Amy Livesey Judoka
Amy Livesey
Amy Livesey
Country: Great Britain | Born: 31 December 1993 (27 years)
British judoka Amy Livesey collected various British titles as junior. She won the European U23 title in 2015. Amy won bronze at the Grand Prix in Budapest in 2016. She took bronze at the Grand Slam in Ekaterinburg in 2017 and in 2018 she won bronze. She took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in The Hague in 2018 and Antalya in 2019 . She took silver at the Grand Prix in Montreal. Sister of Owen and Bekky Livesey. She claimed bronze at the Grand Slam in Brasilia in 2019 and Grand Slam bronze in T
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 8 4 4 50.0%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 26 15 11 57.7%
2018 25 16 9 64.0%
2017 28 13 15 46.4%
2016 15 7 8 46.7%
2015 23 18 5 78.3%
2014 13 5 8 38.5%
2013 7 2 5 28.6%
2012 12 6 6 50.0%
2011 5 1 4 20.0%
2009 3 1 2 33.3%
2007 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 171 92 79 53.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Mar 2021 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U63
6 Mar 2021 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 3/5 W GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Valkova, Ekaterina RUS 5/7 W GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/4 L GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Khojieva, Farangiz UZB 1/8 W GSL Tashkent U63
6 Mar 2021 Askari, Parwin AFG 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U63
19 Feb 2021 Dobre, Stefania ROU 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U63
12 Jan 2021 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U63
22 Feb 2020 Cho, Mokhee KOR 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U63
13 Dec 2019 Agbegnenou, Clarisse FRA 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U63
13 Dec 2019 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U63
7 Oct 2019 Silva, Mariana BRA 3/5 W GSL Brasilia U63
7 Oct 2019 Davydova, Daria RUS 5/7 W GSL Brasilia U63
7 Oct 2019 Yang, Junxia CHN 1/4 L GSL Brasilia U63
7 Oct 2019 Lima, Ryanne BRA 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U63
21 Sep 2019 Badurova, Kamila RUS 5/7 L GP Tashkent U63
21 Sep 2019 Sharir, Gili ISR 1/4 L GP Tashkent U63
21 Sep 2019 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/8 W GP Tashkent U63
21 Sep 2019 Nazarova, Shokhista UZB 1/16 W GP Tashkent U63
13 Jul 2019 Del Toro Carvajal, Maylin CUB 5/7 L GP Budapest U63
13 Jul 2019 Yang, Junxia CHN 1/4 L GP Budapest U63
13 Jul 2019 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 1/8 W GP Budapest U63
13 Jul 2019 Katzenmajer, Kira HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U63
6 Jul 2019 Cho, Mokhee KOR final L GP Montreal U63
6 Jul 2019 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/2 W GP Montreal U63
6 Jul 2019 Castilhos, Alexia BRA 1/4 W GP Montreal U63
6 Jul 2019 Galles, Alisha USA 1/8 W GP Montreal U63
11 May 2019 Sharir, Gili ISR 1/16 L GSL Baku U63
6 Apr 2019 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 3/5 W GP Antalya U63
6 Apr 2019 Tang, Jing CHN 1/2 L GP Antalya U63
6 Apr 2019 Watanabe, Kiyomi PHI 1/4 W GP Antalya U63
6 Apr 2019 Hrebenozhko, Yuliia UKR 1/8 W GP Antalya U63
9 Mar 2019 Deketer, Manon FRA 1/8 L GP Marrakech U63
9 Mar 2019 Taibi, Chaimae MAR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U63
23 Feb 2019 Yao, Tingxian CHN 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U63
17 Nov 2018 Dobre, Stefania ROU 3/5 W GP The Hague U63
17 Nov 2018 Baldorj, Mungunchimeg MGL 5/7 W GP The Hague U63
17 Nov 2018 Schlesinger, Alice GBR 1/4 L GP The Hague U63
17 Nov 2018 Simeoli, Nadia ITA 1/8 W GP The Hague U63
17 Nov 2018 Shemesh, Inbal ISR 1/16 W GP The Hague U63
10 Nov 2018 Centracchio, Maria ITA 1/8 L GP Tashkent U63
13 Oct 2018 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 3/5 W GP Cancun U63
13 Oct 2018 Awiti, Prisca MEX 5/7 W GP Cancun U63
13 Oct 2018 Beauchemin-Pinard, Catherine CAN 1/4 L GP Cancun U63
13 Oct 2018 Ozdoba, Agata POL 1/8 W GP Cancun U63
13 Oct 2018 Garcia, Estefania ECU 1/16 W GP Cancun U63
23 Sep 2018 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/16 L WCh Baku U63
23 Sep 2018 Bjaoui, Meriem TUN 1/32 W WCh Baku U63
28 Jul 2018 Castilhos, Alexia BRA 5/7 L GP Zagreb U63
