Merel Barkman Judoka
Merel Barkman
Merel Barkman
Country: Netherlands | Born: 1 May 1998 (22 years)
With the Dutch team she won silver at the World Junior Mixed Team Championships in Zagreb in 2017. She won bronze at the European Cup in Uster in 2018. She became Dutch Cadet Champion U18 in Leek in 2015.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 16 6 10 37.5%
2018 27 12 15 44.4%
2017 13 7 6 53.8%
2016 8 4 4 50.0%
2015 19 10 9 52.6%
2014 3 1 2 33.3%
3 2 1 66.7%
Total 89 42 47 47.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Sep 2019 Savelkoul, Ilona NED final W NC Almere O78
29 Sep 2019 Savelkoul, Ilona NED 1/2 W NC Almere O78
8 Sep 2019 Miocic, Zrinka CRO 5/7 L ECup Bratislava O78
8 Sep 2019 Radic, Tina CRO 1/4 L ECup Bratislava O78
8 Sep 2019 Reiner, Cecilia HUN 1/8 W ECup Bratislava O78
26 May 2019 Kárpati, Emese HUN 3/5 L ECup Celje O78
26 May 2019 Lesterhuis, Jasmijn NED 5/7 W ECup Celje O78
26 May 2019 Zabic, Milica SRB 1/4 L ECup Celje O78
14 Apr 2019 Miocic, Zrinka CRO 5/7 L ECup Dubrovnik O78
14 Apr 2019 Kyrychenko, Vasylyna UKR 1/4 L ECup Dubrovnik O78
14 Apr 2019 Vukovic, Helena CRO 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik O78
10 Mar 2019 Zaleczna, Anna POL 5/7 L ECup Uster O78
10 Mar 2019 Vukovic, Katarina CRO 9/12 W ECup Uster O78
10 Mar 2019 Tolofua, Julia FRA 1/8 L ECup Uster O78
2 Mar 2019 Wang, Yan CHN 1/8 L WCup Prague O78
16 Feb 2019 Szigetvári, Mercedesz HUN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart O78
18 Nov 2018 Slutskaya, Maryna BLR 1/8 L GP The Hague O78
20 Oct 2018 Berlikash, Kamila KAZ 1/8 L WJC Nassau O78
15 Sep 2018 Esir, Kubranur TUR 3/5 L EChJun Sofia O78
15 Sep 2018 Swiatkiewicz, Julia POL 5/7 W EChJun Sofia O78
15 Sep 2018 Lucht, Renee GER 1/4 L EChJun Sofia O78
15 Sep 2018 Gobec, Lea CRO 1/8 W EChJun Sofia O78
29 Jul 2018 Pirogova, Sofiia RUS 13/16 L IJFJun Berlin O78
29 Jul 2018 Farkas, Szilvia HUN 17/20 W IJFJun Berlin O78
29 Jul 2018 Cruz, Luiza BRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin O78
29 Jul 2018 Calagreti, Annalisa ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin O78
10 Jul 2018 Khrushchova, Valeryia BLR 3/5 W IJFJun Gdynia O78
10 Jul 2018 Fuseau, Laura FRA 1/2 L IJFJun Gdynia O78
2 Jun 2018 Lucht, Renee GER 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz O78
2 Jun 2018 Dziopa, Paulina POL 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz O78
2 Jun 2018 Hoellwart, Maria AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz O78
2 Jun 2018 Ljubic, Ana CRO 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz O78
12 May 2018 Szigetvári, Mercedesz HUN 3/5 L IJFJun Kaunas O78
12 May 2018 Dziopa, Paulina POL 13/16 W IJFJun Kaunas O78
12 May 2018 Madajewska, Katarzyna POL 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas O78
14 Apr 2018 Iliushkina, Anastasiia RUS 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O78
14 Apr 2018 Artamonova, Veronika RUS 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg O78
14 Apr 2018 Bolkvadze, Mariam RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O78
17 Mar 2018 Paulusova, Marketa CZE final L IJFJun Coimbra O78
17 Mar 2018 Anton, Marta ESP 1/2 W IJFJun Coimbra O78
17 Mar 2018 Lima Bordoli, Iara ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra O78
