Ana Viktorija Puljiz Judoka
Ana Viktorija Puljiz
Ana Viktorija Puljiz
Country: Croatia | Born: 1 January 2002 (19 years)
Croatian judoka Ana Viktorija Puljiz became European Cadet Champion in 2017 in Kaunas and bronze at the Cadet Europeans in Warsaw in 2019. Ana Viktorija won the EYOF title in Baku in 2019. She won gold at the Youth Olympic Games team event in 2018 and she claimed a bronze medal at the Youth Olympics in 2018. In 2019 she won gold at the European Cup in Dubrovnik. She claimed silver at the Cadet World Championships in Almaty in 2019. She took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 13 7 6 53.8%
2020 8 4 4 50.0%
2019 38 29 9 76.3%
2018 32 26 6 81.3%
2017 35 23 12 65.7%
1 0 1 0.0%
Total 127 89 38 70.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Jul 2021 Dimitrova, Gabriela BUL 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U52
17 Jul 2021 Devictor, Chloe FRA 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U52
17 Jul 2021 Stakhov, Nicole GER 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U52
17 Jul 2021 Aliyeva, Sabina AZE 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U52
20 Jun 2021 Maats, Floor NED 3/5 W IJFJun Sarajevo U52
20 Jun 2021 Van de Meeberg, Rachel NED 5/7 W IJFJun Sarajevo U52
20 Jun 2021 Aliyeva, Sabina AZE 9/12 W IJFJun Sarajevo U52
20 Jun 2021 Keller, Rebeka HUN 1/4 L IJFJun Sarajevo U52
20 Jun 2021 Insua Iglesias, Andrea ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Sarajevo U52
16 Apr 2021 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U52
27 Feb 2021 Blanaru, Cristina MDA 5/7 L WCup Prague U52
27 Feb 2021 Ryheul, Amber BEL 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
27 Feb 2021 Pasca, Alexandra ROU 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
9 Nov 2020 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 1/8 L EJU23 Porec U52
4 Nov 2020 Kriza, Anna HUN 3/5 W EChJun Porec U52
4 Nov 2020 Mokdar, Faiza FRA 1/2 L EChJun Porec U52
4 Nov 2020 Asvesta, Sofia CYP 1/4 W EChJun Porec U52
4 Nov 2020 Monnard, Manon SUI 1/8 W EChJun Porec U52
3 Oct 2020 Petrovic, Nadezda SRB poule L ECup Dubrovnik U52
3 Oct 2020 Tropan, Teja SLO poule W ECup Dubrovnik U52
15 Feb 2020 Mounier, Cheyenne FRA 1/16 L WCup Bratislava U52
1 Nov 2019 Beder, Tugce TUR 1/8 L EJU23 Izhevsk U48
26 Sep 2019 Yoshioka, Hikari JPN final L WCadet Almaty U48
26 Sep 2019 Karabulut, Buketnur TUR 1/2 W WCadet Almaty U48
26 Sep 2019 Kriza, Anna HUN 1/4 W WCadet Almaty U48
26 Sep 2019 Sterman, Diana SLO 1/8 W WCadet Almaty U48
26 Sep 2019 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 1/16 W WCadet Almaty U48
7 Sep 2019 Majcher, Danuta POL 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U48
24 Jul 2019 Brito, Raquel POR final W EYOF Baku U48
24 Jul 2019 Dierickx, Celine BEL 1/2 L EYOF Baku U48
24 Jul 2019 Bostock, Mae GBR 1/4 W EYOF Baku U48
24 Jul 2019 Gagoshidze-Filkina, Diana GEO 1/8 W EYOF Baku U48
27 Jun 2019 Deversain, Chloe FRA 3/5 W EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Jun 2019 Scutto, Assunta ITA 1/2 L EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Jun 2019 Karabulut, Buketnur TUR 1/4 W EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Jun 2019 Maas, Renee NED 1/8 W EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Jun 2019 Burakova, Hanna BLR 1/16 W EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Apr 2019 Maas, Renee NED 3/5 W IJFCad Berlin U48
27 Apr 2019 Maksin, Eleonora GER 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U48
27 Apr 2019 Vishnevskaya, Anja GER 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U48
27 Apr 2019 Zuccaro, Chiara ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Berlin U48
27 Apr 2019 Moiseeva, Aina RUS 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U48
13 Apr 2019 Morand, Priscilla MRI poule L ECup Dubrovnik U48
13 Apr 2019 Nikolić, Ivana MNE poule W ECup Dubrovnik U48
13 Apr 2019 Malca, Tamar ISR poule W ECup Dubrovnik U48
13 Apr 2019 Urdiales, Manon FRA poule W ECup Dubrovnik U48
6 Apr 2019 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U48
6 Apr 2019 Alia, Alessia ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U48
9 Mar 2019 Covaciu, Iasmina ROU final W IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Brito, Raquel POR 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Muminoviq, Erza KOS 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Cesselli, Sara ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Bordinskykh, Sofiia UKR 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Feb 2019 Gowarzewska, Alicja POL 3/5 W IJFCad Follonica U48
9 Feb 2019 Sterman, Diana SLO 5/7 W IJFCad Follonica U48
9 Feb 2019 Zuccaro, Chiara ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U48
9 Feb 2019 Bernard, Urska SLO 13/16 W IJFCad Follonica U48
9 Feb 2019 Russo, Sara ITA 1/8 L IJFCad Follonica U48
