• Daria Bilodid Judoka

    Daria Bilodid

    Daria Bilodid

    • Country:Ukraine
    • Born:10 October 2000 (20 years)
    • Popularity
    Daria Bilodid of the Ukraine became 2019 World Champion in Tokyo and won her first title in Baku as youngest ever gold medallist. Bilodid became European Senior Champion in 2017 and won European Games gold in Minsk and GS Abu Dhabi in 2019. At 16 she was the 2nd youngest female ever. Bilodid became World Cadet Champion in Sarajevo in 2015 and won the 2018 Junior world title in Nassau. The only judoka to take both the Cadet, Junior and Senior European title in 1 year. Daughter of Gennady Bilodid.

    Filter opponent:

    Match balance per year

    Year Matches Won Lost % won
    202186275.0 %
    2020109190.0 %
    20191716194.1 %
    201831310100.0 %
    20171917289.5 %
    20162725292.6 %
    201521210100.0 %
    Total 133 125 8 94.0 %

    Head-to-heads

    Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
    18 Feb 2021Boukli, ShirineFRAfinalLGSLTel AvivU48
    18 Feb 2021Costa, CatarinaPOR1/2WGSLTel AvivU48
    18 Feb 2021Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/4WGSLTel AvivU48
    18 Feb 2021Vargas Ley, Mary DeeCHI1/8WGSLTel AvivU48
    11 Jan 2021Costa, CatarinaPOR3/5WIJFMADohaU48
    11 Jan 2021Tonaki, FunaJPN1/2LIJFMADohaU48
    11 Jan 2021Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/4WIJFMADohaU48
    11 Jan 2021Menz, KatharinaGER1/8WIJFMADohaU48
    23 Oct 2020Tschopp, EvelyneSUI3/5WGSLBudapestU52
    23 Oct 2020Mammadaliyeva, GultajAZE5/7WGSLBudapestU52
    23 Oct 2020Chitu, AndreeaROU1/4LGSLBudapestU52
    23 Oct 2020Keldiyorova, DiyoraUZB1/8WGSLBudapestU52
    23 Oct 2020Korkmaz, IremTUR1/16WGSLBudapestU52
    8 Feb 2020Koga, WakanaJPNfinalWGSLParisU48
    8 Feb 2020Boukli, ShirineFRA1/2WGSLParisU48
    8 Feb 2020Kang, Yu JeongKOR1/4WGSLParisU48
    8 Feb 2020Gilly, MarineFRA1/8WGSLParisU48
    8 Feb 2020Wong, Ka LeeHKG1/16WGSLParisU48
    24 Oct 2019Stangar, MarusaSLOfinalWGSLAbu DhabiU48
    24 Oct 2019Giliazova, SabinaRUS1/2WGSLAbu DhabiU48
    24 Oct 2019Menz, KatharinaGER1/4WGSLAbu DhabiU48
    24 Oct 2019Vargas Ley, Mary DeeCHI1/8WGSLAbu DhabiU48
    25 Aug 2019Tonaki, FunaJPNfinalWWChTokyoU48
    25 Aug 2019Munkhbat, UrantsetsegMGL1/2WWChTokyoU48
    25 Aug 2019Martinez Abelenda, LauraESP1/4WWChTokyoU48
    25 Aug 2019Tsyzhipova, SariunaROT1/8WWChTokyoU48
    25 Aug 2019Costa, CatarinaPOR1/16WWChTokyoU48
    22 Jun 2019Dolgova, IrinaRUSfinalWEChMinskU48
    22 Jun 2019Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/2WEChMinskU48
    22 Jun 2019Clement, MelanieFRA1/4WEChMinskU48
    22 Jun 2019Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/8WEChMinskU48
    29 Mar 2019Clement, MelanieFRAfinalLGPTbilisiU48
    29 Mar 2019Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/2WGPTbilisiU48
