Andrii Koleśnyk Judoka
Andrii Koleśnyk
Andrii Koleśnyk
Country: Ukraine | Born: 24 May 1993 (27 years)
Andrii Koleśnyk of the Ukraine won European U23 silver in 2015 in Bratislava. He won bronze at the Euro Open in Sofia in 2015. In 2009 he won EYOF silver in Tampere and European Junior bronze in 2012. He took a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2018. He took silver at the European Open in Rome in 2019. He clinched a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Marrakech in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 4 1 3 25.0%
2019 18 9 9 50.0%
2018 23 13 10 56.5%
2017 13 8 5 61.5%
2016 9 5 4 55.6%
2015 12 5 7 41.7%
2014 16 8 8 50.0%
2013 7 3 4 42.9%
2012 6 3 3 50.0%
2011 4 1 3 25.0%
2010 4 1 3 25.0%
2009 5 2 3 40.0%
2007 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 128 63 65 49.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Feb 2021 Snippe, Jelle NED 5/7 L WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2021 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 1/4 L WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2021 Hlavacek, Lukas CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
1 Mar 2020 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw O100
2 Feb 2020 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 5/7 L WCup Sofia O100
2 Feb 2020 Shalimov, Alexandr RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia O100
2 Feb 2020 Doychinov, Vasil BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
20 Oct 2019 Brachev, Anton RUS 1/16 L WMG Wuhan O100
25 Jun 2019 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/8 L ETC Minsk O90
24 Jun 2019 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/16 W ECh Minsk O100
12 May 2019 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/16 L GSL Baku O100
7 Apr 2019 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 L GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Ucar, Emrullah TUR 1/16 W GP Antalya O100
10 Mar 2019 Marinic, Enej SLO 3/5 W GP Marrakech O100
10 Mar 2019 Heinle, Sven GER 1/2 L GP Marrakech O100
10 Mar 2019 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/4 W GP Marrakech O100
10 Mar 2019 Elhadar, Elmehdi MAR 1/8 W GP Marrakech O100
17 Feb 2019 Panko, Fedir UKR final L WCup Rome O100
17 Feb 2019 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/2 W WCup Rome O100
17 Feb 2019 Chelaru, Irinel ESP 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
17 Feb 2019 Becchetti, Nicola ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
26 Jan 2019 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 5/7 L GP Tel Aviv O100
26 Jan 2019 Sasson, Or ISR 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv O100
26 Jan 2019 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv O100
18 Nov 2018 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 5/7 L GP The Hague O100
18 Nov 2018 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/4 L GP The Hague O100
18 Nov 2018 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/8 W GP The Hague O100
11 Nov 2018 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/8 L GP Tashkent O100
11 Nov 2018 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/16 W GP Tashkent O100
19 Aug 2018 Spijkers, Jur NED 3/5 L WCup Minsk O100
19 Aug 2018 Ivanov, Filipp RUS 1/2 L WCup Minsk O100
19 Aug 2018 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 W WCup Minsk O100
19 Aug 2018 Amrenov, Talgat KAZ 1/8 W WCup Minsk O100
12 Aug 2018 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 L GP Budapest O100
12 Aug 2018 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/16 W GP Budapest O100
25 Jul 2018 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR final W IT Coimbra O100
25 Jul 2018 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/2 W IT Coimbra O100
25 Jul 2018 Miyamoto, Masahiro FRA 1/4 W IT Coimbra O100
25 Jul 2018 Bouizgarne, Benjamin GER 1/8 W IT Coimbra O100
11 Mar 2018 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/16 L GP Agadir O100
4 Mar 2018 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/8 L WCup Prague O100
4 Mar 2018 Krikbay, Galymzhan KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
11 Feb 2018 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
4 Feb 2018 Prgonjic, Goran SRB 3/5 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Mecajus, Ignas LTU 5/7 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/4 L WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Bingöl, Kadir TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
11 Nov 2017 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/16 L WCh Marrakech OpenM
11 Nov 2017 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/32 W WCh Marrakech OpenM
20 Aug 2017 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA 3/5 W WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Ju, Young-Seo KOR 1/2 L WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Avinash Vachya Naik, IND 1/4 L WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Ouchani, Hamza FRA 1/8 W WUC Taipei O100
20 Aug 2017 Lee, Po-Yen TPE 1/16 W WUC Taipei O100
