Tamara Meijer Judoka

Tamara Meijer

  • Country:Netherlands
  • Born:5 July 1979 (40 years)
  • Popularity
Dutch judoka Tamara Meijer was 1996 junior World Champion. Meijer was the youngest member of the 1996 Olympic team of the Netherlands aged 14. 1996 and 1997 European junior Champion. Sister of Dennis Meijer and quadruple Dutch champion.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200185362.5 %
200043175.0 %
199993633.3 %
1998116554.5 %
199727161159.3 %
19962517868.0 %
199523121152.2 %
199472528.6 %
199351420.0 %
Total 119 65 54 54.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Mar 2001Lomba, MarisabelBEL9/12LWCupRomeU57
25 Mar 2001Lupetey, YurisleidysCUB1/4LWCupRomeU57
25 Mar 2001Boukouvala, IouliettaGRE1/8WWCupRomeU57
18 Feb 2001Soukalova, MichaelaCZE3/5WWCupLeondingU57
18 Feb 2001Cox, SophieGBR5/7WWCupLeondingU57
18 Feb 2001Szabó, BrigittaHUN9/12WWCupLeondingU57
18 Feb 2001Buckingham, MichelleCAN1/4LWCupLeondingU57
18 Feb 2001Ayan, FatosTUR1/8WWCupLeondingU57
25 Nov 2000van Etten, SamanthaNED3/5WNC‘s-HertogenboschU57
25 Nov 2000Gravenstijn, DeborahNED1/2LNC‘s-HertogenboschU57
25 Nov 2000van Terheijden, AnikaNED1/4WNC‘s-HertogenboschU57
25 Nov 2000De Jong, KimNED1/8WNC‘s-HertogenboschU57
13 Nov 1999Gravenstijn, DeborahNEDfinalLNC‘s-HertogenboschU52
13 Nov 1999Meulendijks, SusanneNED1/2WNC‘s-HertogenboschU52
13 Nov 1999Richardson, ShareenNED1/4WNC‘s-HertogenboschU52
13 Nov 1999van den Oord, EllenNED1/8WNC‘s-HertogenboschU52
31 Oct 1999Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA1/2LECCHaarlemU52
3 Apr 1999Shuyan, WangCHN9/12LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU57
3 Apr 1999Baton, MagaliFRA1/8LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU57
21 Mar 1999Kuzmenko, EllaRUS9/12LWCupWarsawU57
21 Mar 1999Glebova, OlenaUKR1/8LWCupWarsawU57
17 May 1998Schmutz, IsabelleSUI3/5LEChOviedoU52
17 May 1998Clement, IngeBEL5/7WEChOviedoU52
17 May 1998Macrì, GiuseppinaITA9/12WEChOviedoU52
17 May 1998Imbriani, RaffaellaGER1/8LEChOviedoU52
5 Apr 1998Summers, EliseGBR9/12LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
5 Apr 1998Verdecia, LegnaCUB1/4LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
5 Apr 1998Kleina, MilanaRUS1/8WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
21 Mar 1998Macrì, GiuseppinaITA3/5WWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Santos Garrido, YaritzaCUB5/7WWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA9/12WWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Clement, IngeBEL1/8LWCupRomeU52
16 Nov 1997Merle, ElénitaFRAfinalWEChJunLjubljanaU52
16 Nov 1997Majois, CathérineBEL1/2WEChJunLjubljanaU52
16 Nov 1997Filzmoser, SabrinaAUT1/4WEChJunLjubljanaU52
16 Nov 1997Kozubkova, LenkaCZE1/8WEChJunLjubljanaU52
26 Oct 1997Imbriani, RaffaellaGER5/7LETCRomeU52
26 Oct 1997Flagothier, NicoleBEL1/4LETCRomeU52
12 Oct 1997Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR13/16LWChParisU52
12 Oct 1997Kye, Sun HuiPRK1/8LWChParisU52
12 Oct 1997Zeh, Louise StephanieCMR1/16WWChParisU52
11 May 1997Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA3/5LEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Macrì, GiuseppinaITA5/7WEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Rendle, SharonGBR9/12WEChOostendeU52
11 May 1997Muñoz, AlmudenaESP1/8LEChOostendeU52
6 Apr 1997Saldanha, PaulaPOR3/5WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
6 Apr 1997Singleton, GeorginaGBR5/7WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
6 Apr 1997Pavlenina, IrinaRUS9/12WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
6 Apr 1997Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/8LWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
22 Mar 1997Verdecia, LegnaCUBfinalLWCupRomeU52
