Sergei Aschwanden Judoka
Sergei Aschwanden
Sergei Aschwanden
Country: Switzerland | Born: 22 December 1975 (45 years)
Swiss judoka Sergei Aschwanden was 2008 Olympic bronze medallist in Beijing U90kg. He was European Champion in 2000 and 2003 U81kg. Bronze in 2005 and 2006. He won bronze at the World Championships in 2001 and silver in 2003. Kenyan mother, Rispa. She gave him the Russian name of Sergei. 3 Olympics.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 35 25 10 71.4%
2007 32 21 11 65.6%
2006 26 20 6 76.9%
2005 6 4 2 66.7%
2004 7 3 4 42.9%
2003 23 18 5 78.3%
2002 7 5 2 71.4%
2001 17 13 4 76.5%
2000 30 20 10 66.7%
1999 18 13 5 72.2%
1998 18 12 6 66.7%
1997 21 13 8 61.9%
1996 34 18 16 52.9%
1995 7 3 4 42.9%
1994 3 0 3 0.0%
1993 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 288 190 98 66.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Aug 2008 Pershin, Ivan RUS 3/5 W OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Santos, Eduardo BRA 5/7 W OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 El Assri, Mohamed MAR 9/12 W OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Benikhlef, Amar ALG 1/4 L OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/8 W OG Beijing U90
13 Aug 2008 Pinske, Michael GER 1/16 W OG Beijing U90
5 Jul 2008 Pfeiffer, Dino GER 3/5 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/2 L ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 El Assri, Mohamed MAR 1/4 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Grandia, Jimmy NED 1/8 W ECup Braunschweig U90
5 Jul 2008 Hollmann, Philipp GER 1/16 W ECup Braunschweig U90
8 Jun 2008 Alarza, David ESP final L WCup Madrid U90
8 Jun 2008 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/2 W WCup Madrid U90
8 Jun 2008 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/4 W WCup Madrid U90
8 Jun 2008 Kwon, Yong-Woo KOR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U90
8 Jun 2008 Iwata, Katsuhiro JPN 1/16 W WCup Madrid U90
13 Apr 2008 Silva, Hugo POR 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U90
13 Apr 2008 Kocan, Burhan TUR 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U90
24 Feb 2008 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN final L SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Benavides, Jorge CUB 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
24 Feb 2008 Barbulescu, Bogdan ROU 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
17 Feb 2008 Denisov, Kirill RUS 1/16 L WCup Vienna U90
10 Feb 2008 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 5/7 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Benavides, Jorge CUB 9/12 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Morais, Renato POR 13/16 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 1/32 W SWC Paris U90
28 Jan 2008 Saito, Seigo JPN 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Pershin, Ivan RUS 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Labalaukis, Marius LTU 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Tsvirko, Alexei BLR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Sep 2007 Pinske, Michael GER 1/2 L SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/4 W SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W SWC Rotterdam U90
30 Sep 2007 Perez I, David ESP 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U90
23 Sep 2007 Silva, Hugo POR final W WCup Birmingham U90
23 Sep 2007 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/2 W WCup Birmingham U90
23 Sep 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U90
23 Sep 2007 Makhmadov, Zafar RUS 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U90
14 Sep 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
14 Sep 2007 Bauza, Karolis LTU 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U90
11 Aug 2007 Huizinga, Mark NED final L IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Kronberger, Stefan AUT 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U90
11 Aug 2007 El Assri, Mohamed MAR 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U90
20 May 2007 Khaibulaev, Tagir RUS 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U90
20 May 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U90
20 May 2007 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U90
20 May 2007 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
20 May 2007 Haas, Christian AUT 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U90
6 May 2007 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/8 L SWC Moscow U90
6 May 2007 Shulins, Jurijs LAT 1/16 W SWC Moscow U90
29 Apr 2007 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
7 Apr 2007 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U81
24 Feb 2007 Balanda, Lukasz POL 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U81
24 Feb 2007 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
12 Feb 2007 Bischof, Ole GER 9/12 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 13/16 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/8 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Balanda, Lukasz POL 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/32 W SWC Paris U81
27 May 2006 Bischof, Ole GER 3/5 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/2 L ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Neto, João POR 1/4 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/8 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/16 W ECh Tampere U81
9 Apr 2006 Bischof, Ole GER final W SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/2 W SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/4 W SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Balaban, Sergiy UKR 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
9 Apr 2006 Romppanen, Janne FIN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
25 Mar 2006 Nosov, Dmitry RUS final L WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/2 W WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/4 W WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Davis, Tom JAM 1/8 W WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 1/16 W WCup Boras U81
19 Mar 2006 Elmont, Guillaume NED 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Huck, Dennis GER 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U81
19 Mar 2006 Buga, Maxim RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
5 Mar 2006 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Fernández, Daniel BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
