Ushangi Kokauri Judoka
Ushangi Kokauri
Ushangi Kokauri
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 10 January 1992 (29 years)
Ushangi Kokauri of Azerbaijan won silver at the World Championships in Baku in 2018. He won a European U23 silver medal in 2014. In 2016 he won bronze at the Czech Open in Prague and gold at the Euro Open in Oberwart. He was 7th at the Grand Slam in Paris. He used to fight for Georgia. Ushangi lost the final of the European Open in Minsk in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2018. He won the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2018 and Grand Slam bronze in Abu Dhabi.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 12 5 7 41.7%
2020 5 1 4 20.0%
2019 33 19 14 57.6%
2018 30 18 12 60.0%
2017 26 12 14 46.2%
2016 40 26 14 65.0%
2015 27 14 13 51.9%
2014 27 14 13 51.9%
2013 4 2 2 50.0%
2011 2 0 2 0.0%
2010 2 1 1 50.0%
2009 5 2 3 40.0%
2008 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 218 117 101 53.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Apr 2021 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 L ECh Lisbon O100
3 Apr 2021 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 3/5 L GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/2 L GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/4 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 W GSL Antalya O100
28 Mar 2021 Erdogan, Cemal TUR 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi O100
7 Mar 2021 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 3/5 L GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/2 L GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/4 W GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/8 W GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/16 W GSL Tashkent O100
20 Feb 2021 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
21 Nov 2020 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L ECh Prague O100
25 Oct 2020 Erdogan, Cemal TUR 1/16 L GSL Budapest O100
23 Feb 2020 Mirmamadov, Shakarmamad TJK 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
9 Feb 2020 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
9 Feb 2020 Kama Miguel, Luyeki ANG 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
14 Dec 2019 Moura, David BRA 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao O100
14 Dec 2019 Shakhbazov, Ruslan RUS 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao O100
26 Oct 2019 Gordiienko, Oleksandr UKR 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
22 Sep 2019 Toktogonov, Bolot KGZ 1/8 L GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/16 W GP Tashkent O100
1 Sep 2019 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 W WTC Tokyo O90
31 Aug 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/32 L WCh Tokyo O100
28 Jul 2019 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/16 L GP Zagreb O100
25 Jun 2019 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/8 L ETC Minsk O90
24 Jun 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 3/5 L ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/2 L ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Meyer, Roy NED 1/4 W ECh Minsk O100
24 Jun 2019 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/8 W ECh Minsk O100
7 Apr 2019 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 3/5 L GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/2 L GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 1/4 W GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Croitoru, Mircea ROU 1/8 W GP Antalya O100
7 Apr 2019 Chen, Sheng Min TPE 1/16 W GP Antalya O100
24 Feb 2019 Frey, Johannes GER 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
24 Feb 2019 Youn, Jaegu KOR 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf O100
10 Feb 2019 Sasson, Or ISR 3/5 W GSL Paris O100
10 Feb 2019 Heinle, Sven GER 5/7 W GSL Paris O100
10 Feb 2019 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris O100
10 Feb 2019 Zakariadze, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
10 Feb 2019 Yin, Yongjie CHN 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
26 Jan 2019 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv O100
26 Jan 2019 Sasson, Or ISR 1/2 L GP Tel Aviv O100
26 Jan 2019 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv O100
26 Jan 2019 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv O100
16 Dec 2018 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Guangzhou O100
8 Dec 2018 Meyer, Roy NED final L ECC Bucharest O90
8 Dec 2018 Jeremic, Nikola SRB 1/2 W ECC Bucharest O90
8 Dec 2018 Loporchio, Giuliano ITA 1/4 W ECC Bucharest O90
8 Dec 2018 Granda, Andy CUB 1/8 L ECC Bucharest O90
27 Sep 2018 Tasoev, Inal RUS 3/5 L WTC Baku O90
27 Sep 2018 Meyer, Roy NED 5/7 L WTC Baku O90
27 Sep 2018 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 1/4 W WTC Baku O90
27 Sep 2018 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 W WTC Baku O90
26 Sep 2018 Tushishvili, Guram GEO final L WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/2 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/8 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/16 W WCh Baku O100
29 Jul 2018 Tasoev, Inal RUS 5/7 L GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/4 L GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
29 Jul 2018 Park, Liam AUS 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
