Arman Adamian Judoka
Arman Adamian
Arman Adamian
Country: Russia | Born: 14 February 1997 (24 years)
Russian judoka Arman Adamian won the Grand Slam of Ekaterinburg in 2019 and bronze in Abu Dhabi. He took silver at the Grand Prix in Antalya in 2018 and Grand Slam bronze in 2021. He claimed a silver medal at the World Junior Championships in Zagreb in 2017. Arman became the U23 European Champion in 2018 in Gyor. He captured European Games gold in Minsk. World Mixed team bronze in Tokyo in 2019. He took silver at the Grand Slam in Budapest in 2020 and Kazan in 2021. He took a silver medal at the European Championships in Prague. He took bronze at the IJF Judo Masters in Doha in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 19 14 5 73.7%
2020 16 13 3 81.3%
2019 36 28 8 77.8%
2018 28 25 3 89.3%
2017 23 18 5 78.3%
2016 19 16 3 84.2%
2015 7 4 3 57.1%
Total 148 118 30 79.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Jun 2021 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 5/7 L WCh Budapest U100
11 Jun 2021 El Nahas, Shady CAN 1/4 L WCh Budapest U100
11 Jun 2021 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 1/8 W WCh Budapest U100
11 Jun 2021 Koster, Jason NZL 1/16 W WCh Budapest U100
7 May 2021 Catharina, Simeon NED final L GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/2 W GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/4 W GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/16 W GSL Kazan U100
7 May 2021 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/32 W GSL Kazan U100
3 Apr 2021 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 3/5 W GSL Antalya U100
3 Apr 2021 Wolf, Aaron JPN 1/2 L GSL Antalya U100
3 Apr 2021 Reyes, Kyle CAN 1/4 W GSL Antalya U100
3 Apr 2021 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 W GSL Antalya U100
3 Apr 2021 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/16 W GSL Antalya U100
13 Jan 2021 Catharina, Simeon NED 3/5 W IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Khurramov, Mukhammadkarim UZB 5/7 W IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/4 L IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/8 W IJFMA Doha U100
13 Jan 2021 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U100
21 Nov 2020 Paltchik, Peter ISR final L ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/2 W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/4 W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Imala, Otto SUI 1/8 W ECh Prague U100
21 Nov 2020 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/16 W ECh Prague U100
25 Oct 2020 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS final L GSL Budapest U100
25 Oct 2020 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/2 W GSL Budapest U100
25 Oct 2020 El Nahas, Shady CAN 1/4 W GSL Budapest U100
25 Oct 2020 Goncalves, Leonardo BRA 1/8 W GSL Budapest U100
25 Oct 2020 Khurramov, Mukhammadkarim UZB 1/16 W GSL Budapest U100
9 Feb 2020 El Nahas, Shady CAN 3/5 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Dosen, Bojan SRB 1/4 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U100
9 Feb 2020 Khurramov, Mukhammadkarim UZB 1/32 W GSL Paris U100
14 Dec 2019 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 3/5 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 El Nahas, Shady CAN 5/7 W IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 Wolf, Aaron JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/8 W IJFMA Qingdao U100
14 Dec 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U100
24 Nov 2019 Wolf, Aaron JPN 3/5 L GSL Osaka U100
24 Nov 2019 Nishiyama, Daiki JPN 5/7 W GSL Osaka U100
24 Nov 2019 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/4 L GSL Osaka U100
24 Nov 2019 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/8 W GSL Osaka U100
24 Nov 2019 Smith, L.A. USA 1/16 W GSL Osaka U100
26 Oct 2019 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2019 Galandi, Philipp GER 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2019 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2019 Buzacarini, Rafael BRA 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2019 Dugasse, Dominic SEY 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
26 Oct 2019 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U100
30 Aug 2019 Gasimov, Elmar AZE 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U100
30 Aug 2019 Mburu, George KEN 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U100
24 Jun 2019 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO final W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Kumric, Zlatko CRO 1/2 W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Nikiforov, Toma BEL 1/4 W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Fonseca, Jorge POR 1/8 W ECh Minsk U100
24 Jun 2019 Madsen, Mathias DEN 1/16 W ECh Minsk U100
26 May 2019 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 3/5 L GP Hohhot U100
26 May 2019 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 5/7 W GP Hohhot U100
26 May 2019 Cho, Gu-Ham KOR 1/4 L GP Hohhot U100
26 May 2019 Zhang, Bo CHN 1/8 W GP Hohhot U100
17 Mar 2019 Denisov, Kirill RUS final W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Paltchik, Peter ISR 1/2 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 El Nahas, Shady CAN 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Mar 2019 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U100
17 Feb 2019 EriHemubatu, CHN final W WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/2 W WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Sekine, Kiyotaka JPN 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
17 Feb 2019 Delvert, Clément FRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
