Giacomo Gamba Judoka
Giacomo Gamba
Giacomo Gamba
Country: Italy | Born: 14 June 1999 (21 years)
Italian judoka Giacomo Gamba became Italian Junior Champion in 2019 in his own Brescia. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Cup U21 Sarajevo in 2019. He captured the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Cluj Napoca in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 2 1 1 50.0%
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 13 9 4 69.2%
2018 2 1 1 50.0%
2016 19 12 7 63.2%
2015 14 7 7 50.0%
Total 52 30 22 57.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 May 2021 Elez, Vuk BIH 1/16 L WCup Zagreb U81
2 May 2021 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/32 W WCup Zagreb U81
10 Nov 2020 Makarovic, Oliver CRO 1/16 L EJU23 Porec U81
16 Feb 2020 Szocs, Elemer ROU 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U81
18 Oct 2019 Miqdad, Abdallah JOR 1/32 L WJC Marrakech U81
13 Sep 2019 Moorhead, Lachlan GBR 5/7 L EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Zarudnevs, Aleksejs LAT 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Gramatikov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Shukoriev, Mirzo RUS 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
11 Aug 2019 Sherazadishvili, Giorgi GEO final W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
11 Aug 2019 Marian, Catalin MDA 1/2 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
11 Aug 2019 Edlund, Markus SWE 1/4 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
11 Aug 2019 Sherifovski, Edi MKD 1/8 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
11 Aug 2019 Sinanovic, Nenad MNE 1/16 W IJFJun Cluj Napoca U81
28 Jul 2019 Karapetyan, David RUS 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U81
28 Jul 2019 Abuashvili, Giga FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
28 Jul 2019 Pracht, Elias GER 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U81
11 Mar 2018 Hunfeld, Janosch GER 1/16 L ECup Uster U81
11 Mar 2018 Wable, Charly FRA 1/32 W ECup Uster U81
2 Jul 2016 Zarudnevs, Aleksejs LAT 9/12 L EChCa Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Kharitonov, Dmitrii RUS 1/4 L EChCa Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Pirloga, Andrei ROU 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa U73
28 May 2016 Varela Ferrer, Alberto ESP 3/5 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
28 May 2016 Boucard-Rietsch, Erwan FRA 5/7 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
28 May 2016 Delsol, Louis GBR 9/12 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
28 May 2016 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Coimbra U73
28 May 2016 Edlund, Markus SWE 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
28 May 2016 Nieto, Daniel ESP 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
7 May 2016 Toth, Benedek HUN 3/5 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/2 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 David, Laszlo ROU 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Barazsuly, Lado ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Constantin, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
16 Apr 2016 Mellander, Simon SWE final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Nazarenko, Vadym ITA final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Mesko, Mikulas CZE final L IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Rajkai, Robert HUN final L IJFCad Teplice U73
30 Jul 2015 Krogulski, Maciej POL 9/12 L EYOF Tbilisi U73
30 Jul 2015 Stojak, Filip CRO 1/4 L EYOF Tbilisi U73
30 Jul 2015 Smida, Michal SVK 1/8 W EYOF Tbilisi U73
30 May 2015 Parlati, Christian ITA 3/5 L IJFCad Coimbra U73
30 May 2015 Van Winden, Coen NED 1/2 L IJFCad Coimbra U73
30 May 2015 Varela Ferrer, Alberto ESP 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
30 May 2015 Van Eynde, Ferre BEL 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
30 May 2015 Garcia Garmendia, Aritz ESP 1/32 W IJFCad Coimbra U73
2 May 2015 Rechister, Dilan ISR 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U73
2 May 2015 Theodoropoulos, Nikolaos GRE 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U73
21 Feb 2015 Islamhanov, Saif Islam AUT 3/5 L IJFCad Follonica U73
21 Feb 2015 Van Winden, Coen NED 1/2 L IJFCad Follonica U73
21 Feb 2015 Abdelghani Idrissi, Ayman NED 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U73
21 Feb 2015 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73