9 Feb 2019 Parrinello, Carlotta ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U48
27 Oct 2018 De Luca, Giulia Italia ITA 3/5 W IJFCad Koper U48
27 Oct 2018 Bahle, Leonie GER 5/7 W IJFCad Koper U48
27 Oct 2018 Parrinello, Carlotta ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Koper U48
27 Oct 2018 Sterman, Diana SLO 1/8 L IJFCad Koper U48
10 Oct 2018 Thangjam, Tababi Devi IND final L NCup Buenos Aires U44
10 Oct 2018 Wangmo, Yangchen BHU 1/2 W NCup Buenos Aires U44
10 Oct 2018 Perez Soler, Eva ESP 1/4 W NCup Buenos Aires U44
10 Oct 2018 Faissal Abdourahman, Houda DJI 1/8 W NCup Buenos Aires U44
7 Oct 2018 Rojas, Mikaela ARG 3/5 W YOG Buenos Aires U44
7 Oct 2018 Thangjam, Tababi Devi IND 1/2 L YOG Buenos Aires U44
7 Oct 2018 Karimova, Vusala AZE 1/4 W YOG Buenos Aires U44
7 Oct 2018 Bhatta, Soniya NEP 1/8 W YOG Buenos Aires U44
13 Sep 2018 Petit, Lois BEL final L EChJun Sofia U44
13 Sep 2018 Borisova, Olga RUS 1/2 W EChJun Sofia U44
13 Sep 2018 Aliyeva, Ramila AZE 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U44
13 Sep 2018 Sablieva, Kateryna UKR 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U44
28 Jun 2018 Muminoviq, Erza KOS final L EChCa Sarajevo U44
28 Jun 2018 Drago, Silvia Giuseppa ITA 1/2 W EChCa Sarajevo U44
28 Jun 2018 Bordinskykh, Sofiia UKR 1/4 W EChCa Sarajevo U44
28 Jun 2018 Kriza, Anna HUN 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U44
7 Apr 2018 Karimova, Vusala AZE 3/5 W IJFCad Berlin U44
7 Apr 2018 Muminoviq, Erza KOS 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin U44
7 Apr 2018 Rojas, Mikaela ARG 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U44
7 Apr 2018 Fabich, Neele GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U44
10 Mar 2018 Goebel, Laila GER final W IJFCad Zagreb U44
10 Mar 2018 Muminoviq, Erza KOS 1/2 W IJFCad Zagreb U44
10 Mar 2018 Harmath, Eszter HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U44
10 Mar 2018 Vaska, Fanni HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U44
10 Feb 2018 Muminoviq, Erza KOS final W IJFCad Follonica U44
10 Feb 2018 Verstraeten, Jente BEL 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U44
10 Feb 2018 Kurbanova, Khalimajon UZB 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U44
10 Feb 2018 Borisova, Glafira RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U44
18 Nov 2017 Goebel, Laila GER final L IJFCad Gyor U44
18 Nov 2017 Chevalier, Mathilde FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Gyor U44
18 Nov 2017 Gherman, Silvia ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Gyor U44
28 Oct 2017 Drago, Silvia Giuseppa ITA final L IJFCad Koper U44
28 Oct 2017 Balaban, Anastasiia BUL 1/2 W IJFCad Koper U44
28 Oct 2017 De Luca, Giulia Italia ITA 5/7 W IJFCad Koper U44
28 Oct 2017 Pietrzak, Zuzanna POL 1/4 W IJFCad Koper U44
18 Oct 2017 Abuzhakynova, Abiba KAZ 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U44
9 Aug 2017 Arraes, Amanda BRA 1/8 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U44
2 Jul 2017 Szlachta, Nikola POL 9/12 L EChCT Kaunas U48
2 Jul 2017 Andic, Ozge TUR 1/8 W EChCT Kaunas U48
30 Jun 2017 Malca, Tamar ISR final W EChCa Kaunas U44
30 Jun 2017 Szlachta, Nikola POL 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U44
30 Jun 2017 Platten, Amy GBR 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U44
30 Jun 2017 Andic, Ozge TUR 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U44
6 May 2017 Copic, Teodora SRB 3/5 W IJFCad Ploiesti U44
6 May 2017 Andic, Ozge TUR 1/2 L IJFCad Ploiesti U44
6 May 2017 Bakhur, Hlafira BLR 1/4 W IJFCad Ploiesti U44
6 May 2017 Azak, Feyzanur TUR 1/8 W IJFCad Ploiesti U44
29 Apr 2017 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U44
29 Apr 2017 Amkhadova, Mariam RUS 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U44
29 Apr 2017 Platten, Amy GBR 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U44
29 Apr 2017 Zouaidia, Noer NED 13/16 W IJFCad Berlin U44
29 Apr 2017 Arraes, Amanda BRA 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U44
22 Apr 2017 Shili, Sabrine TUN poule W IJFCad Tunis U44
22 Apr 2017 Khalfaoui, Chaima TUN poule W IJFCad Tunis U44
11 Mar 2017 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 3/5 L IJFCad Zagreb U44
11 Mar 2017 Gateau, Liza FRA 1/2 L IJFCad Zagreb U44
11 Mar 2017 Kardos, Timea HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U44
11 Mar 2017 Krieger, Nikita GER 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U44
11 Feb 2017 Platten, Amy GBR 3/5 L IJFCad Follonica U44
11 Feb 2017 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 5/7 W IJFCad Follonica U44
11 Feb 2017 Szatmary, Carmen ROU 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U44
11 Feb 2017 Szlachta, Nikola POL 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica U44
11 Feb 2017 Kohler, Zsuzsanna HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U44
Battamir, Khorloo MGL 1/8 L WTCJ Zagreb U48