Andrii Koleśnyk Judoka

Andrii Koleśnyk

Andrii Koleśnyk

  • Country:Ukraine
  • Born:24 May 1993 (27 years)
  • Popularity
Andrii Koleśnyk of the Ukraine won European U23 silver in 2015 in Bratislava. He won bronze at the Euro Open in Sofia in 2015. In 2009 he won EYOF silver in Tampere and European Junior bronze in 2012. He took a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2018. He took silver at the European Open in Rome in 2019. He clinched a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Marrakech in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202041325.0 %
2019189950.0 %
201823131056.5 %
2017138561.5 %
201695455.6 %
2015125741.7 %
2014168850.0 %
201373442.9 %
201263350.0 %
201141325.0 %
201041325.0 %
200952340.0 %
200743175.0 %
Total 125 62 63 49.6 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Mar 2020Terhec, JosephFRA1/8LWCupWarsawO100
2 Feb 2020Puumalainen, MarttiFIN5/7LWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2020Shalimov, AlexandrRUS1/4LWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2020Doychinov, VasilBUL1/8WWCupSofiaO100
20 Oct 2019Brachev, AntonRUS1/16LWMGWuhanO100
25 Jun 2019Dragic, VitoSLO1/8LETCMinskO90
24 Jun 2019Krpálek, LukasCZE1/8LEChMinskO100
24 Jun 2019Croitoru, MirceaROU1/16WEChMinskO100
12 May 2019Allerstorfer, DanielAUT1/16LGSLBakuO100
7 Apr 2019Meyer, RoyNED1/8LGPAntalyaO100
7 Apr 2019Ucar, EmrullahTUR1/16WGPAntalyaO100
10 Mar 2019Marinic, EnejSLO3/5WGPMarrakechO100
10 Mar 2019Heinle, SvenGER1/2LGPMarrakechO100
10 Mar 2019Jaballah, FaicelTUN1/4WGPMarrakechO100
10 Mar 2019Elhadar, ElmehdiMAR1/8WGPMarrakechO100
17 Feb 2019Panko, FedirUKRfinalLWCupRomeO100
17 Feb 2019Bostanov, SoslanRUS1/2WWCupRomeO100
17 Feb 2019Chelaru, IrinelESP1/4WWCupRomeO100
17 Feb 2019Becchetti, NicolaITA1/8WWCupRomeO100
26 Jan 2019Vakhaviak, AliaksandrBLR5/7LGPTel AvivO100
26 Jan 2019Sasson, OrISR1/4LGPTel AvivO100
26 Jan 2019Spijkers, JurNED1/8WGPTel AvivO100
18 Nov 2018Sarnacki, MaciejPOL5/7LGPThe HagueO100
18 Nov 2018Simionescu, VladutROU1/4LGPThe HagueO100
18 Nov 2018Jaballah, FaicelTUN1/8WGPThe HagueO100
11 Nov 2018Oltiboev, BekmurodUZB1/8LGPTashkentO100
11 Nov 2018Gahramanov, ShahinAZE1/16WGPTashkentO100
19 Aug 2018Spijkers, JurNED3/5LWCupMinskO100
19 Aug 2018Ivanov, FilippRUS1/2LWCupMinskO100
19 Aug 2018Matiashvili, LevaniGEO1/4WWCupMinskO100
19 Aug 2018Amrenov, TalgatKAZ1/8WWCupMinskO100
