Moritz Plafky Judoka
Moritz Plafky
Moritz Plafky
Country: Germany | Born: 10 April 1996 (28 years)
German judoka Moritz Plafky became German senior champion in 2017. He was German junior champion in 2016 and 2015 and double Cadet champion. In 2012 he won silver at the European Cadet Championships. He won a few European Cup medals as junior. He won silver at the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2017. He won the European Cup in Celje in 2017 and silver in 2018. He claimed a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2018. He won the European Cup in Dubrovnik in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 5 3 2 60.0%
2023 16 8 8 50.0%
2022 5 1 4 20.0%
2021 12 5 7 41.7%
2020 6 2 4 33.3%
2019 25 11 14 44.0%
2018 27 14 13 51.9%
2017 25 16 9 64.0%
2016 19 10 9 52.6%
2015 22 14 8 63.6%
2013 3 2 1 66.7%
2012 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 170 90 80 52.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Feb 2024 Yang, Yung Wei TPE 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
2 Feb 2024 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
2 Feb 2024 Omirov, Aybek TKM 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
26 Jan 2024 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/16 L GP Almada U60
26 Jan 2024 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/32 W GP Almada U60
30 Sep 2023 Jean, Enzo FRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
30 Sep 2023 Porras Ferreiro, Gaizka ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
18 Aug 2023 Talibov, Nazir AZE 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
23 Jun 2023 Byambajav, Tsogt-Ochir MGL 1/16 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U60
2 Jun 2023 Sufiev, Mehrzod TJK 1/8 L GP Dushanbe U60
2 Jun 2023 Hall, Samuel GBR 1/16 W GP Dushanbe U60
25 May 2023 Jaring, Emiel NED 1/8 L GP Linz U60
25 May 2023 Rojas, Johan COL 1/16 W GP Linz U60
15 Apr 2023 Adamyan, Vache AUT final W ECup Dubrovnik U60
15 Apr 2023 Starkel, David SLO 1/2 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
15 Apr 2023 Rosen, Roie ISR 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
15 Apr 2023 Zakajev, Djabrail AUT 1/8 W ECup Dubrovnik U60
11 Mar 2023 Ramazanov, Mekan TKM 1/16 L WCup Rome U60
3 Mar 2023 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U60
25 Feb 2023 Jean, Enzo FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
25 Feb 2023 Abilkhaiyr, Ulykbek KAZ 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
6 Oct 2022 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/16 L WCh Tashkent U60
3 Sep 2022 Syukenov, Dauren KAZ 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U60
12 Jun 2022 Amankossov, Nurdaulet KAZ 1/8 L WCup Madrid U60
12 Jun 2022 Sanchez Velasco, Gorka ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U60
5 Mar 2022 Waizenegger, Samuel SUI 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
24 Jul 2021 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/16 L OG Tokyo U60
6 Jun 2021 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/8 L WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/16 W WCh Budapest U60
5 May 2021 Bliev, Ayub RUS 5/7 L GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/4 L GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/8 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Akkash, Mohamad ROT 1/16 W GSL Kazan U60
5 Mar 2021 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U60
5 Mar 2021 Starkel, David SLO 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U60
18 Feb 2021 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
11 Jan 2021 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U60
11 Jan 2021 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U60
19 Nov 2020 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/16 L ECh Prague U60
21 Feb 2020 Nozadze, Temur GEO 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
8 Feb 2020 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Yadav, Vijay Kumar IND 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
23 Jan 2020 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U60
23 Jan 2020 Lai, Yiu Long HKG 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U60
12 Dec 2019 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U60
12 Dec 2019 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U60
22 Nov 2019 Lkhagvajamts, Unubold MGL 1/16 L GSL Osaka U60
3 Nov 2019 Pulkrabek, David CZE 3/5 L WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/2 L WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/4 W WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Torres, Renan BRA 1/8 W WCup Perth U60
24 Oct 2019 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
24 Oct 2019 Huseynov, Karamat AZE 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U60
6 Oct 2019 Kuwabara, Allan BRA 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U60
25 Aug 2019 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Calle, Dilmer PER 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
26 Jul 2019 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U60
5 Jul 2019 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 L GP Montreal U60
22 Jun 2019 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 L ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/2 L ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/4 W ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/8 W ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Mansinho, Goncalo POR 1/16 W ECh Minsk U60
24 May 2019 Su, Rilege CHN 1/8 L GP Hohhot U60
8 Mar 2019 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/16 L GP Marrakech U60
22 Feb 2019 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2019 Shang, Yi CHN 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U60
9 Feb 2019 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
23 Nov 2018 Abuladze, Yago RUS 1/8 L GSL Osaka U60
23 Nov 2018 Hawsawi, Mounis KSA 1/16 W GSL Osaka U60
9 Nov 2018 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 3/5 W GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 5/7 W GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/4 L GP Tashkent U60
9 Nov 2018 Zairbekov, Gamzat RUS 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
12 Oct 2018 Yashuev, Islam RUS 5/7 L GP Cancun U60
12 Oct 2018 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/4 L GP Cancun U60
12 Oct 2018 Calle, Dilmer PER 1/8 W GP Cancun U60
20 Sep 2018 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/8 L WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Khousrof, Ali YEM 1/16 W WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Lau, Martin HKG 1/32 W WCh Baku U60
