Amarilis Savón Judoka

Amarilis Savón

Amarilis Savón

  • Country:Cuba
  • Born:13 May 1974 (46 years)
  • Popularity
Cuban lightweight judoka Amarilis Savón is triple Olympic bronze medallist 1992-2000 and the 2003 World Champion. She won 4 World Championships medals. Dominated PanAmerica with 10 Panam judo titles. Major oponent Ryoko Tani-Tamura.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200464266.7 %
20033028293.3 %
2002128466.7 %
20003026486.7 %
19992221195.5 %
19972723485.2 %
19962119290.5 %
19951512380.0 %
199385362.5 %
1992108280.0 %
Total 181 154 27 85.1 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Aug 2004Souakri, SalimaALG3/5WOGAthensU52
16 Aug 2004Yokosawa, YukiJPN1/2LOGAthensU52
16 Aug 2004Heylen, IlseBEL1/4WOGAthensU52
16 Aug 2004Lee, Eun-HeeKOR1/8WOGAthensU52
16 Aug 2004Askeloef, SannaNOR1/16WOGAthensU52
7 Feb 2004Askeloef, SannaNOR1/16LSWCParisU52
13 Sep 2003Euranie, AnnabelleFRAfinalWWChOsakaU52
13 Sep 2003Ri, Sang SimPRK1/2WWChOsakaU52
13 Sep 2003Singleton, GeorginaGBR1/4WWChOsakaU52
13 Sep 2003Lusnikova, TetyanaUKR1/8WWChOsakaU52
13 Sep 2003Cuomo, AntoniaITA1/16WWChOsakaU52
13 Sep 2003Souakri, SalimaALG1/32WWChOsakaU52
9 Aug 2003Minkin, CharleeUSAfinalWPanamSanto DomingoU52
9 Aug 2003Hukuda, FabianeBRA1/2WPanamSanto DomingoU52
9 Aug 2003Paulino, SoribelDOM1/4WPanamSanto DomingoU52
9 Aug 2003García, SoiréeMEX1/8WPanamSanto DomingoU52
22 Mar 2003Singleton, GeorginaGBRfinalWWCupRotterdamU52
22 Mar 2003Ren, MinjingCHN1/2WWCupRotterdamU52
22 Mar 2003Sall, AminataCAN1/4WWCupRotterdamU52
22 Mar 2003Heylen, IlseBEL1/8WWCupRotterdamU52
22 Feb 2003Liu, YuxiangCHNfinalWSWCHamburgU52
22 Feb 2003Nareks, PetraSLO1/2WSWCHamburgU52
22 Feb 2003Bukowska, BarbaraPOL1/4WSWCHamburgU52
22 Feb 2003Diedhiou, HortanceSEN1/8WSWCHamburgU52
22 Feb 2003Souakri, SalimaALG1/16WSWCHamburgU52
16 Feb 2003Cuomo, AntoniaITA3/5WWCupLeondingU52
16 Feb 2003Takara, HisaeJPN5/7WWCupLeondingU52
16 Feb 2003Davydchenko, AnnaRUS9/12WWCupLeondingU52
16 Feb 2003van Gurp, NataschaNED13/16WWCupLeondingU52
16 Feb 2003Nareks, PetraSLO1/8LWCupLeondingU52
16 Feb 2003Leon, MirenESP1/16WWCupLeondingU52
8 Feb 2003Lee, Eun-HeeKORfinalLSWCParisU52
8 Feb 2003Ramos, JoanaPOR1/2WSWCParisU52
8 Feb 2003Nichilo, SarahFRA1/4WSWCParisU52
8 Feb 2003Burns, ElizabethUSA1/8WSWCParisU52
8 Feb 2003Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/16WSWCParisU52
24 Mar 2002Leon, MirenESP3/5LWCupRomeU52
24 Mar 2002Ren, MinjingCHN1/2LWCupRomeU52