    29 Mar 2019Pont, BlandineFRA1/4WGPTbilisiU48
    29 Mar 2019Kipshidze, NataliaGEO1/8WGPTbilisiU48
    17 Oct 2018Yoshida, SanaJPNfinalWWJCNassauU48
    17 Oct 2018Lapuerta Comas, MireiaESP1/2WWJCNassauU48
    17 Oct 2018Tynbayeva, GaliyaKAZ1/4WWJCNassauU48
    17 Oct 2018Nauatbek, AkmaralKAZ1/8WWJCNassauU48
    17 Oct 2018Restrepo, DanielaCOL1/16WWJCNassauU48
    20 Sep 2018Tonaki, FunaJPNfinalWWChBakuU48
    20 Sep 2018Pareto, PaulaARG1/2WWChBakuU48
    20 Sep 2018Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/4WWChBakuU48
    20 Sep 2018Xiong, YaoCHN1/8WWChBakuU48
    20 Sep 2018Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/16WWChBakuU48
    27 Jul 2018Dolgova, IrinaRUSfinalWGPZagrebU48
    27 Jul 2018Tonaki, FunaJPN1/2WGPZagrebU48
    27 Jul 2018Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/4WGPZagrebU48
    27 Jul 2018Krasniqi, DistriaKOS1/8WGPZagrebU48
    27 Jul 2018Hain, CarolineAUS1/16WGPZagrebU48
    23 Jun 2018Sakaguchi, HitomiJPNfinalWECupCeljeU48
    23 Jun 2018Yomogita, TomokaJPN1/2WECupCeljeU48
    23 Jun 2018Pichkaleva, DariaRUS1/4WECupCeljeU48
    23 Jun 2018Ulrich, MiraGER1/8WECupCeljeU48
    23 Feb 2018Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUNfinalWGSLDüsseldorfU48
    23 Feb 2018Erdenetsogt, GerelmaaMGL1/2WGSLDüsseldorfU48
    23 Feb 2018Pop, AlexandraROU1/4WGSLDüsseldorfU48
    23 Feb 2018Garcia Mesa, CintaESP1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU48
    10 Feb 2018Kang, Yu JeongKORfinalWGSLParisU48
    10 Feb 2018Tonaki, FunaJPN1/2WGSLParisU48
    10 Feb 2018Rishony, ShiraISR1/4WGSLParisU48
    10 Feb 2018Menezes, SarahBRA1/8WGSLParisU48
    19 Jan 2018Pop, AlexandraROUfinalWGPTunisU48
    19 Jan 2018Cherniak, MarynaUKR1/2WGPTunisU48
    19 Jan 2018Gersjes, AmberNED1/4WGPTunisU48
    19 Jan 2018Agazade, OksanaRUS1/8WGPTunisU48
    17 Nov 2017Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZfinalWGPThe HagueU48
    17 Nov 2017Cesar, TacianaGBS1/2WGPThe HagueU48
    17 Nov 2017Menz, KatharinaGER1/4WGPThe HagueU48
    17 Nov 2017Agazade, OksanaRUS1/8WGPThe HagueU48
    28 Aug 2017Galbadrakh, OtgontsetsegKAZ1/8LWChBudapestU48
    28 Aug 2017Rouse, EmmaNZL1/16WWChBudapestU48
    28 Aug 2017Giliazova, SabinaRUS1/32WWChBudapestU48
    30 Jun 2017Cherniak, MarynaUKR3/5WGPHohhotU48
    30 Jun 2017Wu, ShugenCHN5/7WGPHohhotU48
    30 Jun 2017Milani, FrancescaITA1/4LGPHohhotU48
    20 Apr 2017Dolgova, IrinaRUSfinalWEChWarsawU48
    20 Apr 2017Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/2WEChWarsawU48
    20 Apr 2017Nikolic, MilicaSRB1/4WEChWarsawU48
    20 Apr 2017Persidskaia, MariiaRUS1/8WEChWarsawU48
    4 Mar 2017Garcia Mesa, CintaESPfinalWWCupPragueU48
    4 Mar 2017Sentürk, GülkaderTUR1/2WWCupPragueU48
    4 Mar 2017Staddon, KellyGBR1/4WWCupPragueU48
    4 Mar 2017Ulrich, MiraGER1/8WWCupPragueU48
    4 Mar 2017Koyama, Stefannie ArissaBRA1/16WWCupPragueU48
