Ioana Aluas-Dinea Judoka
Ioana Aluas-Dinea
Ioana Aluas-Dinea
Country: Romania | Born: 18 June 1975 (45 years)
Romanian judoka Ioana Aluas-Dinea was 2004 European Champion and 7th at 2004 Athens Olympic Games. Lived in Cluj-Napoca. Participated in two Olympic Games. She was most successful U52kg. She captured gold at the Balkan Championships in 2003 in Belgrade.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 17 9 8 52.9%
2007 38 25 13 65.8%
2006 18 13 5 72.2%
2005 18 12 6 66.7%
2004 20 10 10 50.0%
2003 15 5 10 33.3%
2002 2 0 2 0.0%
2001 17 10 7 58.8%
2000 33 20 13 60.6%
1999 24 15 9 62.5%
1998 16 11 5 68.8%
1997 6 2 4 33.3%
1996 12 5 7 41.7%
1995 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 240 139 101 57.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Apr 2008 Singleton, Georgina GBR 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U52
11 Apr 2008 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/2 L ECh Lisbon U52
11 Apr 2008 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U52
11 Apr 2008 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U52
2 Mar 2008 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U52
22 Feb 2008 Haddad, Soraya ALG 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U52
22 Feb 2008 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U52
22 Feb 2008 Tarangul, Romy GER 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U52
22 Feb 2008 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U52
22 Feb 2008 Durtschi, Esther SUI 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U52
16 Feb 2008 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 3/5 L WCup Budapest U52
16 Feb 2008 Nishida, Yuka JPN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U52
16 Feb 2008 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U52
16 Feb 2008 Elliot, Shirley FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
16 Feb 2008 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
9 Feb 2008 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/16 L SWC Paris U52
26 Jan 2008 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
13 Oct 2007 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/16 L WCup Minsk U52
22 Sep 2007 Bravik, Kitty NED 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Kraeh, Mareen GER 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Durtschi, Esther SUI 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
15 Sep 2007 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
15 Sep 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
15 Sep 2007 Sanchez, Yulieth COL 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
12 Aug 2007 Gasser, Bettina GER 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U52
5 May 2007 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 3/5 W SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/2 L SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/4 W SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Ying, Li CHN 1/8 W SWC Moscow U52
5 May 2007 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U52
29 Apr 2007 Heylen, Ilse BEL 3/5 W WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 5/7 W WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Carter, Jodie GBR 9/12 W WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Hofer, Xenia SUI 13/16 W WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Ying, Li CHN 1/8 L WCup Vejen U52
29 Apr 2007 Schmitt, Frédérique FRA 1/16 W WCup Vejen U52
6 Apr 2007 Heylen, Ilse BEL 3/5 L ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/2 L ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/4 W ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U52
6 Apr 2007 Tsirkina, Katarina EST 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U52
3 Mar 2007 La Rizza, Audrey FRA final L WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Richardson, Shareen NED 1/2 W WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/4 W WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
3 Mar 2007 Shirinova, Gyulshan AZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
11 Feb 2007 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 3/5 L SWC Paris U52
11 Feb 2007 Espinosa, Sheila CUB 1/2 L SWC Paris U52
11 Feb 2007 Richard, Marine FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U52
11 Feb 2007 Durtschi, Esther SUI 1/8 W SWC Paris U52
27 Jan 2007 Catuna Ionas, Andreea ROU 3/5 W WCup Sofia U52
27 Jan 2007 Davydchenko, Anna RUS 5/7 W WCup Sofia U52
27 Jan 2007 Polak, Miriam NED 9/12 W WCup Sofia U52
27 Jan 2007 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
26 May 2006 Monteiro, Telma POR final L ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/2 W ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 1/4 W ECh Tampere U52
26 May 2006 Johnstone, Sophie GBR 1/8 W ECh Tampere U52
15 Apr 2006 Cabaj, Monika POL final W WCup Bucharest U52
15 Apr 2006 Nistor, Monica ROU 1/2 W WCup Bucharest U52
15 Apr 2006 Bohacová, Michaela CZE 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U52
1 Apr 2006 Carter, Jodie GBR 9/12 L WCup Birmingham U52
1 Apr 2006 Walser, Rahel SUI 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U52
25 Mar 2006 Zhu, Ang CHN final W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2006 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/2 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2006 Ramos, Joana POR 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2006 Muller, Marie LUX 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2006 Rogic, Jovana SRB 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
18 Feb 2006 Nishida, Yuka JPN 3/5 L WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 2006 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/2 L WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 2006 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U52
