Aisha Gurbanli Judoka
Aisha Gurbanli
Aisha Gurbanli
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 28 May 1993 (27 years)
Aisha Gurbanli is judoka from Azerbaijan. She won bronze at the PanAm Open in Lima in 2016. In 2015 she won bronze at the African Open in Port Louis and silver at in Wollongong. She won national titles in Azerbaijan in all age categories. She won bronze at the European Open in Minsk in 2018. She claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Cluj Napoca in 2019. She captured a bronze medal at the African Open in Yaounde in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 3 6 33.3%
2020 5 0 5 0.0%
2019 30 12 18 40.0%
2018 18 9 9 50.0%
2017 11 4 7 36.4%
2016 21 9 12 42.9%
2015 14 7 7 50.0%
2014 4 1 3 25.0%
2013 10 2 8 20.0%
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
2009 8 4 4 50.0%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 133 51 82 38.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2021 Khubulova, Irena RUS 1/8 L GSL Kazan U48
5 May 2021 Menz, Katharina GER 1/16 W GSL Kazan U48
1 Apr 2021 Pavlenko, Anastasia RUS 1/8 L GSL Antalya U48
26 Mar 2021 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U48
5 Mar 2021 Kurbanova, Khalimajon UZB 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U48
18 Feb 2021 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U48
18 Feb 2021 Malca, Tamar ISR 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U48
11 Jan 2021 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U48
11 Jan 2021 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U48
19 Nov 2020 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/8 L ECh Prague U48
23 Oct 2020 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/16 L GSL Budapest U48
21 Feb 2020 Oh, Yeonju KOR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
8 Feb 2020 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
23 Jan 2020 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U48
12 Dec 2019 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U48
22 Nov 2019 Tsunoda, Natsumi JPN 1/8 L GSL Osaka U48
22 Nov 2019 Bonface, Harriet MAW 1/16 W GSL Osaka U48
9 Nov 2019 Bata, Philomene CMR 3/5 W WCup Yaounde U48
9 Nov 2019 Aliyeva, Leyla AZE 1/2 L WCup Yaounde U48
3 Nov 2019 Giorda, Francesca ITA 5/7 L WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/4 L WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/8 W WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Chakir, Aziza MAR 1/16 W WCup Perth U48
24 Oct 2019 Xiong, Yao CHN 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
20 Sep 2019 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/16 L GP Tashkent U48
25 Aug 2019 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U48
25 Aug 2019 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U48
26 Jul 2019 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 L GP Zagreb U48
26 Jul 2019 Kraft, Mara AUT 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
12 Jul 2019 Tanzer, Katharina AUT 1/16 L GP Budapest U48
22 Jun 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L ECh Minsk U48
22 Jun 2019 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/16 W ECh Minsk U48
1 Jun 2019 Pop, Alexandra ROU 3/5 W WCup Cluj U48
1 Jun 2019 Mercadier, Mallaurie FRA 5/7 W WCup Cluj U48
1 Jun 2019 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/4 L WCup Cluj U48
1 Jun 2019 Majcher, Danuta POL 1/8 W WCup Cluj U48
10 May 2019 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 L GSL Baku U48
10 May 2019 Agazade, Oksana RUS 1/16 W GSL Baku U48
5 Apr 2019 Kilic, Nazlican TUR 1/16 L GP Antalya U48
29 Mar 2019 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Feb 2019 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
9 Feb 2019 Kang, Yu Jeong KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
24 Jan 2019 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U48
24 Jan 2019 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U48
9 Nov 2018 Menz, Katharina GER 5/7 L GP Tashkent U48
9 Nov 2018 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/4 L GP Tashkent U48
9 Nov 2018 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
9 Nov 2018 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 1/16 W GP Tashkent U48
27 Oct 2018 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
27 Oct 2018 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
20 Sep 2018 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/8 L WCh Baku U48
20 Sep 2018 Hain, Caroline AUS 1/16 W WCh Baku U48
20 Sep 2018 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/32 W WCh Baku U48
18 Aug 2018 Aliyeva, Leyla AZE 3/5 W WCup Minsk U48
18 Aug 2018 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/2 L WCup Minsk U48
18 Aug 2018 Staddon, Kelly GBR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U48
18 Aug 2018 Bulgakova, Kristina RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
10 Mar 2018 Urdiales, Manon FRA 5/7 L ECup Uster U48