10 Aug 2018 Diaz, Adonis USA 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
27 Jul 2018 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/8 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
14 Jul 2018 Thomas, Mathieu FRA 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U60
23 Jun 2018 Abuladze, Yago RUS final L ECup Celje U60
23 Jun 2018 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/2 W ECup Celje U60
23 Jun 2018 Leboedec, Victor FRA 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
23 Jun 2018 Muminov, Bakhriddin RUS 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
9 Mar 2018 Mansinho, Goncalo POR 3/5 L GP Agadir U60
9 Mar 2018 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/2 L GP Agadir U60
9 Mar 2018 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/4 W GP Agadir U60
9 Mar 2018 Diop, Moussa SEN 1/8 W GP Agadir U60
23 Feb 2018 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U60
10 Feb 2018 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
10 Feb 2018 Shang, Yi CHN 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
2 Dec 2017 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
28 Aug 2017 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 L WCh Budapest U60
28 Aug 2017 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 1/16 W WCh Budapest U60
28 Aug 2017 Hamid, Moustapha DJI 1/32 W WCh Budapest U60
15 Jul 2017 Koffijberg, Bas NED final L ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Banen, Tim NED 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Heyder, Maximilian GER 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
15 Jul 2017 Patino, Michael PER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U60
17 Jun 2017 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS final W ECup Celje U60
17 Jun 2017 Starkel, David SLO 1/2 W ECup Celje U60
17 Jun 2017 Volleman, Tibo NED 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
17 Jun 2017 Fikri, Kamal FRA 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
17 Jun 2017 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
20 Apr 2017 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U60
24 Feb 2017 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
24 Feb 2017 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
11 Feb 2017 Takabatake, Eric BRA 5/7 L GSL Paris U60
11 Feb 2017 Kim, Channyeong KOR 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
11 Feb 2017 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
11 Feb 2017 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2017 Limare, Vincent FRA 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Feb 2017 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Feb 2017 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
4 Feb 2017 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
16 Sep 2016 García Torne, David ESP 5/7 L EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/4 L EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Heydrli, Murad AZE 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U60
30 Jul 2016 Miles, Peter GBR 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 Pongracz, Bence HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U60
30 Jul 2016 Gejadze, Davit GEO 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U60
9 Jul 2016 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ final L IJFJun Paks U60
9 Jul 2016 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U60
9 Jul 2016 Lesiuk, Artem UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U60
9 Jul 2016 Gusic, Marko MNE 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U60
9 Jul 2016 Bouda, Romaric FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U60
28 May 2016 Florimont, Jolan FRA 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Amangeldy, Bakytzhan KAZ 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Heydrli, Murad AZE 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
28 May 2016 Pum, Marvin AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
16 Apr 2016 Pires, Kainan BRA 13/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
16 Apr 2016 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U60
18 Sep 2015 MacDonald, Neil GBR 5/7 L EChJun Oberwart U60
18 Sep 2015 Trikomitis, Christos CYP 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U60
18 Sep 2015 Laaksonen, Eetu FIN 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U60
1 Aug 2015 Florimont, Jolan FRA 13/16 L IJFJun Berlin U60
1 Aug 2015 Bliev, Ayub RUS 17/20 W IJFJun Berlin U60
1 Aug 2015 Kim, Channyeong KOR 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U60
25 Jul 2015 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ final L IJFJun Prague U60
25 Jul 2015 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U60
25 Jul 2015 Schwisow, Paul GER 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U60
25 Jul 2015 Petrosino, Mario ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U60
25 Jul 2015 Sharatov, Abylaikhan KAZ 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U60
18 Jul 2015 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 5/7 L IJFJun Wroclaw U60
18 Jul 2015 Bizon, Marcel GER 9/12 W IJFJun Wroclaw U60
18 Jul 2015 Raufman, Shahar ISR 13/16 W IJFJun Wroclaw U60
18 Jul 2015 Mameidov, Asim UKR 1/8 L IJFJun Wroclaw U60
18 Jul 2015 Kandratsenka, Anton BLR 1/16 W IJFJun Wroclaw U60
6 Jun 2015 Mameidov, Asim UKR 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U60
6 Jun 2015 Wildner, Lorenz AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U60
9 May 2015 Kvedaras, Martynas LTU 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas U60
9 May 2015 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/2 L IJFJun Kaunas U60
9 May 2015 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U60
9 May 2015 Galatiltis, Aivaras LTU 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U60
8 Aug 2013 Arkhozashvili, Erekle GEO 1/8 L WCadet Miami U55
8 Aug 2013 Katz, Joshua AUS 1/16 W WCadet Miami U55
8 Aug 2013 Peev, Kiril BUL 1/32 W WCadet Miami U55
22 Jun 2012 Arkhozashvili, Erekle GEO final L EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Gurbanov, Sadiq AZE 1/2 W EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Jovanovic, Filip SRB 1/4 W EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Celik, Emre TUR 1/8 W EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Tanase, Valentin ROU 1/16 W EChCa Bar U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!