Tamerlan Bashaev Judoka
Tamerlan Bashaev
Tamerlan Bashaev
Country: Russia | Born: 22 April 1996 (25 years)
Russian judoka Tamerlan Bashaev is European Champion of 2020 in Prague and had won silver in 2018. He won bronze at the Tokyo2020 Olympic Games. He bagged the Grand Slam gold in Antalya and Kazan in 2021. He won the Grand Slam of Ekaterinburg in 2019. He became World Junior Champion in 2015 in Abu Dhabi. The heavyweight won World Junior bronze with Russia. He was European Team Champion in 2015. Bashaev became European U23 Champion in 2017 held in Podgorica. Tamerlan became European Club Champion in 2017 with Edelweiss.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 29 23 6 79.3%
2020 10 9 1 90.0%
2019 5 4 1 80.0%
2018 31 23 8 74.2%
2017 18 15 3 83.3%
2016 24 20 4 83.3%
2015 25 20 5 80.0%
2014 9 6 3 66.7%
2013 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 156 123 33 78.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Nov 2021 Mavromatis, Pavlos Avraam GRE 9/12 W EMXT Ufa O90
1 Aug 2021 Paltchik, Peter ISR 3/5 L OG Tokyo O90
1 Aug 2021 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/4 W OG Tokyo O90
30 Jul 2021 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 3/5 W OG Tokyo O100
30 Jul 2021 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/2 L OG Tokyo O100
30 Jul 2021 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/4 W OG Tokyo O100
30 Jul 2021 Ndiaye, Mbagnick SEN 1/8 W OG Tokyo O100
12 Jun 2021 Kageura, Kokoro JPN final L WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/2 W WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/4 W WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/8 W WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Heinle, Sven GER 1/16 W WCh Budapest O100
7 May 2021 Silva, Rafael BRA final W GSL Kazan O100
7 May 2021 Moura, David BRA 1/2 W GSL Kazan O100
7 May 2021 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/4 W GSL Kazan O100
7 May 2021 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/8 W GSL Kazan O100
3 Apr 2021 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN final W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/4 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W GSL Antalya O100
20 Feb 2021 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO final L GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Erdogan, Cemal TUR 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
13 Jan 2021 Grol, Henk NED 3/5 L IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Moura, David BRA 5/7 W IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/4 L IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 W IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Frey, Johannes GER 1/16 W IJFMA Doha O100
21 Nov 2020 Tasoev, Inal RUS final W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/2 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/8 W ECh Prague O100
21 Nov 2020 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/16 W ECh Prague O100
25 Oct 2020 Tasoev, Inal RUS final L GSL Budapest O100
25 Oct 2020 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 W GSL Budapest O100
25 Oct 2020 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 W GSL Budapest O100
25 Oct 2020 Kompaniez, Serafim ISR 1/8 W GSL Budapest O100
25 Oct 2020 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/16 W GSL Budapest O100
17 Mar 2019 Sasson, Or ISR final W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
17 Mar 2019 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/2 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
17 Mar 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
17 Mar 2019 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
10 Feb 2019 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
16 Dec 2018 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 3/5 W IJFMA Guangzhou O100
16 Dec 2018 Yuan, Shaotong CHN 5/7 W IJFMA Guangzhou O100
16 Dec 2018 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 L IJFMA Guangzhou O100
16 Dec 2018 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 W IJFMA Guangzhou O100
25 Nov 2018 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 3/5 W GSL Osaka O100
25 Nov 2018 Grol, Henk NED 1/2 L GSL Osaka O100
25 Nov 2018 Ojitani, Takeshi JPN 1/4 W GSL Osaka O100
25 Nov 2018 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/8 W GSL Osaka O100
25 Nov 2018 Krikbay, Galymzhan KAZ 1/16 W GSL Osaka O100
14 Oct 2018 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 3/5 W GP Cancun O100
14 Oct 2018 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L GP Cancun O100
14 Oct 2018 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA 1/4 W GP Cancun O100
14 Oct 2018 de León, Alexis MEX 1/8 W GP Cancun O100
12 Aug 2018 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 5/7 L GP Budapest O100
12 Aug 2018 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/4 L GP Budapest O100
12 Aug 2018 Granda, Andy CUB 1/8 W GP Budapest O100
12 Aug 2018 Heinle, Sven GER 1/16 W GP Budapest O100
28 Apr 2018 Krpálek, Lukas CZE final L ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/2 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Sasson, Or ISR 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
28 Apr 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv O100
18 Mar 2018 Bughadze, Onise GEO 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
18 Mar 2018 Brachev, Anton RUS 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
18 Mar 2018 Grol, Henk NED 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg O100
18 Mar 2018 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg O100
21 Jan 2018 Sato, Kazuya JPN 3/5 W GP Tunis O100
21 Jan 2018 Parra, Angel ESP 5/7 W GP Tunis O100
21 Jan 2018 Mahjoub, Javad ROT 1/4 L GP Tunis O100
21 Jan 2018 Ndiaye, Mbagnick SEN 1/8 W GP Tunis O100
21 Jan 2018 Abbessi, Nader TUN 1/16 W GP Tunis O100
25 Nov 2017 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ final W ECC Wuppertal O90