12 Aug 2018Meyer, RoyNED1/8LGPBudapestO100
12 Aug 2018Croitoru, MirceaROU1/16WGPBudapestO100
25 Jul 2018Tsiarpitski, UladzislauBLRfinalWITCoimbraO100
25 Jul 2018Sadikovic, HarunBIH1/2WITCoimbraO100
25 Jul 2018Miyamoto, MasahiroFRA1/4WITCoimbraO100
25 Jul 2018Bouizgarne, BenjaminGER1/8WITCoimbraO100
11 Mar 2018Mikhailin, AlexanderRUS1/16LGPAgadirO100
4 Mar 2018Harmegnies, BenjaminBEL1/8LWCupPragueO100
4 Mar 2018Krikbay, GalymzhanKAZ1/16WWCupPragueO100
11 Feb 2018Kim, SungMinKOR1/8LGSLParisO100
4 Feb 2018Prgonjic, GoranSRB3/5WWCupSofiaO100
4 Feb 2018Mecajus, IgnasLTU5/7WWCupSofiaO100
4 Feb 2018Kokauri, UshangiAZE1/4LWCupSofiaO100
4 Feb 2018Bingöl, KadirTUR1/8WWCupSofiaO100
11 Nov 2017Matiashvili, LevaniGEO1/16LWChMarrakechOpenM
11 Nov 2017Allerstorfer, DanielAUT1/32WWChMarrakechOpenM
20 Aug 2017Isquierdo, RuanBRA3/5WWUCTaipeiO100
20 Aug 2017Ju, Young-SeoKOR1/2LWUCTaipeiO100
20 Aug 2017Avinash Vachya Naik, IND1/4LWUCTaipeiO100
20 Aug 2017Ouchani, HamzaFRA1/8WWUCTaipeiO100
20 Aug 2017Lee, Po-YenTPE1/16WWUCTaipeiO100
4 Jun 2017Sarnacki, MaciejPOL3/5WWCupBucharestO100
4 Jun 2017Harmegnies, BenjaminBEL5/7WWCupBucharestO100
4 Jun 2017Natea, DanielROU1/4LWCupBucharestO100
4 Jun 2017Di Federico, TizianoITA1/8WWCupBucharestO100
5 Mar 2017Isquierdo, RuanBRA1/8LWCupKatowiceO100
5 Mar 2017Grabowski, KamilPOL1/16WWCupKatowiceO100
5 Jun 2016Parra, AngelESP3/5LWCupMadridO100
5 Jun 2016Bonvoisin, Jean-SébastienFRA1/2LWCupMadridO100
5 Jun 2016Férnandez, DavidESP1/4WWCupMadridO100
5 Jun 2016Huseynov, NadirAZE1/8WWCupMadridO100
28 Feb 2016Kokauri, UshangiAZE3/5LWCupPragueO100
28 Feb 2016Bostanov, SoslanRUS1/2LWCupPragueO100
28 Feb 2016Krakovetskii, IuriiKGZ1/4WWCupPragueO100
28 Feb 2016Malki, El MehdiMAR1/8WWCupPragueO100
28 Feb 2016Vakhaviak, AliaksandrBLR1/16WWCupPragueO100
15 Nov 2015Panko, FedirUKRfinalLEJU23BratislavaO100
15 Nov 2015Krivickij, AntonGER1/2WEJU23BratislavaO100
15 Nov 2015Becchetti, NicolaITA1/4WEJU23BratislavaO100
7 Jun 2015Harmegnies, BenjaminBEL5/7LWCupMinskO100
7 Jun 2015Tangriev, AbdulloUZB1/4LWCupMinskO100
7 Jun 2015Abdurakhmonov, MukhamadmurodTJK1/8WWCupMinskO100
7 Jun 2015Tsiarpitski, UladzislauBLR1/16WWCupMinskO100
31 May 2015Kesaev, SergeyRUS5/7LWCupCluj NapocaO100
31 May 2015Natea, DanielROU1/4LWCupCluj NapocaO100
31 May 2015Okruashvili, VakhtangGEO1/8WWCupCluj NapocaO100
1 Mar 2015Khaptsev, ArturRUS1/16LWCupWarsawO100
8 Feb 2015Kim, Soo-WhanKOR1/8LWCupSofiaO100
