• Hifumi Abe Judoka

    Hifumi Abe

    Hifumi Abe

    • Country:Japan
    • Born:9 August 1997 (23 years)
    • Popularity
    Hifume Abe became World Champion in 2018 in Baku and 2017 in Budapest. He took bronze in Tokyo in 2019. Abe became well known since he won the Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing in 2014. He fought the World Junior Championships final in 2014. Won silver at the World Cadet Championships in Miami. He won the Grand Slam in Tyumen and Grand Slam in Tokyo in 2016 as youngest winner. In 2017 he won the Grand Slams in Paris, Tokyo, Ekaterinburg and Düsseldorf. World Mixed team gold in Tokyo in 2019.

    Filter opponent:

    Match balance per year

    Year Matches Won Lost % won
    2021550100.0 %
    2020660100.0 %
    20191210283.3 %
    20182018290.0 %
    201716160100.0 %
    2016770100.0 %
    2015119281.8 %
    20141817194.4 %
    201354180.0 %
    Total 100 92 8 92.0 %

    Head-to-heads

    Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
    1 Apr 2021Gaitero, AlbertoESPfinalWGSLAntalyaU66
    1 Apr 2021Shikhalizada, NijatAZE5/7WGSLAntalyaU66
    1 Apr 2021Varey, GreggGBR1/4WGSLAntalyaU66
    1 Apr 2021Sagyngaliuly, BauyrzhanKAZ1/8WGSLAntalyaU66
    1 Apr 2021Tilovov, MukhriddinUZB1/16WGSLAntalyaU66
    21 Feb 2020Margvelashvili, VazhaGEOfinalWGSLDüsseldorfU66
    21 Feb 2020Temelkov, BozhidarBUL1/2WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    21 Feb 2020Cargnin, DanielBRA1/4WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    21 Feb 2020Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/8WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    21 Feb 2020Castillo, NaborMEX1/16WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    21 Feb 2020Abdelmawgoud, MohamedEGY1/32WGSLDüsseldorfU66
    22 Nov 2019Maruyama, JoshiroJPNfinalWGSLOsakaU66
    22 Nov 2019Aida, YujiJPN1/2WGSLOsakaU66
    22 Nov 2019Puliaev, MikhailRUS1/4WGSLOsakaU66
    22 Nov 2019Poliak, MatejSVK1/8WGSLOsakaU66
    22 Nov 2019Katz, NathanAUS1/16WGSLOsakaU66
    26 Aug 2019Lombardo, ManuelITA3/5WWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Maruyama, JoshiroJPN1/2LWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Yondonperenlei, BaskhuuMGL1/4WWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Medves, MatteoITA1/8WWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Ma, DuanbinCHN1/16WWChTokyoU66
    26 Aug 2019Gaitero, AlbertoESP1/32WWChTokyoU66
    9 Feb 2019Lombardo, ManuelITA1/16LGSLParisU66
    23 Nov 2018Maruyama, JoshiroJPNfinalLGSLOsakaU66
    23 Nov 2018Yondonperenlei, BaskhuuMGL1/2WGSLOsakaU66
    23 Nov 2018Grigoryan, AramRUS1/4WGSLOsakaU66
    23 Nov 2018Kielbasinski, LukaszPOL1/8WGSLOsakaU66
    23 Nov 2018Burns, NathonIRL1/16WGSLOsakaU66
    21 Sep 2018Serikzhanov, YerlanKAZfinalWWChBakuU66
    21 Sep 2018An, Ba-UlKOR1/2WWChBakuU66
    21 Sep 2018Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/4WWChBakuU66
    21 Sep 2018Vieru, DenisMDA1/8WWChBakuU66
    21 Sep 2018Medves, MatteoITA1/16WWChBakuU66
    21 Sep 2018Cadet, GerardHAI1/32WWChBakuU66
    27 Jul 2018Gomboc, AdrianSLO3/5WGPZagrebU66
    27 Jul 2018Grigoryan, AramRUS5/7WGPZagrebU66
    27 Jul 2018Dovdon, AltansukhMGL1/4LGPZagrebU66
    27 Jul 2018Nagliashvili, TornikeGEO1/8WGPZagrebU66
    27 Jul 2018Medves, MatteoITA1/16WGPZagrebU66
    17 Mar 2018Shamilov, YakubRUSfinalWGSLEkaterinburgU66
    17 Mar 2018Minkou, DzmitryBLR1/2WGSLEkaterinburgU66
    17 Mar 2018Isaev, IsaRUS1/4WGSLEkaterinburgU66
    17 Mar 2018Kyrgyzbayev, GumarKAZ1/8WGSLEkaterinburgU66