11 Mar 2018 Bonitz, Sabine GER poule L ECup Uster O78
11 Mar 2018 Thorel, Audrey FRA poule L ECup Uster O78
21 Oct 2017 Berlikash, Kamila KAZ 1/8 L WJC Zagreb O78
21 Oct 2017 Bouizgarne, Samira GER 1/16 W WJC Zagreb O78
16 Sep 2017 Bouizgarne, Samira GER 1/8 L EChJun Maribor O78
8 Jul 2017 Paulusova, Marketa CZE final L IJFJun Gdynia O78
8 Jul 2017 Perks, Sarah CAN 1/2 W IJFJun Gdynia O78
8 Jul 2017 Ksiezyk, Julia POL 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia O78
3 Jun 2017 Turshabek, Nurganym KAZ 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz O78
15 Apr 2017 Vernaudon, Rauhiti FRA 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O78
15 Apr 2017 Gushchina, Anna RUS 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg O78
15 Apr 2017 Kondrashova, Evgeniia RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O78
18 Mar 2017 Anton, Marta ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra O78
18 Mar 2017 Furtado, Ellen BRA 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra O78
18 Mar 2017 Henares, Alba ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra O78
2 Oct 2016 Van Boxtel, Cassidy NED 3/5 W NC Almere O78
2 Oct 2016 Buseman, Lena NED 1/2 L NC Almere O78
2 Oct 2016 Tempelaars, Lisa NED 1/4 W NC Almere O78
30 Jul 2016 Gushchina, Anna RUS 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin O78
30 Jul 2016 Goschin, Michelle GER 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin O78
30 Jul 2016 Boyle, Michelle GBR 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin O78
12 Mar 2016 Garcia Cuevas, Miriam ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra O78
12 Mar 2016 Yarza, Lidia ESP 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra O78
8 Aug 2015 Bauernfeind, Ina GER 1/8 L WCadet Sarajevo O70
4 Jul 2015 Ponty, Sarah FRA 3/5 L EChCa Sofia O70
4 Jul 2015 Somkhishvili, Sophio GEO 5/7 W EChCa Sofia O70
4 Jul 2015 Merkulova, Mariia UKR 9/12 W EChCa Sofia O70
4 Jul 2015 Toth, Fanni HUN 1/4 L EChCa Sofia O70
4 Jul 2015 Sirbulet, Cristina ROU 1/8 W EChCa Sofia O70
30 May 2015 Calagreti, Annalisa ITA final L IJFCad Coimbra O70
30 May 2015 Origgi, Vanessa ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra O70
30 May 2015 Faustino, Ines POR 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra O70
2 May 2015 Souza, Beatriz BRA 1/16 L IJFCad Berlin O70
11 Apr 2015 Gobec, Lea CRO 13/16 L IJFCad Teplice O70
11 Apr 2015 Flor, Masa SLO 17/20 W IJFCad Teplice O70
11 Apr 2015 Lucht, Renee GER 1/16 L IJFCad Teplice O70
14 Mar 2015 Boyle, Michelle GBR 3/5 L IJFJun Coimbra O78
14 Mar 2015 Geri, Eleonora ITA 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra O78
14 Mar 2015 Vukovic, Katarina CRO 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra O78
21 Feb 2015 Dijkstra, Julia NED final W IJFCad Follonica O70
21 Feb 2015 Calagreti, Annalisa ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica O70
21 Feb 2015 Hoellwart, Maria AUT 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica O70
19 Oct 2014 Savelkouls, Tessie NED poule L NC Rotterdam O78
19 Oct 2014 Buseman, Lena NED poule L NC Rotterdam O78
19 Oct 2014 Demkes, Martine NED poule W NC Rotterdam O78
Steenhuis, Guusje NED poule L NC Almere O78
Van Osch, Daphne NED poule W NC Almere O78
Kamps, Marit NED poule W NC Almere O78