Iveri Jikurauli Judoka
Iveri JIKURAULI
GEO
Iveri Jikurauli
Country: Georgia | Born: 22 March 1976 (45 years)
Georgian judoka Iveri Jikurauli fought the World Junior Championships final in 1994 and won bronze in 1996. Multiple Georgian judo champion. Jikurauli won 9 World Cups and five times the World Cup in Tbilisi. He won European silver in 1995 in Birmingham and bronze in 1994, 2000 and 2001.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2005 13 9 4 69.2%
2004 34 20 14 58.8%
2003 26 17 9 65.4%
2002 8 4 4 50.0%
2001 14 10 4 71.4%
2000 30 25 5 83.3%
1999 22 14 8 63.6%
1998 18 13 5 72.2%
1997 17 11 6 64.7%
1996 20 11 9 55.0%
1995 16 8 8 50.0%
1994 9 7 2 77.8%
Total 227 149 78 65.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 May 2005 Mekic, Amel BIH 9/12 L ECh Rotterdam U100
22 May 2005 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U100
13 Mar 2005 Gugava, George GEO final W WCup Prague U100
13 Mar 2005 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/2 W WCup Prague U100
13 Mar 2005 Pop, Gheorghe ROU 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
6 Feb 2005 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR final L SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Ishii, Satoshi JPN 1/2 W SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 1/4 W SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Iglesias, Felipe ESP 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
30 Jan 2005 Selivanov, Andrey RUS 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2005 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi O100
30 Jan 2005 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Dec 2004 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/8 L ECh Budapest OpenM
9 Oct 2004 Stepkin, Yuri RUS final L ECC Abensberg U100
9 Oct 2004 Stepkin, Yuri RUS final L ECC Abensberg U100
9 Oct 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U100
9 Oct 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U100
20 Aug 2004 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 9/12 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/4 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Belgroun, Sami ALG 1/8 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Odkhuu, Batjargal MGL 1/16 W OG Athens U100
5 Jun 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 W ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/4 D ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Kabanov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
16 May 2004 Monti, Michele ITA 9/12 L ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U100
14 Mar 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 3/5 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/2 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
15 Feb 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK final L WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/2 W WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
8 Feb 2004 Zeevi, Ariel ISR final L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/2 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/4 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Adelakin Amusa, Habiboulaye NGR 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Leininger, Jonathan FRA 1/32 W SWC Paris U100
1 Nov 2003 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 L SWC Moscow OpenM
11 Sep 2003 Sabino, Mario BRA 5/7 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 9/12 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/4 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/8 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/8 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Lin, Shih Chieh TPE 1/16 W WCh Osaka U100
19 May 2003 Rusch, Patrick AUT pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN 3/5 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
29 Mar 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN final L WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Vinassa, Renato ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Eriksson, Robert SWE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Stepkin, Yuri RUS final L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
23 Feb 2003 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 13/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Andric, Matinko SRB 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U100
19 May 2002 Makarau, Ihar BLR final W ETC Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 W ECh Maribor U100
16 May 2002 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 L ECh Maribor OpenM
10 Feb 2002 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 5/7 L SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Padar, Martin EST 9/12 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Vanbever, Jean FRA 13/16 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
26 Jul 2001 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 3/5 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/2 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/4 W WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Vidal, Frank CUB 1/8 W WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Al Ali, Majed KUW 1/16 W WCh Munich U100
18 May 2001 Guerschner, Daniel GER 3/5 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/4 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/8 W ECh Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Kovács, Antal HUN final L WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Jurack, Michael GER 1/2 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Inoue, Tomokazu JPN 1/4 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Vanbever, Jean FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
29 Oct 2000 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA final W WCup Tbilisi U100
29 Oct 2000 Legarde, C. FRA 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
29 Oct 2000 Kobakhidze, E. GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
29 Oct 2000 Goginashvili, L. GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
21 Sep 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 5/7 L OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Sonnemans, Ben NED 9/12 W OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/4 L OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/8 W OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Yen, Kuo Che TPE 1/16 W OG Sydney U100
20 May 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw U100
20 May 2000 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Klacar, Slobodan BIH 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U100
19 Mar 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED final W WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
12 Mar 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 3/5 W WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 L WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Zimolag, Grzegorz POL 1/4 W WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2000 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Kharlov, Maxim UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