28 Jul 2018 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/4 L GP Zagreb U63
28 Jul 2018 Davydova, Daria RUS 1/8 W GP Zagreb U63
28 Jul 2018 Sharir, Gili ISR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U63
14 Jul 2018 Benjamins, Michelle NED final L ECup Saarbrucken U63
14 Jul 2018 Hildbrand, Carina SUI 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
14 Jul 2018 Van den Berg, Geke NED 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
14 Jul 2018 Zacheja, Agata POL 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
14 Jul 2018 Piccin, Cristina ITA 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U63
20 Jan 2018 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 5/7 L GP Tunis U63
20 Jan 2018 Haecker, Katharina AUS 1/4 L GP Tunis U63
20 Jan 2018 Olsen, Laerke Marie DEN 1/8 W GP Tunis U63
2 Dec 2017 Tashiro, Miku JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U63
27 Oct 2017 Shor, Rotem ISR 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U63
30 Sep 2017 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 5/7 L GP Zagreb U63
30 Sep 2017 Tsugane, Megumi JPN 1/4 L GP Zagreb U63
30 Sep 2017 Dobre, Stefania ROU 1/8 W GP Zagreb U63
31 Aug 2017 Trajdos, Martyna GER 5/7 L WCh Budapest U63
31 Aug 2017 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/4 L WCh Budapest U63
31 Aug 2017 Bold, Gankhaich MGL 1/8 W WCh Budapest U63
31 Aug 2017 Talach, Karolina POL 1/16 W WCh Budapest U63
17 Jun 2017 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA final L GP Cancun U63
17 Jun 2017 Herrmann, Vivian GER 1/2 W GP Cancun U63
17 Jun 2017 Barrios, Anriquelis VEN 1/4 W GP Cancun U63
17 Jun 2017 García, Elizabeth MEX 1/8 W GP Cancun U63
20 May 2017 Davydova, Daria RUS 3/5 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Trajdos, Martyna GER 1/2 L GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Dzhigaros, Diana RUS 1/4 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
20 May 2017 Cabaña, Cristina ESP 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U63
21 Apr 2017 Agbegnenou, Clarisse FRA 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U63
21 Apr 2017 Kazanoi, Daniela BLR 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U63
8 Apr 2017 Piovesana, Lubjana GBR 3/5 L GP Antalya U63
8 Apr 2017 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 1/2 L GP Antalya U63
8 Apr 2017 Baldorj, Mungunchimeg MGL 1/4 W GP Antalya U63
8 Apr 2017 Shemesh, Inbal ISR 1/8 W GP Antalya U63
1 Apr 2017 Badurova, Kamila RUS 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U63
1 Apr 2017 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U63
1 Apr 2017 Huseynova, Khanim AZE 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U63
25 Feb 2017 Quadros, Ketleyn BRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U63
18 Feb 2017 Van den Berg, Geke NED 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U63
25 Jun 2016 Garcia, Estefania ECU 3/5 W GP Budapest U63
25 Jun 2016 Trstenjak, Tina SLO 1/2 L GP Budapest U63
25 Jun 2016 Szabó, Franciska HUN 1/4 W GP Budapest U63
25 Jun 2016 López, Angeles ESP 1/8 W GP Budapest U63
4 Jun 2016 López, Angeles ESP 1/8 L WCup Madrid U63
22 Apr 2016 van Emden, Anicka NED 1/8 L ECh Kazan U63
22 Apr 2016 Drexler, Hilde AUT 1/16 W ECh Kazan U63
12 Mar 2016 Puche, Isabel ESP 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U63
12 Mar 2016 Szögedi, Szandra GHA 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U63
12 Mar 2016 Agouar, Imene ALG 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U63
12 Mar 2016 Wezeu Dombeu, Helene CMR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U63
27 Feb 2016 Tsend-Ayush, Tserennadmid MGL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
6 Feb 2016 Yang, Junxia CHN 1/8 L GSL Paris U63
6 Feb 2016 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U63
30 Jan 2016 Davydova, Daria RUS 1/8 L WCup Sofia U63
14 Nov 2015 Blagojevic, Maja CRO final W EJU23 Bratislava U63
14 Nov 2015 Kazanoi, Daniela BLR 1/2 W EJU23 Bratislava U63
14 Nov 2015 Bazynski, Nadja GER 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava U63
14 Nov 2015 Miller, Magdalena POL 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U63
