Bas Koffijberg Judoka

Bas Koffijberg

Bas Koffijberg

  • Country:Netherlands
  • Born:10 November 1992 (26 years)
  • Popularity
Dutch judoka Bas Koffijberg won the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2017. He was national champion in 2015 and won medals since 2013. He won the European Cup in Uster in 2016 and took silver in Saarbrucken. Bas is brother of Roy Koffijberg.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
201973442.9 %
2018134930.8 %
201727141351.9 %
201622121054.5 %
2015128466.7 %
201420101050.0 %
201393633.3 %
2012123925.0 %
201131233.3 %
Total 125 58 67 46.4 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Mar 2019Erne, RaphaelSUI1/16LECupUsterU60
2 Mar 2019Khyar, WalideFRA5/7LWCupWarsawU60
2 Mar 2019Valizada, OrujAZE1/4LWCupWarsawU60
2 Mar 2019Diop, MoussaSEN1/8WWCupWarsawU60
2 Mar 2019Saha, LuukasFIN1/16WWCupWarsawU60
16 Feb 2019Zhauyntayev, BauyrzhanKAZ1/8LWCupRomeU60
16 Feb 2019Diop, MoussaSEN1/16WWCupRomeU60
16 Nov 2018Ganbat, BoldbaatarMGL1/8LGPThe HagueU60
16 Nov 2018Pisco, MiguelPOR1/16WGPThe HagueU60
6 Oct 2018Pisco, MiguelPOR1/8LWCupGlasgowU60
29 Sep 2018Martin, MauroNED9/12LNCAlmereU60
29 Sep 2018Moes, DaanNED1/4LNCAlmereU60
18 Aug 2018Gadzhiev, SakhavatRUS1/16LWCupMinskU60
14 Jul 2018Shirinli, VugarAZE5/7LECupSaarbruckenU60
14 Jul 2018Pachel, FlorianGER9/12WECupSaarbruckenU60
14 Jul 2018Raoul Hebrard, TheoFRA13/16WECupSaarbruckenU60
14 Jul 2018Huseynov, KaramatAZE1/8LECupSaarbruckenU60
14 Jul 2018Leboedec, VictorFRA1/16WECupSaarbruckenU60
2 Jun 2018Verstraeten, JorreBEL1/16LWCupMadridU60
30 Mar 2018Nozadze, TemurGEO1/16LGPTbilisiU60
17 Nov 2017Dashdavaa, AmartuvshinMGL1/8LGPThe HagueU60
17 Nov 2017Croes, IsaacARU1/16WGPThe HagueU60
28 Oct 2017Sagarzazu, IokinESP3/5LECupMalagaU60
28 Oct 2017Mkheidze, LukaFRA1/2LECupMalagaU60
28 Oct 2017Gomis, JoaquinESP1/4WECupMalagaU60
28 Oct 2017Dumontier, PierreFRA1/8WECupMalagaU60
30 Sep 2017Tsjakadoea, TornikeNEDfinalLNCAlmereU60
30 Sep 2017Volleman, TiboNED1/2WNCAlmereU60
30 Sep 2017Lo a Njoe, RyanNED1/4WNCAlmereU60
9 Sep 2017Pongracz, BenceHUN3/5LECupBratislavaU60
9 Sep 2017Monticone, StefanoITA1/2LECupBratislavaU60
9 Sep 2017Klemm, LukasGER1/4WECupBratislavaU60
9 Sep 2017Morgoyev, BekirbekUKR1/8WECupBratislavaU60
22 Jul 2017Bestaev, OtarKGZ5/7LWCupMinskU60
22 Jul 2017Ozlu, BekirTUR1/4LWCupMinskU60
22 Jul 2017Mammadsoy, DavudAZE1/8WWCupMinskU60
22 Jul 2017Alnajrani, AbdullahKSA1/16WWCupMinskU60
15 Jul 2017Plafky, MoritzGERfinalWECupSaarbruckenU60
15 Jul 2017Gerchev, YanislavBUL1/2WECupSaarbruckenU60
15 Jul 2017Bassou, IssamMAR1/4WECupSaarbruckenU60
15 Jul 2017Haessner, FabianGER1/8WECupSaarbruckenU60
17 Jun 2017Pongracz, BenceHUN13/16LECupCeljeU60
17 Jun 2017Florimont, JolanFRA1/8LECupCeljeU60
3 Jun 2017Klemm, LukasGER1/16LWCupBucharestU60
4 Mar 2017Wala, AdrianPOL1/16LWCupKatowiceU60
18 Feb 2017MacDonald, NeilGBR1/8LWCupRomeU60
18 Feb 2017Schildermans, JoranBEL1/16WWCupRomeU60
15 Oct 2016Vergnes, RichardFRA5/7LWCupGlasgowU60
15 Oct 2016Pelim, PhelipeBRA1/4LWCupGlasgowU60
15 Oct 2016Lai, Yiu LongHKG1/8WWCupGlasgowU60
1 Oct 2016Volleman, TiboNED9/12LNCAlmereU60
1 Oct 2016Uyar, SuheylNED1/4LNCAlmereU60
10 Sep 2016Rahima, AlonISR3/5LWCupTallinnU60
10 Sep 2016Bilichenko, DenysUKR5/7WWCupTallinnU60
10 Sep 2016Graf, PhilipGER1/4LWCupTallinnU60
10 Sep 2016Koponen, OttoFIN1/8WWCupTallinnU60
27 Aug 2016Verstraeten, JorreBELfinalLECupSaarbruckenU60
27 Aug 2016Borchashvili, KimranAUT1/2WECupSaarbruckenU60