10 Mar 2018 Zegers, Suzanne NED 9/12 W ECup Uster U48
10 Mar 2018 Gilly, Marine FRA 1/8 L ECup Uster U48
23 Feb 2018 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
3 Feb 2018 Gabrielli, Scarlett FRA 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
26 Oct 2017 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
3 Jun 2017 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U48
13 May 2017 Erdenebat, Bazarragchaa AZE final L IT Baku U48
13 May 2017 Kitaneh, Aiah JOR 1/2 W IT Baku U48
20 Apr 2017 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U48
20 Apr 2017 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U48
7 Apr 2017 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 3/5 L GP Antalya U48
7 Apr 2017 Kelmendi, Fjolla KOS 5/7 W GP Antalya U48
7 Apr 2017 Minsker, Noa ISR 1/4 L GP Antalya U48
7 Apr 2017 Qiao, Chen CHN 1/8 W GP Antalya U48
10 Mar 2017 Koyama, Stefannie Arissa BRA 1/8 L GSL Baku U48
13 May 2016 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L GP Almaty U48
13 May 2016 Kusumawardani Susanti, Terry INA 1/16 W GP Almaty U48
6 May 2016 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 L GSL Baku U48
6 May 2016 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/16 W GSL Baku U48
21 Apr 2016 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/16 L ECh Kazan U48
1 Apr 2016 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/8 L GP Samsun U48
25 Mar 2016 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U48
12 Mar 2016 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 3/5 L WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
12 Mar 2016 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U48
5 Mar 2016 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 3/5 W WCup Lima U48
5 Mar 2016 Perafan, Keisy ARG 5/7 W WCup Lima U48
5 Mar 2016 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/4 L WCup Lima U48
5 Mar 2016 Schurr, Jenna USA 1/8 W WCup Lima U48
19 Feb 2016 Xie, Shishi CHN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U48
30 Jan 2016 Minsker, Noa ISR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
30 Jan 2016 Jura, Anne-Sophie BEL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
16 Jan 2016 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 1/8 L WCup Tunis U48
13 Nov 2015 Bouyssou-Jarrell, Katelyn USA final L WCup Wollongong U48
13 Nov 2015 Kusumawardani Susanti, Terry INA 1/2 W WCup Wollongong U48
13 Nov 2015 Suzuki, Anne USA 1/4 W WCup Wollongong U48
13 Nov 2015 Cheng, Sze Ham HKG 1/8 W WCup Wollongong U48
7 Nov 2015 Bouyssou-Jarrell, Katelyn USA 3/5 W WCup Port Louis U48
7 Nov 2015 Cobos, Diana ECU 1/2 L WCup Port Louis U48
7 Nov 2015 Rayner, Chloe AUS 1/4 W WCup Port Louis U48
7 Nov 2015 Loumeau, Laetitia MRI 1/8 W WCup Port Louis U48
17 Oct 2015 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
25 Jun 2015 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/8 L ECh Baku U48
25 Jun 2015 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/16 W ECh Baku U48
8 May 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 L GSL Baku U48
22 Mar 2015 Persidskaia, Mariia RUS 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U48
28 Feb 2015 Kubicka, Kinga POL 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
12 Jul 2014 Rumyantseva, Kristina RUS 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U48
9 May 2014 Komova, Nataliya RUS 3/5 L GSL Baku U48
9 May 2014 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 L GSL Baku U48
9 May 2014 Zhanalieva, Aizada KGZ 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
22 Nov 2013 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 5/7 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2013 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/4 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
22 Nov 2013 Saidi, Sabrina ALG 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
20 Sep 2013 Dolgova, Irina RUS 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U48
5 May 2013 Krot, Maryna UKR 5/7 L GSL Baku U48
5 May 2013 Galbadrakh, Otgontsetseg KAZ 1/4 W GSL Baku U48
30 Mar 2013 Sahin, Ebru TUR 1/8 L GP Samsun U48
2 Mar 2013 Lokmanhekim, Dilara TUR 1/32 L WCup Prague U48
16 Feb 2013 Toda, Miri JPN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U48
2 Feb 2013 Kovacs, Diana ROU 1/16 L WCup Sofia U48
9 Oct 2010 Akkus, Sümeyye TUR 1/8 L WCup Baku U48
7 Aug 2009 Moors, Lien BEL 1/8 L WCadet Budapest U48
7 Aug 2009 Lourens, Michelle Cathlene RSA 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U48
21 Jul 2009 Rasinska, Maja POL 1/16 L EYOF Tampere U48
26 Jun 2009 Keliger, Bernadett HUN 3/5 L EChCa Koper U48
26 Jun 2009 Dmitrieva, Anna RUS 1/2 L EChCa Koper U48
26 Jun 2009 Kachnova, Svitlana UKR 1/4 W EChCa Koper U48
26 Jun 2009 Jurman, Maruska SLO 1/8 W EChCa Koper U48
26 Jun 2009 Sikic, Tena CRO 1/16 W EChCa Koper U48
12 Oct 2008 Alakbarova, Gilakhanim AZE 3/5 L WCup Baku U48
12 Oct 2008 Mammadova, Svetlana AZE 1/2 L WCup Baku U48