Mohab El Nahas Judoka
Mohab El Nahas
Mohab El Nahas
Country: Canada | Born: 20 April 1996 (25 years)
He captured a bronze medal at the Pan American Open in Santiago in 2019 and silver in Cordoba. He captured a bronze medal at the European Cup in Bratislava in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 0 3 0.0%
2020 6 2 4 33.3%
2019 38 20 18 52.6%
2018 18 11 7 61.1%
2017 7 6 1 85.7%
Total 72 39 33 54.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Jun 2021 Feuillet, Remi MRI 1/32 L WCh Budapest U90
3 Apr 2021 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 L GSL Antalya U90
28 Mar 2021 Brown, Colton USA 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U90
20 Nov 2020 Burt, Zachary CAN 3/5 L PanCH Guadalajara U90
20 Nov 2020 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/2 L PanCH Guadalajara U90
20 Nov 2020 Brown, Colton USA 1/4 W PanCH Guadalajara U90
23 Feb 2020 Smink, Jesper NED 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
9 Feb 2020 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2020 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
8 Oct 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U90
8 Oct 2019 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U90
29 Sep 2019 Grandhaie, Hugo FRA 1/8 L WCup Luxembourg U90
22 Sep 2019 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/16 L GP Tashkent U90
22 Sep 2019 Hazem, Ali EGY 1/32 W GP Tashkent U90
10 Aug 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 3/5 W Panam Lima U90
10 Aug 2019 Pena, Anthoni VEN 5/7 W Panam Lima U90
10 Aug 2019 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/4 L Panam Lima U90
14 Jul 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/16 L GP Budapest U90
14 Jul 2019 Wang, Xuewen CHN 1/32 W GP Budapest U90
7 Jul 2019 Randl, Milan SVK 3/5 L GP Montreal U90
7 Jul 2019 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 5/7 W GP Montreal U90
7 Jul 2019 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/4 L GP Montreal U90
7 Jul 2019 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/8 W GP Montreal U90
26 May 2019 Spikermann, Tomas ARG 3/5 W IT Panama City U90
26 May 2019 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/2 L IT Panama City U90
26 May 2019 Pena, Anthoni VEN 1/4 W IT Panama City U90
27 Apr 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 3/5 L PanCH Lima U90
27 Apr 2019 Brown, Colton USA 5/7 W PanCH Lima U90
27 Apr 2019 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/4 L PanCH Lima U90
27 Apr 2019 Yamamoto, Daryl PER 1/8 W PanCH Lima U90
24 Mar 2019 Lamour, Antoine FRA 3/5 W WCup Santiago U90
24 Mar 2019 Galarreta Villar, Yuta PER 1/2 L WCup Santiago U90
24 Mar 2019 Homo, Nicolas FRA 1/4 W WCup Santiago U90
24 Mar 2019 Moulton, Christopher USA 1/8 W WCup Santiago U90
17 Mar 2019 Galarreta Villar, Yuta PER final L WCup Cordoba U90
17 Mar 2019 Yamamoto, Daryl PER 1/2 W WCup Cordoba U90
17 Mar 2019 Lamour, Antoine FRA 1/4 W WCup Cordoba U90
17 Mar 2019 Moulton, Christopher USA 1/8 W WCup Cordoba U90
10 Mar 2019 Schwendinger, Raphael LIE 5/7 L WCup Lima U90
10 Mar 2019 Spikermann, Tomas ARG 1/4 L WCup Lima U90
17 Feb 2019 Cheng, Xunzhao CHN 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
17 Feb 2019 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
10 Feb 2019 Kochman, Li ISR 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
3 Feb 2019 Zhambekov, Said Emi RUS 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
3 Feb 2019 Perricone, Lorenzo FRA 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U90
26 Jan 2019 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U90
26 Jan 2019 Assis, Gustavo BRA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U90
14 Oct 2018 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/8 L GP Cancun U90
14 Oct 2018 Yamamoto, Daryl PER 1/16 W GP Cancun U90
2 Sep 2018 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Gviniashvili, Paata GEO 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Majcher, Michal POL 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Temesi, Sebastian AUS 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U90
2 Sep 2018 Adam, Viktor SVK 1/32 W ECup Bratislava U90
19 Aug 2018 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/16 L WCup Minsk U90
19 Aug 2018 Knolik, Ruslan BLR 1/32 W WCup Minsk U90
15 Jul 2018 Fettkoether, Luka GER 9/12 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Riou, Guillaume FRA 13/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Schmidt, Tim GER 17/20 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
18 Feb 2018 Papunashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Koch, Matthew USA 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Golan, Itay ISR 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U90
4 Feb 2018 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
9 Dec 2017 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN final W WCup Hong Kong U90
9 Dec 2017 Kendrick, Benjamin CAN 1/2 W WCup Hong Kong U90
9 Dec 2017 Kim, Yong Il KOR 1/4 W WCup Hong Kong U90
8 Oct 2017 Florentino, Robert DOM final L WCup Santo Domingo U90
8 Oct 2017 Balanta, Francisco COL 1/2 W WCup Santo Domingo U90
8 Oct 2017 Koch, Matthew USA 1/4 W WCup Santo Domingo U90
8 Oct 2017 Rosario, Luis POR 1/8 W WCup Santo Domingo U90