Stephan Hegyi Judoka
Stephan Hegyi
Stephan Hegyi
Country: Austria | Born: 25 July 1998 (22 years)
Austrian judoka Stephan Hegyi took a silver medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb and Budapest in 2017. He captured bronze at the European Games in 2019. He claimed silver at the World Junior Championships in 2017 and in 2018. He won the EYOF title in 2015. He took a silver medal at the Junior European Championships in Maribor in 2017. At the World Cadet Championships in Sarajevo he won bronze. He won European Championships bronze in 2018 in Tel Aviv and Grand Slam bronze in Düsseldorf in 2019. He bagged a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Antalya in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 12 6 6 50.0%
2020 13 6 7 46.2%
2019 30 16 14 53.3%
2018 30 17 13 56.7%
2017 40 27 13 67.5%
2016 33 19 14 57.6%
2015 36 28 8 77.8%
2014 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 198 122 76 61.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Jun 2021 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/8 L WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/16 W WCh Budapest O100
3 Apr 2021 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 3/5 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Dragic, Vito SLO 5/7 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 L GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/8 W GSL Antalya O100
28 Mar 2021 Inaneishvili, Saba GEO 5/7 L GSL Tbilisi O100
28 Mar 2021 Granda, Andy CUB 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi O100
28 Mar 2021 Bughadze, Onise GEO 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi O100
20 Feb 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
13 Jan 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/16 L IJFMA Doha O100
21 Nov 2020 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 3/5 L ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Spijkers, Jur NED 5/7 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/4 L ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR 1/8 W ECh Prague O100
25 Oct 2020 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/16 L GSL Budapest O100
23 Feb 2020 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2020 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
9 Feb 2020 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
25 Jan 2020 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv O100
25 Jan 2020 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 5/7 W GP Tel Aviv O100
25 Jan 2020 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv O100
25 Jan 2020 Chelaru, Irinel ESP 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv O100
25 Jan 2020 Dimitrov, Ivaylo BUL 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv O100
14 Dec 2019 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao O100
24 Nov 2019 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/8 L GSL Osaka O100
24 Nov 2019 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 1/16 W GSL Osaka O100
22 Sep 2019 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 3/5 W GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/2 L GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/4 W GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/8 W GP Tashkent O100
1 Sep 2019 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L WTC Tokyo O90
31 Aug 2019 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/16 L WCh Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2019 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/32 W WCh Tokyo O100
28 Jul 2019 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/8 L GP Zagreb O100
28 Jul 2019 Frey, Johannes GER 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
14 Jul 2019 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/8 L GP Budapest O100
25 Jun 2019 Korrel, Michael NED 3/5 L ETC Minsk O90
25 Jun 2019 Frey, Johannes GER 1/8 L ETC Minsk O90
24 Jun 2019 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 3/5 W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 5/7 W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 L ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Heinle, Sven GER 1/8 W ECh Minsk O100
17 Mar 2019 Moura, David BRA 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
17 Mar 2019 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
17 Mar 2019 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
17 Mar 2019 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
24 Feb 2019 Grol, Henk NED 3/5 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 5/7 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Heinle, Sven GER 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
10 Feb 2019 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
10 Feb 2019 Deschenes, Marc CAN 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
16 Dec 2018 Moura, David BRA 5/7 L IJFMA Guangzhou O100
16 Dec 2018 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/4 L IJFMA Guangzhou O100
25 Nov 2018 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L GSL Osaka O100
