Radu Ivan Judoka
Radu Ivan
Radu Ivan
Country: Romania | Born: 17 July 1969 (51 years)
Romanian judoka Radu Ivan competed at Olympic Games and World Championships and medalled twice at European Championships. Silver in 1998 and bronze in 1997. He won World Cups in Leonding, Munich and Den Bosch and won the European Club title with Abensberg in 1997 and 2000 and became coach of TSV.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 9 6 3 66.7%
2000 28 18 10 64.3%
1999 12 8 4 66.7%
1998 15 10 5 66.7%
1997 18 14 4 77.8%
1996 15 9 6 60.0%
1995 13 7 6 53.8%
1994 3 2 1 66.7%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 16 8 8 50.0%
1991 8 4 4 50.0%
1990 9 5 4 55.6%
Total 147 91 56 61.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 May 2001 Guerschner, Daniel GER 5/7 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 9/12 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/4 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 W ECh Paris U100
24 Feb 2001 Makarau, Ihar BLR 3/5 W WCup Munich U100
24 Feb 2001 Polyanskyy, Vitaliy UKR 5/7 W WCup Munich U100
24 Feb 2001 Golus, Piotr POL 9/12 W WCup Munich U100
24 Feb 2001 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U100
24 Feb 2001 Kim, Jae-Sik KOR 1/16 W WCup Munich U100
18 Nov 2000 Pille, Thomas GER 3/5 W ETC Aalst U100
18 Nov 2000 Davis, Keith GBR 1/2 W ETC Aalst U100
18 Nov 2000 Lambert, Michael BEL 1/4 W ETC Aalst U100
21 Sep 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 L OG Sydney U100
21 Sep 2000 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/16 W OG Sydney U100
18 May 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U100
1 Apr 2000 Yang, Hongjun CHN 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Emelianenko, Fedor RUS 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
12 Mar 2000 Soares, Pedro POR 1/8 L WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Cillario, Jérémy FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2000 Gill, Nicolas CAN 3/5 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/2 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/4 W WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Kim, Min-Soo KOR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
27 Feb 2000 Kessel, Yosvani CUB 1/16 L WCup Munich U100
20 Feb 2000 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U100
6 Feb 2000 Pantic, Dano SRB 3/5 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/8 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
23 Oct 1999 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U100
7 Oct 1999 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Muradov, Kamol UZB 13/16 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Yen, Kuo Che TPE 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U100
23 May 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U100
3 Apr 1999 Sonnemans, Ben NED final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
3 Apr 1999 Thompson, William CAN 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
27 Mar 1999 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 Pascucci, Leonardo ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
7 Nov 1998 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U100
17 May 1998 Guerschner, Daniel GER final L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/2 W ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Romero, António ESP 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U100
5 Apr 1998 Guerschner, Daniel GER 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
5 Apr 1998 van den Berg, Martin NED 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
5 Apr 1998 Droga, Anatoli UKR 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
5 Apr 1998 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
22 Feb 1998 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 3/5 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 5/7 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Vismara, Giorgio ITA 9/12 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Ulbrich, Ronny GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U100
22 Feb 1998 Pileta, Ramon HON 1/16 W WCup Munich U100
12 Oct 1997 Nakamura, Yoshio JPN 3/5 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 5/7 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 9/12 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/16 L WCh Paris OpenM
12 Oct 1997 Szasz, István HUN 1/16 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/32 W WCh Paris OpenM
17 Aug 1997 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 L IT Minsk U95
11 May 1997 Soares, Pedro POR 3/5 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 5/7 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Etlinger, Thomas AUT 9/12 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Kukan, Nihad BIH 13/16 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/16 L ECh Oostende U95
