Miren Leon Judoka
Miren Leon
Miren Leon
Country: Spain | Born: 7 June 1975 (45 years)
Spanish judoka Miren Leon won the Polish Open in Warsaw in 1999 and won various medals at World Cup level U52kg. The Spanish judoka was European Junior Champion in 1993 U48kg. 4 times Spanish champion 1998-2001. She is now cross fit trainer in Pamplona. Her official name is Maria Lourdes Leon Ruiz.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2007 15 7 8 46.7%
2003 10 4 6 40.0%
2002 18 14 4 77.8%
2001 20 11 9 55.0%
2000 28 16 12 57.1%
1999 14 6 8 42.9%
1998 14 7 7 50.0%
1993 4 4 0 100.0%
Total 123 69 54 56.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Sep 2007 Muller, Marie LUX 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U52
19 May 2007 Nareks, Petra SLO 9/12 L WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Perge, Ilona HUN 13/16 W WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U52
19 May 2007 Reis, Carla POR 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U52
29 Apr 2007 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 9/12 L WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/4 L WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/8 W WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Rau, Riccarda GER 1/16 W WCup Vejen U52
24 Feb 2007 García I, María ESP 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
18 Feb 2007 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 3/5 L WCup Vienna U52
18 Feb 2007 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/2 L WCup Vienna U52
18 Feb 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/4 W WCup Vienna U52
18 Feb 2007 Pecnak, Anja SLO 1/8 W WCup Vienna U52
17 Feb 2007 Kimijima, Natsuko JPN 1/16 W WCup Vienna U52
22 Mar 2003 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U52
22 Mar 2003 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U52
22 Mar 2003 Harnichard, Emilie FRA 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U52
22 Mar 2003 Caluori, Larissa SUI 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U52
22 Mar 2003 Swaczynova, Simona CZE 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
16 Mar 2003 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
16 Mar 2003 Sallay, Violeta ROU 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
16 Feb 2003 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/16 L WCup Leonding U52
26 Jan 2003 Davydchenko, Anna RUS 13/16 L SWC Moscow U52
26 Jan 2003 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/8 L SWC Moscow U52
21 Apr 2002 Barry, Natalie GBR 3/5 W IT Burgess Hill U57
21 Apr 2002 Henry, Virginie FRA 1/2 L IT Burgess Hill U57
21 Apr 2002 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/4 W IT Burgess Hill U57
21 Apr 2002 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U57
21 Apr 2002 Evans, Non WAL 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U57
24 Mar 2002 Savón, Amarilis CUB 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 2002 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 5/7 W WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 2002 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/4 L WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 2002 Enache, Ramona ROU 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 2002 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
10 Mar 2002 Hukuda, Fabiane BRA final W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 2002 Sakai, Chiharu JPN 1/2 W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 2002 Tan, Cynthya CAN 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
10 Mar 2002 Kaliyeva, Ayman KAZ 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
23 Feb 2002 Karzakova, Oxana RUS 5/7 L SWC Wuppertal U52
23 Feb 2002 Koenig, Isabella GER 9/12 W SWC Wuppertal U52
23 Feb 2002 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U52
23 Feb 2002 Minkin, Charlee USA 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U52
24 Nov 2001 Yokosawa, Yuki JPN final L SWC Sevilla U52
24 Nov 2001 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/2 W SWC Sevilla U52
24 Nov 2001 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 W SWC Sevilla U52
20 Oct 2001 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 L ETC U52
28 Jul 2001 Liu, Yuxiang CHN 1/16 L WCh Munich U52
31 Mar 2001 Raguz, Angela AUS 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U52
31 Mar 2001 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U52
31 Mar 2001 van Gurp, Natascha NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U52
31 Mar 2001 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U52
25 Mar 2001 Nishida, Yuka JPN 3/5 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 5/7 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 Tan, Cynthya CAN 9/12 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
3 Mar 2001 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
3 Mar 2001 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
3 Mar 2001 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
11 Feb 2001 Li, Ran CHN 3/5 L WCup Paris U52
11 Feb 2001 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/4 W WCup Paris U52
11 Feb 2001 Yulamanova, Alena UZB 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
11 Feb 2001 Barilova, Tatiana BLR 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
17 Sep 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 5/7 L OG Sydney U52
17 Sep 2000 Mariani, Carolina ARG 9/12 W OG Sydney U52
17 Sep 2000 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/8 L OG Sydney U52
19 May 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Karzakova, Oxana RUS 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U52
1 Apr 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI final L WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Li, Ran CHN 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Karzakova, Oxana RUS 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Johansson, Carolina SWE 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U52
25 Mar 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 3/5 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2000 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
19 Mar 2000 Verdecia, Legna CUB final L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
13 Feb 2000 Souakri, Salima ALG 9/12 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 2000 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 2000 Kieffer, Véronique FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 2000 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
5 Feb 2000 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
23 Jan 2000 Karytskaya, Alena BLR final L WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Machalek, Iwona POL 1/4 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Ergel, Sehriban TUR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U52
23 Jan 2000 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U52
24 Oct 1999 Clement, Inge BEL final L ETC Istanbul U52
24 Oct 1999 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U52
24 Oct 1999 Ergel, Sehriban TUR 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U52
9 Oct 1999 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 13/16 L WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U52
23 May 1999 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 5/7 L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Kleina, Milana RUS 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U52
3 Apr 1999 Marie, Virginie FRA 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
21 Mar 1999 Goossens, Heidi BEL final W WCup Warsaw U52
21 Mar 1999 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U52
21 Mar 1999 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
21 Mar 1999 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
28 Feb 1999 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/16 L WCup Munich U52
17 May 1998 Clement, Inge BEL 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U52
5 Apr 1998 Machalek, Iwona POL 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
8 Mar 1998 Vészi, Klára HUN 5/7 L WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Pallancher, Soïzic FRA 9/12 W WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Till, Regina HUN 13/16 W WCup Prague U52
8 Mar 1998 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
8 Feb 1998 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 5/7 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Santos Garrido, Yaritza CUB 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Harnichard, Emilie FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
21 Nov 1993 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA final W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/2 W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Yaakov, Hadar ISR 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Mikkonen, Kati FIN 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U48