4 Nov 2018 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS final L EJU23 Gyor O100
4 Nov 2018 Kumric, Marko CRO 1/2 W EJU23 Gyor O100
4 Nov 2018 Ivanov, Veselin BUL 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor O100
4 Nov 2018 Feyziyev, Jamal AZE 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor O100
20 Oct 2018 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO final L WJC Nassau O100
20 Oct 2018 Abramov, Erik GER 1/2 W WJC Nassau O100
20 Oct 2018 Kaitov, Kemal RUS 1/4 W WJC Nassau O100
20 Oct 2018 Andres, Joe Casey CAN 1/8 W WJC Nassau O100
12 Aug 2018 Kageura, Kokoro JPN final L GP Budapest O100
12 Aug 2018 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/2 W GP Budapest O100
12 Aug 2018 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/4 W GP Budapest O100
12 Aug 2018 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/8 W GP Budapest O100
29 Jul 2018 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 3/5 L GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Spijkers, Jur NED 5/7 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA 1/4 L GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
18 Jul 2018 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 9/12 W EMXT Ekaterinburg O90
18 Jul 2018 Chelaru, Irinel ESP 1/8 W EMXT Ekaterinburg O90
28 Apr 2018 Meyer, Roy NED 3/5 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
8 Apr 2018 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/8 L GP Antalya O100
18 Mar 2018 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
25 Feb 2018 Heinle, Sven GER 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
18 Feb 2018 Kavtaradze, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Oberwart O100
3 Dec 2017 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 3/5 L GSL Tokyo O100
3 Dec 2017 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 5/7 W GSL Tokyo O100
3 Dec 2017 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 1/4 L GSL Tokyo O100
3 Dec 2017 Horák, Michal CZE 1/8 W GSL Tokyo O100
11 Nov 2017 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/16 L WCh Marrakech OpenM
21 Oct 2017 Tasoev, Inal RUS final L WJC Zagreb O100
21 Oct 2017 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 W WJC Zagreb O100
21 Oct 2017 Batjargal, Lkhagvadorj MGL 1/4 W WJC Zagreb O100
21 Oct 2017 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/8 W WJC Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Riner, Teddy FRA final L GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Kamikawa, Daiki JPN 1/2 W GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 W GP Zagreb O100
1 Oct 2017 Hajji, Adil MAR 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
17 Sep 2017 Abramov, Erik GER 1/8 W EChJT Maribor O90
16 Sep 2017 Tasoev, Inal RUS final L EChJun Maribor O100
16 Sep 2017 Gasyuk, Leonid UKR 1/2 W EChJun Maribor O100
16 Sep 2017 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/4 W EChJun Maribor O100
16 Sep 2017 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 1/8 W EChJun Maribor O100
2 Sep 2017 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/8 L WCh Budapest O100
2 Sep 2017 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/16 W WCh Budapest O100
2 Sep 2017 Alrfooh, Mohammad JOR 1/32 W WCh Budapest O100
3 Jun 2017 Spijkers, Jur NED final W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
3 Jun 2017 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
3 Jun 2017 Daurbekov, Vakhid RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
3 Jun 2017 Messelberger, Daniel GER 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
21 May 2017 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
21 May 2017 Turoboev, Shukhrat UZB 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
14 May 2017 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg O100
23 Apr 2017 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/8 W ETC Warsaw O90
22 Apr 2017 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 L ECh Warsaw O100
22 Apr 2017 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/16 W ECh Warsaw O100
5 Mar 2017 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/8 WCup Katowice O100
19 Feb 2017 Campos, Hector ARG 3/5 W WCup Rome O100
19 Feb 2017 Ota, Hyoga JPN 1/2 L WCup Rome O100
19 Feb 2017 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
19 Feb 2017 Dell'Anna, Fabio ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
5 Feb 2017 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 3/5 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
5 Feb 2017 Katanga, Messie FRA 5/7 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
5 Feb 2017 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
5 Feb 2017 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
4 Dec 2016 Lee, Po-Yen TPE 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
12 Nov 2016 Spijkers, Jur NED 3/5 L EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
12 Nov 2016 Culum, Zarko SRB 5/7 W EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
12 Nov 2016 Rudnyk, Anton UKR 1/4 L EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
12 Nov 2016 Tumenov, Musa RUS 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