24 Mar 2002van Gurp, NataschaNED1/4WWCupRomeU52
24 Mar 2002Merle, ElénitaFRA1/8WWCupRomeU52
23 Feb 2002Merle, ElénitaFRA3/5WSWCWuppertalU52
23 Feb 2002Euranie, AnnabelleFRA1/2LSWCWuppertalU52
23 Feb 2002Leon, MirenESP1/4WSWCWuppertalU52
23 Feb 2002Koenig, IsabellaGER1/8WSWCWuppertalU52
10 Feb 2002Carrascosa, AnaESP3/5WSWCParisU52
10 Feb 2002Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA5/7WSWCParisU52
10 Feb 2002Souakri, SalimaALG1/4LSWCParisU52
10 Feb 2002Merle, ElénitaFRA1/8WSWCParisU52
16 Sep 2000Simons, AnnBEL5/7LOGSydneyU48
16 Sep 2000Dunn, VictoriaGBR9/12WOGSydneyU48
16 Sep 2000Bruletova, LyubovRUS1/4LOGSydneyU48
16 Sep 2000Moise-Moricz, LauraROU1/8WOGSydneyU48
25 Mar 2000Lusnikova, LioudmilaUKRfinalWWCupRomeU48
25 Mar 2000Nichilo, SarahFRA1/2WWCupRomeU48
25 Mar 2000Moise-Moricz, LauraROU1/4WWCupRomeU48
25 Mar 2000Jin, ShujiaoCHN1/8WWCupRomeU48
19 Mar 2000Arenas, VanesaESPfinalWWCupWarsawU48
19 Mar 2000Simons, AnnBEL1/2WWCupWarsawU48
19 Mar 2000Tomyak, GalinaUKR1/4WWCupWarsawU48
19 Mar 2000Fekete, ZsuzsaHUN1/8WWCupWarsawU48
19 Mar 2000Matijass, JuliaGER1/16WWCupWarsawU48
4 Mar 2000Bruletova, LyubovRUSfinalWWCupBudapestU48
4 Mar 2000Simons, AnnBEL1/2WWCupBudapestU48
4 Mar 2000Tomyak, GalinaUKR1/4WWCupBudapestU48
4 Mar 2000Matijass, JuliaGER1/8WWCupBudapestU48
27 Feb 2000Zhao, ShunxinCHNfinalLWCupMunichU48
27 Feb 2000Bruletova, LyubovRUS1/2WWCupMunichU48
27 Feb 2000Meloux, SylvieFRA1/4WWCupMunichU48
27 Feb 2000Bariane, AndrezaBRA1/8WWCupMunichU48
20 Feb 2000Nakajima, ErikoJPNfinalWWCupLeondingU48
20 Feb 2000Sensoy, NeseTUR1/2WWCupLeondingU48
20 Feb 2000Martins, MarianaBRA1/4WWCupLeondingU48
20 Feb 2000Wojnarowicz, JolantaPOL1/8WWCupLeondingU48
20 Feb 2000Moothoo, DollyMRI1/16WWCupLeondingU48
13 Feb 2000Nichilo, SarahFRA3/5WWCupParisU48
13 Feb 2000Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA1/2LWCupParisU48
13 Feb 2000Tallie, TaniaRSA1/4WWCupParisU48
13 Feb 2000Martins, MarianaBRA1/8WWCupParisU48
10 Oct 1999Tani, RyokoJPNfinalLWChBirminghamU48
10 Oct 1999Arenas, VanesaESP1/2WWChBirminghamU48
10 Oct 1999Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/4WWChBirminghamU48
10 Oct 1999Gradante, Anna-MariaGER1/8WWChBirminghamU48
10 Oct 1999Tallie, TaniaRSA1/16WWChBirminghamU48
27 Mar 1999Bukowska, BarbaraPOLfinalWWCupRomeU48
27 Mar 1999Lamut, JanjaSLO1/2WWCupRomeU48
27 Mar 1999Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/4WWCupRomeU48
27 Mar 1999Lepage, CarolyneCAN1/8WWCupRomeU48