18 Feb 2006 Bohacová, Michaela CZE 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
10 Sep 2005 Monteiro, Telma POR 3/5 L WCh Cairo U52
10 Sep 2005 Yokosawa, Yuki JPN 1/2 L WCh Cairo U52
10 Sep 2005 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/4 W WCh Cairo U52
10 Sep 2005 Munkhbaatar, Bundmaa MGL 1/8 W WCh Cairo U52
10 Sep 2005 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/16 W WCh Cairo U52
20 May 2005 Heylen, Ilse BEL final L ECh Rotterdam U52
20 May 2005 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam U52
20 May 2005 Samat, Aynur TUR 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U52
20 May 2005 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS final L WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Kharitonova, Anna RUS 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2005 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Feb 2005 Heylen, Ilse BEL final L WCup Sofia U52
19 Feb 2005 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/2 W WCup Sofia U52
19 Feb 2005 Awano, Hisako JPN 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
19 Feb 2005 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
19 Feb 2005 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U52
16 Aug 2004 Souakri, Salima ALG 5/7 L OG Athens U52
16 Aug 2004 Monteiro, Telma POR 9/12 W OG Athens U52
16 Aug 2004 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 1/8 L OG Athens U52
16 Aug 2004 Stormont, Rochelle NZL 1/16 W OG Athens U52
14 May 2004 Heylen, Ilse BEL final W ECh Bucharest U52
14 May 2004 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/2 W ECh Bucharest U52
14 May 2004 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U52
14 May 2004 Sundberg, Jaana FIN 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U52
28 Mar 2004 Ri, Sang Sim PRK final W WCup Tallinn U52
28 Mar 2004 Dorokhina, Karina RUS 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U52
28 Mar 2004 Askeloef, Sanna NOR 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U52
27 Mar 2004 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
20 Mar 2004 Ying, Li CHN 1/16 L WCup Rome U52
13 Mar 2004 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U52
21 Feb 2004 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U52
14 Feb 2004 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/16 L WCup Leonding U52
7 Feb 2004 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 13/16 L SWC Paris U52
7 Feb 2004 Yokosawa, Yuki JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U52
7 Feb 2004 Monteiro, Telma POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U52
31 Jan 2004 Bouhier-Bessoul, Aurore FRA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
25 Oct 2003 Kubatzki, Karoline GER final L ETC Oradea U57
25 Oct 2003 Smithson, Samantha GBR final W ETC Oradea U52
13 Sep 2003 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/8 L WCh Osaka U52
13 Sep 2003 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 W WCh Osaka U52
10 Aug 2003 Feinblat, Michal ISR 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U52
10 Aug 2003 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U52
10 Aug 2003 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U52
16 May 2003 Bukowska, Barbara POL 3/5 L ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Najaryan, Kristine ARM 5/7 W ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U52
16 Feb 2003 Delsalle, Delphine FRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U52
8 Feb 2003 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U52
8 Feb 2003 Burns, Elizabeth USA 13/16 W SWC Paris U52
8 Feb 2003 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/16 L SWC Paris U52
30 Nov 2002 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/2 L SWC Bucharest U52
30 Nov 2002 Euranie, Annabelle FRA 3/4 L SWC Bucharest U52
24 Nov 2001 Leon, Miren ESP 1/2 L SWC Sevilla U52
24 Nov 2001 Camara, Maria ESP 1/4 W SWC Sevilla U52
28 Jul 2001 Liu, Yuxiang CHN 5/7 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 9/12 W WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Singleton, Georgina GBR 13/16 W WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Kye, Sun Hui PRK 1/8 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/16 W WCh Munich U52
20 May 2001 Najaryan, Kristine ARM 3/5 W ECh Paris U52
20 May 2001 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 L ECh Paris U52
20 May 2001 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 1/4 W ECh Paris U52
20 May 2001 Ramos, Joana POR 1/8 W ECh Paris U52
3 Mar 2001 Calderon, Zaimaris CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
25 Feb 2001 Carrascosa, Ana ESP 3/5 W WCup Munich U52
25 Feb 2001 Clement, Inge BEL 1/2 L WCup Munich U52
25 Feb 2001 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U52
25 Feb 2001 Marie, Virginie FRA 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
11 Feb 2001 Isozaki, Yuko JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
19 Nov 2000 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA final W ETC Aalst U52
19 Nov 2000 Durnova, Aleksandra RUS 1/2 W ETC Aalst U52
19 Nov 2000 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/4 W ETC Aalst U52
17 Sep 2000 Kye, Sun Hui PRK 3/5 L OG Sydney U52
17 Sep 2000 Souakri, Salima ALG 5/7 W OG Sydney U52
17 Sep 2000 Devi, Brojeshori IND 9/12 W OG Sydney U52
17 Sep 2000 Liu, Yuxiang CHN 1/8 L OG Sydney U52
17 Sep 2000 Diaz, Jackelin VEN 1/16 W OG Sydney U52
21 May 2000 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw U52
21 May 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Jaha, Arijana BIH 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U52
19 May 2000 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U52
