Angelo Pantano Judoka
Angelo Pantano
Angelo Pantano
Country: Italy | Born: 3 July 1997 (26 years)
Italian judoka Angelo Pantano became European Cadet Champion U18 in 2013 in Tallinn Angelo Pantano (ITA) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U55kg in 2014. He bagged a silver medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2021. In 2021 he was awarded with the best ippon throw of the year when he launched a standing kata guruma.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 14 6 8 42.9%
2023 10 1 9 10.0%
2022 22 9 13 40.9%
2021 12 6 6 50.0%
2020 6 3 3 50.0%
2019 7 3 4 42.9%
2018 2 0 2 0.0%
2017 15 9 6 60.0%
2016 31 20 11 64.5%
2015 11 4 7 36.4%
2014 7 6 1 85.7%
2013 6 5 1 83.3%
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
1 1 0 100.0%
Total 149 76 73 51.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 May 2024 Nakamura, Taiki JPN 1/16 L WCh Abu Dhabi U60
10 May 2024 Takaki, Matheus BRA 1/16 L GSL Astana U60
3 May 2024 Merlin, Maxime FRA 5/7 L GP Dushanbe U60
3 May 2024 Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 1/4 L GP Dushanbe U60
3 May 2024 Nyamsuren, Mendsaikhan MGL 1/8 W GP Dushanbe U60
25 Apr 2024 Aghayev, Balabay AZE 1/8 L ECh Zagreb U60
25 Apr 2024 Andrasi, Marton HUN 1/16 W ECh Zagreb U60
29 Mar 2024 Baratov, Dilshodbek UZB 1/8 L GSL Antalya U60
29 Mar 2024 Yadav, Vijay Kumar IND 1/16 W GSL Antalya U60
1 Mar 2024 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U60
1 Mar 2024 Talibov, Nazir AZE 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U60
1 Mar 2024 Rojas, Johan COL 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U60
26 Jan 2024 Bayramov, Turan AZE 1/16 L GP Almada U60
26 Jan 2024 Martins, Joao Amaro POR 1/32 W GP Almada U60
10 Nov 2023 Lin, Chong-You TPE 1/8 L WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2023 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U60
3 Nov 2023 Starkel, David SLO 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U60
18 Aug 2023 Rashnonezhad, Mohammad ROT 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
4 Aug 2023 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/16 L IJFMA Budapest U60
16 Jul 2023 Boturov, Bakhrom UZB 1/8 L GSL Astana U60
25 May 2023 Davlatov, Sherzod KAZ 1/16 L GP Linz U60
7 May 2023 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 L WCh Doha U60
31 Mar 2023 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 L GSL Antalya U60
16 Feb 2023 Takaki, Matheus BRA 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
20 Dec 2022 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 L IJFMA Jerusalem U60
28 Oct 2022 Aghayev, Balabay AZE 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
6 Oct 2022 Wolczak, Yam ISR 5/7 L WCh Tashkent U60
6 Oct 2022 Enkhtaivan, Ariunbold MGL 1/4 L WCh Tashkent U60
6 Oct 2022 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/8 W WCh Tashkent U60
6 Oct 2022 Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 1/16 W WCh Tashkent U60
10 Sep 2022 Seddouki, Reda FRA 1/32 L WCup Riccione U66
8 Jul 2022 Nozadze, Temur GEO 3/5 L GSL Budapest U60
8 Jul 2022 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/4 L GSL Budapest U60
8 Jul 2022 Katz, Joshua AUS 1/8 W GSL Budapest U60
8 Jul 2022 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/16 W GSL Budapest U60
29 Apr 2022 Khalmatov, Dilshot UKR 1/16 L ECh Sofia U60
1 Apr 2022 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 5/7 L GSL Antalya U60
1 Apr 2022 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/4 L GSL Antalya U60
1 Apr 2022 Bayramov, Turan AZE 1/8 W GSL Antalya U60
1 Apr 2022 Nurillaev, Kemran UZB 1/16 W GSL Antalya U60
17 Feb 2022 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
28 Jan 2022 Byambajav, Tsogt-Ochir MGL 3/5 L GP Almada U60
28 Jan 2022 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/2 L GP Almada U60
28 Jan 2022 Enkhtaivan, Sumiyabazar MGL 1/4 W GP Almada U60
28 Jan 2022 Naji, David HUN 1/8 W GP Almada U60
28 Jan 2022 Jazan, Adam ISR 1/16 W GP Almada U60
16 Oct 2021 Koga, Genki JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
24 Sep 2021 Hall, Samuel GBR final L GP Zagreb U60
24 Sep 2021 Starkel, David SLO 1/2 W GP Zagreb U60
24 Sep 2021 Jaring, Emiel NED 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
24 Sep 2021 Schwander, Lionel SUI 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
16 Apr 2021 Huseynov, Karamat AZE 5/7 L ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Kokolayev, Matan ISR 1/4 L ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U60
16 Apr 2021 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U60
26 Mar 2021 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U60
26 Mar 2021 Calle, Dilmer PER 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U60
18 Feb 2021 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
19 Nov 2020 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 5/7 L ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/8 W ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Ploumpis, Christos GRE 1/16 W ECh Prague U60
23 Jan 2020 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U60
23 Jan 2020 Huseynov, Karamat AZE 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U60
1 Nov 2019 Papinashvili, Jaba GEO 3/5 L EJU23 Izhevsk U60
1 Nov 2019 Leiba, Noam ISR 5/7 W EJU23 Izhevsk U60
1 Nov 2019 Nozadze, Temur GEO 1/4 L EJU23 Izhevsk U60
1 Nov 2019 Cruz, Felipe POR 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U60
28 Sep 2019 Merlin, Maxime FRA 1/8 L WCup Luxembourg U60
28 Sep 2019 Klemm, Lukas GER 1/16 W WCup Luxembourg U60
1 Jun 2019 Aharon, Alon ISR 1/16 L WCup Cluj Napoca U60
