IBSA Judo Grand Prix Warwick - Event
Date: | 19 Jun 2021 - 20 Jun 2021 |
---|---|
Place: | Warwick, Great Britain |
Type: | IBSA World Cup |
Stay Inside
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60 | ||
1 | Zurab Zurabiani | GEO |
2 | Marcos Blancos | VEN |
3 | Luis Gavilan Lorenzo | ESP |
3 | Henry Borges | URU |
5 | Thiego Marques | BRA |
5 | Borja Pahissa | ESP |
7 | Temirlan Abdikarimov | KGZ |
7 | David Gomez ARG | ARG |
U66 | ||
1 | Uchkun Kuranbaev | UZB |
2 | Sergio Ibanez Banon | ESP |
3 | Luis Perez Diaz | PUR |
3 | Marcos Falcon Tovar | VEN |
5 | Wayne Phipps | AUS |
5 | Azamat Turumbetov | KAZ |
7 | Jose Manuel Romero Martinez | CUB |
7 | Robert Tanaka | USA |
U73 | ||
1 | Giorgi Kaldani | GEO |
2 | Feruz Sayidov | UZB |
3 | Alvaro Gavilan | ESP |
3 | Rufat Magomedov | UKR |
5 | Osvaldas Bareikis | LTU |
5 | Bachuki Shelia | GEO |
7 | Temirzhan Daulet | KAZ |
7 | Bekzat Mukhanbetov | KAZ |
U81 | ||
1 | Jung-Min Lee | KOR |
2 | Eduardo Ávila | MEX |
3 | Galymzhan Smagululy | KAZ |
3 | Dmytro Solovey | UKR |
5 | Daniel Powell | GBR |
5 | Gerardo Rodriguez | CUB |
7 | Adnan Gutic | USA |
7 | Harlley Damiao Pereira Arruda | BRA |
U90 | ||
1 | Helios Latchoumanaya | FRA |
2 | Zhanbota Amanzhol | KAZ |
3 | Oleksandr Nazarenko | UKR |
3 | Elliot Stewart | GBR |
5 | Shukhrat Boboev | UZB |
5 | Cameron Bradley | GBR |
7 | Arthur Cavalcante | BRA |
7 | Hector Espinoza | VEN |
U100 | ||
1 | Kanan Abdullakhanli | AZE |
1 | Kanan Abdulkhanli | AZE |
2 | Sulaymon Alaev | UZB |
3 | Christopher Skelley | GBR |
3 | Oliver Upmann | GER |
5 | Sharif Khalilov | UZB |
5 | Yerlan Konkiyev | KAZ |
7 | Oleksandr Pominov | UKR |
7 | Antonio Tenorio | BRA |
O100 | ||
1 | Revaz Chikoidze | GEO |
2 | Yordani Fernandez Sastre | CUB |
3 | Wilians Silva de Araujo | BRA |
3 | Gwang-Geun Choi | KOR |
5 | Jack Hodgson | GBR |
5 | Theador Subba | JAM |
Results women
U48 | ||
1 | Sandrine Aurieres | FRA |
2 | Yuliia Ivanytska | UKR |
3 | Lobar Khurramova | UZB |
3 | Carmen Brussig | GER |
5 | Kokila | IND |
5 | Giulia Pereira | BRA |
U52 | ||
1 | Sevinch Salaeva | UZB |
2 | Basti Safarova | AZE |
3 | Ramona Brussig | GER |
3 | Nataliya Nikolaychyk | UKR |
5 | Karla Cardoso | BRA |
5 | Priscilla Gagne | CAN |
7 | Rocio Ledesma | ARG |
7 | Cynthia Paige Simon | USA |
U57 | ||
1 | Lucia Da Silva Araujo | BRA |
2 | Laura Gonzalez COL | ARG |
2 | Laura Gonzalez | ARG |
3 | Dayana Fedossova | KAZ |
3 | Elena Bogdanova | BLR |
5 | Asia Giordano | ITA |
5 | Khaiitkhon Khusan Kyzy | KGZ |
U63 | ||
1 | Iryna Husieva | UKR |
2 | Nafisa Sheripboeva | UZB |
3 | Marta Arce Payno | ESP |
3 | Maria Liana Mutia | USA |
5 | Nadia Boggiano | ARG |
5 | Nicolina Pernheim | SWE |
7 | Poonam Sharma | IND |
U70 | ||
1 | Lenia Ruvalcaba | MEX |
2 | Alana Martins Maldonado | BRA |
3 | Vasila Aliboeva | UZB |
3 | Ina Kaldani | GEO |
5 | Lucija Breskovic | CRO |
5 | Michelle Jorgensen | CAN |
7 | Sheila Hernandez | CUB |
7 | Gaeun Lee | KOR |
O70 | ||
1 | Carolina Costa | ITA |
2 | Meg Emmerich | BRA |
3 | Rebeca Silva | BRA |
3 | Anastasiia Narnyk | UKR |
5 | Zarina Baibatina | KAZ |
5 | Dursadaf Kerimova | AZE |
7 | Sarah Chung | USA |
7 | Katie Lee Davis | USA |
Featured event
Cat. | Name |
---|---|
U60 | Vugar Shirinli (AZE) |
U66 | Giorgi Kaldani (GEO) |
U73 | Feruz Sayidov (UZB) |
U81 | Davurkhon Karomatov (AZE) |
U90 | Vahid Nouri (IRI) |
U100 | Christopher Skelley (GBR) |
O100 | Shirin Sharipov (AZE) |
U48 | Shahana Hajiyeva (AZE) |
U52 | Inna Cherniak (UKR) |
U57 | Sevda Valiyeva (AZE) |
U63 | Nafisa Sheripboeva (UZB) |
U70 | Lenia Ruvalcaba (MEX) |
O70 | Carolina Costa (ITA) |
Country | Gold |
---|---|
Azerbaijan | 5 |
Uzbekistan | 2 |
Georgia | 1 |
Great Britain | 1 |
Mexico | 1 |
Ukraine | 1 |
Italy | 1 |
Iran | 1 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!