György Kosztolánczy Judoka
György Kosztolánczy
HUN
György Kosztolánczy
Country: Hungary | Born: 24 May 1977 (43 years)
Hungarian Judoka György Kosztolánczy won the Universiade in Jeju (Student World Championships) in 2003
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2007 3 1 2 33.3%
2005 2 0 2 0.0%
2004 18 9 9 50.0%
2003 14 7 7 50.0%
2002 13 9 4 69.2%
2001 6 4 2 66.7%
2000 19 7 12 36.8%
1999 21 13 8 61.9%
1998 13 4 9 30.8%
1997 23 12 11 52.2%
1996 3 1 2 33.3%
1995 4 0 4 0.0%
Total 139 67 72 48.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Feb 2007 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 9/12 L WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2007 Pop, Gheorghe ROU 13/16 W WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2007 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2005 Pille, Thomas GER 9/12 L WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2005 Ishii, Satoshi JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
4 Dec 2004 Balachinsky, Suren RUS 1/4 W ECh Budapest OpenM
4 Dec 2004 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/8 W ECh Budapest OpenM
4 Apr 2004 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Selivanov, Andrey RUS 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi O100
28 Mar 2004 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 1/16 L WCup Minsk O100
20 Mar 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Kordon, Andrian ISR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Delahay, Joe GBR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam O100
15 Feb 2004 Rybak, Juri BLR 9/12 L WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 L WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Gundrov, Vitaly RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
8 Feb 2004 Chedly, Anis TUN 1/8 L SWC Paris O100
25 Jan 2004 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/16 L SWC Moscow O100
16 May 2003 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Padar, Martin EST 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
29 Mar 2003 Starcencov, Vladimir MDA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U100
16 Feb 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN 3/5 L WCup Budapest U100
16 Feb 2003 Mekic, Amel BIH 5/7 W WCup Budapest U100
16 Feb 2003 De Visscher, Koenraad BEL 9/12 W WCup Budapest U100
16 Feb 2003 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/4 L WCup Budapest U100
16 Feb 2003 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
16 Feb 2003 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
26 Jan 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 9/12 L SWC Moscow U100
26 Jan 2003 Delahay, Sam GBR 13/16 W SWC Moscow U100
26 Jan 2003 Monti, Michele ITA 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
26 Jan 2003 Kojima, Arata JPN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
16 May 2002 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 3/5 L ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 L ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 W ECh Maribor OpenM
24 Mar 2002 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 3/5 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/2 L WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 De Visscher, Koenraad BEL 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Hyun, Jung KOR 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
16 Feb 2002 Delahay, Sam GBR 3/5 W WCup Leonding U100
16 Feb 2002 Sabino, Mario BRA 1/2 L WCup Leonding U100
16 Feb 2002 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding U100
16 Feb 2002 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U100
11 Feb 2001 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
4 Feb 2001 Pantic, Dano SRB 3/5 W WCup Sofia U100
4 Feb 2001 Kharlov, Maxim UKR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U100
4 Feb 2001 Jaksic, Milorad SRB 9/12 W WCup Sofia U100
4 Feb 2001 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U100
4 Feb 2001 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 1/8 W WCup Sofia U100
18 May 2000 Droga, Anatoli UKR 13/16 L ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U100
1 Apr 2000 Droga, Anatoli UKR 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Yang, Hongjun CHN 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Nikiforov, Nickolay BEL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
25 Mar 2000 Peltola, Timo FIN 9/12 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Zimolag, Grzegorz POL 13/16 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Kharlov, Maxim UKR 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
19 Mar 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
19 Mar 2000 Pin, Adrien FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
5 Mar 2000 Padar, Martin EST 13/16 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Figueiredo, Marcelo BRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
20 Feb 2000 Belgroun, Sami ALG 1/8 L WCup Leonding U100
20 Feb 2000 Lopéz, Luis Gregorio VEN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U100
6 Feb 2000 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Stoianov, Borislav BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
15 Aug 1999 Poladov, Elshan AZE 3/5 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Petek, Damjan SLO 5/7 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Shutikov, Alexandre BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/4 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Akhremenko, Aleksei UKR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
3 Apr 1999 Lambert, Michael BEL 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 Thompson, William CAN 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 Fauroux, Eric FRA 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
21 Mar 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
7 Mar 1999 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 9/12 L WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 13/16 W WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Soares, Pedro POR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 1999 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Padar, Martin EST 13/16 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 17/20 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
24 Jan 1999 Semakov, Fedor RUS 1/8 L WCup Moscow U100
5 Apr 1998 van den Berg, Martin NED 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
5 Apr 1998 Gowing, Daniel NZL 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
21 Mar 1998 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
15 Mar 1998 Svirid, Leonid BLR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
15 Mar 1998 Akhremenko, Aleksei UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
1 Mar 1998 Akhremenko, Aleksei UKR 3/5 L WCup Budapest U100
1 Mar 1998 Otsubo, Toshihiro JPN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U100
1 Mar 1998 Liethof, Alexander NED 1/4 W WCup Budapest U100
1 Mar 1998 LeClerq, Bernard BEL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
8 Feb 1998 Peltola, Timo FIN 13/16 L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Soares, Pedro POR 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
16 Nov 1997 Semakov, Fedor RUS 3/5 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 5/7 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Mattsson, Ville FIN 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Statsenko, Dmitri UKR 1/4 L EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Floricoiu, Filip ROU 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Kotrbacek, Martin CZE 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
11 May 1997 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/8 L ECh Oostende U95
6 Apr 1997 Sonnemans, Ben NED 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
6 Apr 1997 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
6 Apr 1997 van der Veldt, Dennis NED 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
6 Apr 1997 Stolbov, Pavel TKM 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U95
16 Mar 1997 Misztal, Eugeniusz POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U95
16 Mar 1997 Diachenko, Sergey UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U95
16 Mar 1997 Lubas, Tomasz POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U95
16 Mar 1997 Haury, Jérôme FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U95
9 Mar 1997 Lubas, Tomasz POL 13/16 L WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/8 L WCup Prague U95
9 Mar 1997 Rajh, Robert SLO 1/16 W WCup Prague U95
1 Mar 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE 9/12 L WCup Budapest U95
1 Mar 1997 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/4 L WCup Budapest U95
1 Mar 1997 Lambert, Michael BEL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U95
18 Feb 1997 Ulbrich, Ronny GER 9/12 L WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 1/8 L WCup Leonding U95
3 Mar 1996 Ramos, Francis PUR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U86
3 Mar 1996 Klishin, Sergey AUT 1/8 L WCup Budapest U86
3 Mar 1996 Rajh, Robert SLO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U86
12 Mar 1995 Hafsteinsson, Halldor ISL 13/16 L WCup Prague U86
12 Mar 1995 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U86
5 Mar 1995 Zafouk, Filip CZE 13/16 L WCup Budapest U86
5 Mar 1995 Kim, Seung-Kyu KOR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U86