    2 Dec 2017Maruyama, JoshiroJPNfinalWGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2017Isoda, NorihitoJPN1/2WGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2017Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/4WGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2017Scheibel, ManuelGER1/8WGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2017Gavidia Mendoza, JesusPER1/16WGSLTokyoU66
    29 Aug 2017Puliaev, MikhailRUSfinalWWChBudapestU66
    29 Aug 2017Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO1/2WWChBudapestU66
    29 Aug 2017Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/4WWChBudapestU66
    29 Aug 2017Crisóstomo, JoãoPOR1/8WWChBudapestU66
    29 Aug 2017Boushita, AbderrahmaneMAR1/16WWChBudapestU66
    29 Aug 2017Te, ArturKGZ1/32WWChBudapestU66
    11 Feb 2017Ardanov, AnzaurRUSfinalWGSLParisU66
    11 Feb 2017Bouchard, AntoineCAN1/2WGSLParisU66
    11 Feb 2017Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO1/4WGSLParisU66
    11 Feb 2017Maulenin, AbilkaiyrKAZ1/8WGSLParisU66
    11 Feb 2017Kim, Lim-HwanKOR1/16WGSLParisU66
    2 Dec 2016Hashiguchi, YuukiJPNfinalWGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2016Isoda, NorihitoJPN1/2WGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2016Puliaev, MikhailRUS1/4WGSLTokyoU66
    2 Dec 2016Kim, Lim-HwanKOR1/8WGSLTokyoU66
    16 Jul 2016Ardanov, AnzaurRUSfinalWGSLTyumenU66
    16 Jul 2016Tateyama, ShoJPN1/2WGSLTyumenU66
    16 Jul 2016Talishinski, IskandarAZE1/4WGSLTyumenU66
    1 Oct 2015Ma, DuanbinCHNfinalWGPTashkentU66
    1 Oct 2015Dovdon, AltansukhMGL1/2WGPTashkentU66
    1 Oct 2015Mariac, AlexandreFRA1/4WGPTashkentU66
    1 Oct 2015Holikulov, DostonjonUZB1/8WGPTashkentU66
    1 Oct 2015Sandal, SinanTUR1/16WGPTashkentU66
    3 Jul 2015Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGLfinalLGPUlaanbaatarU66
    3 Jul 2015Battsetseg, BatgerelMGL1/2WGPUlaanbaatarU66
    3 Jul 2015Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO1/4WGPUlaanbaatarU66
    20 Feb 2015Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGL1/8LGPDüsseldorfU66
    20 Feb 2015Degen, JuniorNED1/16WGPDüsseldorfU66
    20 Feb 2015Tutkhalian, VaeBLR1/32WGPDüsseldorfU66
    5 Dec 2014Pollack, GolanISRfinalWGSLTokyoU66
    5 Dec 2014Ebinuma, MasashiJPN1/2WGSLTokyoU66
    5 Dec 2014Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/4WGSLTokyoU66
    5 Dec 2014Verde, ElioITA1/8WGSLTokyoU66
    5 Dec 2014Wong, AlonsoPER1/16WGSLTokyoU66
    26 Oct 2014Kelikhashvili, GelaGEOfinalWWTCJFort LauderdaleU66
    26 Oct 2014Raskin, DmytroUKR1/2WWTCJFort LauderdaleU66
    26 Oct 2014Abdelmawgoud, MohamedEGY1/4WWTCJFort LauderdaleU66
    26 Oct 2014Ladj, Abdelkrim MouradALG1/8WWTCJFort LauderdaleU66
    25 Oct 2014Mgdsyan, EgorRUSfinalLWJCFort LauderdaleU66
    25 Oct 2014Shmailov, BaruchISR1/2WWJCFort LauderdaleU66
    25 Oct 2014Araujo, EduardoMEX1/4WWJCFort LauderdaleU66
    25 Oct 2014Ghazaryan, ArsenARM1/8WWJCFort LauderdaleU66
    25 Oct 2014An, Ba-UlKOR1/16WWJCFort LauderdaleU66
    17 Aug 2014Iadov, BogdanUKRfinalWYOGNanjingU66
    17 Aug 2014Sancho, JulianCRC1/2WYOGNanjingU66
    17 Aug 2014Gonzalez, LuisVEN1/4WYOGNanjingU66
    17 Aug 2014Florimont, JolanFRA1/8WYOGNanjingU66
    9 Aug 2013Mchedlishvili, KobaGEOfinalLWCadetMiamiU66
    9 Aug 2013Mkrtchyan, AlbertARM1/2WWCadetMiamiU66
    9 Aug 2013Gandia, AdrianPUR1/4WWCadetMiamiU66
    9 Aug 2013Zadro, PetarBIH1/8WWCadetMiamiU66
    9 Aug 2013Harpf, LukaSLO1/16WWCadetMiamiU66
    Result City Date
    1Antalya1 Apr
    1Düsseldorf2020
    1Osaka2019
    1Tokyo2019
    3Tokyo2019
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!