22 Mar 1997Vészi, KláraHUN1/2WWCupRomeU52
22 Mar 1997Enache, RamonaROU1/4WWCupRomeU52
22 Mar 1997Marinova, NeliBUL1/8WWCupRomeU52
2 Mar 1997Muñoz, AlmudenaESP3/5LWCupBudapestU52
2 Mar 1997Baillargeon, LuceCAN1/2LWCupBudapestU52
2 Mar 1997Till, ReginaHUN1/4WWCupBudapestU52
2 Mar 1997Balatoni, SzilviaHUN1/8WWCupBudapestU52
2 Mar 1997Marie, VirginieFRA1/16WWCupBudapestU52
9 Feb 1997Flagothier, NicoleBEL1/16LWCupParisU52
17 Nov 1996L'Hermitte, VirginieFRAfinalWEChJunMonte CarloU48
17 Nov 1996Schernthaner, YvonneAUT1/2WEChJunMonte CarloU48
17 Nov 1996Krzywda, BarbaraPOL1/4WEChJunMonte CarloU48
17 Nov 1996Lamut, JanjaSLO1/8WEChJunMonte CarloU48
20 Oct 1996Jossinet, FrédériqueFRAfinalWETCSt. PetersburgU48
6 Oct 1996Tasaka, EmiCANfinalWWJCPortoU48
6 Oct 1996Hu, She ChenTPE1/2WWJCPortoU48
6 Oct 1996Soares, RaquelPOR1/4WWJCPortoU48
6 Oct 1996Park, Sung-JaKOR1/8WWJCPortoU48
26 Jul 1996Nichilo, SarahFRA9/12LOGAtlantaU48
26 Jul 1996Kye, Sun HuiPRK1/8LOGAtlantaU48
26 Jul 1996Kuligina, NataliaKGZ1/16WOGAtlantaU48
19 May 1996Heron, JoyceGBR1/8LEChThe HagueU48
24 Mar 1996Perlberg, JanaGER1/8LWCupRomeU48
24 Mar 1996Povrzenic, MartinaCRO1/16WWCupRomeU48
2 Mar 1996Gradante, Anna-MariaGER3/5WWCupBudapestU48
2 Mar 1996Meloux, SylvieFRA1/2LWCupBudapestU48
2 Mar 1996Pinheiro, JustinaPOR1/4WWCupBudapestU48
2 Mar 1996Kurucz, KrisztinaHUN1/8WWCupBudapestU48
2 Mar 1996Atayeva, GalinaTKM1/16WWCupBudapestU48
24 Feb 1996Tortora, GiovannaITA9/12LWCupMunichU48
24 Feb 1996Savón, AmarilisCUB1/4LWCupMunichU48
24 Feb 1996Siemens, BirteGER1/8WWCupMunichU48
24 Feb 1996Wolf, HillaryUSA1/16WWCupMunichU48
17 Feb 1996Morisson, CarolineFRA1/16LWCupLeondingU48
19 Nov 1995Dunkley, KimGBR3/5WEChJunValladolidU48
19 Nov 1995Komarova, SvetlanaRUS1/2LEChJunValladolidU48
19 Nov 1995Goeldi, LenaSUI1/4WEChJunValladolidU48
19 Nov 1995Ruíz, NereaESP1/8WEChJunValladolidU48
14 Oct 1995Heron, JoyceGBRfinalLETCTrnavaU48
14 Oct 1995Meloux, SylvieFRA3/4WETCTrnavaU48
1 Oct 1995Savón, AmarilisCUB3/5LWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Li, AiyueCHN1/2LWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Kuvshinova, TatyanaRUS1/4WWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Roszkowska, MalgorzataPOL1/8WWChChibaU48
1 Oct 1995Cheng, Wa FongHKG1/16WWChChibaU48
14 May 1995Kuvshinova, TatyanaRUS5/7LEChBirminghamU48
14 May 1995Bornemann, MichaelaAUT9/12WEChBirminghamU48
14 May 1995Soler, YolandaESP1/4LEChBirminghamU48
14 May 1995Stäbler, BarbaraSUI1/8WEChBirminghamU48
1 Apr 1995Roszkowska, MalgorzataPOL3/5LIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
1 Apr 1995Kirkman, TinaAUS5/7WIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
1 Apr 1995Pinheiro, JustinaPOR9/12WIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
1 Apr 1995Perlberg, JanaGER1/4LIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
12 Mar 1995Bornemann, MichaelaAUT9/12LWCupPragueU48
12 Mar 1995Perlberg, JanaGER1/8LWCupPragueU48
12 Mar 1995Sensoy, NeseTUR1/16WWCupPragueU48
12 Feb 1995Turro Milian, MisleydisCUB1/16LWCupParisU48
20 Nov 1994Khramova, LyudmilaRUS3/5WEChJunLisbonU48
20 Nov 1994Gradante, Anna-MariaGER1/2LEChJunLisbonU48
20 Nov 1994Flynn, SarahGBR1/4WEChJunLisbonU48
23 Oct 1994Meloux, SylvieFRAfinalLETCThe HagueU48
23 Oct 1994Tortora, GiovannaITApre-roundDETCThe HagueU48
23 Oct 1994Perlberg, JanaGERfinalLETCThe HagueU48
23 Oct 1994Perlberg, JanaGER1/2LETCThe HagueU48
21 Nov 1993Moise-Moricz, LauraROU3/5LEChJunArnhemU48
21 Nov 1993Leon, MirenESP1/2LEChJunArnhemU48
21 Nov 1993Goeldi, LenaSUI1/4LEChJunArnhemU48
21 Nov 1993Gradante, Anna-MariaGER1/8WEChJunArnhemU48
24 Oct 1993Rouby, BénédicteFRAfinalLETCFrankfurtU48
Result City Date
1Apeldoorn2005
1Apeldoorn2005
2Apeldoorn2004
3Leonding2001
3‘s-Hertogenbosch2000