25 Nov 2018 Haga, Ryunosuke JPN 1/32 L GSL Osaka U100
4 Nov 2018 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER final W EJU23 Gyor U100
4 Nov 2018 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/2 W EJU23 Gyor U100
4 Nov 2018 Hutsol, Danylo UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor U100
4 Nov 2018 Vasian, Ionut ROU 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U100
2 Sep 2018 Lysenko, Oleksiy UKR 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Imala, Otto SUI 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Kurak, Lukas SVK 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U100
2 Sep 2018 Majowski, Dominik POL 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U100
15 Jul 2018 Iddir, Alexandre FRA final W ECup Saarbrucken U100
15 Jul 2018 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
15 Jul 2018 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
15 Jul 2018 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
15 Jul 2018 Mattsson, Emil SWE 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
24 Jun 2018 Hutsol, Danylo UKR final W ECup Celje U100
24 Jun 2018 Mindyla, Oleksandr UKR 1/2 W ECup Celje U100
24 Jun 2018 Ansah, Ferdinand NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U100
24 Jun 2018 Ariano Rebouka, Nell FRA 1/8 W ECup Celje U100
13 May 2018 Margiev, Ibragim RUS final W ECup Orenburg U100
13 May 2018 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U100
13 May 2018 Dolganov, Igor RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U100
13 May 2018 Saidov, Saidzhalol TJK 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U100
8 Apr 2018 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE final L GP Antalya U100
8 Apr 2018 Cirjenics, Miklós HUN 1/2 W GP Antalya U100
8 Apr 2018 Lkhagvasuren, Otgonbaatar MGL 1/4 W GP Antalya U100
8 Apr 2018 Erdogan, Ali TUR 1/8 W GP Antalya U100
8 Apr 2018 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/16 W GP Antalya U100
21 Oct 2017 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE final L WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Jayne, John USA 1/2 W WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Zorn, Daniel GER 1/4 W WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Bouamar, Mustapha Yasser ALG 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U100
16 Sep 2017 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE final L EChJun Maribor U100
16 Sep 2017 Madsen, Mathias DEN 1/2 W EChJun Maribor U100
16 Sep 2017 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/4 W EChJun Maribor U100
16 Sep 2017 Homo, Nicolas FRA 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U100
16 Jul 2017 Ilyasov, Niyaz RUS final L ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Deschenes, Marc CAN 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
14 May 2017 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS final L ECup Orenburg U100
14 May 2017 Boehler, Laurin AUT 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U100
14 May 2017 Dzhioev, Aslan RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U100
14 May 2017 Ariano Rebouka, Nell FRA 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U100
14 May 2017 Shokputov, Chingiz KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Catharina, Simeon NED final L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Mukete, Daniel BLR 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Tskaev, Lazar RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Shakaraliyev, Musa AZE 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Shakaraliyev, Musa AZE 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
17 Sep 2016 Dzhioev, Aslan RUS 3/5 W EChJun Malaga U100
17 Sep 2016 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/2 L EChJun Malaga U100
17 Sep 2016 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U100
17 Sep 2016 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U100
30 Jul 2016 Dzhioev, Aslan RUS final W IJFJun Berlin U100
30 Jul 2016 Abdukadirov, Ilman RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U100
30 Jul 2016 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U100
30 Jul 2016 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U100
30 Jul 2016 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U100
30 Jul 2016 Teodosio, Alexandre POR 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U100
30 Jul 2016 Teodosio, Alexandre POR 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U100
28 May 2016 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO final L IJFJun Leibnitz U100
28 May 2016 Frey, Johannes GER 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
28 May 2016 Mukhametkhanov, Zhassulan KAZ 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
28 May 2016 Silva, Pedro POR 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
28 May 2016 Rouahi, Mohamed Montassar FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
28 May 2016 Silva, Pedro POR 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
28 May 2016 Rouahi, Mohamed Montassar FRA 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U100
16 Apr 2016 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
1 Nov 2015 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 3/5 W ECup Malaga U90
1 Nov 2015 Schubert, Maximilian GER 5/7 W ECup Malaga U90
1 Nov 2015 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/4 L ECup Malaga U90
1 Nov 2015 Guether, Tim GER 1/8 W ECup Malaga U90
17 May 2015 Kuciara, Stefan AUT 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U90
18 Apr 2015 Mukhametkhanov, Zhassulan KAZ 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
18 Apr 2015 Mukhametkhanov, Zhassulan KAZ 1/32 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100