18 Jul 2018 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/8 L EMXT Ekaterinburg O90
18 Jul 2018 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/16 W EMXT Ekaterinburg O90
15 Jul 2018 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE final W ECup Saarbrucken O100
15 Jul 2018 Dzhioev, Aslan RUS 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
15 Jul 2018 Deschenes, Marc CAN 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
15 Jul 2018 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
28 Apr 2018 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv O100
18 Feb 2018 D'Arco, Vincenzo ITA 1/8 L WCup Oberwart O100
4 Feb 2018 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 3/5 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/2 L WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2018 Chelaru, Irinel ESP 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
17 Dec 2017 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg O100
28 Oct 2017 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Maret, Cyrille FRA 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Oct 2017 Baltaev, Boltoboy UZB 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
1 Oct 2017 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/8 L GP Zagreb O100
2 Sep 2017 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/32 L WCh Budapest O100
23 Jul 2017 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR final L WCup Minsk O100
23 Jul 2017 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/2 W WCup Minsk O100
23 Jul 2017 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk O100
23 Jul 2017 Smereka, Edgardt RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk O100
4 Jun 2017 Natea, Daniel ROU final L WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/2 W WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Zvieriev, Sergii UKR 1/4 W WCup Bucharest O100
4 Jun 2017 Pepoli, Claudio ITA 1/8 W WCup Bucharest O100
23 Apr 2017 Korrel, Michael NED 5/7 L ETC Warsaw O90
23 Apr 2017 Pantic, Danilo MNE 1/8 W ETC Warsaw O90
22 Apr 2017 Sadikovic, Harun BIH 1/8 L ECh Warsaw O100
9 Apr 2017 Tumenov, Musa RUS 3/5 L GP Antalya O100
9 Apr 2017 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/2 L GP Antalya O100
9 Apr 2017 Turgynaliyev, Zhambyl KAZ 1/4 W GP Antalya O100
9 Apr 2017 Yang, Da-Som KOR 1/8 W GP Antalya O100
12 Mar 2017 Bughadze, Onise GEO 3/5 L GSL Baku O100
12 Mar 2017 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/2 L GSL Baku O100
12 Mar 2017 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/4 W GSL Baku O100
12 Mar 2017 Abdulkhanli, Kanan AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku O100
12 Feb 2017 Kim, Kyeong-Tae KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
12 Aug 2016 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/8 L OG Rio de Janeiro O100
12 Aug 2016 Nikiforenko, Arturs LAT 1/16 W OG Rio de Janeiro O100
29 May 2016 Meyer, Roy NED 3/5 L IJFMA Guadalajara O100
29 May 2016 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/2 L IJFMA Guadalajara O100
29 May 2016 Kambiev, Aslan RUS 1/4 W IJFMA Guadalajara O100
29 May 2016 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Guadalajara O100
29 May 2016 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/16 W IJFMA Guadalajara O100
15 May 2016 Okruashvili, Adam GEO final L GP Almaty O100
15 May 2016 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/2 W GP Almaty O100
15 May 2016 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/4 W GP Almaty O100
15 May 2016 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/8 W GP Almaty O100
15 May 2016 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/16 W GP Almaty O100
8 May 2016 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/8 L GSL Baku O100
8 May 2016 Harmegnies, Benjamin BEL 1/16 W GSL Baku O100
24 Apr 2016 Ouchani, Hamza FRA 3/5 W ETC Kazan O90
24 Apr 2016 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/4 L ETC Kazan O90
23 Apr 2016 Sasson, Or ISR 1/8 L ECh Kazan O100
23 Apr 2016 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 W ECh Kazan O100
3 Apr 2016 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 L GP Samsun O100
3 Apr 2016 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/16 W GP Samsun O100
27 Mar 2016 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 L GP Tbilisi O100
27 Mar 2016 Abdrazakov, Ruslan KAZ 1/16 W GP Tbilisi O100
13 Mar 2016 Medeuf, Cédric FRA final W WCup Casablanca O100
13 Mar 2016 Sarkisian, Stepan RUS 1/2 W WCup Casablanca O100
13 Mar 2016 Abdellaoui, Mustapha MAR 1/4 W WCup Casablanca O100
28 Feb 2016 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 3/5 W WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2016 Ouchani, Hamza FRA 5/7 W WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2016 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/4 L WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 2016 Nuralinov, Dauren KAZ 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
21 Feb 2016 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf O100
14 Feb 2016 Kambiev, Aslan RUS final W WCup Oberwart O100
14 Feb 2016 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/2 W WCup Oberwart O100
14 Feb 2016 Battulga, Temuulen MGL 1/4 W WCup Oberwart O100
14 Feb 2016 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 W WCup Oberwart O100
14 Feb 2016 Figueroa, Freddy ECU 1/16 W WCup Oberwart O100