25 Nov 2017 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 W ECC Wuppertal O90
25 Nov 2017 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/4 W ECC Wuppertal O90
12 Nov 2017 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR final W EJU23 Podgorica O100
12 Nov 2017 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/2 W EJU23 Podgorica O100
12 Nov 2017 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica O100
12 Nov 2017 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica O100
16 Jul 2017 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS final L ECup Saarbrucken O100
16 Jul 2017 Dzhanaev, Soslan RUS 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
16 Jul 2017 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
16 Jul 2017 Zomer, Rick NED 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
9 Apr 2017 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 L GP Antalya O100
9 Apr 2017 Li, Bo CHN 1/16 W GP Antalya O100
19 Feb 2017 Melbourne, Andrew GBR 3/5 W WCup Rome O100
19 Feb 2017 Kim, Kyeong-Tae KOR 1/2 L WCup Rome O100
19 Feb 2017 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
19 Feb 2017 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
19 Feb 2017 Graziano, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome O100
17 Dec 2016 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/4 L ECC Grozny O90
12 Nov 2016 Khammo, Iakiv UKR final L EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
12 Nov 2016 Rudnyk, Anton UKR 1/2 W EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
12 Nov 2016 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
12 Nov 2016 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv O100
9 Oct 2016 Dragic, Vito SLO final W ECup Belgrade O100
9 Oct 2016 Culum, Zarko SRB 1/2 W ECup Belgrade O100
9 Oct 2016 Jeremic, Nikola SRB 1/4 W ECup Belgrade O100
9 Oct 2016 Pekovic, Jovan MNE 1/8 W ECup Belgrade O100
17 Sep 2016 Katanga, Messie FRA 3/5 W EChJun Malaga O100
17 Sep 2016 Spijkers, Jur NED 5/7 W EChJun Malaga O100
17 Sep 2016 Panko, Fedir UKR 1/4 L EChJun Malaga O100
17 Sep 2016 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR 1/8 W EChJun Malaga O100
12 Jun 2016 Medeuf, Cédric FRA final W ECup Celje O100
12 Jun 2016 Jeremic, Nikola SRB 1/2 W ECup Celje O100
12 Jun 2016 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/4 W ECup Celje O100
15 May 2016 Tumenov, Musa RUS final W ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Molodykh, Vladimir RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O100
15 May 2016 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Spijkers, Jur NED 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Sisvadze, Nikoloz GEO 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Rocha, Matheus BRA 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
16 Apr 2016 Kaitov, Kemal RUS 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
19 Dec 2015 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 3/5 W ECC Tbilisi O90
19 Dec 2015 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 5/7 L ECC Tbilisi O90
19 Dec 2015 Nikiforenko, Arturs LAT 9/12 W ECC Tbilisi O90
19 Dec 2015 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 L ECC Tbilisi O90
19 Dec 2015 Carriere, Renaud FRA 1/8 L ECC Tbilisi O90
26 Oct 2015 Tanaka, Genta JPN final W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/2 W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Machutadze, Nodar UKR 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2015 Mize, Brent USA 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi O100
20 Sep 2015 Schoenefeldt, Domenik GER final W EChJT Oberwart O90
20 Sep 2015 Jackiewicz, Jan POL 1/2 W EChJT Oberwart O90
20 Sep 2015 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/8 W EChJT Oberwart O90
19 Sep 2015 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart O100
1 Aug 2015 Tushishvili, Guram GEO final W IJFJun Berlin O100
1 Aug 2015 Obedin, Viazeslav ISR 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin O100
1 Aug 2015 Joo, Akos HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin O100
6 Jun 2015 Katanga, Messie FRA final W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
6 Jun 2015 Chotchaev, Azamat RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
6 Jun 2015 Bingöl, Kadir TUR 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
6 Jun 2015 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
18 Apr 2015 Spijkers, Jur NED 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
18 Apr 2015 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 5/7 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
18 Apr 2015 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
18 Apr 2015 Molodykh, Vladimir RUS 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg O100
20 Dec 2014 Fonseca, Jorge POR 9/12 L ECC Hoofddorp O90
20 Dec 2014 Okruashvili, Vakhtang GEO 1/4 W ECC Hoofddorp O90
20 Dec 2014 Turan, Timur TUR 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp O90
21 Sep 2014 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/2 L EChJT Bucharest O90
21 Sep 2014 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/8 W EChJT Bucharest O90
20 Sep 2014 Kibordzalidze, Guga GEO 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest O100
20 Sep 2014 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 L EChJun Bucharest O100
20 Sep 2014 Sanal, Emre FRA 1/4 W EChJun Bucharest O100
20 Sep 2014 Bouizgarne, Benjamin GER 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest O100
11 Aug 2013 Panko, Fedir UKR 1/8 L WCadet Miami O90
23 Jun 2013 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS final L EChCa Tallinn O90
23 Jun 2013 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/2 W EChCa Tallinn O90
23 Jun 2013 Katanga, Messie FRA 1/4 W EChCa Tallinn O90
23 Jun 2013 Joo, Akos HUN 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn O90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!