/2 L IJFJun Nanterre U81
8 May 2022 Gerosa, Loic SUI 1/4 W IJFJun Nanterre U81
8 May 2022 Lebel, Gwendal FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Nanterre U81
10 Apr 2022 Duyck, Jarne BEL 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U81
10 Apr 2022 Sojka, Alexandr CZE 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U81
10 Apr 2022 Hedenblad, Joel SWE 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U81
10 Apr 2022 Ivanka, Filip CZE 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U81
10 Apr 2022 Miklosvolgyi, Daniel HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U81
10 Apr 2022 Bellini, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U81
6 Nov 2021 Marian, Catalin MDA 1/8 L EJU23 Budapest U81
6 Nov 2021 Makinen, Oskari FIN 1/16 W EJU23 Budapest U81
8 Oct 2021 Abdujalilov, Muhammadjon TJK 1/8 L WJC Olbia U81
8 Oct 2021 Gil, Agustin ARG 1/16 W WJC Olbia U81
10 Sep 2021 Dranovskii, Daniil RUS 5/7 L EChJun Luxembourg U81
10 Sep 2021 Kopecky, Adam CZE 1/4 L EChJun Luxembourg U81
10 Sep 2021 Maruska, Alex SVK 1/8 W EChJun Luxembourg U81
10 Sep 2021 Lavi, Yaheli ISR 1/16 W EChJun Luxembourg U81
12 Aug 2021 Maddaloni Nosa, Bright ITA 9/12 L IJFJun Udine U81
12 Aug 2021 Duyck, Jarne BEL 1/4 L IJFJun Udine U81
12 Aug 2021 Ivanian, David DEN 1/8 W IJFJun Udine U81
12 Aug 2021 Musil, Radomir CZE 1/16 W IJFJun Udine U81
20 Jun 2021 Van Den Herrewegen, Jitse BEL final W IJFJun Sarajevo U81
20 Jun 2021 Aregba, Arnaud FRA 1/2 W IJFJun Sarajevo U81
20 Jun 2021 Simsek, Musa TUR 1/4 W IJFJun Sarajevo U81
20 Jun 2021 Konev, Georgi BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Sarajevo U81
20 Jun 2021 Borzecki, Bartosz POL 1/16 W IJFJun Sarajevo U81
2 May 2021 Mecilosek, Jus SLO 1/8 L WCup Zagreb U81
2 May 2021 Snijders, Thomas NED 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U81
2 May 2021 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/32 W WCup Zagreb U81
28 Feb 2021 Kurtyka, Pawel POL 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
5 Nov 2020 Hajiyev, Eljan AZE 5/7 L EChJun Porec U81
5 Nov 2020 Bubyr, Artem UKR 1/4 L EChJun Porec U81
5 Nov 2020 Elez, Vuk BIH 1/8 W EChJun Porec U81
5 Nov 2020 Paslane, Erik EST 1/16 W EChJun Porec U81
27 Oct 2019 Kosovic, Velimir SRB final W IJFCad Koper U73
27 Oct 2019 Purnat, Nik SLO 1/2 W IJFCad Koper U73
27 Oct 2019 Makarovic, Oliver CRO 1/4 W IJFCad Koper U73
27 Oct 2019 Varga, Bernat HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Koper U73
27 Oct 2019 Sikosek, Gaber SLO 1/16 W IJFCad Koper U73
25 Jul 2019 Rajcic, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 L EYOF Baku U73
25 Jul 2019 Banu, Diana ROU 1/8 L EYOF Baku U73
25 Jul 2019 Duyck, Jarne BEL 1/16 W EYOF Baku U73
28 Jun 2019 Hajiyev, Eljan AZE 1/16 L EChCa Warsaw U73
28 Apr 2019 Maraev, Astemir RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U73
28 Apr 2019 Banu, Diana ROU 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin U73
28 Apr 2019 Rajcic, Aleksandar SRB 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin U73
28 Apr 2019 Fodor, David ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U73
28 Apr 2019 Vici, Manuel ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U73
28 Apr 2019 Dengg, Sebastian AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U73
7 Apr 2019 Banu, Diana ROU 5/7 L IJFCad Teplice U73
7 Apr 2019 Rajcic, Aleksandar SRB 5/7 L IJFCad Teplice U73
7 Apr 2019 Burdinyashki, Genadi BUL 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U73
7 Apr 2019 Centracchio, Luigi ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U73
7 Apr 2019 Droste, Tom GER 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U73
7 Apr 2019 Kuzin, Yehor UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U73
7 Apr 2019 Borzecki, Bartosz POL 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U73
10 Feb 2019 Gradzki, Wojciech POL final W IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2019 Ivanka, Filip CZE 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2019 Kroese, Rens NED 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2019 Kroeger, Sem NED 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2019 Akhmejanov, Ruslan CAN 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73
10 Feb 2019 Tranchina, Cristian ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U73
28 Oct 2018 Borzecki, Bartosz POL 3/5 W IJFCad Koper U73
28 Oct 2018 Ivanka, Filip CZE 5/7 W IJFCad Koper U73
28 Oct 2018 Jizdan, Bogdan MDA 9/12 W IJFCad Koper U73
28 Oct 2018 Tkalcec, Mark SLO 13/16 W IJFCad Koper U73
28 Oct 2018 Heg, Koen NED 1/16 L IJFCad Koper U73
26 May 2018 Duyck, Jarne BEL 9/12 L IJFCad Coimbra U66
26 May 2018 Talibov, Vugar AZE 1/4 L IJFCad Coimbra U66
26 May 2018 Blazquez Codes, Ismael ESP 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U66
26 May 2018 Raposo, Pedro POR 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U66
21 Apr 2018 Skrynnyk, Danylo UKR 13/16 L IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Umaev, Shamil RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Konjevod, Leon CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U66
21 Apr 2018 Tsoutlasvili, Michail GRE 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U66
7 Apr 2018 Onofrei, Paul ROU 9/12 L IJFCad Berlin U66
7 Apr 2018 Horvath, Bence HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U66
7 Apr 2018 Cuk, Mateo GER 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U66
7 Apr 2018 Van Teijlingen, Jelle NED 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U66
10 Mar 2018 Sahar, Amit ISR 9/12 L IJFCad Zagreb U66
10 Mar 2018 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/8 L IJFCad Zagreb U66
10 Mar 2018 Jora, Bogdan CAN 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
10 Mar 2018 Radvanszki, Szilard ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
10 Mar 2018 Sardidi, Jawad KSA 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
10 Feb 2018 Wiesinger, Jakob AUT 9/12 L IJFCad Follonica U66
10 Feb 2018 Dengg, Sebastian AUT 13/16 W IJFCad Follonica U66
10 Feb 2018 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 1/16 L IJFCad Follonica U66
10 Feb 2018 Faccio, Paolo ITA 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U66
29 Apr 2017 Podsadoczny, Bastian GER final W IJFCad Berlin U66
29 Apr 2017 Shayakhmetov, Dastan KAZ final L IJFCad Berlin U66
29 Apr 2017 Leschinger, Maximilian AUT final L IJFCad Berlin U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!