Katri Kakko Judoka
Katri Kakko
Katri Kakko
Country: Finland | Born: 16 November 1993 (27 years)
Katri Kakko of Finland won various Finnish titles as Cadet, Junior and Senior. In 2015 she won European U23 bronze in Bratislava. She won the European Cup in Malaga in 2015 and claimed various medals since 2014. Kakko won the European Cup in Tampere in 2016. She won a bronze medal at the European Open in Tallinn in 2016. She won a silver medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. She took silver at the European Open in Minsk in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 11 0 11 0.0%
2018 11 5 6 45.5%
2017 1 0 1 0.0%
2016 14 8 6 57.1%
2015 22 13 9 59.1%
2014 11 5 6 45.5%
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
2009 5 3 2 60.0%
3 3 0 100.0%
Total 81 37 44 45.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Oct 2019 Surova, Anna UKR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U52
28 Sep 2019 Hogrefe, Sofia ESP 1/16 L WCup Luxembourg U52
26 Aug 2019 Warasiha, Kachakorn THA 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U52
26 Jul 2019 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/16 L GP Zagreb U52
12 Jul 2019 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/16 L GP Budapest U52
22 Jun 2019 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/16 L ECh Minsk U52
1 Jun 2019 Hogrefe, Sofia ESP 1/8 L WCup Cluj U52
5 Apr 2019 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/16 L GP Antalya U52
2 Mar 2019 Florian, Larisa AZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U52
9 Feb 2019 Wu, Yangying CHN 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
24 Jan 2019 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U52
21 Sep 2018 Miranda, Erika BRA 1/16 L WCh Baku U52
21 Sep 2018 Silva, Djamila CPV 1/32 W WCh Baku U52
18 Aug 2018 Danilovich, Kseniya BLR final L WCup Minsk U52
18 Aug 2018 Nishcheta, Olena UKR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U52
18 Aug 2018 Kavalenka, Hanna BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U52
2 Jun 2018 Kemmink, Julie NED 5/7 L WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Esteo Linne, Nina Estefania ESP 1/4 L WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Pierucci, Giulia ITA 1/8 W WCup Madrid U52
2 Jun 2018 Also Montserrat, Marta ESP 1/16 W WCup Madrid U52
7 Apr 2018 Oberan, Iva CRO 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U57
3 Mar 2018 Caggiano, Giulia ITA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U57
11 Feb 2017 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U52
8 Oct 2016 Ionita, Anamaria ROU final L ECup Belgrade U52
8 Oct 2016 Babinyan, Zarina RUS 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U52
8 Oct 2016 Herate, Cécile FRA 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U52
8 Oct 2016 Besson, Marie CAN 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U52
10 Sep 2016 Rassanava, Lizaveta BLR 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U52
10 Sep 2016 Nordmeyer, Nieke GER 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U52
10 Sep 2016 Wirth, Sonja GER 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U52
10 Sep 2016 Danilovich, Kseniya BLR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
21 Apr 2016 Ramos, Joana POR 1/16 L ECh Kazan U52
2 Apr 2016 Sejdinovic, Selma BIH 3/5 W ECup Dubrovnik U52
2 Apr 2016 Nordmeyer, Nieke GER 1/2 L ECup Dubrovnik U52
2 Apr 2016 Herbst, Nicole AUT 1/4 W ECup Dubrovnik U52
20 Mar 2016 Herbst, Nicole AUT 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U52
20 Mar 2016 Özdek, Büsra TUR 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U52
13 Nov 2015 Ioanca, Roxana ROU 3/5 W EJU23 Bratislava U52
13 Nov 2015 Pieńkowska, Karolina POL 1/2 L EJU23 Bratislava U52
13 Nov 2015 Perez Box, Ana ESP 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava U52
13 Nov 2015 Cappaert, Evelien BEL 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U52
1 Nov 2015 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP final W ECup Malaga U52
1 Nov 2015 Polikarpova, Anastasia RUS 1/2 W ECup Malaga U52
1 Nov 2015 Arca, Ayse Saadet TUR 1/4 W ECup Malaga U52
31 Oct 2015 Bajo, Laura ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U52
3 Oct 2015 Scardone, Julia GBR 3/5 W ECup Tampere U52
3 Oct 2015 Rubinstein, Madelene NOR 1/4 L ECup Tampere U52
26 Sep 2015 Issoumaila, Aurelia FRA 5/7 L ECup Belgrade U52
26 Sep 2015 Cappaert, Evelien BEL 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U52
26 Sep 2015 Smiljkovic, Masa SRB 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U52
26 Sep 2015 Sejdinovic, Selma BIH 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U52
25 Aug 2015 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/16 L WCh Astana U52
13 Jun 2015 Sikic, Tena CRO final L ECup Celje U52
13 Jun 2015 Wolfslag, Miranda NED 1/2 W ECup Celje U52
13 Jun 2015 Tekneci, Kubra TUR 1/4 W ECup Celje U52
31 May 2015 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/8 L WCup Cluj Napoca U52
16 May 2015 Holtzinger, Laura FRA 5/7 L ECup Orenburg U52
16 May 2015 Neu, Katinka HUN 9/12 W ECup Orenburg U52
16 May 2015 Dmitrieva, Anna RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U52
14 Nov 2014 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/8 L EJU23 Wroclaw U52
25 Oct 2014 Sagitova, Galia RUS 3/5 W ECup Helsingborg U52
25 Oct 2014 Rosso, Julia FRA 1/2 L ECup Helsingborg U52
25 Oct 2014 Benabdelouahed, Sonia FRA 1/4 W ECup Helsingborg U52
27 Sep 2014 Tovstetskaya, Antonina RUS 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U52
27 Sep 2014 Ente, Birgit NED 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U52
20 Sep 2014 Kosonen, Marianne FIN poule W ECup Tampere U52
20 Sep 2014 Duport, Lucile FRA poule L ECup Tampere U52
20 Sep 2014 Leino, Anni FIN poule W ECup Tampere U52
20 Sep 2014 Scardone, Julia GBR poule W ECup Tampere U52
12 Sep 2014 Giuffrida, Odette ITA 1/16 L GP Zagreb U52
20 Sep 2013 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U52
21 Sep 2012 Babinyan, Zarina RUS 1/16 L EChJun Porec U52
16 Sep 2011 Poser, Greta ITA 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U52
23 Jul 2009 Krisandova, Andrea SVK 3/5 L EYOF Tampere U52
23 Jul 2009 Muradzade, Shafag AZE 1/2 L EYOF Tampere U52
23 Jul 2009 Brylyakova, Elena RUS 1/4 W EYOF Tampere U52
23 Jul 2009 Jones, Chloe GBR 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U52
23 Jul 2009 Kokeza, Ana CRO 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U52
Pidroni, Fabiola ITA final W ECup Tampere U52
Silva, Tamara SUI 1/2 W ECup Tampere U52
Rosso, Julia FRA 1/4 W ECup Tampere U52