16 Nov 2014Kokauri, UshangiAZE1/16LEJU23WroclawO100
28 Sep 2014Scherrenberg, PascalNED1/8LWCupTallinnO100
14 Sep 2014Yazici, FeyyazTUR1/16LGPZagrebO100
7 Sep 2014Nasiadko, DamianPOL1/8LECupBratislavaO100
15 Jun 2014Rudnyk, AntonUKR3/5WECupCeljeO100
15 Jun 2014Khammo, IakivUKR1/2LECupCeljeO100
15 Jun 2014Sadikovic, HarunBIH1/4WECupCeljeO100
15 Jun 2014Čović, IvanCRO1/8WECupCeljeO100
1 Jun 2014Horák, MichalCZE5/7LWCupMadridO100
1 Jun 2014Kesaev, SergeyRUS1/4LWCupMadridO100
1 Jun 2014Malki, El MehdiMAR1/8WWCupMadridO100
1 Jun 2014Khakhaleishvili, RostomiGEO1/16WWCupMadridO100
2 Feb 2014Khammo, IakivUKR3/5WWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2014Bor, BarnaHUN1/2LWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2014Gajic, VladimirSRB1/4WWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2014Serbest, BurakTUR1/8WWCupSofiaO100
10 Jul 2013Moura, DavidBRA9/12LWUCKazanO100
10 Jul 2013Silva, DavidPOR9/12LWUCKazanO100
10 Jul 2013Sarnacki, MaciejPOL1/8LWUCKazanO100
10 Jul 2013Silva, DiogoPOR1/16WWUCKazanO100
17 Feb 2013Kim, SungMinKOR1/8LWCupBudapestO100
17 Feb 2013Gombár, SzabolcsHUN1/16WWCupBudapestO100
17 Feb 2013Mettis, JuhanEST1/32WWCupBudapestO100
23 Sep 2012Khakhaleishvili, RostomiGEO3/5WEChJunPorecO100
23 Sep 2012Matiashvili, LevaniGEO1/2LEChJunPorecO100
23 Sep 2012Broniec, PatrykPOL1/4WEChJunPorecO100
23 Sep 2012Elm, PaulGER1/8WEChJunPorecO100
16 Jun 2012Meyer, RoyNED9/12LECupCeljeO100
16 Jun 2012Mascetti, AlessioITA1/4LECupCeljeO100
6 Nov 2011Krivobokov, AntonRUS1/16LWJCCape TownO100
18 Jun 2011Meyer, RoyNED13/16LECupCeljeO100
18 Jun 2011Nazhmudinov, MagomedRUS1/4LECupCeljeO100
18 Jun 2011Čović, IvanCRO1/8WECupCeljeO100
24 Oct 2010Fujii, GakuJPN1/16LWJCAgadirO100
19 Sep 2010Heinle, SvenGER5/7LEChJunSamokovO100
19 Sep 2010Di Guida, DomenicoITA1/4LEChJunSamokovO100
19 Sep 2010Matiashvili, LevaniGEO1/8WEChJunSamokovO100
9 Aug 2009Endo, TsubasaJPN1/8LWCadetBudapestO90
9 Aug 2009Seniauskas, AugustinasLTU1/16WWCadetBudapestO90
28 Jun 2009Nitek, AleksanderPOL5/7LEChCaKoperO90
28 Jun 2009Mamistvalov, YacovISR1/4LEChCaKoperO90
28 Jun 2009Kostadinov, AtanasBUL1/8WEChCaKoperO90
26 Jul 2007Dovtukaev, SulimRUSfinalLEYOFTampereO90
26 Jul 2007Seniauskas, AugustinasLTU1/2WEYOFTampereO90
26 Jul 2007Witkowski, KacperPOL1/4WEYOFTampereO90
26 Jul 2007Dragic, VitoSLO1/8WEYOFTampereO90
Result City Date
7Sofia2 Feb
1Kiev2019
3Marrakech2019
2Rome2019
7Tel Aviv2019