Jun-Ho Cho Judoka
Jun-Ho Cho
Jun-Ho Cho
Country: South Korea | Born: 16 December 1988 (32 years)
Jun-Ho Cho is Korean judoka who won the Olympic Games bronze in London 2012. He won the Korean Open in 2009 as a junior and followed with World bronze in 2011 at the age of 22.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 2 1 1 50.0%
2013 19 14 5 73.7%
2012 24 17 7 70.8%
2011 38 30 8 78.9%
2010 18 13 5 72.2%
2009 5 4 1 80.0%
2008 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 108 80 28 74.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Feb 2014 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
8 Feb 2014 Zourdani, Houd ALG 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
1 Sep 2013 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 3/5 L WTC Rio de Janeiro U66
1 Sep 2013 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/2 L WTC Rio de Janeiro U66
1 Sep 2013 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 W WTC Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
27 Aug 2013 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
13 Jul 2013 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL final L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
13 Jul 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/2 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
13 Jul 2013 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
13 Jul 2013 Chui, Chun Sing HKG 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U66
16 Feb 2013 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL final W WCup Budapest U66
16 Feb 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/2 W WCup Budapest U66
16 Feb 2013 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
16 Feb 2013 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
16 Feb 2013 Shimizu, Kento JPN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
9 Feb 2013 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 3/5 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Larose, David FRA 1/2 L GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Tatarashvili, Tornike GEO 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
9 Feb 2013 Cai, Phuc Hong DEN 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
6 Dec 2012 Cho, Jun-Hyun KOR 3/5 L WCup Jeju U66
6 Dec 2012 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 L WCup Jeju U66
6 Dec 2012 Tu, Kai-Wen TPE 1/4 W WCup Jeju U66
6 Dec 2012 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/8 W WCup Jeju U66
30 Nov 2012 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U66
30 Nov 2012 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U66
30 Nov 2012 Kabo Bichara, Brahim CHA 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
29 Jul 2012 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 3/5 W OG London U66
29 Jul 2012 Oates, Colin GBR 5/7 W OG London U66
29 Jul 2012 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 L OG London U66
29 Jul 2012 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/8 W OG London U66
29 Jul 2012 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 W OG London U66
11 Feb 2012 De Jong, Jasper NED 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Burdun, Andrii UKR 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U66
11 Feb 2012 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
4 Feb 2012 Larose, David FRA final L GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/2 W GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Khalfaoui, Houcem TUN 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
14 Jan 2012 Kowalski, Tomasz POL 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U66
9 Dec 2011 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
9 Dec 2011 Luzia, Bruno MOZ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2011 Dragin, Dimitri FRA final W WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/2 W WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/4 W WCup Jeju U66
2 Dec 2011 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 W WCup Jeju U66
16 Oct 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN final L GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/2 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Oates, Colin GBR 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
16 Oct 2011 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U66
10 Sep 2011 An, Jeong-Hwan KOR 3/5 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/2 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
10 Sep 2011 Li, Wan Hei HKG 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U66
28 Aug 2011 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/2 L WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/4 W WTC Paris U66
28 Aug 2011 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/8 W WTC Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Draksic, Rok SLO 3/5 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 5/7 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/4 L WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/8 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Niemelä, Niko-Tapio FIN 1/16 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Weithers, Asa BAR 1/32 W WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/64 W WCh Paris U66
28 May 2011 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/2 L GSL Moscow U66
28 May 2011 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/4 W GSL Moscow U66
28 May 2011 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/8 W GSL Moscow U66
28 May 2011 Yarali, Yavuz TUR 1/16 W GSL Moscow U66
6 Apr 2011 Ma, Duanbin CHN 3/5 W ACh Abu Dhabi U66
6 Apr 2011 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/2 L ACh Abu Dhabi U66
6 Apr 2011 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/4 W ACh Abu Dhabi U66
6 Apr 2011 Ho, Ngan Giang VIE 1/8 W ACh Abu Dhabi U66
19 Feb 2011 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN final L GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/2 W GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Urani, Florent FRA 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
19 Feb 2011 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
3 Dec 2010 Fasie, Dan ROU final L WCup Suwon U66
3 Dec 2010 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/2 W WCup Suwon U66
3 Dec 2010 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W WCup Suwon U66
3 Dec 2010 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 W WCup Suwon U66
3 Dec 2010 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/16 W WCup Suwon U66
31 Oct 2010 Urani, Florent FRA 3/5 W WTC Antalya U66
31 Oct 2010 Kodera, Masashi JPN 1/2 L WTC Antalya U66
31 Oct 2010 Asumbani, David GEO 1/4 W WTC Antalya U66
2 Oct 2010 Duprat, Pierre FRA final W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Kuznetsov, Maksim RUS 1/2 W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/4 W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
2 Oct 2010 Leccese, Giorgio ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
27 Feb 2010 Urani, Florent FRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2010 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
20 Feb 2010 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
6 Feb 2010 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2010 Khutsishvili, Ucha GEO 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
4 Dec 2009 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB final W WCup Suwon U66
4 Dec 2009 Cho, Jun-Hyun KOR 1/2 W WCup Suwon U66
4 Dec 2009 Tanaka, Kohei JPN 1/4 W WCup Suwon U66
4 Dec 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/8 W WCup Suwon U66
30 May 2009 Derly, João BRA 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
22 Feb 2008 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2008 Akimoto, Hiroyuki JPN 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66