26 Feb 2006 Massimino, Vincent FRA 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U81
26 Feb 2006 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U81
26 Feb 2006 Hein, Nick GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U81
26 Feb 2006 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
9 Sep 2005 Kim, Min-Kyu KOR 1/32 L WCh Cairo U81
22 May 2005 Pinske, Michael GER 3/5 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 L ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Vidler, Steven SCO 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U90
22 May 2005 Sikimic, Marko BIH 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U90
18 Aug 2004 Sganga, Ariel ARG 1/16 L OG Athens U81
7 Feb 2004 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 5/7 L SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Canto, Flávio BRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Okano, Tetsu USA 13/16 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Sarkisyan, Arutyun UKR 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
7 Feb 2004 Karavackas, Giedrius LTU 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
12 Sep 2003 Wanner, Florian GER final L WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/2 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 1/4 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Sganga, Ariel ARG 1/8 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Gharibyan, Harutyun ARM 1/16 W WCh Osaka U81
17 May 2003 Delgado, Nuno POR final W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
17 May 2003 Toroi, Mika FIN 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U81
29 Mar 2003 Wanner, Florian GER 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Nose, Eigo JPN 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO 17/20 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
22 Feb 2003 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U81
8 Feb 2003 Allard, André FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U81
8 Feb 2003 Boutabcha, Salim ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
26 Jan 2003 Murata, Ryuichi JPN final W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Burton, Euan GBR 1/2 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/4 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Yuldoshev, Laziz UZB 1/8 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Chmielewski, Antoni POL 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
26 Jan 2003 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 1/32 W SWC Moscow U81
17 May 2002 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/8 L ECh Maribor U81
17 May 2002 Mimos, Nikos GRE 1/16 W ECh Maribor U81
10 Mar 2002 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA final L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Costa, António POR 1/2 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Tsutsui, Hiroki JPN 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
27 Jul 2001 Nakamura, Kenzo JPN 3/5 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Belgaid, Adil MAR 5/7 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Gharibyan, Harutyun ARM 9/12 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 13/16 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Kanczler, István HUN 17/20 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/32 L WCh Munich U81
25 Mar 2001 Hischier, Dominique SUI 3/5 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2001 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/2 L WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2001 Leprêtre, Christophe FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2001 Lhyani, Maayan ISR 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2001 Dimitriou, Nicos CYP 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
10 Mar 2001 Musraliyev, Dinmukhar KAZ 3/5 W WCup Prague U81
10 Mar 2001 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/2 L WCup Prague U81
10 Mar 2001 Yandzi, Darcel FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
10 Mar 2001 Kuldin, Evgeny RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
10 Mar 2001 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
11 Feb 2001 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris U81
19 Sep 2000 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/16 L OG Sydney U81
20 May 2000 Echarte, Ricardo ESP final W ECh Wroclaw U81
20 May 2000 Shershnev, Aleksey RUS 1/2 W ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Arens, Maarten NED 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Preston, Luke WAL 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U81
2 Apr 2000 Delgado, Nuno POR 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Klas, Patrick NED 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Berkhout, Bas-Jan NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U81
25 Mar 2000 Wanner, Florian GER 3/5 L WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 5/7 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Dragic, Milan SRB 9/12 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Romano, Dario ITA 13/16 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/16 L WCup Rome U81
19 Mar 2000 Wanner, Florian GER 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Sariashvili, Ghivi MDA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Balayan, Kamo UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Dziura, Mariusz POL 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
12 Mar 2000 Reiter, Patrick AUT final L WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Muzashvili, Jondo GEO 1/2 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Yandzi, Darcel FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Shershnev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
12 Mar 2000 Djurisic, Andrija SRB 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
26 Feb 2000 Pershin, Ivan RUS 13/16 L WCup Munich U81
26 Feb 2000 Guedes, Alexsander BRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U81
26 Feb 2000 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
8 Oct 1999 Reiter, Patrick AUT 13/16 L WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Lattu, Matti FIN 17/20 W WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U81
8 Oct 1999 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U81
