Valtteri Olin Judoka

Valtteri Olin

Valtteri Olin

  • Country:Finland
  • Born:12 February 1999 (21 years)
  • Popularity
Finnish judoka Valtteri Olin won the bronze medal at the European Cup U21 Lignano in 2019. As a cadet he won the European Cup Cadets in Cluj Napoca in 2016 and he took silver at the 2015 European Cup Cadets in Fuengirola. Valtteri won national medals in all age categories in Finland including medals at senior level.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20192416866.7 %
2018115645.5 %
2017145935.7 %
20162316769.6 %
201575271.4 %
21150.0 %
Total 81 48 33 59.3 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Oct 2019La Rocca, JulienFRA1/32LWMGWuhanU73
12 Oct 2019Setz, MartinGER1/32LWCupTallinnU73
13 Sep 2019Prosdocimo, MattiaITA1/8LEChJunVaantaaU73
13 Sep 2019Gleeson, BearachGBR1/16WEChJunVaantaaU73
27 Jul 2019Bydzovsky, AdamCZE1/16LIJFJunBerlinU73
27 Jul 2019Schwaebisch, MohammadGER1/32WIJFJunBerlinU73
20 Jul 2019Trukhan, YahorBLR3/5LIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Smagin, LevUKR5/7WIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Sulca, AdrianROU9/12WIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Poladov, ZamaddinAZE1/4LIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Umayev, Abdul MalikBEL1/8WIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Paslane, ErikEST1/16WIJFJunPragueU73
20 Jul 2019Costa, FranciscoPOR1/32WIJFJunPragueU73
11 May 2019Horsten, ZiggyNED1/8LIJFJunKaunasU73
11 May 2019Pochop, DanielCZE1/16WIJFJunKaunasU73
11 May 2019Czajkowski, JonasDEN1/32WIJFJunKaunasU73
6 Apr 2019Spicuglia, AndreaITA3/5WIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Aliyev, PashaAZE5/7WIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Wiesinger, JakobAUT9/12WIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Bonfili, ChristianITA13/16WIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Ocsai, SandorHUN17/20WIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Makhmadbekov, MakhmadbekRUS1/16LIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Konjevod, LeonCRO1/32WIJFJunLignanoU73
6 Apr 2019Greco, GioeleITA1/64WIJFJunLignanoU73
13 Sep 2018Bobovich, AmitISR1/16LEChJunSofiaU66
28 Jul 2018Hristov, MarkBUL1/16LIJFJunBerlinU66
28 Jul 2018Szeredas, BotondHUN1/32WIJFJunBerlinU66
21 Jul 2018Aliyev, IbrahimAZE5/7LIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Stanojevic, DjordjeSRB9/12WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Bobovich, AmitISR1/4LIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Khlopetskyi, DanyloUKR1/8WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Batsiev, AdamSUI1/16WIJFJunPragueU66
21 Jul 2018Thomas, PeterGER1/32WIJFJunPragueU66
14 Apr 2018Tadevosian, ArmenRUS1/16LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
7 Apr 2018Ponnet, DriesBEL1/16LIJFJunLignanoU66
17 Sep 2017Adam, MichelGER5/7LEChJTMariborU66
17 Sep 2017Ibrahimov, IsmayilAZE1/4LEChJTMariborU66
17 Sep 2017Jean, DanielFRA1/8LEChJTMariborU66
15 Sep 2017Marandian, KaroUKR1/8LEChJunMariborU66
15 Sep 2017Cullhaj, IndritALB1/16WEChJunMariborU66
22 Jul 2017Javadov, YagubAZE9/12LIJFJunPragueU66
22 Jul 2017Casas, RicardoESP13/16WIJFJunPragueU66
22 Jul 2017Corzilius, OwenNED1/16LIJFJunPragueU66
13 May 2017Boros, BenceHUN1/8LIJFJunKaunasU66
13 May 2017Kastner, PatrykPOL1/16WIJFJunKaunasU66
13 May 2017Kuslevic, EvaldasLTU1/32WIJFJunKaunasU66
15 Apr 2017Mammadzada, FamilAZE1/16LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
18 Mar 2017Miceli, MattiaITA1/16LIJFJunCoimbraU66
18 Mar 2017Gois, TomasPOR1/32WIJFJunCoimbraU66
3 Jul 2016Markarian, GeorgiosGRE9/12LEChCTVantaaU73
3 Jul 2016Altosar, MarkEST1/4LEChCTVantaaU66
3 Jul 2016Boes, JorisNED1/8WEChCTVantaaU66
1 Jul 2016Torosyan, RobertARM1/16LEChCaVantaaU66
7 May 2016Magnani, AlessandroITAfinalWIJFCadCluj NapocaU66
7 May 2016Sterpu, VictorMDA1/2WIJFCadCluj NapocaU66
7 May 2016Erkan, KasimTUR1/4WIJFCadCluj NapocaU66
7 May 2016Ferrotto, GiuseppeITA1/8WIJFCadCluj NapocaU66
7 May 2016Muranyi, TamasHUN1/16WIJFCadCluj NapocaU66
30 Apr 2016Fernando, JoaoPORfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Stump, SiroSUIfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Akhtariyev, DaurenKAZfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Galaktionovs, ArtjomsLATfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Czizsek, MathiasAUTfinalLIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Bantle, MichaelGERfinalWIJFCadBerlinU66
30 Apr 2016Yildirim, MuhammedTURfinalLIJFCadBerlinU66
12 Mar 2016Benguesmi, KemcyFRA3/5LIJFCadZagrebU66
12 Mar 2016Heinonen, EetuFIN5/7WIJFCadZagrebU66
12 Mar 2016Rammant, GastonBEL9/12WIJFCadZagrebU66
12 Mar 2016Kajtazovc, BenjaminSLO13/16WIJFCadZagrebU66
12 Mar 2016Gillet, HugoFRA1/8LIJFCadZagrebU66
12 Mar 2016Aliyev, GalISR1/16WIJFCadZagrebU66
12 Mar 2016Ciulifica, Gigi DanielROU1/32WIJFCadZagrebU66
11 Apr 2015Aliyev, PashaAZE1/16LIJFCadTepliceU66
11 Apr 2015Assmann, ThiloGER1/32WIJFCadTepliceU66
14 Mar 2015Shani, OfekISRfinalLIJFCadFuengirolaU66
14 Mar 2015Giner, OronISR1/2WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
14 Mar 2015Cases Roca, SalvadorESP1/4WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
14 Mar 2015Lavado Toledano, Jose CarlosESP1/16WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
14 Mar 2015Atkinson, JackGBR1/32WIJFCadFuengirolaU66
Karimov, AbdurakhmanRUS1/8LECupTampereU66
Pertelson, OscarEST1/16WECupTampereU66
Result City Date
3Vejle9 Feb
1Tampere25 Jan
5Prague2019
1Rovaniemi2019
3Nummela2019