18 Sep 2016 Moreno, Andres Felipe ITA 5/7 L EChJT Malaga O90
18 Sep 2016 Bingöl, Kadir TUR 1/8 W EChJT Malaga O90
17 Sep 2016 Culum, Zarko SRB 3/5 L EChJun Malaga O100
17 Sep 2016 Gasyuk, Leonid UKR 5/7 W EChJun Malaga O100
17 Sep 2016 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/4 L EChJun Malaga O100
17 Sep 2016 Moreno, Andres Felipe ITA 1/8 W EChJun Malaga O100
30 Jul 2016 Katanga, Messie FRA 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin O100
30 Jul 2016 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin O100
30 Jul 2016 Mehdiyev, Khalid AZE 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin O100
30 Jul 2016 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin O100
30 Jul 2016 Noack, Henrik GER 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin O100
23 Jul 2016 Youn, Jaegu KOR final W IJFJun Prague O100
23 Jul 2016 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR 1/2 W IJFJun Prague O100
23 Jul 2016 Di Federico, Tiziano ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Prague O100
23 Jul 2016 Bingöl, Kadir TUR 1/8 W IJFJun Prague O100
9 Jul 2016 Kombo, Jean Gabriel FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Paks O100
9 Jul 2016 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Paks O100
9 Jul 2016 Turgynaliyev, Zhambyl KAZ 1/4 W IJFJun Paks O100
9 Jul 2016 Noack, Henrik GER 1/8 W IJFJun Paks O100
28 May 2016 Sisvadze, Nikoloz GEO 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
28 May 2016 Zharylgapov, Nurdaulet KAZ 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
28 May 2016 Braakhuis, Younes NED 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
28 May 2016 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
28 May 2016 Moreno, Andres Felipe ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
15 May 2016 Tasoev, Inal RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Begmetov, Alexandr RUS 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
14 Feb 2016 Horák, Michal CZE 1/16 L WCup Oberwart O100
26 Oct 2015 Madzhidov, Khurshed TJK 1/8 L WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Martins, Yannick POR 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
20 Sep 2015 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 5/7 W EChJT Oberwart O90
20 Sep 2015 Tekic, David GER 1/4 W EChJT Oberwart O90
20 Sep 2015 Pozzi, Davide ITA 1/8 W EChJT Oberwart O90
19 Sep 2015 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart O100
8 Aug 2015 Molodeckij, Aleks LTU 3/5 W WCadet Sarajevo O90
8 Aug 2015 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/2 L WCadet Sarajevo O90
8 Aug 2015 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/4 W WCadet Sarajevo O90
8 Aug 2015 Vujicic, Vasilije BIH 1/8 W WCadet Sarajevo O90
8 Aug 2015 Jackson, Solomon USA 1/16 W WCadet Sarajevo O90
1 Aug 2015 Berezka, Vladyslav UKR final W EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/2 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Molodeckij, Aleks LTU 1/4 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
1 Aug 2015 Keita, Tanou FRA 1/8 W EYOF Tbilisi O90
4 Jul 2015 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 3/5 L EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/2 L EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Tsoumitas, Dimitrios GRE 1/4 W EChCa Sofia O90
4 Jul 2015 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/8 W EChCa Sofia O90
6 Jun 2015 Culum, Zarko SRB 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
6 Jun 2015 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
6 Jun 2015 Bingöl, Kadir TUR 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
6 Jun 2015 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
6 Jun 2015 Praxedes, Hugo BRA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 May 2015 Marinic, Enej SLO 3/5 W IJFCad Berlin O90
2 May 2015 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin O90
2 May 2015 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin O90
2 May 2015 Tsoumitas, Dimitrios GRE 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin O90
11 Apr 2015 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR final W IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Apr 2015 Fabos, Kristof HUN 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Apr 2015 Braakhuis, Younes NED 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Apr 2015 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice O90
28 Mar 2015 Di Federico, Tiziano ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano O100
21 Feb 2015 Marinic, Enej SLO final W IJFCad Follonica O90
21 Feb 2015 Miljevic, Filip CRO 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica O90
21 Feb 2015 Bencivenga, Federico ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica O90
6 Jul 2014 Petkus, Romas LTU 3/5 W EChCa Athens O90
6 Jul 2014 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 L EChCa Athens O90
6 Jul 2014 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 1/4 W EChCa Athens O90
6 Jul 2014 Chaykovskyy, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W EChCa Athens O90