23 Feb 1997 Soares, Pedro POR final W WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 González, Juan Antonio ESP 1/2 W WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Kukan, Nihad BIH 1/4 W WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Kim, Min-Soo KOR 1/8 W WCup Munich U95
21 Jul 1996 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/16 L OG Atlanta U95
19 May 1996 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 9/12 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/8 W ECh The Hague U95
3 Mar 1996 Knorrek, Detlef GER 9/12 L WCup Budapest U95
24 Feb 1996 Stevens, Raymond GBR 3/5 L WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Guerschner, Daniel GER 5/7 W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Guilherme, Joseph BRA 9/12 W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 W WCup Munich U95
18 Feb 1996 Soares, Pedro POR final W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Kim, Min-Soo KOR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/4 W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Kamochi, Michiaki JPN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1996 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 1/16 W WCup Leonding U95
1 Oct 1995 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/8 L WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Dell'Aquila, Daniel BRA 1/16 W WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Soares, Pedro POR 1/32 W WCh Chiba U95
14 May 1995 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/16 L ECh Birmingham OpenM
5 Mar 1995 Gill, Nicolas CAN final L WCup Budapest U95
5 Mar 1995 Soares, Pedro POR 1/2 W WCup Budapest U95
5 Mar 1995 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U95
5 Mar 1995 Gonzalez, Juan GUA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U95
26 Feb 1995 Dell'Aquila, Daniel BRA 1/16 L WCup Munich U95
12 Feb 1995 Shakimov, Sergey KAZ 9/12 L WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Magomadov, Apti MDA 13/16 W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Vasseur, Stéphane LUX 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Frana, Rudi LUX 1/32 W WCup Paris U95
26 Nov 1994 Jákl, Peter CZE 3/5 W WCup Basel U95
26 Nov 1994 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/2 L WCup Basel U95
26 Nov 1994 Meiling, Marc GER 1/4 W WCup Basel U95
28 Feb 1993 Gaurgashvili, Givi RUS 1/16 L WCup Munich U95
28 Jul 1992 Pertelson, Indrek EST 13/16 L OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/8 L OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Legros, Parnel HAI 1/16 W OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Knorrek, Detlef GER 1/32 W OG Barcelona U95
6 Jun 1992 Kaspers, Ed NED 2nd L ECC Paris U95
10 May 1992 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 9/12 L ECh Paris U95
10 May 1992 Voinov, Vadim LAT 1/8 L ECh Paris U95
1 Mar 1992 Kovács, Antal HUN 3/5 W WCup Budapest U95
1 Mar 1992 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/2 L WCup Budapest U95
1 Mar 1992 Caudet, Pedro ESP 1/4 W WCup Budapest U95
1 Mar 1992 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest U95
1 Mar 1992 Magalashvili, Simon ISR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U95
2 Feb 1992 Knorrek, Detlef GER 9/12 L WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Comlan, Sossah TOG 13/16 W WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/8 L WCup Paris U95
2 Feb 1992 Santroni, Marco ARG 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
19 May 1991 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 L ECh Prague U95
3 Mar 1991 Pilikian, Philippe FRA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U95
3 Mar 1991 Kovács, Antal HUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U95
3 Mar 1991 Magalashvili, Simon ISR 9/12 W WCup Budapest U95
3 Mar 1991 Gaurgashvili, Givi RUS 1/8 L WCup Budapest U95
10 Feb 1991 Fazi, Yuri ITA 13/16 L WCup Paris U95
10 Feb 1991 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U95
10 Feb 1991 Lieb, Martin AUT 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
8 Sep 1990 Kasimov, J. RUS 5/7 L WCup Leonding U95
8 Sep 1990 Reiter, Manfred AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding U95
8 Sep 1990 Borkowski, Frank GER 1/4 L WCup Leonding U95
8 Sep 1990 Claes, Patrick BEL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U95
13 May 1990 Borkowski, Frank GER 3/5 L ECh Frankfurt U95
13 May 1990 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 5/7 W ECh Frankfurt U95
13 May 1990 Isler, Andreas SUI 9/12 W ECh Frankfurt U95
13 May 1990 Kurtanidze, Koba URS 1/4 L ECh Frankfurt U95
13 May 1990 Spasovic, Vitomir CRO 1/8 W ECh Frankfurt U95