14 Mar 1999 Smadga, Shay-Oren ISR 1/32 L WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 1999 Krawczyk, Robert POL final L WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/2 W WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/4 W WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Fujita, Hiroomi JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Cibulka, Tomás CZE 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
28 Feb 1999 Kanczler, István HUN 1/32 W WCup Munich U81
14 Feb 1999 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 3/5 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Canto, Flávio BRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 9/12 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Belgaid, Adil MAR 1/4 L WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Choi, Sun-Ho KOR 1/8 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 1/16 W WCup Paris U81
14 Feb 1999 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/32 W WCup Paris U81
17 May 1998 Djurisic, Andrija SRB 13/16 L ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U81
5 Apr 1998 Steringa, Edwin NED 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
5 Apr 1998 Nomis, Stéphane FRA 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
5 Apr 1998 Lattu, Matti FIN 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
5 Apr 1998 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
5 Apr 1998 Radszat, Dirk GER 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U81
8 Mar 1998 Budolin, Alexei EST final L WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/2 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Motlicek, Marek CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Eggenfellner, Axel AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
8 Feb 1998 Nomis, Stéphane FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Doménech, Sergio ESP 1/2 L WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/4 W WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/16 W WCup Paris U81
8 Feb 1998 Chang, José POR 1/32 W WCup Paris U81
7 Dec 1997 Pirpamer, Bernd GER final W WCup Basel U81
7 Dec 1997 Grimaud, Thierry FRA 1/2 W WCup Basel U81
7 Dec 1997 van Loon, Patrick NED 1/4 W WCup Basel U81
7 Dec 1997 Laats, Johan BEL 1/8 W WCup Basel U81
7 Nov 1997 Randall, Graeme GBR final L ECC Abensberg U78
12 Oct 1997 Yu, Zhijun CHN 1/8 L WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Radulovic, Dragomir SRB 1/16 W WCh Paris U78
12 Oct 1997 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/32 W WCh Paris U78
11 May 1997 Radszat, Dirk GER 1/8 L ECh Oostende U78
11 May 1997 Vatrican, Thierry MON 1/16 W ECh Oostende U78
6 Apr 1997 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
6 Apr 1997 van Loon, Patrick NED 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
6 Apr 1997 Laats, Johan BEL 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
6 Apr 1997 Lopez, Oscar ESP 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
6 Apr 1997 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 1/32 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
9 Mar 1997 Bulcke, Philippe BEL 1/32 L WCup Prague U78
23 Feb 1997 Buchholz, Tino GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U78
23 Feb 1997 Pedroso, Ricardo POR 1/32 W WCup Munich U78
9 Feb 1997 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/8 L WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Nuez, Xavier AND 1/16 W WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Kango, Crepin RSA 1/32 W WCup Paris U78
8 Dec 1996 Flamand, Pierre FRA final L WCup Basel U78
8 Dec 1996 Adigery, Sylvio FRA 1/2 W WCup Basel U78
8 Dec 1996 Rupp, Hans-Jurg SUI 1/4 W WCup Basel U78
8 Dec 1996 Motlicek, Marek CZE 1/8 W WCup Basel U78
8 Dec 1996 Nironovitch, Nazar UKR 1/16 W WCup Basel U78
19 May 1996 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 1/16 L ECh The Hague U78
7 Apr 1996 Park, Chung-Suk KOR 5/7 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 De Cooman, Daan BEL 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 Klas, Patrick NED 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
7 Apr 1996 Tölgyesi, Botond HUN 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U78
24 Mar 1996 Frenz, Uwe GER 9/12 L WCup Rome U78
24 Mar 1996 Gabarov, Magomed RUS 1/4 L WCup Rome U78
24 Mar 1996 García, Gaston ARG 1/8 W WCup Rome U78
24 Mar 1996 El Sayed, Medan EGY 1/16 W WCup Rome U78
17 Mar 1996 Kondrashov, Vladimir RUS 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U78
17 Mar 1996 Laats, Johan BEL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U78
17 Mar 1996 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U78
10 Mar 1996 Dott, Stefan GER 3/5 L WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Pilati, Alessandro ITA 1/2 L WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Frenz, Uwe GER 1/4 W WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
10 Mar 1996 Koza, Dusan CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U78
2 Mar 1996 Demirel, Bektas TUR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Dgebuadze, Vladimir GEO 1/8 L WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U71
17 Feb 1996 Illyés, Miklós HUN 5/7 L WCup Leonding U71
17 Feb 1996 Simsa, Roman CZE 9/12 W WCup Leonding U71
17 Feb 1996 Krajewski, Marek POL 1/4 L WCup Leonding U71
17 Feb 1996 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U71
11 Feb 1996 Kwak, Dae-Sung KOR 1/8 L WCup Paris U71
11 Feb 1996 Hradil, Josef CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U71
27 Jan 1996 Jafarov, Museyib AZE 1/8 L WCup Moscow U71
27 Jan 1996 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/16 W WCup Moscow U71
2 Dec 1995 Monfranc, Ludovic BEL 1/16 L WCup Basel U71
19 Nov 1995 Sentic, Marko CRO 1/16 L EChJun Valladolid U71
1 Apr 1995 Kim, Jung-Kil KOR 3/5 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 van Velsen, Mervin NED 5/7 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Vensek, Josef CZE 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Arts, Ferenc NED 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
20 Nov 1994 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/16 L EChJun Lisbon U71
5 Nov 1994 Makise, Isomio JPN 13/16 L WJC Cairo U71
5 Nov 1994 Kim, Joon-Hwan KOR 1/16 L WJC Cairo U71
21 Nov 1993 Almeida, Michel POR 5/7 L EChJun Arnhem U65
21 Nov 1993 Tvertnik, Igor UKR 9/12 W EChJun Arnhem U65
21 Nov 1993 Maij, Benito NED 1/4 L EChJun Arnhem U65
21 Nov 1993 Tamayev, Illgar AZE 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U65