1 Apr 2000 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Wolf, Hillary USA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
25 Mar 2000 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/16 L WCup Rome U52
12 Mar 2000 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 9/12 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
12 Mar 2000 Ieiri, Hiroe JPN 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
4 Mar 2000 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
4 Mar 2000 Chan, Mei Ling HKG 13/16 W WCup Budapest U52
4 Mar 2000 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
20 Feb 2000 Kim, Hye-Sook KOR 3/5 W WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Saldanha, Paula POR 5/7 W WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Diaz, Jackelin VEN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/4 L WCup Leonding U52
20 Feb 2000 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 1/8 W WCup Leonding U52
5 Feb 2000 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 9/12 L WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 L WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 La Rizza, Audrey FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
5 Feb 2000 Schernthaner, Yvonne AUT 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
9 Oct 1999 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U52
23 May 1999 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Gasimova, Kifayat AZE 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Allan, Deborah GBR 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U52
3 Apr 1999 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 5/7 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 De Wringer, Jennifer NED 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 Kieffer, Véronique FRA 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 Boonen, Kim BEL 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
7 Mar 1999 Rouini, Hayet TUN 3/5 W WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Tasaka, Emi CAN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Nagy, Viktória HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Demirel, Sengul TUR 13/16 W WCup Budapest U52
7 Mar 1999 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/16 L WCup Budapest U52
13 Feb 1999 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/2 L WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 1/4 W WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Khramova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
13 Feb 1999 Pallancher, Soïzic FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
7 Feb 1999 Machalek, Iwona POL 3/5 L WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 1999 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/2 L WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 1999 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 W WCup Sofia U52
7 Feb 1999 Demirel, Sengul TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
17 May 1998 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 3/5 L ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/2 L ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Leon, Miren ESP 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Clement, Inge BEL 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U52
15 Mar 1998 Tomyak, Galina UKR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U52
15 Mar 1998 Brocvielle, Céline FRA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U52
15 Mar 1998 Machalek, Iwona POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U52
15 Mar 1998 Taelman, Kristel BEL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U52
15 Mar 1998 Andonegui, Sonia ESP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
1 Mar 1998 Till, Regina HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1998 Nakaya, Mihoko JPN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
22 Feb 1998 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 3/5 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 5/7 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Diniz, Catarina POR 9/12 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 13/16 W WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/16 L WCup Munich U52
12 Oct 1997 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 9/12 L WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Kye, Sun Hui PRK 1/4 L WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/8 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/16 W WCh Paris U52
16 Aug 1997 Derevyanko, Elena RUS 1/8 L IT Minsk U52
11 May 1997 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 1/8 L ECh Oostende U52
19 May 1996 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/8 L ECh The Hague U52
24 Mar 1996 Jin, Wang CHN 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 1996 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U52
10 Mar 1996 Aranovskaya, Natalia RUS 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
2 Mar 1996 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 3/5 L WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Wojtowiczova, Jana CZE 5/7 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Huglén, Maria SWE 9/12 W WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
2 Mar 1996 Yabushita, Megumi JPN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
24 Feb 1996 Verdecia, Legna CUB 9/12 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Rodriguez, Antonio ESP 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
2 Dec 1995 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 3/5 L WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/2 L WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/4 W WCup Basel U52
2 Dec 1995 Durtschi, Esther SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U52