    16 Sep 2016Pichkaleva, DariaRUSfinalWEChJunMalagaU48
    16 Sep 2016Pupp, RekaHUN1/2WEChJunMalagaU48
    16 Sep 2016Sentürk, GülkaderTUR1/4WEChJunMalagaU48
    16 Sep 2016Hidalgo Ledo, ElenaESP1/8WEChJunMalagaU48
    9 Jul 2016Stangar, MarusaSLOfinalLIJFJunPaksU48
    9 Jul 2016Abuzhakynova, AbibaKAZ1/2WIJFJunPaksU48
    9 Jul 2016Pichkaleva, DariaRUS1/4WIJFJunPaksU48
    9 Jul 2016Mercnik, LjudmilaSLO1/8WIJFJunPaksU48
    1 Jul 2016Khubulova, IrenaRUSfinalWEChCaVantaaU48
    1 Jul 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/2WEChCaVantaaU48
    1 Jul 2016Weill Dit Morey, JulieFRA1/4WEChCaVantaaU48
    1 Jul 2016Mammadaliyeva, GultajAZE1/8WEChCaVantaaU48
    7 May 2016Pichkaleva, DariaRUSfinalLIJFJunKaunasU48
    7 May 2016Tessmann, JaninaGER1/2WIJFJunKaunasU48
    7 May 2016Akker, KimNED1/4WIJFJunKaunasU48
    7 May 2016Bikbova, AidaRUS1/8WIJFJunKaunasU48
    16 Apr 2016Gussenberg, JanaGERfinalWIJFCadTepliceU48
    16 Apr 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/2WIJFCadTepliceU48
    16 Apr 2016De Queecker, AxanaBEL1/4WIJFCadTepliceU48
    16 Apr 2016Lo A Njoe, DewyNED1/8WIJFCadTepliceU48
    16 Apr 2016Monnard, ManonSUI1/16WIJFCadTepliceU48
    12 Mar 2016Boukli, ShirineFRAfinalWIJFCadZagrebU48
    12 Mar 2016Stojadinov, AndreaSRB1/2WIJFCadZagrebU48
    12 Mar 2016Palanca, ChiaraITA1/4WIJFCadZagrebU48
    12 Mar 2016Dimitrova, GabrielaBUL1/8WIJFCadZagrebU48
    12 Mar 2016Brletic, MateaCRO1/16WIJFCadZagrebU48
    12 Mar 2016Tata, JagodaPOL1/32WIJFCadZagrebU48
    5 Aug 2015Petitto, SofiaITAfinalWWCadetSarajevoU44
    5 Aug 2015Ogarkova, IuliiaRUS1/2WWCadetSarajevoU44
    5 Aug 2015Igarashi, RikoJPN1/4WWCadetSarajevoU44
    5 Aug 2015Chiss, MihaelaROU1/8WWCadetSarajevoU44
    3 Jul 2015Ogarkova, IuliiaRUSfinalWEChCaSofiaU44
    3 Jul 2015Martinez Abelenda, LauraESP1/2WEChCaSofiaU44
    3 Jul 2015Piechota, OliviaGBR1/4WEChCaSofiaU44
    3 Jul 2015Sergeeva, AlinaRUS1/8WEChCaSofiaU44
    9 May 2015Chiss, MihaelaROUfinalWIJFCadCluj NapocaU44
    9 May 2015Petitto, SofiaITA1/2WIJFCadCluj NapocaU44
    9 May 2015Tamasi, SzandraHUN1/4WIJFCadCluj NapocaU44
    9 May 2015Jancic, AleksandraSRB1/16WIJFCadCluj NapocaU44
    11 Apr 2015Fiorini, MichelaITAfinalWIJFCadTepliceU44
    11 Apr 2015Martinez Abelenda, LauraESP1/2WIJFCadTepliceU44
    11 Apr 2015Kincelova, DominikaSVK1/4WIJFCadTepliceU44
    11 Apr 2015Tamasi, SzandraHUN1/16WIJFCadTepliceU44
    11 Apr 2015Schneider, HelenGER1/32WIJFCadTepliceU44
    14 Feb 2015Boukli, ShirineFRAfinalWIJFCadZagrebU44
    14 Feb 2015Piechota, OliviaGBR1/2WIJFCadZagrebU44
    14 Feb 2015Visentin, CristinaITA1/4WIJFCadZagrebU44
    14 Feb 2015Mercnik, LjudmilaSLO1/16WIJFCadZagrebU44
    Result City Date
    2Tel Aviv18 Feb
    3Doha11 Jan
    3Budapest2020
    1Paris2020
    1Budapest2019
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!