Jung-Min Lee Judoka
Jung-Min Lee
Jung-Min Lee
Country: South Korea | Born: 13 March 1991 (30 years)
Jung-Min Lee of Korea took a silver medal at the Paralympic Games in 2016 in Rio as non able bodied, Lee won the Asian Open in Taipei 2014. He won the World Military Games in 2015 in Mungyeong. In 2015 he won the IBSA World Games in Seoul. He won the IBSA World Cup Eger in 2015. Third at the World Ranking in advance of the Paralympic Games in Rio, seeded third.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 5 4 1 80.0%
2019 6 3 3 50.0%
2018 7 6 1 85.7%
2016 5 2 3 40.0%
2015 15 13 2 86.7%
2014 5 4 1 80.0%
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 44 32 12 72.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Feb 2020 Sabirov, Ruslan RUS 3/5 W BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Feb 2020 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 1/2 L BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Feb 2020 Karomatov, Davurkhon UZB 1/4 W BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Feb 2020 Tsokiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 W BWCup Tbilisi U81
23 Feb 2020 Molloy, Evan GBR 1/16 W BWCup Tbilisi U81
3 Aug 2019 Nakano, Keisei PHI 5/7 L WCup Taipei U73
3 Aug 2019 Lee, Jingyu KOR 1/4 L WCup Taipei U73
3 Aug 2019 Cheng, Fei-Fang TPE 1/8 W WCup Taipei U73
3 Jul 2019 Ávila, Eduardo MEX final L BWCup Fort Wayne U81
3 Jul 2019 Pereira Arruda, Harlley Damiao BRA 1/2 W BWCup Fort Wayne U81
3 Jul 2019 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/4 W BWCup Fort Wayne U81
17 Nov 2018 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE final W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
17 Nov 2018 Mirzaev, Nurbek UZB 1/2 W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
17 Nov 2018 Effron, José ARG 1/4 W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
17 Nov 2018 Petit, Nathan FRA 1/8 W IBSAWC Lisbon U81
9 Oct 2018 Mirzaev, Nurbek UZB final L APG Jakarta U81
9 Oct 2018 Kitazono, Aramitsu JPN 1/2 W APG Jakarta U81
9 Oct 2018 Chaisin, Kittikai THA 1/4 W APG Jakarta U81
9 Sep 2016 Ávila, Eduardo MEX final L ParaL Rio de Janeiro U81
9 Sep 2016 Drane, Jonathan GBR 1/2 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U81
9 Sep 2016 Nouri Jafari, Seyed Omid IRI 1/4 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U81
3 Sep 2016 Jeong, Du-Yong KOR 5/7 L WCup Taipei U73
3 Sep 2016 Chen, Ya Lun TPE 1/4 L WCup Taipei U73
27 Nov 2015 Fukuoka, Katsuhito JPN 1/16 L GP Jeju U73
5 Oct 2015 Bana, Vahid IRI final W WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 Cavallera, Ludovic FRA 1/2 W WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 Nouari, Youcef ALG 1/4 W WMG Mungyeong U73
5 Oct 2015 Mohamed, Abdelrahman EGY 1/8 W WMG Mungyeong U73
25 Jul 2015 Dawson, Patrick GBR 1/8 L WCup Taipei U73
25 Jul 2015 Salman, Ahmed IRQ 1/16 W WCup Taipei U73
14 May 2015 Khalilov, Sharif UZB final W IBSAWC Seoul U81
14 May 2015 Ávila, Eduardo MEX 1/2 W IBSAWC Seoul U81
14 May 2015 Gutic, Adnan USA 1/4 W IBSAWC Seoul U81
14 May 2015 Pereira Arruda, Harlley Damiao BRA 1/8 W IBSAWC Seoul U81
21 Feb 2015 Kosinov, Oleksandr UKR final W BWCup Eger U81
21 Feb 2015 Junk, Sebastian GER 1/2 W BWCup Eger U81
21 Feb 2015 Safarov, Rovshan AZE 1/4 W BWCup Eger U81
21 Feb 2015 Cimciler, Yasin TUR 1/8 W BWCup Eger U81
28 Jul 2014 Rahimov, Farhod TJK final W WCup Taipei U81
28 Jul 2014 Wu, Wen Shun TPE 1/2 W WCup Taipei U81
28 Jul 2014 Khabachirov, Murat RUS 1/4 W WCup Taipei U81
28 Jul 2014 Khabachirov, Murat RUS 1/4 W WCup Taipei U81
8 Feb 2014 Adiya, Batsuuri MGL 1/32 L GSL Paris U66
29 Nov 2013 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66