27 Aug 2016Pachel, FlorianGER1/4WECupSaarbruckenU60
27 Aug 2016La Manna, VincenzoFRA1/8WECupSaarbruckenU60
11 Jun 2016Szabó, CsabaHUN13/16LECupCeljeU60
11 Jun 2016Gadzhiev, SakhavatRUS1/8LECupCeljeU60
4 Jun 2016Valizada, OrujAZE1/8LWCupMadridU60
4 Jun 2016Almog, AsafISR1/16WWCupMadridU60
5 Mar 2016Borchashvili, KimranAUTfinalWECupUsterU60
5 Mar 2016Schwisow, PaulGER1/2WECupUsterU60
5 Mar 2016Schildermans, JoranBEL1/4WECupUsterU60
5 Mar 2016Ferretti, AndreaITA1/8WECupUsterU60
5 Mar 2016Dimarca, FlavioBEL1/16WECupUsterU60
3 Oct 2015van Harten, MatthijsNEDfinalWNCRotterdamU60
3 Oct 2015Banen, TimNED1/2WNCRotterdamU60
3 Oct 2015Van der Kolk, YannickNED1/4WNCRotterdamU60
3 Oct 2015Kolstee, GlennNED1/8WNCRotterdamU60
26 Sep 2015Koeberlin, ChristophGER1/8LECupBelgradeU60
26 Sep 2015Katchikaev, AdlanBEL1/16WECupBelgradeU60
18 Jul 2015Graf, PhilipGER3/5LECupSindelfingenU60
18 Jul 2015Lombardo, DanielITA5/7WECupSindelfingenU60
18 Jul 2015Hepsendir, MurathanTUR9/12WECupSindelfingenU60
18 Jul 2015Andreoli, FabioITA1/4LECupSindelfingenU60
18 Jul 2015Klokov, AndrejLTU1/8WECupSindelfingenU60
7 Mar 2015Lombardo, ManuelITA1/16LECupUsterU60
14 Nov 2014Bagirov, ArifBLR5/7LEJU23WroclawU60
14 Nov 2014Kielbasinski, LukaszPOL1/4LEJU23WroclawU60
14 Nov 2014Quertinmont, AdrienBEL1/8WEJU23WroclawU60
14 Nov 2014Tsirkin, MarkEST1/16WEJU23WroclawU60
19 Oct 2014Hsia, HarryNED3/5WNCRotterdamU60
19 Oct 2014Nooijen, LukeNED1/2LNCRotterdamU60
19 Oct 2014Chowhari, SudamaNED1/4WNCRotterdamU60
6 Sep 2014Bakuyev, DmytroUKR13/16LECupBratislavaU60
6 Sep 2014Rahima, AlonISR1/8LECupBratislavaU60
6 Sep 2014Rahima, AlonISR1/8LECupBratislavaU60
6 Sep 2014Papachristidis, IoannisGRE1/16WECupBratislavaU60
12 Jul 2014Lombardo, DanielITA3/5WECupSindelfingenU60
12 Jul 2014Van der Ploeg, WesselNED1/2LECupSindelfingenU60
12 Jul 2014Ferariu, AlexROU1/4WECupSindelfingenU60
12 Jul 2014Sojka, SebastianPOL1/8WECupSindelfingenU60
14 Jun 2014Pentka, MarekSVK9/12LECupCeljeU60
14 Jun 2014Lombardo, DanielITA1/8LECupCeljeU60
14 Jun 2014Groell, MatthieuSUI1/16WECupCeljeU60
10 May 2014Moser, StefanAUT1/8LECupLondonU60
10 May 2014Tsirkin, MarkEST1/16WECupLondonU60
20 Oct 2013Werink, JamieNEDfinalLNCRotterdamU60
20 Oct 2013Pondman, DiederikNED1/2WNCRotterdamU60
20 Oct 2013Van der Ploeg, WesselNED1/4WNCRotterdamU60
22 Sep 2013Klokov, AndrejLTU9/12LECupTampereU60
22 Sep 2013Balatkhanov, VadoudFIN1/8LECupTampereU60
20 Jul 2013Shemesh, YoavISR1/8LECupSindelfingenU60
15 Jun 2013Englmaier, TobiasGER9/12LECupCeljeU60
15 Jun 2013Trbovc, MatjazSLO1/8LECupCeljeU60
15 Jun 2013Ruefli, DanielSUI1/16WECupCeljeU60
16 Nov 2012Ivanyan, GrigorARM1/16LEJU23PragueU60
20 Oct 2012Van der Ploeg, WesselNED5/7LNCRotterdamU60
20 Oct 2012Claproth, YannickNED1/4LNCRotterdamU60
22 Sep 2012Breton-Leduc, CharlesCAN3/5LECupTampereU60
22 Sep 2012Huemer, MathiasAUT5/7WECupTampereU60
22 Sep 2012Laaksonen, EetuFIN9/12WECupTampereU60
22 Sep 2012Lundqvist, AlexanderSWE13/16WECupTampereU60
22 Sep 2012Varey, GreggGBR1/16LECupTampereU60
23 Jun 2012Bilichenko, DenysUKR1/8LECupPragueU60
16 Jun 2012Siciliano, AlessioITA1/16LECupCeljeU60
12 May 2012Millar, JamesGBRpre-roundLECupLondonU60
12 May 2012Maes, GertBEL13/16LECupLondonU60
30 Oct 2011Huemer, MathiasAUT9/12LECupBoråsU60
30 Oct 2011Lazea, AmadoROU1/8LECupBoråsU60
30 Oct 2011Shokohi, HamonSWE1/16WECupBoråsU60
Result City Date
7Warsaw2 Mar
7Visé2 Feb
7Saarbrucken2018
2Almere2017
5Bratislava2017