Murad Chopanov Judoka
Murad Chopanov
Murad Chopanov
Country: Russia | Born: 18 September 1998 (22 years)
Russian judoka Murad Chopanov captured a bronze medal at the 2018 Junior World Championships in the Bahamas. He won the European Cup U21 St Petersburg in 2018. He clinched the gold medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2019. He became European U23 Champion in 2019 in Izhevsk. He bagged a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Antalya in 2021. He bagged a gold medal at the Grand Slam in Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 18 14 4 77.8%
2020 6 4 2 66.7%
2019 13 12 1 92.3%
2018 26 21 5 80.8%
2017 6 3 3 50.0%
2016 1 0 1 0.0%
2015 11 9 2 81.8%
Total 81 63 18 77.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Jun 2021 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/8 L WCh Budapest U66
7 Jun 2021 Cadet, Gerard HAI 1/16 W WCh Budapest U66
7 Jun 2021 Saidaburorov, Shahboz TJK 1/32 W WCh Budapest U66
5 May 2021 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR final W GSL Kazan U66
5 May 2021 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/2 W GSL Kazan U66
5 May 2021 Huseynov, Elchin AZE 1/4 W GSL Kazan U66
5 May 2021 Sancho Chinchila, Ian CRC 1/8 W GSL Kazan U66
5 May 2021 Poliak, Matej SVK 1/16 W GSL Kazan U66
1 Apr 2021 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 3/5 W GSL Antalya U66
1 Apr 2021 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 5/7 L GSL Antalya U66
1 Apr 2021 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/4 W GSL Antalya U66
1 Apr 2021 Verhorstert, Ivo NED 1/8 W GSL Antalya U66
1 Apr 2021 Alhassane, Ismael NIG 1/16 W GSL Antalya U66
18 Feb 2021 Tilovov, Mukhriddin UZB 3/5 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
18 Feb 2021 Bazandarashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U66
8 Feb 2020 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Polanco, Orlando CUB 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2020 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/64 W GSL Paris U66
23 Jan 2020 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
23 Jan 2020 Mogopa, Gavin BOT 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U66
1 Nov 2019 Osmanov, Nurlan AZE final W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/2 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Määttä, Henri FIN 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Shoka, Konrad BLR 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
18 Jul 2019 Gafurov, Mirzoyusuf RUS 3/5 W WCup Aktau U66
18 Jul 2019 Khojasteh, Alireza IRI 1/2 L WCup Aktau U66
18 Jul 2019 Nurgaliyev, Tolegen KAZ 1/4 W WCup Aktau U66
18 Jul 2019 Amangeldy, Bakytzhan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Aktau U66
18 May 2019 Bazandarashvili, Giorgi GEO final W ECup Orenburg U66
18 May 2019 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U66
18 May 2019 Bikegdemberel, Munkhchuluun MGL 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U66
18 May 2019 Maulenin, Abilkaiyr KAZ 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U66
18 May 2019 Makhatadze, Vano GEO 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
18 Oct 2018 Zhubatkan, Sunggat KAZ 3/5 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Abdurakhmanov, Bakhitzhan KAZ 5/7 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Aida, Yuji JPN 1/4 L WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Valois, Jacob CAN 1/16 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/32 W WJC Nassau U66
13 Sep 2018 Lombardo, Manuel ITA final L EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/2 W EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Agktzidis, Ioannis GRE 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Binhak, Tomas CZE 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U66
21 Jul 2018 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS final L IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Bobovich, Amit ISR 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Shaiman, Omer ISR 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U66
21 Jul 2018 Kaczor, Kacper POL 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jun 2018 Huseynzoda, Muhammadrajab TJK 3/5 W IJFJun Issikul U66
23 Jun 2018 Rakhymberli, Nurbolat KAZ 5/7 W IJFJun Issikul U66
23 Jun 2018 Sagynbai Uulu, Baiaman KGZ 5/7 W IJFJun Issikul U66
23 Jun 2018 Axtamov, Nozimjon UZB 1/4 L IJFJun Issikul U66
23 Jun 2018 Abaskanov, Aidar KGZ 1/8 W IJFJun Issikul U66
14 Apr 2018 Moteki, Toshimichi JPN final W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
14 Apr 2018 Pridira, Dmitrii RUS 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
14 Apr 2018 Ibrahimov, Ismayil AZE 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
14 Apr 2018 Khalifaev, Mulorajab TJK 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
17 Mar 2018 Casas, Ricardo ESP 1/16 L IJFJun Coimbra U66
17 Mar 2018 Roskamp, Camiel NED 1/32 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
3 Jun 2017 Sagyngaliuly, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
3 Jun 2017 Kielman, Steven NED 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
15 Apr 2017 Turdubaev, Ertur KGZ 9/12 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Mammadzada, Famil AZE 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
15 Apr 2017 Gogitidze, Guga GEO 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
16 Apr 2016 Schipper, Roy NED 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
3 Jul 2015 Gabun, Constantin CAN 1/16 L EChCa Sofia U66
2 May 2015 Santos Junior, Jeferson BRA final L IJFCad Berlin U66
2 May 2015 Papikian, Sevak RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U66
2 May 2015 Potapov, Mark EST 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U66
2 May 2015 Van Opstal, Joeri NED 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U66
2 May 2015 Jora, Laurentiu MDA 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U66
2 May 2015 Boes, Joris NED 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U66
4 Apr 2015 Marat, Zhankozha KAZ final W IJFCad Tver U66
4 Apr 2015 Iskenderov, Gafar RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Tver U66
4 Apr 2015 Goncharov, Danil RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Tver U66
4 Apr 2015 Shatveryan, Boris ARM 1/16 W IJFCad Tver U66