28 Feb 1999Meloux, SylvieFRAfinalWWCupMunichU48
28 Feb 1999Kurath, MonikaSUI1/2WWCupMunichU48
28 Feb 1999Kuramochi, AsamiJPN1/4WWCupMunichU48
28 Feb 1999Komarova, SvetlanaRUS1/8WWCupMunichU48
28 Feb 1999Jin, ShujiaoCHN1/16WWCupMunichU48
21 Feb 1999Jin, ShujiaoCHNfinalWWCupLeondingU48
21 Feb 1999Jing-Ling, WangCHN1/2WWCupLeondingU48
21 Feb 1999Miyanohara, MayumiJPN1/4WWCupLeondingU48
21 Feb 1999Dunn, VictoriaGBR1/8WWCupLeondingU48
13 Feb 1999Moise-Moricz, LauraROUfinalWWCupParisU48
13 Feb 1999Meloux, SylvieFRA1/2WWCupParisU48
13 Feb 1999Nichilo, SarahFRA1/4WWCupParisU48
13 Feb 1999Zitoune, LeilaALG1/8WWCupParisU48
12 Oct 1997Tani, RyokoJPNfinalLWChParisU48
12 Oct 1997Pinheiro, JustinaPOR1/2WWChParisU48
12 Oct 1997Meloux, SylvieFRA1/4WWChParisU48
12 Oct 1997Li, AiyueCHN1/8WWChParisU48
12 Oct 1997Lepage, CarolyneCAN1/16WWChParisU48
12 Oct 1997Komarova, SvetlanaRUS1/32WWChParisU48
22 Mar 1997Moise-Moricz, LauraROUfinalWWCupRomeU48
22 Mar 1997Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA1/2WWCupRomeU48
22 Mar 1997Gradante, Anna-MariaGER1/4WWCupRomeU48
22 Mar 1997Karagiannopoulou, MariaGRE1/8WWCupRomeU48
23 Feb 1997Yoo, Hee-JoonKORfinalWWCupMunichU48
23 Feb 1997Dammann, DörteGER1/2WWCupMunichU48
23 Feb 1997Makabe, TomoeJPN1/4WWCupMunichU48
23 Feb 1997Siemens, BirteGER1/8WWCupMunichU48
23 Feb 1997Karagiannopoulou, MariaGRE1/16WWCupMunichU48
18 Feb 1997Makabe, TomoeJPN3/5WWCupLeondingU48
18 Feb 1997Schwalbe, SandraGER5/7WWCupLeondingU48
18 Feb 1997Nagai, AtsukoJPN9/12WWCupLeondingU48
18 Feb 1997Wolf, HillaryUSA1/4LWCupLeondingU48
18 Feb 1997Moothoo, DollyMRI1/8WWCupLeondingU48
9 Feb 1997Nagai, AtsukoJPNfinalLWCupParisU48
9 Feb 1997Markovic, LeposavaSRB1/2WWCupParisU48
9 Feb 1997Moskvina, TatyanaBLR1/4WWCupParisU48
9 Feb 1997Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA1/8WWCupParisU48
9 Feb 1997Tähemäe, VirgeEST1/16WWCupParisU48
19 Jan 1997Yoo, Hee-JoonKORfinalWWTCOsakaU48
19 Jan 1997Tani, RyokoJPNfinalLWTCOsakaU48
26 Jul 1996Nichilo, SarahFRA3/5WOGAtlantaU48
26 Jul 1996Tani, RyokoJPN1/2LOGAtlantaU48
26 Jul 1996Wolf, HillaryUSA1/4WOGAtlantaU48
26 Jul 1996Souakri, SalimaALG1/8WOGAtlantaU48
24 Mar 1996Tortora, GiovannaITAfinalLWCupRomeU48
24 Mar 1996Gradante, Anna-MariaGER1/2WWCupRomeU48
24 Mar 1996Nichilo, SarahFRA1/4WWCupRomeU48
24 Mar 1996Bornemann, MichaelaAUT1/8WWCupRomeU48
24 Feb 1996Jossinet, FrédériqueFRAfinalWWCupMunichU48
24 Feb 1996Eto, YumikoJPN1/2WWCupMunichU48
24 Feb 1996Meijer, TamaraNED1/4WWCupMunichU48