10 Oct 2015 Wichers, Jennifer NED final L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Barros, Mariana BRA 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Garcia, Estefania ECU 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
10 Oct 2015 Belattar, Soufia MAR 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U63
11 Jul 2015 Renshall, Lucy GBR final W ECup London U63
11 Jul 2015 Zander, Sheena GER 1/2 W ECup London U63
11 Jul 2015 Flury, Celine SUI 1/4 W ECup London U63
31 May 2015 Wichers, Jennifer NED 3/5 W WCup Cluj Napoca U63
31 May 2015 Franssen, Juul NED 1/2 L WCup Cluj Napoca U63
31 May 2015 Billiet, Sandrine CPV 1/4 W WCup Cluj Napoca U63
31 May 2015 Krssakova, Magdalena AUT 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U63
31 May 2015 Bucatari, Renata ROU 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U63
15 Mar 2015 Pruvost, Marielle FRA 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U63
15 Feb 2015 Renshall, Lucy GBR 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U63
15 Feb 2015 Unterwurzacher, Kathrin AUT 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U63
15 Feb 2015 Komlosiova, Ivana SVK 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U63
15 Feb 2015 Kovac, Buga CRO 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U63
18 Jan 2015 Tsang Sam Moi, Linsay FRA 1/16 L WCup Tunis U63
4 Oct 2014 Hirai, Nozomi JPN 3/5 L WCup Glasgow U63
4 Oct 2014 Barkeling, Emma SWE 1/2 L WCup Glasgow U63
4 Oct 2014 Szögedi, Szandra GHA 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U63
4 Oct 2014 Renshall, Lucy GBR 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U63
27 Sep 2014 Barkeling, Emma SWE 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U63
31 May 2014 Velema, Do NED 1/16 L WCup Madrid U63
10 May 2014 Peschaud, Caroline FRA 9/12 L ECup London U63
10 May 2014 Wichers, Jennifer NED 1/4 L ECup London U63
10 May 2014 van Dommelen, Paula NED 1/8 W ECup London U63
29 Mar 2014 Haecker, Katharina AUS 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U63
29 Mar 2014 Kokeza, Ana CRO 5/7 W ECup Sarajevo U63
29 Mar 2014 Blagojevic, Maja CRO 9/12 W ECup Sarajevo U63
29 Mar 2014 Di Cintio, Maelle FRA 1/8 L ECup Sarajevo U63
25 Oct 2013 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/16 L WJC Ljubljana U70
21 Sep 2013 Ferrari, Valeria ITA 1/8 L EChJun Sarajevo U70
12 May 2013 Donkers, Evelien NED 5/7 L ECup London U70
12 May 2013 Cosic Zgalin, Marija CRO 9/12 W ECup London U70
12 May 2013 Ritt, Anne GER 1/4 L ECup London U70
12 May 2013 Vendrame, Debora ITA 1/8 W ECup London U70
17 Feb 2013 Gazieva, Irina RUS 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U70
17 Nov 2012 Pogacnik, Anka SLO 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U70
27 Oct 2012 van Mourik, Marloes NED 3/5 W ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2012 Pochkina, Olga RUS 1/2 L ECup Borås U70
27 Oct 2012 Diedrich, Szaundra GER 1/4 W ECup Borås U70
21 Oct 2012 Gabriel, Désirée SUI 3/5 L ECup Belgrade U70
21 Oct 2012 Podelenczki, Lorena ROU 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U70
21 Oct 2012 Tuba, Ira SRB 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U70
21 Oct 2012 Pogacnik, Anka SLO 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U70
22 Sep 2012 Diedrich, Szaundra GER 5/7 L EChJun Porec U70
22 Sep 2012 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/4 L EChJun Porec U70
22 Sep 2012 Dibrina, Iana RUS 1/8 W EChJun Porec U70
22 Sep 2012 Hoxha, Lirona ALB 1/16 W EChJun Porec U70
4 Dec 2011 Portela, Maria BRA 1/16 L IT London U70
5 Nov 2011 Matić, Barbara CRO 1/8 L WJC Cape Town U70
5 Nov 2011 Allen, Laquinta USA 1/16 W WJC Cape Town U70
17 Sep 2011 Mansour, Lola BEL 1/16 L EChJun Lommel U70
14 May 2011 Ritt, Anne GER 1/16 L ECup London U70
8 Aug 2009 Reimann, Lea GER 1/16 L WCadet Budapest U63
27 Jun 2009 Huseynova, Khanim AZE 1/8 L EChCa Koper U63
27 Jun 2009 Kryukova, Yana UKR 1/16 W EChCa Koper U63
26 Jul 2007 Dzyunzyak, Nadezhda UKR 3/5 W EYOF Tampere U63
26 Jul 2007 Schellekens, Michelle NED 1/2 L EYOF Tampere U63
26 Jul 2007 Huseynova, Khanim AZE 1/4 W EYOF Tampere U63
26 Jul 2007 Sofroni, Eirini GRE 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U63
26 Jul 2007 Ergul, Rabia TUR 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U63