4 Jun 2017 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 3/5 W WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 5/7 W WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/4 L WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Di Federico, Tiziano ITA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest O100
5 Mar 2017 Isquierdo, Ruan BRA 1/8 L WCup Katowice O100
5 Mar 2017 Grabowski, Kamil POL 1/16 W WCup Katowice O100
5 Jun 2016 Parra, Angel ESP 3/5 L WCup Madrid O100
5 Jun 2016 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/2 L WCup Madrid O100
5 Jun 2016 Férnandez, David ESP 1/4 W WCup Madrid O100
5 Jun 2016 Huseynov, Nadir AZE 1/8 W WCup Madrid O100
28 Feb 2016 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 3/5 L WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2016 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/2 L WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2016 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2016 Malki, El Mehdi MAR 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2016 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
15 Nov 2015 Panko, Fedir UKR final L EJU23 Bratislava O100
15 Nov 2015 Krivickij, Anton GER 1/2 W EJU23 Bratislava O100
15 Nov 2015 Becchetti, Nicola ITA 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava O100
7 Jun 2015 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 5/7 L WCup Minsk O100
7 Jun 2015 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 L WCup Minsk O100
7 Jun 2015 Abdurakhmonov, Mukhamadmurod TJK 1/8 W WCup Minsk O100
7 Jun 2015 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk O100
31 May 2015 Kesaev, Sergey RUS 5/7 L WCup Cluj Napoca O100
31 May 2015 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/4 L WCup Cluj Napoca O100
31 May 2015 Okruashvili, Vakhtang GEO 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca O100
1 Mar 2015 Khaptsev, Artur RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
8 Feb 2015 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR 1/8 L WCup Sofia O100
16 Nov 2014 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/16 L EJU23 Wroclaw O100
28 Sep 2014 Scherrenberg, Pascal NED 1/8 L WCup Tallinn O100
14 Sep 2014 Yazici, Feyyaz TUR 1/16 L GP Zagreb O100
7 Sep 2014 Nasiadko, Damian POL 1/8 L ECup Bratislava O100
15 Jun 2014 Rudnyk, Anton UKR 3/5 W ECup Celje O100
15 Jun 2014 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 L ECup Celje O100
15 Jun 2014 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/4 W ECup Celje O100
15 Jun 2014 Čović, Ivan CRO 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
1 Jun 2014 Horák, Michal CZE 5/7 L WCup Madrid O100
1 Jun 2014 Kesaev, Sergey RUS 1/4 L WCup Madrid O100
1 Jun 2014 Malki, El Mehdi MAR 1/8 W WCup Madrid O100
1 Jun 2014 Khakhaleishvili, Rostomi GEO 1/16 W WCup Madrid O100
2 Feb 2014 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 3/5 W WCup Sofia O100
2 Feb 2014 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 L WCup Sofia O100
2 Feb 2014 Gajic, Vladimir SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
2 Feb 2014 Serbest, Burak TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
10 Jul 2013 Silva, David POR 9/12 L WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Moura, David BRA 9/12 L WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/8 L WUC Kazan O100
10 Jul 2013 Silva, Diogo POR 1/16 W WUC Kazan O100
17 Feb 2013 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
17 Feb 2013 Gombár, Szabolcs HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
17 Feb 2013 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/32 W WCup Budapest O100
23 Sep 2012 Khakhaleishvili, Rostomi GEO 3/5 W EChJun Porec O100
23 Sep 2012 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/2 L EChJun Porec O100
23 Sep 2012 Broniec, Patryk POL 1/4 W EChJun Porec O100
23 Sep 2012 Elm, Paul GER 1/8 W EChJun Porec O100
16 Jun 2012 Meyer, Roy NED 9/12 L ECup Celje O100
16 Jun 2012 Mascetti, Alessio ITA 1/4 L ECup Celje O100
6 Nov 2011 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/16 L WJC Cape Town O100
18 Jun 2011 Meyer, Roy NED 13/16 L ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2011 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 1/4 L ECup Celje O100
18 Jun 2011 Čović, Ivan CRO 1/8 W ECup Celje O100
24 Oct 2010 Fujii, Gaku JPN 1/16 L WJC Agadir O100
19 Sep 2010 Heinle, Sven GER 5/7 L EChJun Samokov O100
19 Sep 2010 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 1/4 L EChJun Samokov O100
19 Sep 2010 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 W EChJun Samokov O100
9 Aug 2009 Endo, Tsubasa JPN 1/8 L WCadet Budapest O90
9 Aug 2009 Seniauskas, Augustinas LTU 1/16 W WCadet Budapest O90
28 Jun 2009 Nitek, Aleksander POL 5/7 L EChCa Koper O90
28 Jun 2009 Mamistvalov, Yacov ISR 1/4 L EChCa Koper O90
28 Jun 2009 Kostadinov, Atanas BUL 1/8 W EChCa Koper O90
26 Jul 2007 Dovtukaev, Sulim RUS final L EYOF Tampere O90
26 Jul 2007 Seniauskas, Augustinas LTU 1/2 W EYOF Tampere O90
26 Jul 2007 Witkowski, Kacper POL 1/4 W EYOF Tampere O90
26 Jul 2007 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/8 W EYOF Tampere O90