24 Feb 1996Tortora, GiovannaITA1/8WWCupMunichU48
17 Feb 1996Bornemann, MichaelaAUTfinalWWCupLeondingU48
17 Feb 1996Jin, ShujiaoCHN1/2WWCupLeondingU48
17 Feb 1996Tortora, GiovannaITA1/4WWCupLeondingU48
17 Feb 1996Heron, JoyceGBR1/8WWCupLeondingU48
17 Feb 1996Kuvshinova, TatyanaRUS1/16WWCupLeondingU48
11 Feb 1996Soler, YolandaESPfinalWWCupParisU48
11 Feb 1996Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA1/2WWCupParisU48
11 Feb 1996Jin, ShujiaoCHN1/4WWCupParisU48
11 Feb 1996Bornemann, MichaelaAUT1/8WWCupParisU48
1 Oct 1995Meijer, TamaraNED3/5WWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Moskvina, TatyanaBLR5/7WWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA9/12WWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Tani, RyokoJPN1/8LWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Yu, Shu ChenTPE1/16WWChChibaU48
26 Feb 1995Moise-Moricz, LauraROU3/5WWCupMunichU48
26 Feb 1995Phillips, SherrieUSA5/7WWCupMunichU48
26 Feb 1995Zanette, GiorginaITA9/12WWCupMunichU48
26 Feb 1995Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA1/8LWCupMunichU48
26 Feb 1995Kuvshinova, TatyanaRUS1/16WWCupMunichU48
18 Feb 1995Turro Milian, MisleydisCUBfinalWWCupLeondingU48
18 Feb 1995Roszkowska, MalgorzataPOL1/2WWCupLeondingU48
18 Feb 1995Hiden, MonikaAUT1/4WWCupLeondingU48
18 Feb 1995Siemens, BirteGER1/8WWCupLeondingU48
12 Feb 1995Li, AiyueCHN1/16LWCupParisU48
3 Oct 1993Soler, YolandaESP9/12LWChHamiltonU48
3 Oct 1993Kim, So-RaKOR13/16WWChHamiltonU48
3 Oct 1993Li, AiyueCHN1/8LWChHamiltonU48
12 Feb 1993Tani, RyokoJPNfinalLWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1993Nagai, AtsukoJPN1/2WWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1993Rouby, BénédicteFRA1/4WWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1993Gerbeau, AnneFRA1/8WWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1993Bornemann, MichaelaAUT1/16WWCupParisU48
2 Aug 1992Souakri, SalimaALG3/5WOGBarcelonaU48
2 Aug 1992Soler, YolandaESP5/7WOGBarcelonaU48
2 Aug 1992Li, AiyueCHN9/12WOGBarcelonaU48
2 Aug 1992Berti, AndreaBRA13/16WOGBarcelonaU48
2 Aug 1992Tani, RyokoJPN1/16LOGBarcelonaU48
31 Jan 1992Lastrade, BrigitteCAN3/5WWCupParisU48
31 Jan 1992Emich, KerstinGER5/7WWCupParisU48
31 Jan 1992Soler, YolandaESP9/12WWCupParisU48
31 Jan 1992Tortora, GiovannaITA1/8LWCupParisU48
31 Jan 1992Martorell, KarinFRA1/16WWCupParisU48
Result City Date
3Athens2004
1Lisbon2004
1Kaunas2004
1Porto Sant'Elpidio2004
1Isla Margarita2004