7 Feb 2016 Meyer, Roy NED 5/7 L GSL Paris O100
7 Feb 2016 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/4 L GSL Paris O100
7 Feb 2016 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/8 W GSL Paris O100
7 Feb 2016 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
24 Jan 2016 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 L GP Havana O100
28 Nov 2015 Volkov, Andrey RUS 3/5 L GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/2 L GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Garcia Mendoza, Alex CUB 1/4 W GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/8 W GP Jeju O100
28 Nov 2015 Choi, Sung-Won KOR 1/16 W GP Jeju O100
22 Nov 2015 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 1/16 L GP Qingdao O100
14 Nov 2015 Tayeb, Mohammed ALG final L WCup Wollongong O100
14 Nov 2015 Andrewartha, Jake AUS 1/2 W WCup Wollongong O100
14 Nov 2015 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/4 W WCup Wollongong O100
14 Nov 2015 Park, Liam AUS 1/8 W WCup Wollongong O100
8 Nov 2015 Abdurakhmonov, Mukhamadmurod TJK 3/5 W WCup Port Louis O100
8 Nov 2015 Tayeb, Mohammed ALG 1/2 L WCup Port Louis O100
8 Nov 2015 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/4 W WCup Port Louis O100
8 Nov 2015 Mascetti, Alessio ITA 1/8 W WCup Port Louis O100
1 Nov 2015 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
18 Oct 2015 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
27 Jun 2015 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L ECh Baku O100
27 Jun 2015 Ceraj, Matjaz SLO 1/16 W ECh Baku O100
10 May 2015 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/16 L GSL Baku O100
29 Mar 2015 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 3/5 L GP Samsun O100
29 Mar 2015 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/2 L GP Samsun O100
29 Mar 2015 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/4 W GP Samsun O100
29 Mar 2015 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/8 W GP Samsun O100
29 Mar 2015 Bolotashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W GP Samsun O100
22 Mar 2015 Kambiev, Aslan RUS 1/16 L GP Tbilisi O100
22 Feb 2015 Meyer, Roy NED 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf O100
22 Feb 2015 Kambiev, Aslan RUS 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf O100
7 Dec 2014 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L GSL Tokyo O100
7 Dec 2014 Hecl, Radek CZE 1/16 W GSL Tokyo O100
29 Nov 2014 Kesaev, Sergey RUS 5/7 L GP Jeju O100
29 Nov 2014 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/4 L GP Jeju O100
29 Nov 2014 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/8 W GP Jeju O100
29 Nov 2014 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/16 W GP Jeju O100
16 Nov 2014 Krivobokov, Anton RUS final L EJU23 Wroclaw O100
16 Nov 2014 Nikiforenko, Arturs LAT 1/2 W EJU23 Wroclaw O100
16 Nov 2014 Grabowski, Kamil POL 1/4 W EJU23 Wroclaw O100
16 Nov 2014 Nasiadko, Damian POL 1/8 W EJU23 Wroclaw O100
16 Nov 2014 Koleśnyk, Andrii UKR 1/16 W EJU23 Wroclaw O100
2 Nov 2014 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
2 Nov 2014 Horák, Michal CZE 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Sep 2014 Krivobokov, Anton RUS 3/5 L WCup Tallinn O100
28 Sep 2014 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/2 L WCup Tallinn O100
28 Sep 2014 Scherrenberg, Pascal NED 1/4 W WCup Tallinn O100
28 Sep 2014 Pujszo, Artur POL 1/8 W WCup Tallinn O100
22 Jun 2014 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/16 L GP Budapest O100
11 May 2014 Natea, Daniel ROU 3/5 L GSL Baku O100
11 May 2014 Baltaev, Boltoboy UZB 3/5 W GSL Baku O100
11 May 2014 Natea, Daniel ROU 3/5 L GSL Baku O100
11 May 2014 Saidov, Renat RUS 1/4 L GSL Baku O100
11 May 2014 Zakariadze, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W GSL Baku O100
26 Apr 2014 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/8 L ECh Montpellier O100   
26 Apr 2014 Nikiforenko, Arturs LAT 1/16 W ECh Montpellier O100
30 Mar 2014 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L GP Samsun O100
30 Mar 2014 Serbest, Burak TUR 1/16 W GP Samsun O100
23 Nov 2013 Breitbarth, Andre GER 3/5 L GP Abu Dhabi O100
23 Nov 2013 Kambiev, Aslan RUS 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi O100
23 Nov 2013 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
23 Nov 2013 Misri, Husein KUW 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi O100
6 Nov 2011 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 1/16 L WJC Cape Town O100
18 Sep 2011 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 L EChJun Lommel O100
24 Oct 2010 Heinle, Sven GER 1/16 L WJC Agadir O100
24 Oct 2010 Rhaffar, Hosni MAR 1/32 W WJC Agadir O100
25 Oct 2009 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 1/8 L WJC Paris O100
13 Sep 2009 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 3/5 L EChJun Yerevan O100
13 Sep 2009 Parkhamuk, Dzianis BLR 5/7 W EChJun Yerevan O100
13 Sep 2009 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/4 L EChJun Yerevan O100
13 Sep 2009 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan O100
6 Jul 2008 Mamistvalov, Yacov ISR 9/12 L EChCa Sarajevo O90
6 Jul 2008 Natea, Daniel ROU 13/16 W EChCa Sarajevo O90
6 Jul 2008 Piskunou, Aliaksandr BLR 17/20 W EChCa Sarajevo O90
6 Jul 2008 Dovtukaev, Sulim RUS 1/8 L EChCa Sarajevo O90
6 Jul 2008 Kostadinov, Atanas BUL 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo O90