Peter Thomas Judoka
Peter Thomas
Peter Thomas
Country: Germany | Born: 1 November 2000 (23 years)
Judoka Peter Thomas finished fifth at the Judo European Open Sarajevo in 2021. He secured a silver medal at the European Cup in Winterthur in 2022. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Cup in Malaga in 2023. Seized gold at the Ranking 1000 Tournament in St. Gallen (SUI) in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 20 11 9 55.0%
2023 22 11 11 50.0%
2022 28 14 14 50.0%
2021 8 4 4 50.0%
2019 5 1 4 20.0%
2018 5 0 5 0.0%
2017 7 2 5 28.6%
2016 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 100 45 55 45.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Jul 2024 Nebotov, Serhii UKR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U73
6 Jul 2024 Short, Oliver GBR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
15 Jun 2024 Josipovic, Stefan SLO 1/32 L ECup Celje U73
8 Jun 2024 Fernandez Campillo, Diego ESP 1/8 L WCup Madrid U73
8 Jun 2024 Cano Martos, Sergio ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
8 Jun 2024 Ringuin Courouvy, Matis FRA 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
6 Apr 2024 Slamberger, Lennart GER 3/5 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
6 Apr 2024 Matt, Naim SUI 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
6 Apr 2024 Waizenegger, Freddy SUI 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
6 Apr 2024 Klacar, Robert CRO 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
6 Apr 2024 Cullhaj, Indrit ALB 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
16 Mar 2024 Klacar, Robert CRO 9/12 L ECup Riga U73
16 Mar 2024 Javorskis, Roberts LAT 13/16 W ECup Riga U73
16 Mar 2024 Akishev, Nazar UKR 17/20 W ECup Riga U73
16 Mar 2024 Shayakhmetov, Dastan KAZ 1/16 L ECup Riga U73
24 Feb 2024 Cazorla, Orlando FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
24 Feb 2024 Waizenegger, John SUI 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
24 Feb 2024 Toktassynuly, Tilek KAZ 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
10 Feb 2024 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 L WCup Gyor U73
10 Feb 2024 Honcharko, Yevhen UKR 1/32 W WCup Gyor U73
14 Oct 2023 Gigli, Raphael FRA 3/5 W ECup Malaga U73
14 Oct 2023 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/2 L ECup Malaga U73
14 Oct 2023 Fernandez Campillo, Diego ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U73
14 Oct 2023 Short, Oliver GBR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U73
14 Oct 2023 Bebey, Lionel FRA 1/16 W ECup Malaga U73
30 Sep 2023 Garbacz, Mateusz POL 1/64 L WCup Prague U73
16 Sep 2023 Ponnet, Dries BEL 1/16 L WCup Sarajevo U73
17 Jun 2023 Koshliak, Oleksandr UKR 3/5 L ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2023 Kochav, Guy ISR 5/7 W ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2023 Abeltshauser, Kevin GER 9/12 W ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2023 Waizenegger, John SUI 1/4 L ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2023 Fischer, Gaspard SUI 1/8 W ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2023 Zdenovec, Eduard CZE 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
20 May 2023 Batsiev, Adam SUI 5/7 L ECup East Sarajevo U73
20 May 2023 Karimov, Khusniddin CZE 1/8 L ECup East Sarajevo U73
20 May 2023 Boljanovic, Nikola BIH 1/16 W ECup East Sarajevo U73
15 Apr 2023 Bydzovsky, Adam CZE 1/16 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
11 Mar 2023 Khudaykulov, Timur UZB 1/32 L WCup Rome U73
25 Feb 2023 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
11 Feb 2023 Uralov, Orazgeldy KAZ 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
11 Feb 2023 Koshliak, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
11 Feb 2023 Givre, Cameron FRA 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
30 Oct 2022 Demirel, Umalt TUR final L EMXTU23 Sarajevo U73
30 Oct 2022 Gibelli, Enzo FRA 1/4 L EMXTU23 Sarajevo U73
28 Oct 2022 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/32 L EJU23 Sarajevo U73
1 Oct 2022 Boros, Bence HUN 5/7 L ECup Celje U73
1 Oct 2022 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/4 L ECup Celje U73
1 Oct 2022 Fischer, Gaspard SUI 1/8 W ECup Celje U73
1 Oct 2022 Pomazi, Dominik HUN 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
10 Sep 2022 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 5/7 L WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/4 L WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Morka, Ksawery POL 1/8 W WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Stoya, Sid SUI 1/16 W WCup Riccione U73
3 Sep 2022 Stump, Nils SUI 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U73
3 Sep 2022 Jaiswal, Hemang IND 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
16 Jul 2022 Gabler, Alexander GER final L ECup Winterthur U73
16 Jul 2022 Segado Fernandez, Daniel ESP 1/2 W ECup Winterthur U73
16 Jul 2022 Bride, Damien FRA 1/4 W ECup Winterthur U73
16 Jul 2022 Binhak, Tomas CZE 1/8 W ECup Winterthur U73
12 Jun 2022 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/32 L WCup Madrid U73
7 May 2022 Casse, Jeroen BEL 5/7 L ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Loska, Olaf POL 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Toth, Botond HUN 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Daum, Shay ISR 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Witzig, Tom SUI 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
23 Apr 2022 Bydzovsky, Adam CZE 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U73
23 Apr 2022 Berc, Josip CRO 1/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U73
5 Mar 2022 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
5 Mar 2022 Matt, Naim SUI 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
5 Nov 2021 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/16 L EJU23 Budapest U73
5 Nov 2021 Bansky, Bruno SVK 1/32 W EJU23 Budapest U73
23 Oct 2021 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/32 L WCup Malaga U73
18 Sep 2021 Gabler, Alexander GER 3/5 L WCup Sarajevo U73
18 Sep 2021 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/2 L WCup Sarajevo U73
18 Sep 2021 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/4 W WCup Sarajevo U73
18 Sep 2021 Le Touze, Fabien FRA 1/8 W WCup Sarajevo U73
18 Sep 2021 Dukaric, Anej SLO 1/16 W WCup Sarajevo U73
27 Jul 2019 Witzig, Tom SUI 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U73
22 Jun 2019 Bucataru, Cosmin ROU 1/64 L IJFJun Paks U73
1 Jun 2019 Gamosov, David RUS final L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Ocsai, Sandor HUN 24/30 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
1 Jun 2019 Murakami, Yuya JPN 1/64 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 Jul 2018 Galymov, Almas KAZ 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U66
21 Jul 2018 Olin, Valtteri FIN 1/32 L IJFJun Prague U66
14 Jul 2018 Sadroleslami, Sina FRA 1/32 L ECup Saarbrucken U66
2 Jun 2018 Lubyanko, Glib UKR 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
7 Apr 2018 Jacobs, Jonas BEL 1/32 L IJFJun Lignano U66
25 Jul 2017 Adamyan, Vache AUT 1/16 L EYOF Gyor U55
20 May 2017 Goueffon, Yhonice FRA 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
29 Apr 2017 Sapenov, Aidos CAN 17/20 L IJFCad Berlin U55
29 Apr 2017 Jaring, Emiel NED 1/16 L IJFCad Berlin U55
29 Apr 2017 Shani, Matan ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U55
8 Apr 2017 Naji, David HUN 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U55
8 Apr 2017 Safer, Adam AUT 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U55
30 Apr 2016 Reinartz, Jair NED 1/32 L IJFCad Berlin U50
16 Apr 2016 Decuyper, Nathan BEL 13/16 L IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Neagu, Claudiu ROU 17/20 W IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Haefkens, Quincy NED 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice U50
16 Apr 2016 Shimanovich, Ariel ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!