6 Feb 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
23 Jan 2000 Paskevicius, Marius LTU final W WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/2 W WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Inoue, Tomokazu JPN 1/4 W WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Semakov, Fedor RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/16 W WCup Moscow U100
31 Oct 1999 Peikrishvili, Lasha GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U100
31 Oct 1999 Bolkvadze, Iuza GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
31 Oct 1999 Grigoryan, Alexander ARM 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
31 Oct 1999 Khadjiev, R. GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
7 Oct 1999 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U100
23 May 1999 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Soares, Pedro POR 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U100
23 May 1999 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U100
28 Feb 1999 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 3/5 L WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 5/7 W WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Stolbov, Pavel TKM 9/12 W WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/4 L WCup Munich U100
28 Feb 1999 Ulbrich, Ronny GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U100
21 Feb 1999 Kessel, Yosvani CUB 3/5 W WCup Leonding U100
21 Feb 1999 Gowing, Daniel NZL 5/7 W WCup Leonding U100
21 Feb 1999 Zimolag, Grzegorz POL 9/12 W WCup Leonding U100
21 Feb 1999 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U100
13 Feb 1999 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Guagenti, Sébastien FRA 13/16 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Dabo, Abdoul Kader MLI 17/20 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
1 Nov 1998 Zeevi, Ariel ISR final W WCup Tbilisi U100
1 Nov 1998 Poladov, Elshan AZE 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
1 Nov 1998 Gavrik, Sergei BLR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
1 Nov 1998 Otsubo, Toshihiro JPN 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
17 May 1998 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U100
22 Feb 1998 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 L WCup Munich U100
15 Feb 1998 Guerschner, Daniel GER final W WCup Leonding U100
15 Feb 1998 Kubota, Shigeru JPN 1/2 W WCup Leonding U100
15 Feb 1998 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/4 W WCup Leonding U100
15 Feb 1998 Pileta, Ramon HON 1/8 W WCup Leonding U100
8 Feb 1998 Sonnemans, Ben NED 9/12 L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 13/16 W WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Felicite, Antonio MRI 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
25 Jan 1998 Svirid, Leonid BLR final L WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Minatoya, Chikara JPN 1/2 W WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Delok, Adam RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U100
25 Jan 1998 Mizonov, Andrey RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
12 Oct 1997 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/16 L WCh Paris U95
26 Jul 1997 Fauroux, Eric FRA final W WCup Tbilisi U95
26 Jul 1997 Bolkvadze, Iuza GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U95
26 Jul 1997 Aliev, V AZE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U95
11 May 1997 Pantic, Dano SRB 3/5 L ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/2 L ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/4 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Kukan, Nihad BIH 1/8 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/16 W ECh Oostende U95
23 Mar 1997 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA final L WCup Rome U95
23 Mar 1997 Davis, Keith GBR 1/2 W WCup Rome U95
23 Mar 1997 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U95
23 Mar 1997 Nosei, Fabrizio ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U95
23 Feb 1997 Kim, Min-Soo KOR 5/7 L WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Okaizumi, Shigeru JPN 9/12 W WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 González, Juan Antonio ESP 1/4 L WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U95
6 Oct 1996 Bender, Alejandro ARG 3/5 W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Park, Sung-Keun KOR 1/2 L WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/4 W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/16 W WJC Porto U95
24 Mar 1996 Alcíbar, Ignacio ESP 13/16 L WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/8 L WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/16 W WCup Rome U95
17 Mar 1996 Jákl, Peter CZE 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U95
10 Mar 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U95
24 Feb 1996 Spittka, Marko GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Alimzhanov, Sergey KAZ 1/16 W WCup Munich U86
28 Jan 1996 Ignatiev, Sergey RUS 5/7 L WCup Moscow U86
28 Jan 1996 Kejza, Artur POL 9/12 W WCup Moscow U86
28 Jan 1996 Villar, León ESP 1/4 L WCup Moscow U86
28 Jan 1996 Filatkin, Anatoly LAT 1/8 W WCup Moscow U86
3 Dec 1995 Spittka, Marko GER 9/12 L WCup Basel U86
3 Dec 1995 Lakin, Wayne GBR 13/16 W WCup Basel U86
3 Dec 1995 Villar, León ESP 1/8 L WCup Basel U86
1 Oct 1995 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/16 L WCh Chiba U86
14 May 1995 Arens, Maarten NED final L ECh Birmingham U86
14 May 1995 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/2 W ECh Birmingham U86
14 May 1995 Hrvoje, Filipan CRO 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U86
14 May 1995 Georgiadis, Dimitris CYP 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U86
1 Apr 1995 Gowing, Daniel NZL 9/12 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
1 Apr 1995 Sun, In-Chun KOR 13/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
1 Apr 1995 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/16 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
12 Feb 1995 Spek, Maurice NED 5/7 L WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Klishin, Sergey AUT 9/12 W WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Balnaitis, Arturas LTU 13/16 W WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Gonzalez, José ESP 17/20 W WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U86
4 Nov 1994 Choi, Sung-Hwan KOR final L WJC Cairo U86
4 Nov 1994 Bíró, László HUN 1/2 W WJC Cairo U86
4 Nov 1994 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/4 W WJC Cairo U86
4 Nov 1994 Ogon, Vitali UKR 1/8 W WJC Cairo U86
22 May 1994 Magomadov, Apti MDA 3/5 W ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Pisula, Marek POL 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Paduano, Domenico ITA 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/8 L ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Lihan, Pavel CZE 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U86
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!