6 Oct 2018 Dumontier, Pierre FRA 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U60
2 Jun 2018 Mamayev, Ramazan KAZ 1/16 L WCup Madrid U60
18 Oct 2017 Jeon, Seungbeom KOR 1/32 L WJC Zagreb U60
15 Sep 2017 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/8 L EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Pisco, Miguel POR 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U60
3 Jun 2017 Macrez, Thomas FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
3 Jun 2017 Serali, Nursultan KAZ 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
3 Jun 2017 Rea, Diego ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
3 Jun 2017 Bognár, Peter HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
3 Jun 2017 Sorgiati, Vincent FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
20 May 2017 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 3/5 L IJFJun La Coruna U60
20 May 2017 Achmizov, Azamat RUS 5/7 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
20 May 2017 Fryer, Michael GBR 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
20 May 2017 Mangas Andres, Naim ESP 13/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
20 May 2017 Pisco, Miguel POR 1/8 L IJFJun La Coruna U60
18 Feb 2017 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
18 Feb 2017 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
11 Nov 2016 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
11 Nov 2016 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
16 Sep 2016 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/8 L EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Dante, Amir ISR 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U60
30 Jul 2016 Zehir, Ugurcan TUR 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 Miles, Peter GBR 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 MacDonald, Neil GBR 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 Heydrli, Murad AZE 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 Kovar, Vaclav CZE 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U60
28 May 2016 Ivanov, Denislav BUL 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Ismailov, Azer RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Mamayev, Ramazan KAZ 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Starkel, David SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
9 Apr 2016 Miles, Peter GBR 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Starkel, David SLO 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Foca, Nicolae MDA 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Lim, Vladislav BEL 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Dyba, Michal POL 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U60
9 Apr 2016 Arganti, Daniel ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U60
12 Mar 2016 Miles, Peter GBR 3/5 L IJFJun Coimbra U60
12 Mar 2016 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U60
12 Mar 2016 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
12 Mar 2016 Mangas Andres, Naim ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
12 Mar 2016 Reilly, Dominic GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
30 Jan 2016 Bagirov, Arif BLR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/2 L WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Ivanov, Denislav BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
13 Nov 2015 Almog, Asaf ISR 1/16 L EJU23 Bratislava U60
23 Oct 2015 Hall, Samuel GBR 1/16 L WJC Abu Dhabi U60
23 Oct 2015 Battulga, Ganbaatar MGL 1/32 W WJC Abu Dhabi U60
18 Sep 2015 Dante, Amir ISR 1/16 L EChJun Oberwart U60
11 Jul 2015 Bizon, Marcel GER 3/5 L IJFJun Paks U60
11 Jul 2015 Surakatov, Shapi RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U60
11 Jul 2015 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U60
11 Jul 2015 Horváth, Levente HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U60
11 Jul 2015 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U60
6 Jun 2015 Miles, Peter GBR 17/20 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Gazimagomedov, Eldar RUS 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
25 Oct 2014 Umekita, Wataru JPN 1/8 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U55
25 Oct 2014 Viviescas, Jairo Alejandro COL 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U55
19 Sep 2014 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO final W EChJun Bucharest U55
19 Sep 2014 Chelidze, Leri GEO 1/2 W EChJun Bucharest U55
19 Sep 2014 Solomgeriev, Magomed RUS 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest U55
19 Sep 2014 Haessner, Fabian GER 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U55
19 Sep 2014 Van Leerdam, Timo NED 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U55
23 Oct 2013 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/8 L WJC Ljubljana U55
23 Oct 2013 Bartha, Akos HUN 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U55
21 Jun 2013 van Harten, Matthijs NED final W EChCa Tallinn U50
21 Jun 2013 Gasanov, Khazar AZE 1/2 W EChCa Tallinn U50
21 Jun 2013 Kelekhsaev, David RUS 1/4 W EChCa Tallinn U50
21 Jun 2013 Ivanov, Denislav BUL 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U50
22 Jun 2012 Gurbanov, Sadiq AZE 3/5 L EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Koffijberg, Roy NED 5/7 W EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Arkhozashvili, Erekle GEO 1/4 L EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Määttä, Henri FIN 1/8 W EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Abaghyan, Shahen ARM 1/16 W EChCa Bar U50
Shamshadin, Magzhan KAZ 1/8 W WTCJ Zagreb U60
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!